Homeauto racing

welcome TO krazyaboutracing.com  we are now in our 17th year of covering motor sports on the "world wide web"   we update the site on a daily basis ..

 

http://files.constantcontact.com/eaf207a4301/a1ace9ed-2a58-460a-a75d-b16c34219490.jpg

http://files.constantcontact.com/990c923d501/15e1697d-34c7-4db9-9541-112cfe14a206.jpg

click the series logo for the latest news and racing coverage  

FOLLOW US on       https://sp.yimg.com/ib/th?id=OIP.M8a801590e578ad84ffe458416103b1fdH0&pid=15.1&rs=1&c=1&qlt=95&w=97&h=97#inline

Home

home

MONSTER CUP SERIES

XFINITY SERIES

 nscar TRUCK SERIES

arca

CRA

pass

cars

IHRA

AMA

fastrak

arca midwest

BADGER

must see racing

top gun sprints

nmdoty

POWRI

mowa

uscs

mscs

now series

buckeye sprints

kemyon midget

urss

cal lightning

rush sprints

cal powri

LUCAS LATE MODELs

  DURRENCE  LATE MODELs

(Image Credit: Brendon Bauman)
 

Kyle Larson Wins The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 18, 2020) "I'm sorry NASCAR, I'm sorry Daytona, but this is the biggest effing race I've ever won. I hope to win Daytona in a few weeks, but this is badass!"
That said it all as Kyle Larson found redemption from a last-lap loss one year ago as the Elk Grove, California native finally captured the Golden Driller in the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Larson, in his 13th Chili Bowl attempt, and ninth A-Feature appearance, trailed the opening 38 laps as Christopher Bell took the lead from the pole.
Chasing into traffic early, the Lucas Oil No. 01 would close to just under a second before being gapped by over two seconds as the pair sliced through the back of the field.
Caution on Lap 34, the restart saw Larson keeping pace with Bell. Throwing the slide job into the first turn, Kyle wasn't quick enough as Bell raced by on the cushion. Slowed again three laps later, Larson again kept pace with the pair battling back and forth for the lead.
With momentum to his advantage, Larson dove the bottom of the first and second turn on Lap 39. Sliding across the nose of the Tucker-Boat No. 84x, Bell tried to turn under Kyle, but the drag race into the third turn saw Larson slam the door on Bell to take the race lead.
Holding off the charge through two more cautions, the final laps saw Bell close in, but would not have enough time as Larson crossed 0.801 seconds ahead of the 2019 race winner. Making his first championship feature event, Monday prelim winner Cannon McIntosh put the Keith Kunz Motorsports No. 71k on the podium in his first full weekend with the team.
Working the hub of the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Logan Seavey wheeled the Kevin Swindell Motorsports No. 39 forward seventh positions to fourth with Rick Abreu completing the top five. Jonathan Beason crossed sixth with 2020 Chili Bowl Rookie of the Year, Michael "Buddy" Kofoid finishing seventh. Having to charge from the back of the field twice, Blake Hahn fought to eighth to become the night's Hard Charger. Ryan Bernal and Tucker Klaasmeyer completed the top five.
Saturday's races began with double O-Features. Several drivers made impressive runs through the Alphabet with Chris Cochran advancing six times from the N-Feature to the I-Feature. Cale Conley, Casey Shuman, Brayton Lynch, and Alex Sewell all advanced through five events. Overall, it was the Boost Oxygen No. 11 who advance the most positions with a net gain of 43.
The 2020 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire saw an overall field of 343 drivers from 40 states and six countries. The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count ended at 77, setting a new record for the Chili Bowl Nationals. All drivers were unharmed.
The 35th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will take place January 11-16, 2021. Information about tickets will be posted as the information is finalized.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
General Tire Championship Night
Event Car Count: 343
A-Feature:
A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 4. 39-Logan Seavey[11]; 5. 97-Rico Abreu[4]; 6. 8J-Jonathan Beason[5]; 7. 67-Michael Kofoid[12]; 8. 52-Blake Hahn[18]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[9]; 10. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[14]; 11. 7C-Tyler Courtney[6]; 12. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[10]; 13. 1-Sammy Swindell[20]; 14. 89-Chris Windom[21]; 15. 76M-Jason McDougal[19]; 16. 5D-Zach Daum[23]; 17. 55V-CJ Leary[22]; 18. 19B-Spencer Bayston[17]; 19. 17W-Shane Golobic[24]; 20. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[16]; 21. 7A-Justin Allgaier[15]; 22. 19-Tanner Thorson[1]; 23. 87-Aaron Reutzel[13]; 24. 27W-Colby Copeland[7]
Lap Leaders: Christopher Bell 1-38; Kyle Larson 39-55
Hard Charger: Blake Hahn +10
#DoItForGrady Pole Shuffle
Pole Shuffle (4 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Thorson[1]; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 4. 97-Rico Abreu[4]; 5. 8J-Jonathan Beason[6]; 6. 7C-Tyler Courtney[10]; 7. 27W-Colby Copeland[9]; 8. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[5]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[7]; 10. (DNS) 7X-Thomas Meseraull
B-Features: Top 7 advance to the A-Feature
B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[3]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 3. 7A-Justin Allgaier[5]; 4. 19B-Spencer Bayston[8]; 5. 76M-Jason McDougal[13]; 6. 89-Chris Windom[1]; 7. 5D-Zach Daum[7]; 8. 5-Chase Briscoe[17]; 9. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[16]; 10. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[12]; 11. 9-Tim McCreadie[14]; 12. 72J-Sam Johnson[19]; 13. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[18]; 14. 07W-Mitchel Moles[11]; 15. 25C-Chase Johnson[4]; 16. 97W-Kaidon Brown[15]; 17. 91T-Tyler Thomas[9]; 18. 21-Daryn Pittman[10]; 19. 99-Larry Wight[6]
B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[3]; 3. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell[7]; 6. 55V-CJ Leary[11]; 7. 17W-Shane Golobic[6]; 8. 81X-Dillon Welch[4]; 9. 15-Donny Schatz[13]; 10. 2G-JJ Yeley[20]; 11. 5K-Justin Peck[18]; 12. 55X-Alex Bowman[17]; 13. 4A-Justin Grant[8]; 14. 44X-Wesley Smith[15]; 15. 76G-David Gravel[12]; 16. 11S-TJ Smith[9]; 17. 9JR-Derek Hagar[14]; 18. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[10]; 19. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[16]; 20. 08M-Joe B Miller[19]
C-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding B-Feature
C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 97W-Kaidon Brown[2]; 2. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 3. 5-Chase Briscoe[3]; 4. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[4]; 5. 72J-Sam Johnson[6]; 6. 25P-Chad Boespflug[1]; 7. 67J-Chase Jones[10]; 8. 5R-Roger Crockett[7]; 9. 3N-Jake Neuman[9]; 10. 11A-Andrew Felker[16]; 11. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[8]; 12. 27B-Jake Bubak[18]; 13. 73B-Tyler Edwards[12]; 14. 17C-Jeremy Webb[17]; 15. 57D-Daniel Robinson[15]; 16. 9P-Shane Cottle[14]; 17. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[20]; 18. 32-Gary Taylor[13]; 19. 28-Ace McCarthy[11]; 20. 56A-Riley Kreisel[19]
C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[1]; 2. 55X-Alex Bowman[4]; 3. 5K-Justin Peck[3]; 4. 08M-Joe B Miller[11]; 5. 2G-JJ Yeley[7]; 6. 73T-Jake Swanson[2]; 7. 47M-Frankie Guerrini[9]; 8. 97K-Tom Harris[12]; 9. 95-Chris Andrews[8]; 10. 32T-Trey Marcham[18]; 11. 14-Jesse Colwell[16]; 12. 47-Alex Bright[14]; 13. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[13]; 14. 27D-Travis Berryhill[20]; 15. 76E-Brady Bacon[15]; 16. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[17]; 17. 7S-Kory Schudy[10]; 18. 14H-AJ Hopkins[19]; 19. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[6]; 20. 91K-Kevin Bayer[5]
D-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding C-Feature
D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11A-Andrew Felker[19]; 2. 17C-Jeremy Webb[2]; 3. 27B-Jake Bubak[12]; 4. 56A-Riley Kreisel[3]; 5. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[18]; 6. 68W-Josh Lakatos[6]; 7. 2ND-Dave Darland[4]; 8. 45X-Parker Price Miller[15]; 9. 98B-Joe Boyles[8]; 10. 14S-Clinton Boyles[5]; 11. 2W-Wyatt Burks[7]; 12. 71-Zeb Wise[16]; 13. 7M-Brody Roa[17]; 14. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 15. 57-Maria Cofer[11]; 16. 15D-Andrew Deal[9]; 17. 51H-Mike Hess[20]; 18. 1G-Kyle Cummins[14]; 19. 16C-David Camfield Jr[10]; 20. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[13]
D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[2]; 2. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham[10]; 4. 14H-AJ Hopkins[3]; 5. 27D-Travis Berryhill[11]; 6. 67S-Ryan Smith[1]; 7. 6N-Ryan Newman[16]; 8. 31B-Chance Crum[6]; 9. 1R-Brad Sweet[12]; 10. 2R-Steven Drevicki[13]; 11. 84M-Alex DeCamp[9]; 12. 21K-Cory Kruseman[17]; 13. 82-Andrew Layser[8]; 14. 55D-Nick Drake[14]; 15. 117-Jack Dover[18]; 16. 22S-Sean McClelland[19]; 17. 92-Josh Most[20]; 18. 11J-Justin Melton[5]; 19. 71R-Robby Josett[7]; 20. 2-Ryan Hall[15]
E-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding D-Feature
E Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Zeb Wise[7]; 2. 7M-Brody Roa[1]; 3. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[6]; 4. 11A-Andrew Felker[9]; 5. 51H-Mike Hess[2]; 6. 74M-Adam Pierson[13]; 7. 68-Ronnie Gardner[10]; 8. 47X-Danny Stratton[12]; 9. 44-Ryan Leavitt[3]; 10. 57W-Dustin Golobic[8]; 11. 39B-Cole Bodine[4]; 12. 54G-Trey Gropp[20]; 13. 91A-Chris Andrews[19]; 14. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[14]; 15. 17B-Ryan Bickett[17]; 16. 37X-Karter Sarff[18]; 17. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[5]; 18. 93-Dustin Morgan[11]; 19. 17R-Alex Schutte[16]; 20. 86C-David Camfield Sr[15]
E Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 6N-Ryan Newman[2]; 2. 21K-Cory Kruseman[1]; 3. 117-Jack Dover[6]; 4. 22S-Sean McClelland[5]; 5. 92-Josh Most[3]; 6. 5G-Ben Worth[16]; 7. 14F-Cameron Hagin[13]; 8. 11-Cale Conley[19]; 9. 7MF-Chance Morton[12]; 10. 37M-Matt Mitchell[11]; 11. 15X-Carson Garrett[10]; 12. 71G-Damion Gardner[9]; 13. 7U-Kyle Jones[17]; 14. 88-Terry Babb[18]; 15. 6-Bill Rose[20]; 16. 22X-Steven Shebester[14]; 17. 77W-Joey Wirth[15]; 18. 88N-DJ Netto[7]; 19. 29-Tyler Thompson[4]; 20. 57A-Bill Balog[8]
F-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding E-Feature
F Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17R-Alex Schutte[6]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]; 3. 37X-Karter Sarff[1]; 4. 91A-Chris Andrews[3]; 5. 54G-Trey Gropp[9]; 6. 2B-Tyler Hewitt[8]; 7. 18L-Logan Scherb[14]; 8. 15A-Harley Hollan[12]; 9. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 10. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[16]; 11. 87F-Johnny Kent[19]; 12. 35L-Cody Ledger[7]; 13. 17Z-Zac Moody[15]; 14. 45H-Anthony Pope[18]; 15. 7-Shannon McQueen[11]; 16. 45K-Kyle Hammer[13]; 17. P1-Paul White[5]; 18. 2D-Matt Sherrell[4]; 19. 4D-Robert Dalby[17]; 20. (DNS) 10C-Dalton Camfield
F Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 5G-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 7U-Kyle Jones[3]; 3. 88-Terry Babb[1]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[18]; 5. 6-Bill Rose[7]; 6. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[14]; 7. 49-Scott Kreutter[12]; 8. 21M-Michelle Parson[8]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[16]; 10. 3T-Taylor Peterson[15]; 11. 2N-Weston Gorham[10]; 12. 15J-David Prickett[17]; 13. Q32-Peter Paulson[13]; 14. 91W-Cody Hays[5]; 15. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[4]; 16. 8K-Josh Hawkins[6]; 17. 85-Matt Moore[9]; 18. 78-Raven Culp[11]; 19. 97X-Austin Odell[20]; 20. 7RS-Christopher Larson[19]
G-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding F-Feature
G Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18L-Logan Scherb[5]; 2. 4D-Robert Dalby[4]; 3. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[3]; 4. 87F-Johnny Kent[2]; 5. 45H-Anthony Pope[8]; 6. 47K-Kevin Brewer[10]; 7. 32D-Casey Shuman[12]; 8. 88E-Tim Estenson[1]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish[7]; 10. 8-Alex Sewell[15]; 11. 3W-Brandon Waelti[14]; 12. 99P-Brandon Long[13]; 13. 00X-Jason Martin[16]; 14. 1P-Holly Porter[9]; 15. 7J-Shawn Jackson[11]; 16. 9K-Kevin Olson[6]
G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Matt Streeter[2]; 2. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 3. 11-Cale Conley[12]; 4. 7RS-Christopher Larson[5]; 5. 97X-Austin Odell[14]; 6. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 7. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[8]; 8. 2BX-Brett Becker[6]; 9. 118-Scott Evans[10]; 10. 51-Curtis Jones[3]; 11. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 12. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[11]; 13. 22B-Troy Betts[4]; 14. 52F-Logan Faucon[13]; 15. (DNS) 23S-Kyle Simon; 16. (DNS) 14E-Jake Neal
H-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding G-Feature
H Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 7J-Shawn Jackson[4]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 99P-Brandon Long[3]; 4. 3W-Brandon Waelti[9]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell[13]; 6. 00X-Jason Martin[12]; 7. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[15]; 8. 02-Andy Gage[7]; 9. 96-Cody Brewer[5]; 10. 15K-Andrew Carlson[8]; 11. 8W-Mark Lowrey[11]; 12. 5O-Timmy Thrash[1]; 13. 21F-Austin Langenstein[6]; 14. 2C-Seth Carlson[2]; 15. 2L-Landon Simon[14]; 16. (DNS) 81-Colten Cottle 10-minute time limit reached.
H Feature 2 (4 Laps): 1. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans[6]; 3. 52F-Logan Faucon[1]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[12]; 5. 14E-Jake Neal[9]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[15]; 7. 78M-Merle Scherb[7]; 8. 19X-Don Droud Jr[11]; 9. 20C-Conor Daly[4]; 10. 67K-Holley Hollan[10]; 11. 9H-Emilio Hoover[5]; 12. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[14]; 13. 71T-Zac Taylor[3]; 14. 75M-Corey Ballard[8]; 15. 35C-Tanner Carrick[13]; 16. (DNS) 4M-Michelle Decker 10-minute time limit reached.
I-Features: Top 6 advancing to the corresponding H-Feature
I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8W-Mark Lowrey[3]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 00X-Jason Martin[5]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[11]; 5. 2L-Landon Simon[7]; 6. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[9]; 7. 31K-Kyle Beilman[2]; 8. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[13]; 9. 88W-Dustin Weland[1]; 10. 50-Daniel Adler[12]; 11. 11K-Gage Rucker[6]; 12. 116-Claud Estes III[4]; 13. 74-Drew Rader[8]; 14. (DNS) 7R-Austin Williams; 15. (DNS) 10W-Marcus Thomas; 16. (DNS) 11G-Mike Goodman
I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Don Droud Jr[1]; 2. 67K-Holley Hollan[2]; 3. 35C-Tanner Carrick[9]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[5]; 5. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[3]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[7]; 7. 56D-Mitchell Davis[11]; 8. 35-Ben Schmidt[6]; 9. 20S-Shon Deskins[12]; 10. 42C-Chris Cochran[10]; 11. 2T-Keith Martin[4]; 12. 20H-Noah Harris[15]; 13. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 14. 51X-Joe Walker[14]; 15. 71X-Presley Truedson[8]; 16. (DNS) 5X-Tyson Hall
Kevin Studley J-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding I-Feature.
J Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[1]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 11G-Mike Goodman[3]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[12]; 5. 50-Daniel Adler[7]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[14]; 7. 2S-John Kilmer[4]; 8. 20-Tadd Holliman[11]; 9. 22L-Lucas Scherb[9]; 10. 51G-Garet Williamson[13]; 11. 11C-Michael Woodruf[2]; 12. F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek[6]; 13. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[5]; 14. 1B-Anton Hernandez[8]; 15. (DNS) 52C-Cody Karl; 16. (DNS) 17T-Stevie Sussex
J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 35C-Tanner Carrick[3]; 2. 56D-Mitchell Davis[5]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[11]; 4. 51X-Joe Walker[2]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 6. 20H-Noah Harris[9]; 7. 35X-Tyler Robbins[7]; 8. 17E-Blake Edwards[6]; 9. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[15]; 10. 155-Ryan Truitt[10]; 11. 11D-Colton Fisher[1]; 12. 42-Hank Davis[8]; 13. 40-Eric Wilkins[4]; 14. 23X-Travis Scott[14]; 15. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[12]; 16. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell
K-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding J-Feature
K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22L-Lucas Scherb[4]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[2]; 3. 20-Tadd Holliman[1]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[3]; 5. 51G-Garet Williamson[7]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 7. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[11]; 8. 91-Jeff Stasa[12]; 9. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[14]; 10. 72C-Chris Tarrant[6]; 11. 11X-Donovan Peterson[5]; 12. 26-George Willard Jr[15]; 13. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[9]; 14. 21D-Justin Dickerson[13]; 15. 5HX-Casey Hicks[10]; 16. (DNS) 4F-Chad Frewaldt
K Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20H-Noah Harris[1]; 2. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[4]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[9]; 4. 23X-Travis Scott[6]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 6. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[7]; 7. 18S-Santino Ferrucci[2]; 8. 1K-Brayton Lynch[12]; 9. 7F-Travis Ashwood[8]; 10. 24F-Hunter Fischer[10]; 11. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 12. 77J-John Klabonde[11]; 13. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[14]; 14. 17D-Ryan Ellis[3]; 15. (DNS) 95T-Buddy Tubbs; 16. (DNS) 57K-Kevin Studley
L-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding K-Feature
L Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[1]; 2. 91-Jeff Stasa[4]; 3. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[14]; 4. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[6]; 5. 21D-Justin Dickerson[7]; 6. 26-George Willard Jr[3]; 7. 17F-Devin Camfield[12]; 8. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[15]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[13]; 10. 56X-Mark Chisholm[11]; 11. 0G-Gunner Ramey[8]; 12. 5F-Danny Frye III[10]; 13. 8B-Colin Deming[16]; 14. 99K-Robert Carson[9]; 15. (DNS) 74R-Slater Helt; 16. (DNS) 11P-Laydon Pearson
L Feature 2 (9 Laps): 1. 42C-Chris Cochran[11]; 2. 24F-Hunter Fischer[5]; 3. 77J-John Klabonde[7]; 4. 1K-Brayton Lynch[15]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[12]; 6. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[8]; 7. 17K-Michael Koontz[13]; 8. 44C-Blake Carrier[3]; 9. 27F-Jesse Frazier[1]; 10. 75-Bryan Stanfill[14]; 11. GO-Eddie Martin[10]; 12. 68B-Blain Petersen[2]; 13. 3F-Tim Barber[9]; 14. 1NP-Terry Nichols[6]; 15. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr[4]; 16. (DNS) 17A-Austin Brown 10-minute time limit reached.
M-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding L-Feature
M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 56X-Mark Chisholm[1]; 2. 17F-Devin Camfield[3]; 3. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 4. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[10]; 5. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[2]; 6. 8B-Colin Deming[15]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner[5]; 8. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[16]; 9. 41X-Howard Moore[6]; 10. 80-Joe Spillman[8]; 11. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[11]; 12. 17L-Rocky Silva[7]; 13. 08J-Jace McIntosh[9]; 14. 9U-Doug McCune[14]; 15. 73-Dylan Ito[12]; 16. 715-Robert Bell[13]
M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3F-Tim Barber[1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey[3]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[9]; 4. 75-Bryan Stanfill[10]; 5. 17K-Michael Koontz[7]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[14]; 7. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[8]; 8. Q23-Barrie Valentino[2]; 9. 33J-James Davison[5]; 10. 00-Rob Yetman[12]; 11. 130-Larry Bratti[4]; 12. 46-Kenney Johnson[6]; 13. 75X-Mike Griffiths[11]; 14. 911-Waylon Weaver[13]; 15. (DNS) 21S-Russell Shoulders; 16. (DNS) C27-Clint Wilson
N-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding M-Feature
N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[1]; 2. 73-Dylan Ito[8]; 3. 715-Robert Bell[3]; 4. 9U-Doug McCune[4]; 5. 8B-Colin Deming[5]; 6. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[10]; 7. 15L-Merril Lamb[6]; 8. 4R-Jared McIntyre[7]; 9. 1J-James Reed[11]; 10. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[2]; 11. 98-Ryan Padgett[9]; 12. (DNS) 5J-Jeff Crook; 13. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores; 14. (DNS) 84S-Shaun Shapel; 15. (DNS) 5B-Bobby Brewer; 16. (DNS) 84Z-Johnny Murdock
N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 42C-Chris Cochran[3]; 2. 75-Bryan Stanfill[13]; 3. 75X-Mike Griffiths[2]; 4. 00-Rob Yetman[5]; 5. 911-Waylon Weaver[6]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[12]; 7. 7JR-JD Black[11]; 8. 99R-Brad Bowden[9]; 9. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[10]; 10. 28Q-Sean Quinn[16]; 11. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[4]; 12. 1H-Rick Horn[7]; 13. 19N-Nick O'Neal[15]; 14. 44S-Brandon Akau[14]; 15. 87X-Nick O'Dell[1]; 16. 14R-Jake Nail[8]
O-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding N-Feature
O Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Dylan Ito[1]; 2. 98-Ryan Padgett[6]; 3. 5B-Bobby Brewer[3]; 4. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[5]; 5. 1J-James Reed[2]; 6. 84Z-Johnny Murdock[4]; 7. (DNS) 4C-Kyle Bellm; 8. (DNS) 11T-Larry Petersen; 9. (DNS) 2X-AJ Fike; 10. (DNS) 11D-Colton Fisher; 11. (DNS) 20G-Noah Gass; 12. (DNS) 23P-Brad Wyatt
O Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7JR-JD Black[1]; 2. 1K-Brayton Lynch[6]; 3. 75-Bryan Stanfill[8]; 4. 44S-Brandon Akau[2]; 5. 19N-Nick O'Neal[4]; 6. 28Q-Sean Quinn[3]; 7. 3B-Jessie Barber[7]; 8. 68S-Scott Scherb[5]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Matt Linder; 10. (DNS) 72-Eric Fenton; 11. (DNS) 73G-Avery Goodman
(Image Credit: DB3)
 

Thorson Delivers A Thriller On Vacuworx Qualifying Night


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 17, 2020) Four leaders, seven official lead changes, and at the end of Friday's Vacuworx Qualifying Night; a drag race to the checkered flag that saw Tanner Thorson holding off Ryan Bernal at the line for his first career preliminary A-Feature victory in the 34th running of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire.
Making the win sweeter for Thorson is the fact that 10 months ago, the outlook on his career was grim following a crash that nearly ended his career.
"This means a lot. I didn't know if I was ever going to be able to race again. My parents didn't tell me until about two months after the fact that on one of my last appointments that the surgeon said I may never be able to use my left arm again.," stated, Tanner. "It was definitely one of the hardest times of my life and hopefully I don' have to do anything harder."
Chasing from fifth as Chris Windom took the lead from the pole, the race early was for second as Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. battling with Klaasmeyer who took the position as the caution flew.
Race for the lead on the restart, Stenhouse stuck the NOS Energy Drink No. 17s to the hub to overtake Windom off the second turn on Lap 4. Opening his advantage to nearly a second in two laps, the Whelen caution shown working Lap 7.
Back to the last fully completed lap, Stenhouse led Tanner Thorson to the green with the Oil Fire Whiskey No. 19 keeping step with the Mississippi shoe. Working the low side until Lap 8, Thorson shot to the cushion with the lead in sight. Adjusting up the track on Lap 10, Stenhouse held off the charge as Tucker Klaasmeyer rolled into the picture to battle for second.
In traffic on Lap 14, the point changed hands working Lap 15 as Ricky slipped off the bottom and opened the door by Thorson, however, the caution negated the pass as a pair of cars tangled in the third turn.
Moving Stenhouse back to the point as the field reverted to Lap 14, the lead was short-lived as Ricky slammed through the cushion and into the wall, in turn, three on the restart. Thorson to the lead, Windom took over second with Klaasmeyer also taking a spot away from Stenhouse.
Stalked by fifth running Justin Grant, the No. 4a threw a massive slide job for third, but the caution would put him back to fifth on the restart which saw Stenhouse suddenly at the mercy of a failed part on the left rear as the car shot into the wall.
To the final 13 laps, Windom wasted no time going after the lead. Slide for slide, Windom and Thorson traded the top spot with the pair nearly tangling in turn four on Lap 20, opening the bottom to Ryan Bernal who shot from fourth the first in an instant.
Caution bringing the battle to rest with 10 laps to run as Andrew Layser added his name to the Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count, Bernal protected the bottom on the restart. Keeping to the hub, Thorson retook the runner-up spot on the cushion.
With momentum on Lap 24, the slide jobs were on again. Swapping top to bottom on Lap 25, Thorson took the lead with Windom making it a three-car battle on the final lap. Fighting around a lapped car, the run to the win came down to the final turn with Tanner Thorson hustling the high side to the line 0.166 seconds ahead of Ryan Bernal.
Chris Windom ended up third with Tucker Klaasmeyer fourth. Gridding the field 16th, Justin Allgaier charged forward 11 positions to complete the top five.
For the week, a field of 343 drivers drew in for the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Friday's field of 70 competitors took on nine OERB Heat Races with wins going to Ace McCarthy, Ethan Mitchell, Justin Allgaier, AJ Hopkins, Chris Windom, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Justin Grant, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., and Chad Boespflug. C-Feature scores went to Dustin Morgan and Alex Schutte.
Team Toyota Qualifier wins went to Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Donny Schatz, Justin Grant, and Chris Windom. Dave.com B-Features were topped by Sam Johnson and Jody Rosenboom.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count jumped Thursday from 49 to 57 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire concludes on Saturday, January 18, 2020, with Hot Laps on track at 9:30 A.M.(CT). Opener Ceremonies for the final features will take place starting at 6:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Friday, January 17, 2020
Vacuworx Qualifying Night
Car Count: 70
Event Count: 343
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Ace McCarthy[2]; 2. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[3]; 3. 81-Colten Cottle[4]; 4. 5O-Timmy Thrash[5]; 5. 84Z-Johnny Murdock[1]; 6. 19X-Don Droud Jr[6]; 7. (DNS) 17X-Kurt Stellhorn; 8. (DNS) 35-Ben Schmidt
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[3]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 3. 8K-Josh Hawkins[1]; 4. 72J-Sam Johnson[6]; 5. 37X-Karter Sarff[7]; 6. 10W-Marcus Thomas[8]; 7. 42C-Chris Cochran[5]; 8. 15L-Merril Lamb[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Justin Allgaier[3]; 2. 95-Chris Andrews[1]; 3. 19-Tanner Thorson[8]; 4. 7-Shannon McQueen[4]; 5. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[5]; 6. 1NP-Terry Nichols[6]; 7. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[2]; 8. 21S-Russell Shoulders[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-AJ Hopkins[2]; 2. 21-Daryn Pittman[6]; 3. 92-Josh Most[7]; 4. 68W-Josh Lakatos[1]; 5. 93-Dustin Morgan[5]; 6. 88E-Tim Estenson[3]; 7. 72C-Chris Tarrant[8]; 8. 20-Tadd Holliman[4]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom[4]; 2. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 3. 37M-Matt Mitchell[3]; 4. 88-Terry Babb[2]; 5. 17R-Alex Schutte[5]; 6. 11D-Colton Fisher[8]; 7. 3F-Tim Barber[7]; 8. 20G-Noah Gass[6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[7]; 2. 87W-Ryan Bernal[8]; 3. 10J-Jeffrey Newell[1]; 4. 22B-Troy Betts[4]; 5. 57-Maria Cofer[6]; 6. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[2]; 7. 95T-Buddy Tubbs[5]; 8. 911-Waylon Weaver[3]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 4A-Justin Grant[2]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 3. 57A-Bill Balog[8]; 4. 9K-Kevin Olson[3]; 5. 78-Raven Culp[6]; 6. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[5]; 7. 20C-Conor Daly[7]; 8. 27F-Jesse Frazier[4]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[4]; 2. 5K-Justin Peck[5]; 3. 2R-Steven Drevicki[6]; 4. 88W-Dustin Weland[2]; 5. 08J-Jace McIntosh[1]; 6. 52F-Logan Faucon[3]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 25P-Chad Boespflug[2]; 2. 82-Andrew Layser[7]; 3. 7M-Brody Roa[4]; 4. 4C-Kyle Bellm[1]; 5. 4R-Jared McIntyre[5]; 6. C27-Clint Wilson[6]; 7. 56X-Mark Chisholm[3]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 93-Dustin Morgan[2]; 2. 88E-Tim Estenson[7]; 3. 35-Ben Schmidt[15]; 4. 20C-Conor Daly[9]; 5. 20-Tadd Holliman[13]; 6. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[6]; 7. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[8]; 8. 1NP-Terry Nichols[5]; 9. 56X-Mark Chisholm[11]; 10. 21S-Russell Shoulders[12]; 11. 08J-Jace McIntosh[4]; 12. 42C-Chris Cochran[10]; 13. 4R-Jared McIntyre[3]; 14. 911-Waylon Weaver[14]; 15. 4C-Kyle Bellm[1]
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17R-Alex Schutte[2]; 2. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[1]; 3. 19X-Don Droud Jr[3]; 4. 52F-Logan Faucon[6]; 5. 95T-Buddy Tubbs[9]; 6. 72C-Chris Tarrant[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[11]; 8. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[10]; 9. 3F-Tim Barber[7]; 10. 44D-Evan Turner[8]; 11. C27-Clint Wilson[4]; 12. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[13]; 13. 15L-Merril Lamb[12]; 14. (DNS) 84Z-Johnny Murdock; 15. (DNS) 20G-Noah Gass
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 2. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[5]; 3. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[6]; 4. 28-Ace McCarthy[3]; 5. 72J-Sam Johnson[7]; 6. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 7. 9K-Kevin Olson[9]; 8. 88W-Dustin Weland[8]; 9. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[4]; 10. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 2. 21-Daryn Pittman[5]; 3. 14H-AJ Hopkins[3]; 4. 87W-Ryan Bernal[6]; 5. 7A-Justin Allgaier[4]; 6. 2R-Steven Drevicki[2]; 7. 37X-Karter Sarff[8]; 8. 57-Maria Cofer[9]; 9. 37M-Matt Mitchell[7]; 10. 10W-Marcus Thomas[10]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4A-Justin Grant[3]; 2. 19-Tanner Thorson[5]; 3. 5K-Justin Peck[4]; 4. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[2]; 5. 82-Andrew Layser[6]; 6. 7-Shannon McQueen[8]; 7. 78-Raven Culp[9]; 8. 11D-Colton Fisher[10]; 9. 5O-Timmy Thrash[7]; 10. 81-Colten Cottle[1]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom[6]; 2. 7M-Brody Roa[1]; 3. 57A-Bill Balog[5]; 4. 95-Chris Andrews[2]; 5. 92-Josh Most[4]; 6. 25P-Chad Boespflug[3]; 7. 8K-Josh Hawkins[7]; 8. 88-Terry Babb[9]; 9. 68W-Josh Lakatos[10]; 10. 22B-Troy Betts[8]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 72J-Sam Johnson[2]; 2. 92-Josh Most[1]; 3. 57-Maria Cofer[8]; 4. 25P-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 93-Dustin Morgan[13]; 6. 37X-Karter Sarff[6]; 7. 8K-Josh Hawkins[7]; 8. 7-Shannon McQueen[4]; 9. 88E-Tim Estenson[14]; 10. 22B-Troy Betts[12]; 11. 5O-Timmy Thrash[10]; 12. 20C-Conor Daly[16]; 13. (DNF) 88W-Dustin Weland[9]; 14. (DNF) 35-Ben Schmidt[15]; 15. (DNS) 19M-Ethan Mitchell; 16. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 2. 95-Chris Andrews[2]; 3. 2R-Steven Drevicki[3]; 4. 68W-Josh Lakatos[10]; 5. 37M-Matt Mitchell[9]; 6. 88-Terry Babb[8]; 7. 17R-Alex Schutte[13]; 8. 78-Raven Culp[6]; 9. 15J-David Prickett[4]; 10. 9K-Kevin Olson[5]; 11. 52F-Logan Faucon[16]; 12. 81-Colten Cottle[11]; 13. 19X-Don Droud Jr[15]; 14. 10W-Marcus Thomas[12]; 15. 11D-Colton Fisher[7]; 16. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[14]
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Thorson[5]; 2. 87W-Ryan Bernal[7]; 3. 89-Chris Windom[1]; 4. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[2]; 5. 7A-Justin Allgaier[16]; 6. 4A-Justin Grant[6]; 7. 21-Daryn Pittman[4]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[12]; 9. 25P-Chad Boespflug[23]; 10. 5K-Justin Peck[10]; 11. 72J-Sam Johnson[17]; 12. 95-Chris Andrews[20]; 13. 28-Ace McCarthy[14]; 14. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[8]; 15. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[18]; 16. 14H-AJ Hopkins[13]; 17. 68W-Josh Lakatos[24]; 18. 82-Andrew Layser[11]; 19. 57-Maria Cofer[21]; 20. 2R-Steven Drevicki[22]; 21. 7M-Brody Roa[15]; 22. 92-Josh Most[19]; 23. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[3]; 24. 57A-Bill Balog[9]
Lap Leader(s): Chris Windom 1-3, 18; Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 4-14; Ryan Bernal 20-24; Tanner Thorson 15-17, 19, 25-30
Hard Charger: Chad Boespflug +14
(Image Credit: DB3)
 

Christopher Bell Charges To Victory On John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 16, 2020) Christopher Bell's fifth preliminary night victory in as many years, and sixth overall prelim triumph, the driver of the Tucker-Boat No. 84x was the class of the field in Thursday's John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night.
"Man, this race...I say it time, and time again, this race literally is what motorsports means to me. This is the pinnacle for me growing up in Oklahoma. I hope that this is the race I can run the rest of my life until I can come back here owning a racecar and have another Buddy Kofoid drive for me," commented Bell, who is locked into his seventh championship A-Feature in as many years.
Gridding the field sixth, Bell worked into the top three following a Lap 5 restart.
Led by Thomas Meseraull, the RMS entry took off with Logan Seavey, Buddy Kofoid, and Christopher Bell in tow. Three-wide for second, Kofoid worked past the pair on the bottom of turn four with Bell adjusting his line the following lap take the position away.
Running down the No. 7x in a matter of laps, Bell used high side momentum off the fourth turn on Lap 10; throwing the slide job deep into turn one to clear Meseraull for the point on Lap 11. Into traffic on Lap 17, Bell's run stalled for a moment with Meseraull closing while trying to fend off Buddy Kofoid. Picking through the backmarkers, Bell three-wide in traffic at times kept his advantage just over a second.
With the white flag waving, Bell's night nearly ended as contact with a slower car all but parked the No. 84x. Able to recover with the field bearing down, Bell was still able to capture the win by 1.114 seconds.
Asked how he balanced being patient while aggressive, Bell replied, "Lapped traffic was thick and they were just two by two, so honestly I just got to the point where I started riding behind them because I've taken myself out a lot here running over lapped cars and I still almost did it coming to the white flag."
Thomas Meseraull picked up the final transfer to Saturday's A-Feature with Buddy Kofoid third in his first career Chili Bowl appearance. Logan Seavey crossed fourth with Shane Golobic holding on to complete the top five.
With a field of 73 on hand for Thursday's John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night, the week's total car count stands at 273 with another 76 slated for Friday's Vacuworx Qualifying Night.
Split into nine OERB Heat Races, the wins went to CJ Leary, Shane Golobic, Thomas Meseraull, Cory Kruseman, Tanner Berryhill, Logan Seavey, Christopher Bell, Shane Cottle, and Chance Morton. C-Features went to Cale Conley and Michelle Decker with Dave.com B-Features topped by Shane Cottle and Kyle Cummins. Team Toyota Qualifiers number four with Jason McDougal, Buddy Kofoid, Shane Golobic, and Christopher Bell earning wins.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count jumped Thursday from 39 to 49 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues Friday, January 17, 2020, with Vacuworx Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Weekdays are $45 per day. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Wednesday, January 16, 2020
John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Car Count: 73
Event Count: 273
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55V-CJ Leary[5]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal[8]; 3. 11A-Andrew Felker[4]; 4. 02-Andy Gage[1]; 5. 52C-Cody Karl[9]; 6. 7JR-JD Black[6]; 7. 41X-Howard Moore[3]; 8. 3B-Jessie Barber[2]; 9. 11P-Laydon Pearson[7]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic[3]; 2. 77U-Chris Urish[1]; 3. 2ND-Dave Darland[7]; 4. 117-Jack Dover[6]; 5. 87F-Johnny Kent[4]; 6. 39B-Cole Bodine[8]; 7. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 8. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[5]; 2. 31B-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 49-Scott Kreutter[2]; 4. 78M-Merle Scherb[1]; 5. 51X-Joe Walker[3]; 6. 2C-Seth Carlson[8]; 7. Q23-Barrie Valentino[6]; 8. 21D-Justin Dickerson[4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Cory Kruseman[2]; 2. 47X-Danny Stratton[1]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[6]; 4. 5G-Ben Worth[8]; 5. 57K-Kevin Studley[5]; 6. 84S-Shaun Shapel[4]; 7. 72-Eric Fenton[7]; 8. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[3]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[4]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 3. 56D-Mitchell Davis[2]; 4. 11X-Donovan Peterson[1]; 5. 19B-Spencer Bayston[7]; 6. 7R-Austin Williams[8]; 7. 4M-Michelle Decker[5]; 8. 33J-James Davison[6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[4]; 2. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[3]; 3. 23S-Kyle Simon[6]; 4. 67S-Ryan Smith[7]; 5. 32D-Casey Shuman[2]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[5]; 7. 68B-Blain Petersen[1]; 8. 1H-Rick Horn[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[1]; 2. 35L-Cody Ledger[4]; 3. 17T-Stevie Sussex[3]; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey[2]; 5. 10C-Dalton Camfield[8]; 6. 715-Robert Bell[5]; 7. 24F-Hunter Fischer[7]; 8. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 9P-Shane Cottle[2]; 2. 76M-Jason McDougal[3]; 3. 67-Michael Kofoid[7]; 4. 2X-AJ Fike[1]; 5. 27D-Travis Berryhill[8]; 6. 11-Cale Conley[4]; 7. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[5]; 8. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 7MF-Chance Morton[1]; 2. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[5]; 3. 1G-Kyle Cummins[4]; 4. 08M-Joe B Miller[7]; 5. 00X-Jason Martin[2]; 6. 67K-Holley Hollan[6]; 7. 73-Dylan Ito[8]; 8. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[3]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Cale Conley[8]; 2. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 3. 87F-Johnny Kent[3]; 4. 78M-Merle Scherb[1]; 5. 32D-Casey Shuman[4]; 6. M1-Mark Smith[10]; 7. 11P-Laydon Pearson[16]; 8. 24F-Hunter Fischer[9]; 9. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[11]; 10. 33J-James Davison[13]; 11. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[15]; 12. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[14]; 13. 1H-Rick Horn[12]; 14. 73-Dylan Ito[7]; 15. 7JR-JD Black[5]; 16. 2X-AJ Fike[2]; 17. (DNS) 3B-Jessie Barber
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 4M-Michelle Decker[10]; 2. 51X-Joe Walker[3]; 3. 00X-Jason Martin[4]; 4. 67K-Holley Hollan[5]; 5. 57K-Kevin Studley[2]; 6. 11X-Donovan Peterson[1]; 7. 68B-Blain Petersen[12]; 8. 21D-Justin Dickerson[14]; 9. Q23-Barrie Valentino[8]; 10. 41X-Howard Moore[9]; 11. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[11]; 12. 715-Robert Bell[6]; 13. 84S-Shaun Shapel[7]; 14. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[13]; 15. (DNS) 72-Eric Fenton; 16. (DNS) 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 76M-Jason McDougal[1]; 2. 39B-Cole Bodine[10]; 3. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[5]; 4. 2ND-Dave Darland[4]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal[6]; 6. 7MF-Chance Morton[2]; 7. 49-Scott Kreutter[9]; 8. 117-Jack Dover[8]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish[7]; 10. 35L-Cody Ledger[3]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[4]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[3]; 3. 39-Logan Seavey[5]; 4. 67S-Ryan Smith[1]; 5. 55V-CJ Leary[6]; 6. 47X-Danny Stratton[7]; 7. 10C-Dalton Camfield[8]; 8. 2C-Seth Carlson[10]; 9. 56D-Mitchell Davis[9]; 10. 5G-Ben Worth[2]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic[5]; 2. 08M-Joe B Miller[1]; 3. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 4. 19B-Spencer Bayston[9]; 5. 11A-Andrew Felker[7]; 6. 27D-Travis Berryhill[8]; 7. 21K-Cory Kruseman[4]; 8. 23S-Kyle Simon[3]; 9. 7R-Austin Williams[10]; 10. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[3]; 2. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[2]; 3. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[5]; 4. 1G-Kyle Cummins[7]; 5. 31B-Chance Crum[6]; 6. 9P-Shane Cottle[4]; 7. 52C-Cody Karl[1]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey[9]; 9. 02-Andy Gage[10]; 10. 17T-Stevie Sussex[8]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9P-Shane Cottle[3]; 2. 11A-Andrew Felker[2]; 3. 21K-Cory Kruseman[5]; 4. 2ND-Dave Darland[1]; 5. 47X-Danny Stratton[4]; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett[10]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[14]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield[6]; 9. 87F-Johnny Kent[12]; 10. 321-Chad Winfrey[9]; 11. 2C-Seth Carlson[8]; 12. 78M-Merle Scherb[15]; 13. 7R-Austin Williams[11]; 14. 11-Cale Conley[13]; 15. 52C-Cody Karl[7]; 16. (DNS) 56D-Mitchell Davis
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 1G-Kyle Cummins[1]; 2. 67S-Ryan Smith[2]; 3. 117-Jack Dover[7]; 4. 27D-Travis Berryhill[3]; 5. 7MF-Chance Morton[4]; 6. 5G-Ben Worth[10]; 7. 35L-Cody Ledger[9]; 8. 49-Scott Kreutter[5]; 9. 23S-Kyle Simon[6]; 10. 77U-Chris Urish[8]; 11. 4M-Michelle Decker[13]; 12. 02-Andy Gage[11]; 13. 67K-Holley Hollan[14]; 14. 00X-Jason Martin[15]; 15. 51X-Joe Walker[12]; 16. (DNS) 17T-Stevie Sussex
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[6]; 2. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[3]; 3. 67-Michael Kofoid[2]; 4. 39-Logan Seavey[5]; 5. 17W-Shane Golobic[1]; 6. 19B-Spencer Bayston[15]; 7. 55V-CJ Leary[12]; 8. 76M-Jason McDougal[11]; 9. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[14]; 10. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[8]; 11. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[4]; 12. 3N-Jake Neuman[10]; 13. 08M-Joe B Miller[16]; 14. 9P-Shane Cottle[17]; 15. 67S-Ryan Smith[20]; 16. 2ND-Dave Darland[23]; 17. 31B-Chance Crum[13]; 18. 15D-Andrew Deal[9]; 19. 27D-Travis Berryhill[24]; 20. 1G-Kyle Cummins[18]; 21. 21K-Cory Kruseman[21]; 22. 39B-Cole Bodine[7]; 23. 117-Jack Dover[22]; 24. 11A-Andrew Felker[19]
Lap Leader(s): Shane Golobic 1-2; Thomas Meseraull 3--11; Christopher Bell 12-30
Hard Charger: Spencer Bayston +9
(Image Credit: Brendon Bauman)
 

 

Rico Abreu Is Five For Five On Hard Rock Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 15, 2020) Chasing early, then having to hold off numerous charges over the course of late-race restarts, California's Rico Abreu captured his fifth consecutive Hard Rock Casino Tulsa preliminary night victory during the Wednesday portion of the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Asked about winning his preliminary night for the fifth time, Rico replied, "It's pretty impressive. I've always come here really prepared and my team has brought really prepared race cars, but it all starts with our Heat Race; getting through that and then getting through your Qualifier."
Trailing Brad Sweet early, the California drivers ran varying lines around the Tulsa Expo Raceway with Sweet low as Abreu stepped to the top. Working through early cautions, Sweet was able to fend off the Safelite AutoGlass No. 97, but as the neared the half-way point, Rico got the better of the battle and bolted into the lead on Lap 15 with a slide job off the second turn.
Caution on Lap 17, the restart began a wild scramble for the runner-up spot with second through sixth trading hands in nearly every corner with Sweet getting shuffled as far down as sixth, Hahn advancing to fourth, Copeland taking second, Gravel knocked out of the top five, and all the while Rico steadily pulled away before caution lights shown again on Lap 21.
Red on Lap 24 with a five-car pileup in the first two turns, all drivers escaped uninjured.
Keeping Abreu in sight, Copeland worked the low side of the speedway in a bid for the lead as Blake Hahn and Brad Sweet trade sliders for the show position. Working top to bottom at either end of the track, the battle came to a head on Lap 26 as the pair collided in the fourth turn with Sweet helicoptering off the wall. Able to keep rolling, Hahn restarted third.
Getting a run on the restart, Copeland pulled alongside Rico, but could not advance to the point. To the final lap, Rico kept the right rear humming on the cushion with the checkered flag dropping on a 1.104-second advantage.
Letting the car drift off the bottom exiting the final turn, Colby Copeland held off Hahn by 0.141 seconds for the automatic transfer into Saturday A-Feature. Settling for third, Hahn was trailed by Chase Johnson with Sammy Swindell navigating the hub from 13th to complete the top five.
With a field of 66 bringing the weekend to 200 competitors taking to the Tulsa Expo Raceway, the night's lineup was split into eight OERB Heat Races with wins going to Daniel Robinson, David Camfield, Chase Johnson, Jesse Colwell, Sammy Swindell, Rico Abreu, and Clinton Boyles.
C-Features were topped by Robert Dalby and Mike Griffiths with Team Toyota Qualifiers won by Blake Hahn, Brad Sweet, Colby Copeland, and Jake Swanson. A pair of Dave.com B-Features went to Jesse Colwell and Tyler Thomas.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count grew only slightly on Wednesday from 32 to 39 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues Thursday, January 16, 2020, with John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Weekdays are $45 per day. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Hard Rock Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night
Car Count: 66
Event Count: 200
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57D-Daniel Robinson[3]; 2. 50-Daniel Adler[4]; 3. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 4. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[9]; 5. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[7]; 6. 7J-Shawn Jackson[5]; 7. 51G-Garet Williamson[1]; 8. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[6]; 9. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16C-David Camfield Jr[1]; 2. 15A-Harley Hollan[2]; 3. 9-Tim McCreadie[6]; 4. 88N-DJ Netto[3]; 5. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[4]; 6. 1P-Holly Porter[5]; 7. 101-Chuck McGillivray[8]; 8. 17K-Michael Koontz[7]; 9. (DNS) 68S-Scott Scherb
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25C-Chase Johnson[2]; 2. 1R-Brad Sweet[7]; 3. 45X-Parker Price Miller[1]; 4. 67J-Chase Jones[5]; 5. 75X-Mike Griffiths[3]; 6. 85-Matt Moore[8]; 7. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[4]; 8. 80-Joe Spillman[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[1]; 2. 27W-Colby Copeland[3]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[5]; 4. 22X-Steven Shebester[4]; 5. 14E-Jake Neal[2]; 6. 2T-Keith Martin[8]; 7. 2D-Matt Sherrell[7]; 8. 99R-Brad Bowden[6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Sammy Swindell[1]; 2. 73T-Jake Swanson[3]; 3. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[8]; 4. 2G-JJ Yeley[4]; 5. 35X-Tyler Robbins[5]; 6. 3W-Brandon Waelti[7]; 7. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr[6]; 8. 18S-Santino Ferrucci[2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu[7]; 2. 97K-Tom Harris[4]; 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas[6]; 4. 54-Matt Westfall[2]; 5. 71R-Robby Josett[5]; 6. 91-Jeff Stasa[3]; 7. 54G-Trey Gropp[8]; 8. 8B-Colin Deming[1]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-Clinton Boyles[2]; 2. 40-Eric Wilkins[6]; 3. 6N-Ryan Newman[7]; 4. 8W-Mark Lowrey[8]; 5. 130-Larry Bratti[1]; 6. 99K-Robert Carson[3]; 7. 2L-Landon Simon[4]; 8. 11E-Cory Elliott[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Ronnie Gardner[3]; 2. 76G-David Gravel[4]; 3. 97X-Austin Odell[1]; 4. 11G-Mike Goodman[5]; 5. 14J-Matt Streeter[6]; 6. 4D-Robert Dalby[7]; 7. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[2]; 8. 77J-John Klabonde[8]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4D-Robert Dalby[1]; 2. 2D-Matt Sherrell[6]; 3. 7J-Shawn Jackson[3]; 4. 14E-Jake Neal[2]; 5. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[12]; 6. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[10]; 7. 91-Jeff Stasa[5]; 8. 77J-John Klabonde[8]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 10. 17K-Michael Koontz[9]; 11. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[7]; 12. 8B-Colin Deming[13]; 13. 99R-Brad Bowden[11]
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 75X-Mike Griffiths; 2. 130-Larry Bratti; 3. 1P-Holly Porter; 4. 54G-Trey Gropp; 5. 99K-Robert Carson; 6. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr; 7. 2L-Landon Simon; 8. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr; 9. 51G-Garet Williamson; 10. 80-Joe Spillman; 11. 18S-Santino Ferrucci; (DNS) 11E-Cory Elliott; (DNS) 68S-Scott Scherb
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 2. 14S-Clinton Boyles[4]; 3. 1-Sammy Swindell[2]; 4. 97-Rico Abreu[6]; 5. 9-Tim McCreadie[3]; 6. 67J-Chase Jones[7]; 7. 57D-Daniel Robinson[5]; 8. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 9. 22X-Steven Shebester[8]; 10. 35X-Tyler Robbins[10]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1R-Brad Sweet[6]; 2. 68-Ronnie Gardner[5]; 3. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[1]; 4. 71R-Robby Josett[10]; 5. 91T-Tyler Thomas[3]; 6. 11G-Mike Goodman[7]; 7. 8W-Mark Lowrey[2]; 8. 50-Daniel Adler[4]; 9. 2G-JJ Yeley[8]; 10. 85-Matt Moore[9]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 27W-Colby Copeland[2]; 2. 97K-Tom Harris[4]; 3. 88N-DJ Netto[8]; 4. 16C-David Camfield Jr[3]; 5. 6N-Ryan Newman[5]; 6. 45X-Parker Price Miller[7]; 7. 15A-Harley Hollan[1]; 8. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[10]; 9. 40-Eric Wilkins[6]; 10. 2T-Keith Martin[9]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73T-Jake Swanson[2]; 2. 76G-David Gravel[4]; 3. 25C-Chase Johnson[5]; 4. 14-Jesse Colwell[3]; 5. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[6]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[7]; 7. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[1]; 8. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[9]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[8]; 10. 3W-Brandon Waelti[10]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[1]; 2. 9-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 57D-Daniel Robinson[3]; 4. 2G-JJ Yeley[10]; 5. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[9]; 6. 2D-Matt Sherrell[14]; 7. 85-Matt Moore[11]; 8. 15A-Harley Hollan[7]; 9. 4D-Robert Dalby[13]; 10. 54-Matt Westfall[8]; 11. 7J-Shawn Jackson[15]; 12. 14E-Jake Neal[16]; 13. 8W-Mark Lowrey[6]; 14. 97X-Austin Odell[5]; 15. 11G-Mike Goodman[4]; 16. 35X-Tyler Robbins[12]
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 91T-Tyler Thomas[2]; 2. 45X-Parker Price Miller[4]; 3. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[8]; 4. 67J-Chase Jones[3]; 5. 22X-Steven Shebester[9]; 6. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[16]; 7. 54G-Trey Gropp[13]; 8. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[1]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[10]; 10. 1P-Holly Porter[15]; 11. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[7]; 12. 3W-Brandon Waelti[12]; 13. 2T-Keith Martin[11]; 14. 50-Daniel Adler[6]; 15. 2L-Landon Simon[14]; 16. 40-Eric Wilkins[5]
A-Feature
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu[2]; 2. 27W-Colby Copeland[7]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[10]; 4. 25C-Chase Johnson[9]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell[13]; 6. 91T-Tyler Thomas[18]; 7. 76G-David Gravel[6]; 8. 9-Tim McCreadie[19]; 9. 73T-Jake Swanson[8]; 10. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[12]; 11. 2G-JJ Yeley[23]; 12. 67J-Chase Jones[24]; 13. 97K-Tom Harris[5]; 14. 57D-Daniel Robinson[21]; 15. 14-Jesse Colwell[17]; 16. 14S-Clinton Boyles[4]; 17. 71R-Robby Josett[14]; 18. 16C-David Camfield Jr[16]; 19. 1R-Brad Sweet[1]; 20. 45X-Parker Price Miller[20]; 21. 6N-Ryan Newman[15]; 22. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[22]; 23. 88N-DJ Netto[11]; 24. 68-Ronnie Gardner[3]
Lap Leader(s): Brad Sweet 1-14; Rico Abrue 15-30
Hard Charger: Tyler Thomas +12
(Image Credit: DB3)

Cannon McIntosh Rolls Undefeated On Cummins Qualifying Night

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 13, 2020) Debuting with Keith Kunz Motorsports, Oklahoma's Cannon McIntosh squashed all doubts of his worth as the 17-year old driver topped his Heat Races, Qualifier, and finally held off multiple charges, cautions, and an open red to win his first career Chili Bowl Preliminary A-Feature on Cummins Qualifying Night of the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
"I've been looking for a win for a long time now. We've had lots of close calls but coming not Kieth's stuff, I put a lot of pressure on myself. Those guys did good taking the pressure off of me a little bit and helping me stay calm," states McIntosh. "Coming into this race, I really just wanted to be able to make the main event. There's a lot of people that would love to do that. I never thought we'd be in Victory Lane tonight."
Bolting into the lead as Aaron Reutzel and Tyler Courtney battled for second, the pair allowed Cannon to get clear by several car lengths. Wheeling the Tucker-Boat No. 87 to the top shelf, Aaron worked past McIntosh on Lap 5. Immediately adjusting his line, Cannon stayed within a few car lengths as the pair worked into traffic on Lap 10.
Lap 11 spelled disaster for Reutzel as Shane Golobic slid into Ryan Leavitt just as the leader was coming up to put the pair a lap down. Sending the No. 57w flipping, Reutzel had nowhere to run as the NOS Energy Drink car landed on top of him.
Advancing Cannon McIntosh back to the point, the No. 71k gapped Courtney, but the Whelen Caution Lights soon appeared.
Restarting with 11 laps complete, Tyler Courtney traded sliders with Michael Pickens with Courtney able to answer every attempt by the New Zealand driver. Allowing McIntosh to open his advantage to 1.581 seconds, the Whelen Caution lights flipped on again on Lap 14. Back to the last fully completed lap, Courtney moved back to second but could not keep pace with the Bixby, Okla. driver.
Slowed with 11 laps to run, Pickens took advantage of the restart but again saw his slide to the runner-up spot negated. Single file to the green on Lap 22 after Brady Bacon came to a stop in turns one and two, the restart was short-lived as Aaron Reutzel, who had fought back from 21st, made contact with Trey Marcham while battling for sixth, sending the TUHB No. 32t flipping wildly into the fence. Causing a rare open red to repair the chain link, the race resumed with Courtney and Pickens both setting sights on the lead.
Able to fend off the pair, McIntosh maintained point with his advantage 0.708 seconds over Tyler Courtney with both locking into Saturday's championship event. Able to keep rolling after the crash with Marcham, Aaron Reutzel changed to the final podium step. Michael Pickens crossed fourth with Zach Daum finishing fifth.
Starting off with a field of 57 drivers, Cummins Qualifying Night saw OERB Heat Races going to Cannon McIntosh, Sean McClelland, Aaron Reutzel, Riley Kreisel, Tyler Courtney, Paul Nienhiser, and Kevin Thomas, Jr. C-Features were won by Logan Scherb and Carson Garrett. Team Toyota Qualifiers went to Gary Taylor, Tony Bruce, Jr., Michael Pickens, and Cannon McIntosh. Dave.com B-Features were topped by Brady Bacon and Ryan Hall.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Counted made its way to nine with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues on Tuesday, January 14 with Warren CAT Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). Tuesday also includes the Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions (VIROC). Reserves Seats are available at the River Spirit Expo Center. General Admission Pit Passes never sell out.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Monday, January 13, 2020
Cummins Qualifying Night
Car Count: 57
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 57W-Dustin Golobic[2]; 3. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[7]; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth[4]; 5. 5X-Tyson Hall[5]; 6. 7RS-Christopher Larson[6]; 7. 75M-Corey Ballard[8]; 8. 44C-Blake Carrier[1]; 9. (DNS) 74R-Slater Helt
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Sean McClelland[2]; 2. 5-Chase Briscoe[7]; 3. 86C-David Camfield Sr[1]; 4. 47K-Kevin Brewer[4]; 5. 155-Ryan Truitt[3]; 6. 1B-Anton Hernandez[5]; 7. (DNF) 5F-Danny Frye III[8]; 8. (DNF) 8-Alex Sewell[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Aaron Reutzel[7]; 2. 11J-Justin Melton[4]; 3. 17E-Blake Edwards[3]; 4. 17Z-Zac Moody[1]; 5. 2N-Weston Gorham[8]; 6. 98B-Joe Boyles[5]; 7. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[2]; 8. 9H-Emilio Hoover[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 56A-Riley Kreisel[2]; 2. 20S-Shon Deskins[1]; 3. 32-Gary Taylor[4]; 4. 91K-Kevin Bayer[3]; 5. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[8]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[5]; 7. 116-Claud Estes III[6]; 8. 17D-Ryan Ellis[7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Tyler Courtney[5]; 2. 44X-Wesley Smith[2]; 3. 2S-John Kilmer[3]; 4. 3T-Taylor Peterson[1]; 5. 91W-Cody Hays[7]; 6. 74-Drew Rader[8]; 7. 15K-Andrew Carlson[4]; 8. GO-Eddie Martin[6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[3]; 2. 7S-Kory Schudy[5]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum[6]; 4. P1-Paul White[1]; 5. 96-Cody Brewer[8]; 6. 15X-Carson Garrett[2]; 7. 7F-Travis Ashwood[7]; 8. 19N-Nick O'Neal[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[1]; 2. 76E-Brady Bacon[2]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham[3]; 4. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[6]; 5. 2-Ryan Hall[8]; 6. 18L-Logan Scherb[4]; 7. 44-Ryan Leavitt[7]; 8. 5HX-Casey Hicks[5]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18L-Logan Scherb[2]; 2. 75M-Corey Ballard[1]; 3. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[5]; 4. 116-Claud Estes III[4]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell[6]; 6. 7F-Travis Ashwood[3]; 7. 74R-Slater Helt[8]; 8. GO-Eddie Martin[7]; 9. (DNS) 19N-Nick O'Neal
C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 15X-Carson Garrett[2]; 2. 44-Ryan Leavitt[3]; 3. 9H-Emilio Hoover[6]; 4. 15K-Andrew Carlson[4]; 5. 17D-Ryan Ellis[5]; 6. 5HX-Casey Hicks[7]; 7. 44C-Blake Carrier[8]; 8. 5F-Danny Frye III[1]
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Gary Taylor[2]; 2. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[5]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 4. 32T-Trey Marcham[7]; 5. 56A-Riley Kreisel[4]; 6. 3T-Taylor Peterson[9]; 7. 47K-Kevin Brewer[8]; 8. 7RS-Christopher Larson[10]; 9. 57W-Dustin Golobic[3]; 10. 96-Cody Brewer[1]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[2]; 2. 7C-Tyler Courtney[6]; 3. 2-Ryan Hall[1]; 4. 44X-Wesley Smith[3]; 5. 7S-Kory Schudy[5]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 7. 11J-Justin Melton[4]; 8. P1-Paul White[9]; 9. 86C-David Camfield Sr[7]; 10. (DNS) 1B-Anton Hernandez
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 2. 5-Chase Briscoe[6]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum[4]; 4. 76E-Brady Bacon[3]; 5. 17E-Blake Edwards[1]; 6. 2N-Weston Gorham[2]; 7. 98B-Joe Boyles[10]; 8. 5X-Tyson Hall[9]; 9. 91W-Cody Hays[7]; 10. 74-Drew Rader[8]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[6]; 2. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[4]; 3. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[2]; 4. 22S-Sean McClelland[5]; 5. 2S-John Kilmer[1]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 7. 17Z-Zac Moody[8]; 8. 77W-Joey Wirth[7]; 9. 20S-Shon Deskins[3]; 10. 155-Ryan Truitt[9]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 76E-Brady Bacon[1]; 2. 11J-Justin Melton[2]; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer[3]; 4. 57W-Dustin Golobic[8]; 5. 86C-David Camfield Sr[10]; 6. P1-Paul White[7]; 7. 2N-Weston Gorham[5]; 8. 17Z-Zac Moody[6]; 9. 18L-Logan Scherb[13]; 10. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[15]; 11. 96-Cody Brewer[11]; 12. 75M-Corey Ballard[14]; 13. 116-Claud Estes III[16]; 14. 20S-Shon Deskins[9]; 15. 2S-John Kilmer[4]; 16. 155-Ryan Truitt[12]
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Ryan Hall[1]; 2. 15X-Carson Garrett[13]; 3. 44-Ryan Leavitt[12]; 4. 98B-Joe Boyles[6]; 5. 77W-Joey Wirth[7]; 6. 91W-Cody Hays[10]; 7. 8M-Kade Morton[4]; 8. 3T-Taylor Peterson[2]; 9. 7RS-Christopher Larson[9]; 10. 47K-Kevin Brewer[5]; 11. 9H-Emilio Hoover[15]; 12. 15K-Andrew Carlson[14]; 13. 5X-Tyson Hall[8]; 14. 74-Drew Rader[11]; 15. 1B-Anton Hernandez[16]
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 2. 7C-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 4. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 5. 5D-Zach Daum[10]; 6. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[6]; 7. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[7]; 8. 44X-Wesley Smith[16]; 9. 5-Chase Briscoe[4]; 10. 91K-Kevin Bayer[21]; 11. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[9]; 12. 7S-Kory Schudy[13]; 13. 32-Gary Taylor[8]; 14. 76E-Brady Bacon[17]; 15. 56A-Riley Kreisel[14]; 16. 11J-Justin Melton[19]; 17. 98B-Joe Boyles[22]; 18. 32T-Trey Marcham[12]; 19. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[15]; 20. 2-Ryan Hall[18]; 21. 44-Ryan Leavitt[20]; 22. 22S-Sean McClelland[11]; 23. 57W-Dustin Golobic[23]; 24. (DNS) 15X-Carson Garrett
Lap Leader(s): Cannon McIntosh 1-4, 11-30; Aaron Reutzel 5-10
Hard Charger: Kevin Bayer +11

34th Chili Bowl Daily Schedule Of Events, Format, And Prices


 
TULSA, Okla. (January 12, 2020) The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire is next at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. The annual gathering of the world's best racing talent currently sits at 359 entries from 40 States and six Countries (USA, AUST, CAN, MEX, NZ, UK).
With representation from the highest levels of Motorsports such as NASCAR, Indy, Formula 1, and the weekly action at Creek County Speedway, the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire has drivers from nearly every level of competition.
Racing gets underway on Monday, January 13, 2020 and runs through Saturday, January 18, 2020. Monday will begin with Practice for all teams starting at 9A.M. The annual Press Conference will be at 11A.M. in the Media Office with Kyle Larson, Christopher Bell, Tony Stewart, Karsyn Elledge, and Emmett Hahn taking questions from the Media, as well as several local dignitaries. Cars will be on track at 5P.M. for the first round of Heat Races.
Monday and Tuesday Reserved Seats are available the day of the race or by calling (918) 838-3777. Reserved Seats are $54 per night, plus tax.
Don't have Reserved Seats for the week? You can still go to the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Pit Passes will be on sale at the event and never sell out. The Pit Pass double as a General Admission pass and allows fans access to the back straightaway on a first-come, first-served basis. Pit Passes are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Passes can be purchased for multiple consecutive days. Pit Passes are not sold in advance. These passes never sell out.
All cars competing in the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire must run a Muffler. Inserts will not be allowed. All wheel covers must be bolted. All car numbers and letter combinations must be legible from the scorer's stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
For the upcoming event, here is a breakdown of need to know times, dates, and format for the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Who: 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Monday, January 13 - Cummins, Inc. Qualifying Night
Tuesday, January 14 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 11th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 15 - Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 16 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 17 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 18 - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Times:
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Move-In.................12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sunday, January 12, 2020
FREE Fan Fest.....1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
FREE Concert......5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Monday, January 13, 2020
7:30 a.m.............Building opens (Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass)
9 a.m..................Open Practice (All cars)
10 a.m.-7 p.m....Trade Show
2 p.m. .................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. .................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. .................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. .................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. ............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:30 p.m. ............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. ............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. ............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. . .............A Feature Start (24 cars-25 laps)
10:30 p.m. ..........Curfew
Midnight. .........Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $285.00 ~ Single Day $45
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
9 a.m. ................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m...Trade Show
1 p.m. . ............Clear Building
1:30 p.m. . ...... Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. . ............Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. . ............Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. . ............Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. . ............Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. . .......Vacuworx Race of Champions Hot Laps & Qualifying
7:45 p.m. . .......C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8:15 p.m. . .......A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m. . .............Track Maintenance
9:20 p.m. . .......Vacuworx Race of Champions (25 laps)
9:55 p.m. . .........B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. .........A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m. .........Curfew
Midnight. .........Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $240.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
9 a.m. ..................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m......Trade Show
1 p.m. . ................Clear Building
1:30 p.m. .............Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. ..................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. ..................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. ..................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. ..................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. .............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:45 p.m. .............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. .............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. .............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. .................A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m ............Curfew
Midnight ...............Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $195.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Thursday January 16, 2020
9 a.m. ..................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m......Trade Show
1 p.m. . ................Clear Building
1:30 p.m. .............Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. ..................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. ..................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. ..................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. ..................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. .............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:45 p.m. .............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. .............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. .............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. .................A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m ............Curfew
Midnight ...............Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $150.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Friday January 17, 2020
9 a.m. ..................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m......Trade Show
1 p.m. . ................Clear Building
1:30 p.m. .............Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. ..................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. ..................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. ..................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. ..................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. .............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:45 p.m. .............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. .............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. .............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. .................A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m ............Curfew
Midnight ...............Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi days Pit Pass $105.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Saturday January 18, 2020
8 a.m ...................Building Opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands or pits)
8 a.m.-7 p.m.......Trade Show
8 a.m. .................Pit Passes on Sale
9:30 a.m .............O & N Main Hot Laps (3 or 4 races)
10:15 a.m ...........O Mains (1 or 2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
10:45 a.m ...........N Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:15 a.m...........M Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:45 a.m...........L Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:15 p.m...........K Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:45 p.m...........J Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
1:15 p.m. ...........I Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
2 p.m. ................Track Maintenance
2:30 p.m. ...........H Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3 p.m. ................G Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3:30 p.m. ...........F Mains (2 races, 15 laps or 20 min. time limit)
4:15 p.m. ...........E Mains (2 races, 15 laps or 20 min. time limit)
5 p.m. ................D Mains (2 races, 15 laps-20 cars each)
5:45 p.m. ...........Track Maintenance
6:30 p.m. ...........Opening Ceremonies Grand Marshall/Parade of States
7:15 p.m. ..........#DoItforGrady Pole Dash
8:15 p.m. ...........C Mains (2 races - 15 laps each - 20 cars each)
9 p.m. ................B Mains (2 races - 20 laps each - 20 cars each)
10:30 p.m...........A Main (55 laps - 24 cars)
11 p.m. .............Curfew
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Single Day Pass - $60

Event Format

Qualifying Nights (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri)
Heat Races
* Drivers draw for heat racing starting position at 2 p.m. at chalkboard each day
* The driver who draws lowest number will start on the pole of Heat 1, second lowest number on the pole of Heat 2, etc.
* Number of heats decided by number of cars - 7-10 cars per heat race (8 Laps)
* Advancement from heat race to features is based upon passing points earned in heat race and qualifying races. Passing points are based upon car starting position when the yellow light goes out prior to the initial start of the heat or qualifying race.
C Mains/Qualifying Races/B Mains/A Main
  • The 40 drivers earning the most passing points advance to Four "A" Qualifying Races; drivers in passing points positions 41-68 will go to two C Main races. The two C Main races will have 16 cars 12 laps in length.
  • The top four cars in each C Main race will advance to the back of the B Main races, going 15 laps. (Top four from first C Main to back of first B Main, top four from second C Main to back of second B main)
  • The lineup of each "A" Qualifying race will include an inversion of six cars. The top 24 cars in passing points will make the inversion. (The top point driver will start on row 3 of the first qualifying race, the No. 2 driver on row 3 of the second qualifying race, etc.)
  • The four qualifying races will have 10 cars each with the top 16 in combined passing points from the heats and Qualifying races advancing to the A Main.
  • The balance of the cars (24) from the "A" qualifying races will advance to two 16 car B Mains. The top four in each B Main will advance to the A Main, going 30 laps.
  • There will be 24 drivers in each Preliminary Night A Feature
  • The top two drivers in the Preliminary A qualify for Saturday's A Main.
Saturday Night Features
A Feature
The lineup for the top 10 cars in the A feature will be determined through the Pizza Express Chili Bowl Pole Dash.
The five A feature winners will draw 1-5, followed by the five drivers who finished second drawing 6-10 to seed the Pole Dash.
POLE DASH PROCEDURE
  • Each of the races will have four cars and be four laps.
  • Preliminary Night Winners will draw for positions 1st - 5th, Runner up will draw 6th - 10th
  • First Race will be drivers who draw 7th - 10th, lined up in that order. Top 2 will advance.
*Second Race, front row will be drivers who draw 5th & 6th, with the two drivers moving on from the first race in Row 2 (Winner inside, 2nd outside).
*Third Race front row will be drivers who draw 3rd & 4th, with the two drivers moving on from the second race in Row 2 (Winner inside, 2nd outside).
*Fourth Race front row will be drivers who draw 1st & 2nd, with the two drivers moving on from the third race in Row 2 (Winner inside, 2nd outside).
*Winner of the fourth race will earn the pole in Saturday's A-Feature.
NOTE-ALL POSITIONS IN RACES OTHER THAN SATURDAY'S A MAIN WILL LINE UP UPON THE ORIGINAL DRAW OF THE WINNERS
PRIOR TO THE POLE DASH. Example-If the Friday winner draws number 1, the Wednesday winner draws number 2, Tuesday winner draws number 3, Thursday winner draws number 4,, and the Monday winner draws number 5, all positions in all races will be based on Friday first, Wednesday second, Tuesday third, Thursday fourth, and Monday fifth.
  • Seven drivers will advance from each B main to the A for a total of 24 cars with Provisionals set aside for the defending Chili Bowl Champion and VIROC Winner should they not transfer.
B Mains (20 Laps)
* There will be two B mains, with 20 drivers in each B main.
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary A feature in position 3-8 will qualify for the B mains
* Five drivers will advance from each C main to the B mains (1st C to 1st B, 2nd C to 2nd B)
C Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two C Mains, with 20 drivers in each C
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary A feature positions 9-14 will qualify for the C mains
* Five drivers will advance from each D main to the C Mains
D Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two D mains, with 20 drivers in each D
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary A feature positions 15-20 will qualify for the D mains
* Five drivers will advance from each E main to the D mains
E Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two E mains, with 20 drivers in each E
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night A features 21-24 and B features 5th will qualify for the E mains
* Five drivers will advance from each F main to the E mains
F Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two F mains, with 20 drivers in each F
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 6-8 will qualify for the F mains
* Five drivers will advance from each G main to the F mains
G Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two G mains, with 16 drivers in each G
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 9-10 will qualify for the G mains
* Five drivers will advance from each H main to the G mains
H Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two H mains, with 16 drivers in each H
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 11-12 will qualify for the H mains
* Six drivers will advance from each I main to the H mains
I Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two I mains, with 16 drivers in each I
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 13-14 will qualify for the I mains
* Six drivers will advance from each J main to the I mains
J Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two J mains, with 16 drivers in each J
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 15-16 will qualify for the I mains
* Six drivers will advance from each K main to the I mains
K Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two K mains, with 16 drivers in each K
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night C features in positions 5-6 will qualify for the K mains
* Six drivers will advance from each L main to the L mains
L Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two L Mains, with 16 drivers in each L
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night C feature in position 7-8 will qualify for the L Mains
* Six drivers will advance from each M main to the L mains
M Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two M Mains, with 16 drivers in each M
* Drivers finishing in C feature positions 9-10 will qualify for the M Mains
* Six drivers will advance from each N main to the M mains
N Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two N Mains, with 16 drivers in each N
* Drivers finishing in C feature positions 11-12 will qualify for the N Mains
* Six drivers will advance from each O main to the N mains
O Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two O Mains, with number of cars TBA
* Drivers finishing in C feature positions 13 on back will qualify for the O Main.
* Note that cars that started will be given priority over cars that did not take the green flag in a C feature.
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
Chili Bowl Online: All official news regarding the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com. Updates throughout the Chili Bowl can be found via Facebook and Twitter at http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals and http://www.twitter.com/cbnationals.
Event Coverage: For the seventh year, the Chili Bowl will be shown online on http://www.racinboys.com. The online PPV experience will run from Tuesday through Saturday's qualifiers. At the time of opening ceremonies on Saturday, Racinboys PPV coverage will cease as final features will be shown live on the MAVTV Motorsports Network. For a complete listing of channels, and to request MAVTV, log onto http://www.mavtv.com.

(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)
 

35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Down To The Final Run


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 3, 2020) Three days, 252 individual races, and 2,196 laps later, the stage is nearly set for the finale of the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout. Looking at a run of 65 events on Saturday, the final day of competition will begin with Restricted A-Class B-Features.
A quick review of Friday's action, 90 rounds of competition through Heat Races, D-Features, C-Features, and Qualifiers yielded 84 different winners with Brenden Bright, Bryce Lucius, Gage Robb, Kris Carrol, Robbie Smith, and Tyler Walton coming out as the only drivers to earn a pair of wins on the day.
Racing resumes Saturday, January 4, 2020. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with racing on track at 9:00 A.M. (CT). Opening Ceremonies are slated for 6:00 P.M. (CT) with Last Chance Qualifiers and A-Features to follow.
The Running Order of events for the remainder of the weekend is as follows:
Saturday Schedule:
B Mains:
253-260: Restricted A Class (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
261-268: Outlaw Winged (8)
B Mains:
269-276: Stock Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
277-284: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
285-292: A Class Winged 12 Laps: (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
293-296: Junior Sprints (10 Laps: 4 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
297-304: Outlaw Winged (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
305-306: Mod 600 (12 Laps: 2 - Top 3 from each Advance to A Main)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
307: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
308: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
309: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
310: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
311: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
312: Stock Non-Wing (30 Laps)
313: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
314: Outlaw Non-Wing (30 Laps)
315: Restricted A Class (25 Laps)
316: A Class Winged (30 Laps)
317: Mod 600 (20 Laps)
318: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).
For those not able to attend, every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout)
Results
35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Combined Results from January 1-3, 2020
Outlaw*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73C-Shawn Conde[3]; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson[6]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 1H-Connor Lee[7]; 6. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 7. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[9]; 8. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 9. 41T-Chase Cabre[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31M-Tres Mehler[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[2]; 3. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 4. 14-Blake Battles[5]; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell[6]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[3]; 7. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 8. (DQ) 16-Nicklas Bailey[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout[3]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[6]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 4. 12-Corbin Gurley[1]; 5. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 7. Z78-Zach Drummond[8]; 8. 13H-Brad Hannum[4]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[4]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 5. 77A-Sage Bordenave[9]; 6. 50-David Mogle[5]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 8. 99-Josh Ames[3]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Anton Hernandez[4]; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 3. W46-Whit Knisley[5]; 4. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 5. 6T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[8]; 7. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 8. 73-Jason McDougal[3]; 9. 51F-Gary Taylor[2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[5]; 3. 33M-Ryan Mueller[1]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[3]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 7. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[6]; 8. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 9. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[6]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 6. 14Q-Blaine Baxter[5]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[8]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[2]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[7]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 91S-Tyler Walton[2]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[6]; 8. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 9. 66-Jase Randolph[9]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Peterson[2]; 2. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[3]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[5]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[8]; 5. 80-Cody Caldwell[6]; 6. 7R-Andy Rein[7]; 7. 17-Robert Harbert[1]; 8. 122-Lane Warner[9]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[6]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman[5]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon[4]; 5. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 6. 95J-Jim Radney[9]; 7. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 21A-Adam Barth[1]; 3. 94-Cale Thomas[9]; 4. 17J-Jacob Johnston[3]; 5. 44K-Cory Kelley[4]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[6]; 8. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[7]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[4]; 5. 15H-Dayna Hill[7]; 6. 19-Justin Robison[3]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[5]; 8. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 9. (DQ) 5T-Ryan Timms[1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 4. 12C-Cole Christensen[2]; 5. 117-James Scott[7]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[3]; 7. 52-Cameron La Rose[6]; 8. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 18N-Noah Burlison[3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 3. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[1]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 5. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 6. 72-Chris Tarrant[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[6]; 8. 92H-Jordan Herrman[4]; 9. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[4]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[3]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[6]; 7. 21T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[9]; 9. (DQ) 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[7]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Corey Day[3]; 2. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 3. 17A-Quinn Jones[6]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[4]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[5]; 6. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[8]; 7. 13P-Justin Porter[7]; 8. 8X-Austin Shores[2]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 91M-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[3]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 02-Ashton Torgerson[9]; 7. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[6]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[1]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[5]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous[1]; 4. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith[8]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 48T-Tanner Holm[4]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[4]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson[6]; 5. 23-Josh Castro[7]; 6. 79-Matt Taylor[2]; 7. 07-Zak Gorski[1]; 8. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[5]; 2. 49-Michael Faccinto[3]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[6]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[8]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[1]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[4]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Shorthose[8]; 4. 17X-Molly Day[6]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[1]; 6. 26M-Patrick Lawson[7]; 7. 711-Ty Englehart[3]; 8. 34-KJ Snow[5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[7]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 97-Scotty Milan[8]; 5. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 6. 33-Cody Barnes[3]; 7. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[4]; 8. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[1]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 12K-Frank Galusha[6]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer[7]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[5]; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[8]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Nick McFarland[1]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[7]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 33C-Cole Tipton[2]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 32T-Drake Turner[5]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[3]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[5]; 4. 88J-Joey Amantea[6]; 5. 10K-Koda Oller[2]; 6. 27-Devin Feger[7]; 7. 26W-Cody Williams[8]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[4]
C-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Devin Feger[1]; 2. 10K-Koda Oller[4]; 3. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 4. 21T-Ty Hulsey[7]; 5. 13H-Brad Hannum[10]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[6]; 7. 72-Chris Tarrant[2]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[9]; 10. Z78-Zach Drummond[3]; 11. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[11]; 12. (DNS) 80-Cody Caldwell; 13. (DNS) 73-Jason McDougal; 14. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[10]; 2. 23T-Travis Rewerts[11]; 3. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 4. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[2]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[5]; 6. 92H-Jordan Herrman[9]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[4]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]; 9. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 10. 18P-Caleb Pence[7]; 11. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 12. (DNS) 5X-Bradley Huish; 13. (DNS) 51X-Joshua Huish; 14. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 12C-Cole Christensen[1]; 2. 14D-Jake Hagopian[5]; 3. 91A-Alec Frisell[4]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[7]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 14P-Josh Pierson[9]; 7. 12-Corbin Gurley[2]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[10]; 9. 33-Cody Barnes[6]; 10. 122-Lane Warner[8]; 11. 11S-Colton Booten[11]; 12. (DNS) 18-Wyatt Siegel; 13. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 2. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[2]; 3. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[10]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland[3]; 5. 92-Eric Paxson[4]; 6. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[9]; 9. 17-Robert Harbert[7]; 10. 32T-Drake Turner[6]; 11. 34-KJ Snow[11]; 12. (DNS) 2D-Jeffrey Abbey; 13. (DNS) 79-Matt Taylor
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 2. 5R-Ryan Rocha[1]; 3. 48T-Tanner Holm[8]; 4. 1X-Brent Crews[9]; 5. 41T-Chase Cabre[12]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[6]; 7. 1T-David Schilling[11]; 8. 22M-Rees Moran[3]; 9. 14K-Noah Key[2]; 10. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 11. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[10]; 12. 3J-Jordan Howell[7]; 13. (DNS) 07-Zak Gorski
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[1]; 2. 44K-Cory Kelley[2]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 129-Kyle Amerson[7]; 5. 66-Jase Randolph[8]; 6. 7K-Mason Keefer[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[4]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[6]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[9]; 10. (DNS) 76-Mason Caswell; 11. (DNS) 67-Jason McCoy; 12. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn; 13. (DNS) 43C-Cameron Willhite
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 2. 26-Jordan Feagle[1]; 3. 95-Paige Moss[8]; 4. 8X-Austin Shores[9]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[7]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]; 7. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 8. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 9. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 10. (DNS) 28-Austin Ullstrom; 11. (DNS) 13P-Justin Porter; 12. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 13. (DQ) 14Q-Blaine Baxter[3]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer[1]; 3. 16-Nicklas Bailey[7]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[10]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[3]; 6. 99-Josh Ames[8]; 7. 26M-Patrick Lawson[4]; 8. 711-Ty Englehart[6]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[9]; 10. 7R-Andy Rein[2]; 11. (DNS) 19-Justin Robison; 12. (DNS) 21-Caleb Stelzig; 13. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Outlaw Non-Wing*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]; 5. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 9. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]
D-Features (Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 2. 09-Isaac Barr[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[10]; 4. 91M-Chris Cochran[8]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 6. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[7]; 8. 08T-Teddy Bivert[9]; 9. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 10. 20T-Thomas Hall[3]; 11. 22P-Tucker Perry[11]; 12. (DNS) 19-Justin Robison; 13. (DNS) 81-Frank Flud
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Patocka[1]; 2. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 3. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 4. 831-Shane Weeks[4]; 5. 72-Chris Tarrant[9]; 6. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 7. 19T-Caleb Thompson[8]; 8. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[2]; 10. (DNS) 17-Robert Harbert; 11. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner; 12. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[1]; 2. 87-Kelvin Lewis[3]; 3. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 4. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[2]; 5. 129-Kyle Amerson[8]; 6. 13-John Kahl[4]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[6]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[5]; 9. (DNS) 43C-Cameron Willhite; 10. (DNS) 33W-Anthony Wommack; 11. (DNS) 72W-Kurt Westerfield; 12. (DNS) 33-Evan Harvey
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 07-Zak Gorski[6]; 2. 37B-Blake Carrick[7]; 3. 21-Caleb Stelzig[8]; 4. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 5. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[9]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[1]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[4]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[2]; 10. (DNS) 67-Jason McCoy; 11. (DNS) 23T-Travis Rewerts; 12. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[5]; 3. 117-James Scott[3]; 4. 7R-Andy Rein[6]; 5. 3W-Justin Elswick[7]; 6. 8X-Austin Shores[8]; 7. 619-Ryan Ayers[1]; 8. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[4]; 9. (DNS) 33P-Cameron Paul; 10. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn; 11. (DNS) 01-Mitchel Moles; 12. (DNS) 88C-Josh Ullstrom
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[1]; 2. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]; 3. 1P-Dylan Postier[3]; 4. 26-Jordan Feagle[4]; 5. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 6. 911-Larry Williams[2]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[5]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[8]; 9. (DNS) 44A-Adrian Cobbs; 10. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 11. (DNS) 177-Blake Mahoney; 12. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 2. 04-Kyle Jones[6]; 3. 29B-David Jacobs[4]; 4. 214-Robert Tidabach[2]; 5. 189-Wyatt Rector[5]; 6. 84C-Chris Roseland[7]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[3]; 8. (DNS) 29P-Brian Potter; 9. (DNS) 18N-Noah Burlison; 10. (DNS) 3T-Trevor McIntire; 11. (DNS) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 12. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[8]; 3. 59J-Richie Harvey[2]; 4. 99-Josh Ames[6]; 5. 17X-Molly Day[5]; 6. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[3]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[9]; 10. (DNS) 88K-Kelsey Gray; 11. (DNS) 14P-Josh Pierson; 12. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
C-Features (Top 2 advance to corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 84-Dave Nicholson[1]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[4]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[10]; 4. 09-Isaac Barr[11]; 5. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 6. 99B-Gunner Bowden[9]; 7. 34V-John Vreeland[5]; 8. 92-Eric Paxson[8]; 9. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 10. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[7]; 11. 25J-Delaney Jost[6]; 12. (DNS) 2D-Jeffrey Abbey; 13. (DNS) 15H-Dayna Hill; 14. (DNS) 32T-Drake Turner
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 2. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[3]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[8]; 4. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[6]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 44K-Cory Kelley[5]; 9. 33X-Justin Patocka[10]; 10. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]; 11. 12L-John Campbell[11]; 12. (DNS) W46-Whit Knisley; 13. (DNS) 28M-Ace McCarthy; 14. (DNS) 938-Bradley Fezard
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 91S-Tyler Walton[1]; 2. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 3. 71H-Mason Hannagan[3]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[11]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[13]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 9. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 10. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 11. 70G-Kolton Garris[9]; 12. 10K-Koda Oller[4]; 13. 38M-Koert Mehler[10]; 14. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[1]; 2. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11C-Darren Brown[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[10]; 6. 30K-Weldon Buford[9]; 7. 50-David Mogle[12]; 8. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]; 9. 9H-Kaden Holm[7]; 10. 37B-Blake Carrick[13]; 11. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 12. 66-Jase Randolph[11]; 13. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 14. (DNS) 07-Zak Gorski
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[13]; 3. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 4. 95M-Preston Lattomus[1]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[7]; 6. 55-Dalton Burley[4]; 7. 7N-Darin Naida[6]; 8. 71-Bradyn Baker[8]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[5]; 10. 61-Luke Lucas[12]; 11. 9K-Kieran Casillas[3]; 12. 11F-Ryan Fulk[11]; 13. 58-David Beasley[10]; 14. (DNS) 20N-Andrew Neff
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[4]; 2. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[2]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[1]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[5]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[12]; 6. 139-Brandon Moeller[13]; 7. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]; 9. 71M-Matt McDade[7]; 10. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 11. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 12. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[6]; 13. 26W-Cody Williams[9]; 14. 24L-Jared Peterson[14]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[2]; 2. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 3. 29C-Colton Corbin[3]; 4. 22K-Joey Klemish[10]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[5]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[8]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson[11]; 8. 47-Austin Helt[4]; 9. 31X-Shad Getz[9]; 10. 3S-Stephen Smith[1]; 11. 1E-Emilio Hoover[6]; 12. 04-Kyle Jones[12]; 13. (DNS) 17H-Hunter Little; 14. (DNS) 47R-Tyler Rennison
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[7]; 2. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[12]; 3. 29W-Mike Walling[4]; 4. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[3]; 5. 23P-Trevor Peden[1]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[8]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[11]; 8. 12-Corbin Gurley[5]; 9. 36R-Kevin Reed[10]; 10. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 11. 27-Devin Feger[9]; 12. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 13. 22-Curtis Jones[13]; 14. (DNS) 38-Karson Battarbee
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[4]; 4. 41J-Chase Cabre[3]; 5. 721-Jonathan Beason[7]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[8]; 7. 93-Matt Carr[2]; 8. 121-Cody Carter[9]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow[14]; 10. 6K-John Kilmer[13]; 11. 75-Kale Drake[11]; 12. 16T-Alec Carberry[6]; 13. 97-Scotty Milan[12]; 14. 51X-Joshua Huish[10]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[2]; 3. 38J-Jimmy Wood[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb[9]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 7. 91K-Kevin Bayer[13]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey[4]; 9. 39-Russ Disinger[6]; 10. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 11. 9M-Matt Moore[14]; 12. 12A-Jadon Rogers[10]; 13. 10E-Matt Ebarb[12]; 14. 28-Austin Ullstrom[11]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[5]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[1]; 5. 41E-Brian Carber[9]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[6]; 7. 7B-Kenton Brewer[11]; 8. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 9. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[7]; 10. 11T-Mike Thompson[13]; 11. 44C-Cody Price[12]; 12. 8L-Brian Lunsford[14]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[8]; 14. 57-Jacob Lucas[10]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[1]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[2]; 3. 17B-Quinton Benson[6]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[7]; 6. 08-Jace McIntosh[8]; 7. 73T-Tanner Carrick[10]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms[9]; 9. 21T-Ty Hulsey[13]; 10. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[12]; 11. 83C-Chance Crum[3]; 12. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 13. 7K-Mason Keefer[14]; 14. 9-Chase Randall[5]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[4]; 3. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 5. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 6. 6W-Colin White[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan[11]; 9. 51K-Caleb Martin[8]; 10. 15X-Anton Hernandez[10]; 11. 55X-Reece Shelton[12]; 12. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 13. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[9]; 14. 17S-Baron Silva[13]
Qual. 6 (10 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 2. 2G-Brandon Rose[1]; 3. 10J-Blake Hahn[2]; 4. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 5. 144-Damon Paul[4]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 7. 95J-Jim Radney[6]; 8. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 9. 21A-Adam Barth[13]; 10. 17A-Quinn Jones[14]; 11. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[11]; 12. 88-Tony Penick[9]; 13. 7-Aidan Borden[12]; 14. 48T-Tanner Holm[10]
Qual. 7 (10 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[8]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[3]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[4]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 34-KJ Snow[10]; 7. 33M-Ryan Mueller[2]; 8. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[5]; 9. 47K-Kevin Nouse[6]; 10. 25-Jason Tracy[13]; 11. 110-Karter Battarbee[14]; 12. 33N-Ty Nevins[9]; 13. 15W-Lee Walchli[12]; 14. 18P-Caleb Pence[11]
Qual. 8 (10 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[12]; 7. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[5]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 9. 28P-Grady Mercer[11]; 10. 66J-Holden Jennings[3]; 11. 36B-Craig Carroll[10]; 12. 10R-Craig Ronk[8]; 13. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 14. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
A-Class*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 20W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 30-Jacob Barton[3]; 4. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 5. 25B-Blaine Baxter[8]; 6. 80K-Kris Warner[7]; 7. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 8. 4-Ben McFarland[2]; 9. 22G-Jared McIntyre[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99B-Gunner Bowden[3]; 3. 44T-Kole Kirkman[9]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[2]; 6. 41N-Zak Gorski[7]; 7. 33X-Justin Patocka[4]; 8. 32A-Troy Leonard[5]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison[3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 3. C2-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 751-Mal Mullens[9]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[2]; 6. 8B-Cody Barnes[4]; 7. 5$-Emilee Lowry[8]; 8. 12E-Emme Hughes[1]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[6]; 2. 4H-Harley Hollan[5]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey[1]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[4]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[2]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[7]; 8. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 9. (DNS) 17K-Braden Knipmeyer
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 7. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 8. 26-Jordan Feagle[9]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jim Woods[1]; 2. 41X-Corey Day[5]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 4. 11J-Joey Starnes[7]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[4]; 6. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 8. C28-Chelby Hinton[8]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[6]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Josh Castro[1]; 2. 36K-Kris Carroll[5]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[4]; 4. 3S-Stephen Smith[2]; 5. 86X-Tanner Johnson[3]; 6. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 7. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[8]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[6]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[2]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 44B-Lee Walchli[8]; 7. 33-Cody Barnes[5]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 9. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[3]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[6]; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson[7]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]; 6. 33W-Anthony Wommack[2]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 16-Brittany Trogdon[4]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[1]; 2. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 3. 29A-Scott Sawyer[3]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 22M-Rees Moran[6]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[4]; 8. 74-Xavier Doney[8]; 9. 47-Austin Helt[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 28M-Ace McCarthy[2]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores[4]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[3]; 6. 65X-Cody Christensen[8]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[7]; 8. 91-Bash Ferguson[9]; 9. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel[2]; 5. 29D-Blake Dacus[5]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 7. 15-Mason Daugherty[6]; 8. 4S-Spencer Hill[4]; 9. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 5B-Bobby Elliott[1]; 3. 19-Justin Robison[2]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 5. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[9]; 6. 96-Jayson Campbell[7]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[4]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp[6]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 3. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[3]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[1]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[9]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[8]; 9. 47K-Cory Kelley[7]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[5]; 5. 42-Grady Mercer[6]; 6. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 7. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[8]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[3]; 2. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[1]; 3. 880-Austin Torgerson[4]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[2]; 5. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 6. 24G-Greyson Springer[8]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[7]; 8. 23K-Jordan Kluver[5]; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson[9]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 3. 56-Jace Park[4]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[6]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 6. 13-Evie Dean[5]; 7. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[1]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 3A-Drake Edwards[2]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[5]; 6. 20T-Thomas Hall[6]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 8. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[4]; 9. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[1]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[9]; 4. 75M-Malachi Mullens[2]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[7]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[8]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[4]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[5]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 4. 36B-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[6]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 2. 12U-Tyler Devenport[1]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[2]; 4. 57-Jacob Lucas[8]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 66J-Holden Jennings[6]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[4]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[1]; 2. 1J-Ben Worth[6]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[4]; 4. 17T-Tyler Walton[7]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[9]; 6. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 7. 91A-Alec Frisell[8]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 9. 1V-Johnny Boland[2]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[3]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 3. 110-Karter Battarbee[5]; 4. 14P-Josh Pierson[1]; 5. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[4]; 7. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 8. 24-Ryan Shorthose[7]; 9. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[3]; 2. 88K-Kelsey Gray[2]; 3. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 4. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 5. 73C-Shawn Conde[8]; 6. 79-Ron Dennis[9]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[1]; 8. 95F-Michael Frantz[4]; 9. 29-Drew Sawyer[6]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[6]; 3. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[3]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 5. 99O-Brett Osborn[5]; 6. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 7. (DNS) 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. (DNS) 20L-Lucas Logue; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow[3]; 2. 21B-Adam Barth[2]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[8]; 4. 20-Alex Bright[9]; 5. 21A-Alyson Colby[6]; 6. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 7. 07X-Troy Morris[1]; 8. 87C-Cody Hill[7]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Jace McIntosh[7]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 3. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 4. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[2]; 6. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 7. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 8. 413-Charles Corte[1]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Ryan Rocha[2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[8]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[6]; 6. 70-Dustin Dixon[7]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[9]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 9. 13P-Justin Porter[5]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Keegan Brewer[4]; 2. 6W-Colin White[8]; 3. 7B-Kenton Brewer[5]; 4. 40X-Cody Freeman[3]; 5. 9B-Brad Sutton[7]; 6. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 7. 84C-Chris Roseland[2]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[6]; 9. (DNS) 10K-Koda Oller
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 3. 71E-Caden Englehart[2]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[7]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[4]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom[3]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[2]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[3]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 5. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[8]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[7]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 41T-Weldon Buford[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[3]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 5. 29W-Mike Walling[7]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[9]; 7. 70G-Kolton Garris[5]; 8. 69-AJ Holmes[8]; 9. 18E-Steve Finn[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[3]; 3. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 4. 92-Jordan Herrman[1]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston[8]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[5]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[7]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[4]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 2. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus[5]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[3]; 6. 7T-Taylor Neilson[6]; 7. 29B-John Binz[8]; 8. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[7]
D-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33W-Anthony Wommack[1]; 2. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[2]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[3]; 4. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 5. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[4]; 6. 4M-Matt Carr[10]; 7. 4S-Spencer Hill[6]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[8]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[7]; 10. 84C-Chris Roseland[5]; 11. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr; 12. (DNS) 66J-Holden Jennings
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Shorthose[4]; 3. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 5. 35-Logan Calderwood[8]; 6. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[5]; 7. C28-Chelby Hinton[3]; 8. 177-Blake Mahoney[7]; 9. (DNS) 14D-Jake Hagopian; 10. (DNS) 18S-Aidan Salisbury; 11. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best; 12. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bryce Lucius[1]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[4]; 4. 87C-Cody Hill[5]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[7]; 6. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[12]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[3]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[9]; 9. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[11]; 11. (DNS) 7V-Logan Reynolds; 12. (DNS) 23J-Matthew Jones
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Mitchel Moles[1]; 2. 15-Mason Daugherty[2]; 3. 95F-Michael Frantz[7]; 4. 10K-Koda Oller[12]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[5]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[4]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[10]; 10. 69-AJ Holmes[6]; 11. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[11]; 12. (DNS) 88C-Joshua Ullstrom
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Jordan Feagle[2]; 2. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 3. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 4. 29-Drew Sawyer[9]; 5. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[11]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[1]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[4]; 9. 12L-John Campbell[7]; 10. (DNS) 32A-Troy Leonard; 11. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood; 12. (DNS) 47K-Cory Kelley
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka[3]; 3. 13T-Tyler Nabors[2]; 4. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[4]; 5. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 6. 12E-Emme Hughes[8]; 7. 23K-Jordan Kluver[6]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[10]; 9. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 10. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre; 11. (DNS) 22G-Jared McIntyre; 12. (DNS) 44-Samuel Holt
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 8R-Ryker Pace[3]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[4]; 3. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 4. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]; 5. 40G-Jason Gariss[1]; 6. 12M-Madison Getz[8]; 7. 17X-Benjamin Barbo[11]; 8. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 9. (DNS) 29P-Brian Potter; 10. (DNS) P1-Parker Leek; 11. (DNS) 28-Austin Ullstrom; 12. (DNS) 13P-Justin Porter
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 59J-Richie Harvey[1]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 3. 33-Cody Barnes[2]; 4. 08P-Danny Padilla[4]; 5. 8B-Cody Barnes[9]; 6. 16-Brittany Trogdon[6]; 7. 99D-Dakota Ricks[5]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[7]; 9. 413-Charles Corte[8]; 10. (DNS) 29B-John Binz; 11. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 12. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood
C-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37B-Blake Carrick[3]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon[9]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 11T-Mike Thompson[7]; 6. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[12]; 7. 33W-Anthony Wommack[13]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[14]; 9. 95-Paige Moss[11]; 10. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 11. 13M-Marcos Mendez[10]; 12. 75M-Malachi Mullens[6]; 13. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[1]; 14. 42-Grady Mercer[5]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 3. 91A-Alec Frisell[12]; 4. 7N-Darin Naida[1]; 5. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 6. 51X-Joshua Huish[3]; 7. 80K-Kris Warner[8]; 8. 30X-John Crowder[10]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[5]; 10. 21-Caleb Stelzig[13]; 11. 92-Jordan Herrman[7]; 12. 24-Ryan Shorthose[14]; 13. 96S-Brandon Sampson[9]; 14. 11F-Ryan Fulk[11]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 65X-Cody Christensen[6]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 6. 29D-Blake Dacus[7]; 7. 22M-Rees Moran[14]; 8. 44X-Trevin Littleton[10]; 9. 32-Bryce Lucius[13]; 10. 21A-Alyson Colby[5]; 11. 86X-Tanner Johnson[9]; 12. 20T-Thomas Hall[11]; 13. 41N-Zak Gorski[8]; 14. 12-Corbin Gurley[12]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 2. 16X-Danny Davidson[3]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[13]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[5]; 6. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[9]; 7. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 8. 10X-Thomas Hassler[10]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[7]; 10. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 11. 7T-Taylor Neilson[11]; 12. 19-Justin Robison[1]; 13. 15-Mason Daugherty[14]; 14. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[4]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[6]; 7. 74T-TJ Thompson[7]; 8. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 9. 15K-Creed Kemenah[10]; 10. 26-Jordan Feagle[11]; 11. 13-Evie Dean[9]; 12. 70G-Kolton Garris[13]; 13. 10D-Devon Debrick[12]; 14. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3A-Drake Edwards[1]; 2. 36B-Chad Boespflug[2]; 3. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[5]; 6. 25-Jason Tracy[9]; 7. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 8. 7S-Kaden Smith[10]; 9. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 10. 33X-Justin Patocka[14]; 11. 07X-Troy Morris[13]; 12. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[11]; 13. 4E-Mariah Ede[12]; 14. 99O-Brett Osborn[7]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[2]; 2. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[4]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[6]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[3]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[1]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 7. 6-Christopher Townsend[11]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 9. 95M-Preston Lattomus[9]; 10. 33C-Cole Tipton[8]; 11. 5X-Bradley Huish[12]; 12. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[10]; 13. 8R-Ryker Pace[13]; 14. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[14]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 71E-Caden Englehart[1]; 2. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 3. 55X-Reece Shelton[5]; 4. 99R-Nathan Rainey[2]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[7]; 6. 12B-David Jacobs[10]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[8]; 8. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 9. 59J-Richie Harvey[11]; 10. 71-Bradyn Baker[13]; 11. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 12. 77M-Rob McClain[12]; 13. 5$-Emilee Lowry[9]; 14. (DNS) 33K-Jack Kassik
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[1]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[4]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[5]; 5. 44T-Kole Kirkman[3]; 6. 11A-Avery Goodman[6]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[7]; 9. 5E-Austin Shores[13]; 10. 17T-Tyler Walton[11]; 11. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[10]; 12. 57-Jacob Lucas[9]; 13. 88R-Ryder Laplante[12]; 14. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 3. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 6. 99B-Gunner Bowden[9]; 7. 36T-Ty Hulsey[6]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 9. 76-Mason Caswell[11]; 10. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 11. 110-Karter Battarbee[10]; 12. 17M-Christian Bruno[12]; 13. U2-Ryan Cotney[14]; 14. 77S-Robbie Smith[5]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[4]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 3. 35A-Aubrey Smith[1]; 4. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson[8]; 7. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer[3]; 9. 5R-Ryan Rocha[5]; 10. 73C-Shawn Conde[13]; 11. 21G-Garth Kasiner[9]; 12. 17H-Hunter Little[10]; 13. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[12]; 14. (DNS) 34D-Devon Courtnier
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[3]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[1]; 3. 12T-Trey Robb[4]; 4. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 5. 12D-Kyle Amerson[5]; 6. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 2B-Nathan Benson[2]; 8. 41T-Weldon Buford[8]; 9. 51K-Caleb Martin[10]; 10. 73T-Tanner Carrick[9]; 11. 14A-Jim Radney[11]; 12. 14-Blake Battles[12]; 13. 17J-Jacob Johnston[14]; 14. 56-Jace Park[13]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 41X-Corey Day[1]; 2. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 3. 5P-Daison Pursley[7]; 4. 4H-Harley Hollan[3]; 5. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 7. 6W-Colin White[4]; 8. 28M-Ace McCarthy[11]; 9. 751-Mal Mullens[5]; 10. 1$-Kortland Stephens[13]; 11. 5B-Bobby Elliott[12]; 12. 30-Jacob Barton[14]; 13. 7B-Kenton Brewer[10]; 14. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[8]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[3]; 3. 141-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 20-Alex Bright[5]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 7. 8-Chris Andrews[7]; 8. 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 9. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 10. 88J-Joey Amantea[14]; 11. 97-Scotty Milan[6]; 12. 22U-Todd Uber[13]; 13. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[12]; 14. 68-Landon Ellis[11]
Dash 7 (10 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[1]; 3. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 4. 23C-Trey Marcham[9]; 5. 29A-Scott Sawyer[14]; 6. 83-Jim Woods[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[11]; 8. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[13]; 9. 11J-Joey Starnes[10]; 10. 11-Layden Pearson[7]; 11. 12U-Tyler Devenport[12]; 12. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 13. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 14. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[5]
Dash 8 (10 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[1]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 1J-Ben Worth[3]; 5. 24S-Colby Sokol[7]; 6. C2-Chase Porter[9]; 7. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 8. 23-Josh Castro[6]; 9. 2G-Brandon Rose[12]; 10. 21J-Kameron Key[10]; 11. 25B-Blaine Baxter[13]; 12. 20W-Shawn Wicker[5]; 13. 21B-Adam Barth[11]; 14. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]
Stock Non-Wing*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33K-Jack Kassik[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 4. 11X-Jack Hoyer[9]; 5. 121-Cody Carter[8]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 12M-Madison Getz[2]; 8. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Weldon Buford[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[5]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[3]; 5. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]; 6. 1$-Kortland Stephens[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[1]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland[9]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[2]; 3. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[7]; 4. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 5. 12G-Gage Robb[9]; 6. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[5]; 9. 77S-Robbie Smith[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Penick[1]; 2. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[7]; 4. 29P-Brian Potter[3]; 5. 22P-Tucker Perry[4]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 7. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 8. 1E-Emilio Hoover[8]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[3]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[4]; 4. 28M-Ace McCarthy[8]; 5. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 6. 17M-Christian Bruno[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[1]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 9. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 2. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 3. 96-Jayson Campbell[5]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 5. 17-Robert Harbert[3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas[4]; 7. 25B-Blaine Baxter[6]; 8. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 9. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Hyland[2]; 2. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 3. 23J-Matthew Jones[9]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller[1]; 5. 26-Jordan Feagle[5]; 6. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[2]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 3. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[3]; 4. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[9]; 6. 44-Samuel Holt[1]; 7. 00-Tony Sinquefield[8]; 8. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[5]; 9. 75T-Ty Merrill[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[9]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 4. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[2]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[5]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[4]; 9. 3W-Will Scribner[8]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Adam Barth[4]; 2. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 3. 7V-Logan Reynolds[8]; 4. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 3. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[2]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 8. 1J-Ben Worth[4]; 9. 13M-Marcos Mendez[1]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7B-Kenton Brewer[1]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 4. 33X-Justin Patocka[5]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[4]; 6. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[8]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 9. 110-Karter Battarbee[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson[4]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 4. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[3]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[5]; 6. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 7. 45-Tyler Drummond[8]; 8. 29C-Colton Corbin[7]; 9. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 3. 28P-Grady Mercer[5]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 5. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 6. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[8]; 8. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[6]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[7]; 6. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 7. 22U-Todd Uber[2]; 8. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 9. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Jake Hagopian[2]; 2. 4M-Matt Carr[1]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 4. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[7]; 5. 04-Kyle Jones[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[8]; 8. 7W-Tony Ogden[3]; 9. 6W-Colin White[5]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 55X-Reece Shelton[2]; 5. 55-Dalton Burley[7]; 6. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[1]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter[1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[4]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 6. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 7. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 8. 14H-Carson Hocevar[8]; 9. 41D-Corey Day[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[4]; 4. 57T-Kyle Thompson[6]; 5. 68-Landon Ellis[7]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[8]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[5]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[3]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 3. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 4. 15X-Anton Hernandez[8]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[6]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 7. 41S-Chase Cabre[2]; 8. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[8]; 6. 5E-Daphne Harvey[3]; 7. 4E-Mariah Ede[2]; 8. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 9. 8B-Cody Barnes[5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[7]; 3. 47K-Cory Kelley[8]; 4. 12L-John Campbell[4]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[5]; 6. 44R-Branigan Roark[3]; 7. 35T-Scott Thompson[6]; 8. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 2. 56-Jace Park[6]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston[7]; 4. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[5]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 33-Kolton Nimrod[4]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[2]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[3]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[8]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 3. 8L-Brian Lunsford[7]; 4. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 1K-Kevin Morris[3]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 7. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 8. 5$-Emilee Lowry[6]; 9. 11Z-Justin Calvert[1]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[3]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 6. C28-Chelby Hinton[7]; 7. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 8. 76X-Ruben Morris[8]; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 20W-Shawn Wicker[3]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 3. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]; 4. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[7]; 5. 58-David Beasley[4]; 6. 27D-Koda Oller[2]; 7. 13-John Kahl[1]; 8. G11-Larry Williams[8]; 9. 4S-Spencer Hill[5]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[9]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[5]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[3]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. 79-Ron Dennis[7]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[9]; 2. 19T-Caleb Thompson[1]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[5]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[3]; 8. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[4]; 9. 99R-Nathan Rainey[6]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[3]; 2. 101-Brock Berreth[2]; 3. 41X-Cody Bryson[4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[5]; 5. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 6. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 7. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[6]; 8. 12T-Trey Robb[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[1]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[3]; 2. 3L-Jimmy Leal[4]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[1]; 4. 08K-Brad Best[6]; 5. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 7. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 8. 47W-Jake Davis[8]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 880-Austin Torgerson[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey[1]; 4. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 23X-John Todd Jr[5]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[2]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[6]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[9]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[7]; 3. 57-Jacob Lucas[4]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman[8]; 5. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[5]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 8. 15B-Brock Cottrell[9]; 9. (DQ) 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus[1]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 3. 41B-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 5. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 6. 20L-Lucas Logue[2]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 9. (DQ) 12-Corbin Gurley[5]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[2]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 7. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[8]; 8. 112-Scott Smith[7]
Heat 35 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brad Sutton[4]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 3. 12D-Kyle Amerson[6]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 7. 00G-Milton Goolsby[7]; 8. 117-James Scott[5]
Heat 36 (8 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[2]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[4]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[7]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[1]; 7. 177-Blake Mahoney[8]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]
Heat 37 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[4]; 4. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[7]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[2]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 8. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey
D-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 2. 01-Mitchel Moles[5]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[4]; 4. 44X-Trevin Littleton[3]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[1]; 7. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]; 10. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 11. (DNS) 12T-Trey Robb; 12. (DNS) 411-Ben Brown; 13. (DNS) 110-Karter Battarbee; 14. (DNS) 99R-Nathan Rainey; 15. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer; 16. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Tomas Partington[1]; 2. 15K-Creed Kemenah[3]; 3. 86-Ryan Thomas[5]; 4. 99B-Gunner Bowden[4]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[11]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[8]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[13]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[12]; 10. 3W-Will Scribner[10]; 11. 112-Scott Smith[7]; 12. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 13. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]; 14. (DNS) 88R-Ryder Laplante; 15. (DNS) 20S-Steven Curbow
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6W-Colin White[8]; 2. 45-Tyler Drummond[1]; 3. 1E-Emilio Hoover[4]; 4. 36B-Craig Carroll[3]; 5. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 6. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 8. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 9. 117-James Scott[7]; 10. (DNS) 66J-Holden Jennings; 11. (DNS) 14P-Josh Pierson; 12. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre; 13. (DNS) 41D-Corey Day; 14. (DNS) 14A-Jim Radney; 15. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 43-Spencer Mason[2]; 2. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[10]; 3. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 4. 19-Justin Robison[6]; 5. 08P-Danny Padilla[3]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[8]; 8. 8B-Cody Barnes[12]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[13]; 10. 5$-Emilee Lowry[9]; 11. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 12. 44B-Lee Walchli[4]; 13. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[11]; 14. (DNS) 69-AJ Holmes; 15. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 14H-Carson Hocevar[6]; 2. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[12]; 4. 7W-Tony Ogden[11]; 5. 2A-Adam Miller[10]; 6. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 7. 27D-Koda Oller[3]; 8. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[4]; 9. 35T-Scott Thompson[5]; 10. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[8]; 11. 11Z-Justin Calvert[13]; 12. 831-Shane Weeks[9]; 13. 9K-Kieran Casillas[2]; 14. (DNS) 22B-Coltin Ratcliff; 15. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[10]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[12]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 5. 33-Kolton Nimrod[5]; 6. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 7. 12-Corbin Gurley[11]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 13-John Kahl[8]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[3]; 11. 76X-Ruben Morris[6]; 12. 17X-Benjamin Barbo[13]; 13. 70G-Kolton Garris[2]; 14. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom; 15. (DNS) 1J-Ben Worth
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. G11-Larry Williams[5]; 2. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[8]; 3. 29C-Colton Corbin[6]; 4. 75T-Ty Merrill[9]; 5. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[1]; 6. 00G-Milton Goolsby[3]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 8. (DNS) 15B-Brock Cottrell; 9. (DNS) 7M-Jeremy Mattos; 10. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 11. (DNS) 20N-Andrew Neff; 12. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 13. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds; 14. (DQ) 96S-Brandon Sampson[4]; 15. (DQ) 71-Bradyn Baker[2]
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[9]; 2. 8M-Tres Mehler[11]; 3. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]; 4. 5E-Daphne Harvey[2]; 5. 20T-Thomas Hall[7]; 6. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[5]; 7. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 8. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]; 9. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 10. 47W-Jake Davis[4]; 11. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[8]; 12. (DNS) 25B-Blaine Baxter; 13. (DNS) 44-Samuel Holt; 14. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 15. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
***C-Features (Top 2 advance to their corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bryce Lucius[5]; 2. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 3. C28-Chelby Hinton[10]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[4]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 01-Mitchel Moles[13]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[12]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[7]; 9. 68-Landon Ellis[3]; 10. 1P-Dylan Postier[6]; 11. 44R-Branigan Roark[11]; 12. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[2]; 14. (DNS) 58-David Beasley
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Jason Setser[3]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[4]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[8]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[11]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[12]; 7. 7N-Darin Naida[10]; 8. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 9. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[9]; 10. 51X-Joshua Huish[5]; 11. 11T-Mike Thompson[6]; 12. 15K-Creed Kemenah[13]; 13. 36T-Ty Hulsey[2]; 14. (DNS) 1K-Kevin Morris
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 2. 7S-Kaden Smith[1]; 3. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[2]; 4. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[8]; 6. 45-Tyler Drummond[11]; 7. 6W-Colin White[10]; 8. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 10. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 11. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 12. (DNS) 35A-Aubrey Smith; 13. (DNS) 1$-Kortland Stephens; 14. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[3]; 2. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[9]; 4. 09-Isaac Barr[10]; 5. 43-Spencer Mason[11]; 6. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 7. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[12]; 8. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[5]; 9. 4-Ben McFarland[7]; 10. 18-Wyatt Siegel[8]; 11. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 12. 28Q-Austin Quick[1]; 13. (DNS) 11F-Ryan Fulk; 14. (DNS) 13T-Tyler Nabors
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake[1]; 2. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 3. 57T-Kyle Thompson[2]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[6]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[9]; 6. 7A-Charlie Allen[5]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[11]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[7]; 9. 14H-Carson Hocevar[12]; 10. 85-Brian Beasley[4]; 11. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 12. 5X-Bradley Huish[10]; 13. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey; 14. (DNS) 37-Jack Hall
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[5]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[3]; 4. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[7]; 5. 47-Austin Helt[9]; 6. 22P-Tucker Perry[8]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[11]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[6]; 9. 08K-Brad Best[2]; 10. 71H-Mason Hannagan[10]; 11. 55-Dalton Burley[4]; 12. 79-Ron Dennis[12]; 13. (DNS) 30-Jacob Barton; 14. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[2]; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka[3]; 3. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[5]; 5. 139-Brandon Moeller[8]; 6. 41X-Cody Bryson[1]; 7. 48S-William Schleicher[9]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[13]; 9. 22K-Joey Klemish[12]; 10. G11-Larry Williams[11]; 11. 17-Robert Harbert[7]; 12. 55X-Reece Shelton[6]; 13. 40G-Jason Gariss[10]; 14. (DNS) 47R-Tyler Rennison
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Jacob Lucas[1]; 2. 73-Jason McDougal[5]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[3]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[10]; 8. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[13]; 10. 77S-Robbie Smith[12]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith[9]; 12. 21K-Kobe Simpson[4]; 13. 12L-John Campbell[7]; 14. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 141-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 17B-Quinton Benson[7]; 5. 56-Jace Park[2]; 6. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[8]; 7. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 8. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[13]; 9. 8-Chris Andrews[12]; 10. 17H-Hunter Little[14]; 11. 95-Paige Moss[10]; 12. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 13. 97-Scotty Milan[11]; 14. 14R-Jake Nail[9]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[3]; 2. 5P-Daison Pursley[4]; 3. 30K-Weldon Buford[6]; 4. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[7]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 6. 20W-Shawn Wicker[1]; 7. 24G-Greyson Springer[2]; 8. 84-Dave Nicholson[8]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[11]; 10. 28M-Ace McCarthy[9]; 11. 5B-Bobby Elliott[13]; 12. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[10]; 13. 28P-Grady Mercer[12]; 14. (DNS) 17S-Baron Silva
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones[14]; 4. 0E-Brandon Shaw[7]; 5. 15X-Anton Hernandez[11]; 6. 32T-Chris Cochran[10]; 7. 3L-Jimmy Leal[8]; 8. 47K-Cory Kelley[9]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[2]; 10. 23J-Matthew Jones[3]; 11. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 12. 7P-Jake Andreotti[13]; 13. 32X-Trey Marcham[4]; 14. 7K-Mason Keefer[12]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[1]; 2. 188-Blake Moeller[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland[6]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 6. 11X-Jack Hoyer[7]; 7. C2-Chase Porter[10]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[8]; 9. 24S-Colby Sokol[13]; 10. 7B-Kenton Brewer[14]; 11. 11A-Avery Goodman[11]; 12. 71E-Caden Englehart[12]; 13. 12D-Kyle Amerson[9]; 14. 39-Russ Disinger[4]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 880-Austin Torgerson[1]; 3. 59-Kyle Spence[4]; 4. 44T-Kole Kirkman[10]; 5. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[12]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[13]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms[11]; 8. 11C-Darren Brown[2]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[14]; 10. 33P-Cameron Paul[5]; 11. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 12. 35-Logan Calderwood[7]; 13. 73T-Tanner Carrick[8]; 14. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[6]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[4]; 3. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[2]; 5. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[11]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[10]; 7. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 8. 4G-Cody Gray[14]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[5]; 10. 12G-Gage Robb[13]; 11. 9-Chase Randall[9]; 12. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[12]; 13. 55B-Brandon Anderson[8]; 14. 33W-Anthony Wommack[3]
Dash 7 (10 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[6]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 27F-Jesse Frazier[7]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[4]; 7. 3K-Kris Carroll[14]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[12]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[9]; 10. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 11. 3A-Drake Edwards[13]; 12. 21B-Adam Barth[3]; 13. 22G-Jared McIntyre[10]; 14. 51B-Joe B Miller[11]
Dash 8 (10 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[1]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[5]; 5. 36-Brady Bacon[11]; 6. R7-Brenden Bright[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[6]; 8. 6K-John Kilmer[12]; 9. 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 10. 38M-Koert Mehler[9]; 11. 04-Kyle Jones[13]; 12. 19T-Caleb Thompson[14]; 13. 61-Luke Lucas[7]; 14. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]
Restricted A-Class
Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Heat and Qualifier Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Gauge Garcia[3]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 3. 45-Megan Thomas[1]; 4. 71-Bradyn Baker[5]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[7]; 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson[6]; 7. 101-Kylee Young[9]; 8. 1$-Kortland Stephens[10]; 9. 78C-Haley Constance[11]; 10. 5-Gavan Boschele[13]; 11. 94-Sophie Frazier[2]; 12. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[8]; 13. 55-Chance Ullstrom[12]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[5]; 4. 21A-Alyson Colby[1]; 5. 7J-JW Henderson[10]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[11]; 7. 75-Blayne Buntin[3]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[12]; 9. 8-Tanner Johnson[9]; 10. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 11. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 12. 29-Levi Kuntz[8]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[3]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[5]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 6-Christopher Townsend[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson[12]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 9. 22-Remmi Butolph[6]; 10. 22M-Rees Moran[1]; 11. 77E-Cole Esgar[11]; 12. 17B-Brody Strong[9]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 3. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 4. 7T-Logan Trevino[3]; 5. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 6. 52J-Conner Long[8]; 7. 12U-Tyler Devenport[6]; 8. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[10]; 10. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 11. 122-Lane Warner[11]; 12. M16-Conner Thomas[12]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 15K-Mason Daugherty[4]; 2. 61-Eli Bookout[6]; 3. 83-Brant Woods[11]; 4. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 5. 1B-Brian Bennett[1]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[5]; 7. 2-Hailey Wood[12]; 8. 2A-Austin Wood[10]; 9. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[8]; 10. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[9]; 11. 21J-Keegan Brewer[7]; 12. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]
Junior Sprints
***Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]
Qualifiers (Top 12 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[4]; 2. 29K-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[6]; 5. 3-Cale Coons[2]; 6. 66-Keyton Adams[3]; 7. 13C-William Conner[5]; 8. 19-Beau Chapman[10]; 9. 1K-Kolette Dicero[11]; 10. 14G-Blake Pittman[8]; 11. 24-Aiden Howard[9]; 12. 87C-Callan Hill[12]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[4]; 2. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 3. 31-Lincoln Smith[5]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 5. 87-Brody McClelland[10]; 6. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 7. 9-Cooper Cottrell[1]; 8. 88-Titan Bowden[9]; 9. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[11]; 10. 24W-Weston Freeman[12]; 11. 05-Sawyer Beers[8]; 12. (DQ) 71M-Finn McDade[7]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[5]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 5. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 7. 84-Dalten Maust[9]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[6]; 9. 29-Bristol McCleskey[12]; 10. 23T-Cooper Thomas[11]; 11. 55S-Levi Smith[8]; 12. 75-Masyn Truitt[10]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryker Griggs[6]; 2. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 3. 0-Lathe Griggs[4]; 4. 63-Jack Thomas[2]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[8]; 6. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[7]; 7. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[11]; 9. 14-Jayce Caldwell[9]; 10. 45F-Langston Fetty[1]; 11. 01-Brylee Harbert[10]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24L-Levi Hillier[3]; 2. 10J-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 4. 7-Garyn Howard[5]; 5. 46-Peyton White[1]; 6. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[7]; 7. 1P-Kentzi Potter[6]; 8. 44-Gunner Shroyer[10]; 9. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 10. 2-Freddie Furr[11]; 11. 36-Rayce Reed[9]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 2. 74-Natalie Doney[9]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[6]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[4]; 5. 30-David Bretz[5]; 6. 3W-Blake Winkler[10]; 7. 14R-Jaxon Nail[7]; 8. 12C-Carter Sauer[1]; 9. 2M-JT McCleskey[8]; 10. (DNS) 22-Landon Baldwin; 11. (DQ) 5-Kellan Harper[2]
Junior Sprints
***Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]
Qualifiers (Top 12 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[4]; 2. 29K-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[6]; 5. 3-Cale Coons[2]; 6. 66-Keyton Adams[3]; 7. 13C-William Conner[5]; 8. 19-Beau Chapman[10]; 9. 1K-Kolette Dicero[11]; 10. 14G-Blake Pittman[8]; 11. 24-Aiden Howard[9]; 12. 87C-Callan Hill[12]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[4]; 2. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 3. 31-Lincoln Smith[5]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 5. 87-Brody McClelland[10]; 6. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 7. 9-Cooper Cottrell[1]; 8. 88-Titan Bowden[9]; 9. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[11]; 10. 24W-Weston Freeman[12]; 11. 05-Sawyer Beers[8]; 12. (DQ) 71M-Finn McDade[7]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[5]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 5. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 7. 84-Dalten Maust[9]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[6]; 9. 29-Bristol McCleskey[12]; 10. 23T-Cooper Thomas[11]; 11. 55S-Levi Smith[8]; 12. 75-Masyn Truitt[10]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryker Griggs[6]; 2. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 3. 0-Lathe Griggs[4]; 4. 63-Jack Thomas[2]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[8]; 6. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[7]; 7. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[11]; 9. 14-Jayce Caldwell[9]; 10. 45F-Langston Fetty[1]; 11. 01-Brylee Harbert[10]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24L-Levi Hillier[3]; 2. 10J-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 4. 7-Garyn Howard[5]; 5. 46-Peyton White[1]; 6. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[7]; 7. 1P-Kentzi Potter[6]; 8. 44-Gunner Shroyer[10]; 9. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 10. 2-Freddie Furr[11]; 11. 36-Rayce Reed[9]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 2. 74-Natalie Doney[9]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[6]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[4]; 5. 30-David Bretz[5]; 6. 3W-Blake Winkler[10]; 7. 14R-Jaxon Nail[7]; 8. 12C-Carter Sauer[1]; 9. 2M-JT McCleskey[8]; 10. (DNS) 22-Landon Baldwin; 11. (DQ) 5-Kellan Harper[2]
(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)
 

35th Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Works Past Halfway Point


 

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 2, 2020) With 162 of 318 races in the books, the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout is just past the halfway point with 157 Heat Races and five Qualifiers contested since the event kicked off on Wednesday evening.

Amounting to 1,306 laps to green flag action, the stage is set for Friday to kick off D and C-Features before leading into Qualifiers and B-Features.

Looking at Thursday's action, 14 drivers were able to score multiple victories, but only two were able to grab a trio of wins with Texas' teenager Chase Randall winning in Outlaw, A-Class, and Non-Wing competition along with Oklahoma's Layden Person. Overall, the most wins on the week goes to Oklahoma City's Ryan Timms with four.

Out of 608 drivers in competition, 126 have garnered a win in Heat or Qualifier competition through the first 162 races contested.

Racing resumes on Friday, January 3, 2020. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with racing on track at 9:00 A.M. The day will begin with Race No. 49 and conclude with Race No. 178.

The Running Order of events for the remainder of the weekend is as follows:

Friday Schedule:

D&C Mains (10 Laps):

163-170: Outlaw Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
171-178: Outlaw Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
179-186: Stock Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
187-194: Stock Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
195-202: Outlaw Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
203-210: A Class Winged D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
211-218: A Class Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)

Qualifying Races (10 Laps):

219-226: Outlaw Non-Wing (8)
227-232: Junior Sprints (6)
233-240: Stock Non-Wing (8)
241-244: Mod 600 (4)
245-252: A Class Winged (8)

B Mains:

253-260: Restricted A Class (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)

Qualifying Races (10 Laps):

261-268: Outlaw Winged (8)

Saturday Schedule:

B Mains:

269-276: Stock Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
277-284: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
285-292: A Class Winged 12 Laps: (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
293-296: Junior Sprints (10 Laps: 4 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
297-304: Outlaw Winged (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
305-306: Mod 600 (12 Laps: 2 - Top 3 from each Advance to A Main)

Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):

307: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
308: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
309: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
310: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
311: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)

Championship A Mains:

312: Stock Non-Wing (30 Laps)
313: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
314: Outlaw Non-Wing (30 Laps)
315: Restricted A Class (25 Laps)
316: A Class Winged (30 Laps)
317: Mod 600 (20 Laps)
318: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)

For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).

For those not able to attend, every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.

The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout)
Results

35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Combined Results from January 1-2, 2020

Outlaw*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73C-Shawn Conde[3]; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson[6]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 1H-Connor Lee[7]; 6. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 7. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[9]; 8. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 9. 41T-Chase Cabre[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31M-Tres Mehler[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[2]; 3. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 4. 14-Blake Battles[5]; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell[6]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[3]; 7. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 8. (DQ) 16-Nicklas Bailey[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout[3]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[6]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 4. 12-Corbin Gurley[1]; 5. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 7. Z78-Zach Drummond[8]; 8. 13H-Brad Hannum[4]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[4]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 5. 77A-Sage Bordenave[9]; 6. 50-David Mogle[5]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 8. 99-Josh Ames[3]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Anton Hernandez[4]; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 3. W46-Whit Knisley[5]; 4. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 5. 6T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[8]; 7. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 8. 73-Jason McDougal[3]; 9. 51F-Gary Taylor[2]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[5]; 3. 33M-Ryan Mueller[1]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[3]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 7. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[6]; 8. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 9. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[6]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 6. 14Q-Blaine Baxter[5]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[8]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[2]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[7]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 91S-Tyler Walton[2]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[6]; 8. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 9. 66-Jase Randolph[9]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Peterson[2]; 2. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[3]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[5]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[8]; 5. 80-Cody Caldwell[6]; 6. 7R-Andy Rein[7]; 7. 17-Robert Harbert[1]; 8. 122-Lane Warner[9]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[4]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[6]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman[5]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon[4]; 5. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 6. 95J-Jim Radney[9]; 7. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts[1]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 21A-Adam Barth[1]; 3. 94-Cale Thomas[9]; 4. 17J-Jacob Johnston[3]; 5. 44K-Cory Kelley[4]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[6]; 8. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[7]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[4]; 5. 15H-Dayna Hill[7]; 6. 19-Justin Robison[3]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[5]; 8. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 9. (DQ) 5T-Ryan Timms[1]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 4. 12C-Cole Christensen[2]; 5. 117-James Scott[7]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[3]; 7. 52-Cameron La Rose[6]; 8. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 18N-Noah Burlison[3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 3. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[1]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 5. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 6. 72-Chris Tarrant[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[6]; 8. 92H-Jordan Herrman[4]; 9. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[4]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[3]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[6]; 7. 21T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[9]; 9. (DQ) 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[7]

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Corey Day[3]; 2. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 3. 17A-Quinn Jones[6]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[4]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[5]; 6. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[8]; 7. 13P-Justin Porter[7]; 8. 8X-Austin Shores[2]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 91M-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[3]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 02-Ashton Torgerson[9]; 7. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[6]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[1]

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[5]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous[1]; 4. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith[8]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 48T-Tanner Holm[4]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[4]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson[6]; 5. 23-Josh Castro[7]; 6. 79-Matt Taylor[2]; 7. 07-Zak Gorski[1]; 8. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[5]; 2. 49-Michael Faccinto[3]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[6]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[8]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[1]

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[4]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Shorthose[8]; 4. 17X-Molly Day[6]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[1]; 6. 26M-Patrick Lawson[7]; 7. 711-Ty Englehart[3]; 8. 34-KJ Snow[5]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[7]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 97-Scotty Milan[8]; 5. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 6. 33-Cody Barnes[3]; 7. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[4]; 8. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[1]

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 12K-Frank Galusha[6]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer[7]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[5]; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[8]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Nick McFarland[1]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[7]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 33C-Cole Tipton[2]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 32T-Drake Turner[5]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[3]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[5]; 4. 88J-Joey Amantea[6]; 5. 10K-Koda Oller[2]; 6. 27-Devin Feger[7]; 7. 26W-Cody Williams[8]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[4]

Outlaw Non-Wing*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]; 5. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 9. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]

Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry

Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]

Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]

Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]

Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]

Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]

A-Class*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 20W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 30-Jacob Barton[3]; 4. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 5. 25B-Blaine Baxter[8]; 6. 80K-Kris Warner[7]; 7. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 8. 4-Ben McFarland[2]; 9. 22G-Jared McIntyre[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99B-Gunner Bowden[3]; 3. 44T-Kole Kirkman[9]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[2]; 6. 41N-Zak Gorski[7]; 7. 33X-Justin Patocka[4]; 8. 32A-Troy Leonard[5]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison[3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 3. C2-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 751-Mal Mullens[9]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[2]; 6. 8B-Cody Barnes[4]; 7. 5$-Emilee Lowry[8]; 8. 12E-Emme Hughes[1]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[6]; 2. 4H-Harley Hollan[5]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey[1]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[4]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[2]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[7]; 8. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 9. (DNS) 17K-Braden Knipmeyer

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 7. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 8. 26-Jordan Feagle[9]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jim Woods[1]; 2. 41X-Corey Day[5]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 4. 11J-Joey Starnes[7]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[4]; 6. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 8. C28-Chelby Hinton[8]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[6]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Josh Castro[1]; 2. 36K-Kris Carroll[5]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[4]; 4. 3S-Stephen Smith[2]; 5. 86X-Tanner Johnson[3]; 6. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 7. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[8]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[6]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[2]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 44B-Lee Walchli[8]; 7. 33-Cody Barnes[5]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 9. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[3]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[6]; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson[7]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]; 6. 33W-Anthony Wommack[2]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 16-Brittany Trogdon[4]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[1]; 2. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 3. 29A-Scott Sawyer[3]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 22M-Rees Moran[6]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[4]; 8. 74-Xavier Doney[8]; 9. 47-Austin Helt[9]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 28M-Ace McCarthy[2]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores[4]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[3]; 6. 65X-Cody Christensen[8]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[7]; 8. 91-Bash Ferguson[9]; 9. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel[2]; 5. 29D-Blake Dacus[5]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 7. 15-Mason Daugherty[6]; 8. 4S-Spencer Hill[4]; 9. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 5B-Bobby Elliott[1]; 3. 19-Justin Robison[2]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 5. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[9]; 6. 96-Jayson Campbell[7]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[4]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp[6]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 3. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[3]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[1]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[9]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[8]; 9. 47K-Cory Kelley[7]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[5]; 5. 42-Grady Mercer[6]; 6. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 7. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[8]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[3]; 2. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[1]; 3. 880-Austin Torgerson[4]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[2]; 5. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 6. 24G-Greyson Springer[8]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[7]; 8. 23K-Jordan Kluver[5]; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson[9]

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 3. 56-Jace Park[4]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[6]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 6. 13-Evie Dean[5]; 7. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[1]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 3A-Drake Edwards[2]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[5]; 6. 20T-Thomas Hall[6]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 8. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[4]; 9. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[1]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[9]; 4. 75M-Malachi Mullens[2]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[7]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[8]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[4]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[6]

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[5]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 4. 36B-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[6]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 2. 12U-Tyler Devenport[1]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[2]; 4. 57-Jacob Lucas[8]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 66J-Holden Jennings[6]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[4]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[1]; 2. 1J-Ben Worth[6]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[4]; 4. 17T-Tyler Walton[7]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[9]; 6. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 7. 91A-Alec Frisell[8]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 9. 1V-Johnny Boland[2]

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[3]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 3. 110-Karter Battarbee[5]; 4. 14P-Josh Pierson[1]; 5. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[4]; 7. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 8. 24-Ryan Shorthose[7]; 9. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[3]; 2. 88K-Kelsey Gray[2]; 3. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 4. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 5. 73C-Shawn Conde[8]; 6. 79-Ron Dennis[9]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[1]; 8. 95F-Michael Frantz[4]; 9. 29-Drew Sawyer[6]

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[6]; 3. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[3]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 5. 99O-Brett Osborn[5]; 6. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 7. (DNS) 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. (DNS) 20L-Lucas Logue; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow[3]; 2. 21B-Adam Barth[2]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[8]; 4. 20-Alex Bright[9]; 5. 21A-Alyson Colby[6]; 6. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 7. 07X-Troy Morris[1]; 8. 87C-Cody Hill[7]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Jace McIntosh[7]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 3. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 4. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[2]; 6. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 7. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 8. 413-Charles Corte[1]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Ryan Rocha[2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[8]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[6]; 6. 70-Dustin Dixon[7]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[9]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 9. 13P-Justin Porter[5]

Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Keegan Brewer[4]; 2. 6W-Colin White[8]; 3. 7B-Kenton Brewer[5]; 4. 40X-Cody Freeman[3]; 5. 9B-Brad Sutton[7]; 6. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 7. 84C-Chris Roseland[2]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[6]; 9. (DNS) 10K-Koda Oller

Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 3. 71E-Caden Englehart[2]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[7]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[4]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom[3]

Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[2]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[3]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 5. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[8]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[7]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham

Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 41T-Weldon Buford[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[3]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 5. 29W-Mike Walling[7]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[9]; 7. 70G-Kolton Garris[5]; 8. 69-AJ Holmes[8]; 9. 18E-Steve Finn[4]

Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[3]; 3. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 4. 92-Jordan Herrman[1]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston[8]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[5]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[7]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[4]

Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 2. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus[5]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[3]; 6. 7T-Taylor Neilson[6]; 7. 29B-John Binz[8]; 8. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[7]

Stock Non-Wing*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33K-Jack Kassik[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 4. 11X-Jack Hoyer[9]; 5. 121-Cody Carter[8]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 12M-Madison Getz[2]; 8. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Weldon Buford[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[5]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[3]; 5. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]; 6. 1$-Kortland Stephens[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[1]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[2]; 3. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[7]; 4. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 5. 12G-Gage Robb[9]; 6. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[5]; 9. 77S-Robbie Smith[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Penick[1]; 2. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[7]; 4. 29P-Brian Potter[3]; 5. 22P-Tucker Perry[4]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 7. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 8. 1E-Emilio Hoover[8]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[3]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[4]; 4. 28M-Ace McCarthy[8]; 5. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 6. 17M-Christian Bruno[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[1]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 9. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 2. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 3. 96-Jayson Campbell[5]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 5. 17-Robert Harbert[3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas[4]; 7. 25B-Blaine Baxter[6]; 8. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 9. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Hyland[2]; 2. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 3. 23J-Matthew Jones[9]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller[1]; 5. 26-Jordan Feagle[5]; 6. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[2]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 3. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[3]; 4. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[9]; 6. 44-Samuel Holt[1]; 7. 00-Tony Sinquefield[8]; 8. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[5]; 9. 75T-Ty Merrill[4]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[9]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 4. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[2]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[5]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[4]; 9. 3W-Will Scribner[8]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Adam Barth[4]; 2. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 3. 7V-Logan Reynolds[8]; 4. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 3. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[2]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 8. 1J-Ben Worth[4]; 9. 13M-Marcos Mendez[1]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7B-Kenton Brewer[1]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 4. 33X-Justin Patocka[5]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[4]; 6. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[8]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 9. 110-Karter Battarbee[9]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson[4]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 4. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[3]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[5]; 6. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 7. 45-Tyler Drummond[8]; 8. 29C-Colton Corbin[7]; 9. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 3. 28P-Grady Mercer[5]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 5. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 6. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[8]; 8. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[1]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[6]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[7]; 6. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 7. 22U-Todd Uber[2]; 8. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 9. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Jake Hagopian[2]; 2. 4M-Matt Carr[1]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 4. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[7]; 5. 04-Kyle Jones[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[8]; 8. 7W-Tony Ogden[3]; 9. 6W-Colin White[5]

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 55X-Reece Shelton[2]; 5. 55-Dalton Burley[7]; 6. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[1]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter[1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[4]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 6. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 7. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 8. 14H-Carson Hocevar[8]; 9. 41D-Corey Day[9]

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[4]; 4. 57T-Kyle Thompson[6]; 5. 68-Landon Ellis[7]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[8]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[5]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[3]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 3. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 4. 15X-Anton Hernandez[8]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[6]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 7. 41S-Chase Cabre[2]; 8. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[8]; 6. 5E-Daphne Harvey[3]; 7. 4E-Mariah Ede[2]; 8. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 9. 8B-Cody Barnes[5]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[7]; 3. 47K-Cory Kelley[8]; 4. 12L-John Campbell[4]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[5]; 6. 44R-Branigan Roark[3]; 7. 35T-Scott Thompson[6]; 8. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 2. 56-Jace Park[6]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston[7]; 4. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[5]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 33-Kolton Nimrod[4]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[2]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[3]

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[8]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 3. 8L-Brian Lunsford[7]; 4. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 1K-Kevin Morris[3]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 7. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 8. 5$-Emilee Lowry[6]; 9. 11Z-Justin Calvert[1]

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[3]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 6. C28-Chelby Hinton[7]; 7. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 8. 76X-Ruben Morris[8]; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 20W-Shawn Wicker[3]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 3. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]; 4. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[7]; 5. 58-David Beasley[4]; 6. 27D-Koda Oller[2]; 7. 13-John Kahl[1]; 8. G11-Larry Williams[8]; 9. 4S-Spencer Hill[5]

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[9]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[5]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[3]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. 79-Ron Dennis[7]

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[9]; 2. 19T-Caleb Thompson[1]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[5]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[3]; 8. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[4]; 9. 99R-Nathan Rainey[6]

Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[3]; 2. 101-Brock Berreth[2]; 3. 41X-Cody Bryson[4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[5]; 5. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 6. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 7. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[6]; 8. 12T-Trey Robb[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[1]

Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[3]; 2. 3L-Jimmy Leal[4]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[1]; 4. 08K-Brad Best[6]; 5. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 7. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 8. 47W-Jake Davis[8]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]

Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 880-Austin Torgerson[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey[1]; 4. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 23X-John Todd Jr[5]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[2]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[6]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[9]

Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[7]; 3. 57-Jacob Lucas[4]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman[8]; 5. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[5]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 8. 15B-Brock Cottrell[9]; 9. (DQ) 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]

Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus[1]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 3. 41B-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 5. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 6. 20L-Lucas Logue[2]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 9. (DQ) 12-Corbin Gurley[5]

Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[2]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 7. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[8]; 8. 112-Scott Smith[7]

Heat 35 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brad Sutton[4]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 3. 12D-Kyle Amerson[6]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 7. 00G-Milton Goolsby[7]; 8. 117-James Scott[5]

Heat 36 (8 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[2]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[4]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[7]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[1]; 7. 177-Blake Mahoney[8]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]

Heat 37 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[4]; 4. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[7]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[2]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 8. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey

Restricted A-Class

Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]

Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Heat and Qualifier Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Gauge Garcia[3]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 3. 45-Megan Thomas[1]; 4. 71-Bradyn Baker[5]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[7]; 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson[6]; 7. 101-Kylee Young[9]; 8. 1$-Kortland Stephens[10]; 9. 78C-Haley Constance[11]; 10. 5-Gavan Boschele[13]; 11. 94-Sophie Frazier[2]; 12. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[8]; 13. 55-Chance Ullstrom[12]

Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[5]; 4. 21A-Alyson Colby[1]; 5. 7J-JW Henderson[10]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[11]; 7. 75-Blayne Buntin[3]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[12]; 9. 8-Tanner Johnson[9]; 10. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 11. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 12. 29-Levi Kuntz[8]

Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[3]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[5]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 6-Christopher Townsend[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson[12]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 9. 22-Remmi Butolph[6]; 10. 22M-Rees Moran[1]; 11. 77E-Cole Esgar[11]; 12. 17B-Brody Strong[9]

Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 3. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 4. 7T-Logan Trevino[3]; 5. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 6. 52J-Conner Long[8]; 7. 12U-Tyler Devenport[6]; 8. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[10]; 10. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 11. 122-Lane Warner[11]; 12. M16-Conner Thomas[12]

Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 15K-Mason Daugherty[4]; 2. 61-Eli Bookout[6]; 3. 83-Brant Woods[11]; 4. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 5. 1B-Brian Bennett[1]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[5]; 7. 2-Hailey Wood[12]; 8. 2A-Austin Wood[10]; 9. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[8]; 10. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[9]; 11. 21J-Keegan Brewer[7]; 12. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]

Junior Sprints

***Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]

600cc Modifieds

Heat Races (All drivers advance into Qualifiers)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ronnie Jones[3]; 2. 7-Jesse Ross[2]; 3. 67B-Bobby Lowry[1]; 4. 2-Derek Terry[4]; 5. 21-Ray Franklin[8]; 6. 1C-Corey Allison[7]; 7. 141-Gregory Carrico[5]; 8. 5-Kelly Melvin[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Chad Dugan[5]; 2. 799-John Kilmer[4]; 3. 22B-Abbi Buntin[1]; 4. 53-Chaz Buchinsky[3]; 5. 22-James Terry[6]; 6. 44-Taylor Neilson[8]; 7. 12-Tony Castro[2]; 8. 71-Jacobson Dennett[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16N-Nigel Calvert[2]; 2. 99-Ryan Early[1]; 3. 51-Cole McNeal[4]; 4. 56F-Frankie Bardaro[8]; 5. 14-Timothy Estenson[6]; 6. 17-James Waters[3]; 7. 89-Daniel Enockson[5]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Korbin Hand[7]; 2. 199-Brayden Early[3]; 3. 07-Jessie Strong[4]; 4. 38-Mario Riojas[5]; 5. 73-Steven Shebester[6]; 6. 18-Randy Aldridge[1]; 7. 78-Corey Davis[2]

Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted Heats Open 35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout

(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)

 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 1, 2020) Sailing through 48 Heat Races to open the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, action got underway on Wednesday night with Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted A-Class taking center stage at the Tulsa Expo Raceway.
A total of 406 drivers saw action between the two featured divisions Wednesday night from 275 Municipalities, across 31 States and Australia. With the remaining division set to hit the track on Thursday, January 2 the 35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout officially received 1,397 entries with 1,364 of those entries checking in. Outlaw Non-Wing accounts for 304 of those entries with Restricted at 110.
Two drivers have been able to post multiple wins thus far with Ryan Timms (Oklahoma City, Okla.) and Xavier Doney (Odessa, Mo.) each winning in Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted Heat Races.
Racing continues Thursday, January 1, 2020. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with racing on track at 9:00 A.M. The day will begin with Race No. 49 and conclude with Race No. 178.
The Running Order of events for the remainder of the weekend is as follows:
Thursday Schedule:
Heat Races (8 laps):
49-85: Stock Non-Wing (37)
86-94: Junior Sprints (9)
95-128: A Class Winged (34)
129-132: Mod 600 (4)
133-157: Outlaw Winged (25)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
158-162: Restricted A Class (5)
D & C Mains (10 Laps):
163-170: Outlaw Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
171-178: Outlaw Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
Friday Schedule:
D&C Mains (10 Laps):
179-186: Stock Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
187-194: Stock Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
195-202: Outlaw Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
203-210: A Class Winged D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
211-218: A Class Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
219-226: Outlaw Non-Wing (8)
227-232: Junior Sprints (6)
233-240: Stock Non-Wing (8)
241-244: Mod 600 (4)
245-252: A Class Winged (8)
B Mains:
253-260: Restricted A Class (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
261-268: Outlaw Winged (8)
Saturday Schedule:
B Mains:
269-276: Stock Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
277-284: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
285-292: A Class Winged 12 Laps: (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
293-296: Junior Sprints (10 Laps: 4 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
297-304: Outlaw Winged (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
305-306: Mod 600 (12 Laps: 2 - Top 3 from each Advance to A Main)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
307: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
308: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
309: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
310: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
311: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
312: Stock Non-Wing (30 Laps)
313: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
314: Outlaw Non-Wing (30 Laps)
315: Restricted A Class (25 Laps)
316: A Class Winged (30 Laps)
317: Mod 600 (20 Laps)
318: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).
For those not able to attend, every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).
Results
35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Wednesday, January 1, 2020 - Night 1
Outlaw Non-Wing*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 5. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 7. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 8. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 9. (DQ) 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]
Restricted A-Class
Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]

35th Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Sets Entry Record


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2019) With check-in set to expire around Noon on Wednesday, January 1, 2020, the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout has already set a new entry record with 1,384 entries turned in for the "Mecca of Micros".
Set in 2016, the previous record was 1,251 entries.
Looking at the numbers by class, Non-Wing Outlaw at 306 entries (previous 274), Winged A-Class at 309 entries (previous 243), and Stock Non-Wing posting a staggering 333 entries (previous 284) are the first divisions to ever crest the 300 mark. Winged Outlaw eclipsed the previous record of 216 with 224 entering the 2020 event. Restricted A-Class at 112 sets a new class record as does the Junior Sprints with 69 entries.
Making up the 1,384 entries is 608 Drivers from 352 Cities across 37 States and Australia.
Cars will hit the Tulsa Expo Raceway clay for the first time at 9:00 A.M. (CT) on Wednesday, January 1 for Practice. Heat Races in Non-Wing Outlaw and Restricted will follow in the evening. Racing fires off Thursday, January 2 through Saturday, January 4 at 9:00 A.M. (CT).
For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).
The 35th edition of the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout features A-Class (Wing and Restricted), Stock Non-Wing, Outlaw (Wing and Non-Wing), and Junior Sprints as well as the new Oklahoma 600cc Modifieds in action. For all classes, RaceCeivers are mandatory. The frequency will be 454.000.
Every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).

35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Daily Schedule

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Open
8:15 AM.........................................Driver's Meeting
9:00 AM.........................................Practice
Evening.........................................Heat Races
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Thursday, January 2, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Friday, January 3, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Saturday, January 4, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
8:00 AM.........................................Racer's For Christ Service (Turn 4 Grandstands)
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Evening.........................................Opening Ceremonies
All A Features Following Opening Ceremonies
Adults $20.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $40
Tulsa Shootout Past Champions (Current Classes)
Winged Outlaw Keith Crawford (1990), Pete Frazier (1993), Pete Frazier (1994), Steve Frisell (1995), Chad Davenport (1996), Rick King (1997), Pete Frazier (1998), Lee Waldroop (1999), Paul Carbone (2000), Robert Richardson (2001), Dino Tomassi & Scotty Smith (2002), Bryan Clauson & Jacob Mosley (2003), Rodney Stealy (2004), Stan Yockey & Scotty Smith (2005) , Rodney Stealy (2006), Jerrod Wilson (2007), Brady Bacon (2008), Kevin Bayer (2009), Ryan Reeves (2010), Blake Hahn (2011), Heath Duinkerken (2012), Heath Duinkerken (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Michael Faccinto (2015), Brady Bacon (2016), Joe B. Miller (2017), Christopher Bell (2018), Ben Worth (2019)
Non-Wing Outlaw Blake Hahn (2011), Brock Lemley (2012), Chris Andrews (2013), Steven Shebester (2014), Trey Marcham (2015), Chris Andrews (2016), Tristan Guardino (2017). Jason McDougal (2018), Zeb Wise (2019)
Stock Non-Wing Wendy Shear (1990), Jeff Dodd (1994), Paul Herdon (1996), Brady Courtney (1997), Rick Mercer (1998), Chebon Bruner (1999), Matt Walton (2002), Donnie Crawford (2003), Ronnie James (2004), Donnie Crawford (2005), Andrew Peters & Donnie Crawford (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Rodney Stealy (2008), Riley Adair (2009), Chris Andrews (2010), Koen Shaw (2011), Chris Cochran (2012), Michael Faccinto (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Trey Marcham (2015), Jonathan Beason (2016), Frank Flud (2017). Jason McDougal (2018), Kyle Spence (2019)
Restricted 'A' Class Jonathan Beason (2001), Josh Pickle (2002), Jay Hunt (2003), Jack Dover (2004), Dalton Cole (2005), Tyler Edwards (2006), Tanner Mullens (2007), Sean Thompson (2008), Trent Carter (2009), Darien Roberts (2010), Dalton Seigler (2011), Dahne Lynn McKay (2012), Dahne Lynn McKay (2013), Alex Panella (2014), Kaylee Bryson (2015), Noah Gass (2016), Grady Mercer (2017), Corey Day (2018), Shawn Mahaffey (2019)
Winged A-Class Willie Bewley (1988), Gary Edwards (1989), David Person (1991), Bubba Hunt (1992), Ryan McDonald (1993), Chris Crawford (1994), Kevin Bayer (1995), Jay Foote (1996), Darren Stewart (1997), Jerrod Wilson (1998), Shawn Wright (1999), Shawn Wright (2000), Brad Best (2002), Dex Eaton (2003), Brady Bacon (2004), Kevin Bayer (2005), Scott Sawyer & Jerrod Wilson (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Jerrod Wilson (2008), Gary Taylor (2009), Donnie Ray Crawford (2010), Andrew Deal (2011), Kevin Bayer (2012), Chris Cochran (2013), Tucker Worth (2014), Giovanni Scelzi (2015), Miles Paulus (2016), Ayrton Gennetten (2017), Jason McDougal (2018), Jake Hagopian (2019)
Junior Sprints Dustin Rhodes (2004), Mitch Faccinto (2005), Blake Hahn (2006), Drew Marshall (2007), Chance Morton (2008), Grady Chandler (2009), Josiah Ribeiro (2010), Josiah Ribeiro (2011), Kameron Beard (2012), Jadon Rogers (2013), Cannon McIntosh (2014), Nikko Panella (2015), Ryder Laplante (2016), Caeden Steele (2017), Ryan Timms (2018) , Austin Wood (2019)
600cc Modifieds Blake Hahn (2019)

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.J. Leary kisses the eagle after winning Saturday night's Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction at Perris Auto Speedway.
(Rich Forman Photo)



 

LEARY LANDS OVAL NATIONALS VICTORY AT PERRIS


 

By: Richie Murray - USAC Media


 

Perris, California (November 9, 2019).........In his seven previous Oval Nationals final night starts entering Saturday, C.J. Leary had never managed a finish better than 13th, a result hardly indicative of his performances throughout the years which have been plagued by the lack of Lady Luck's presence, including a mechanical issue that sidelined him while leading with 14 laps remaining one year ago.


 

The 2019 edition unfolded quite differently for the Greenfield, Ind. native on this particular evening, a story void of heartache, a story filled with triumph and joy.


 

Leary took over the lead with 24 laps remaining and mastered a rash of late-race restarts to capture the 24th annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction at southern California's Perris Auto Speedway.


 

It was a much-needed win for the USAC AMSOIL Sprint Car National Championship point leader and the crew of the Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports/AME Electrical - Mesilla Valley Transportation/Spike/Foxco Chevy in a myriad of ways. 


 

For one, almost inconceivably, it had been nearly nine months and 29 races since his most recent USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car victory.  Ironically, Leary's first win of the season came in the third race of the year in Ocala, Fla.  Saturday's victory at Perris came in the third race from the conclusion of the series campaign.


 

Secondly, it provided a boon to a team in the midst of a close championship battle where every position means everything.  Leary took care of that, earning max points with the win and gained 12 points on second-place Tyler Courtney in the title pursuit, 44 up, with two races remaining on the docket.


 

While Leary had experienced victory lane on Oval Nationals weekend prior to Saturday, that came during the 360 sprint portion in 2014.  This one is special, however, considering how close he has come since then to notching a first 410 win at The PAS.


 

"Man, this is awesome," Leary exclaimed.  "This race, I feel like, has escaped me three or four times in the past.  I got the 360 Oval Nationals deal done a long time ago, but this definitely takes the cake.  The white eagle is my favorite trophy to win."


 

Earlier in the evening, Leary captured victory in the six lap, six-car Super Six dash to claim the pole position for the 40-lap main event.  However, outside front row occupant Chase Stockon ripped the top of turns one and two to take the lead on the opening circuit where he'd remain for the first 16 trips around the ˝-mile until Leary utilized a drive off the bottom of turn two to grab the lead from Stockon on lap 17.


 

Leary opened up a three-car-length advantage over Stockon who was now involved in a tussle for second with Courtney, Brady Bacon and Chris Windom all under a proverbial blanket.  Courtney dipped into turn three underneath Stockon to gain the second spot on the 23rd go-around and set forth toward Leary.


 

Leary and Courtney, who swapped the lead between them four times in last year's Oval  Nationals final night feature, resumed their wrestling match in traffic for the top spot.  On the 26th lap, Courtney almost parked it as he closed abruptly on Leary's tail tank at the entrance of turn three.  Courtney slid sideways above the cushion, losing the 2nd and 3rd positions in the ensuing two laps to Stockon, then Bacon.


 

Thursday and Friday Perris winner Bacon was suddenly the man on the move as he began to track down Stockon for the second position until lap 29 when, unrelatedly, Max Adams came to a stop in turn two, necessitating a yellow flag.  As Stockon slowed for the yellow, the trailing Bacon ramped over Stockon's left rear wheel and slid backwards to a stop without making wall contact.  However, his bid for an Oval Nationals sweep was denied.  He restarted from the tail, and eventually, worked his way back to a 12th place result at the checkered.


 

Down the stretch, several cautions wreaked havoc on Leary's flow with a flat right rear on teammate Logan Seavey's ride on lap 31, an Austin Liggett turn four flip on the 35th lap, a Justin Grant turn four spin on lap 37 and a debris caution for the exodus of bodywork on the nose of Damion Gardner's silver bullet.  However, each time a stoppage occurred, Leary was superb on the restart, jaunting out to a three to four car length advantage each time, which no other seemed to have an answer for.


 

Chris Windom had worked his way underneath Stockon on the 33rd lap to get into contention with Leary, yet had to contend with preserving his second spot from the onslaught of attacks from both Stockon and Gardner in the waning laps, which went all to Leary's benefit as he closed out his ninth career series victory with a 1.624 second interval over Windom, Gardner, Stockon and Courtney.


 

Leary's ninth USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car victory tied him with Mario Andretti,  Hunter Schuerenberg and Robbie Stanley for 51st on the all-time series win list while also supplying Davey Jones with his sixth career Oval Nationals feature score as a crew chief.


 

"I never really thought we would've just run the bottom the whole time, but figured we'd make the switch to the top and I just kept pulling away.  Davey was giving some good hand signals from the trailer," Leary recalled.  "He and I put a lot of time into these racecars and to come out here and win this one is (sweet)."


 

A roller coaster Oval Nationals for Windom (Canton, Ill.) saw him finishing 2nd twice this weekend following Thursday and Saturday's runner-up results while a 25th place run is sandwiched between the two nights that wound up with a seemingly successful, yet bittersweet night for the 2010 Oval Nationals winner.


 

"We're definitely happy, but it's a little frustrating," Windom admitted.  "I feel like we run second or third every year and have some sort of issue that puts us starting in the fourth or fifth row.  Overall, we've overcame a lot in the last 24 hours.  Everybody on this team has done a phenomenal job all weekend to get us here."


 

"I didn't have anything for C.J., obviously, at the end," Windom added.  "I felt like I did in the middle part of the race when I was passing guys.  One of those late race cautions, I don't know if our right rear tire sealed over or what happened for sure, but I had no grip to the center of the corner anymore and he could just pull through three and four so much better.  I just couldn't get there."


 

Three-time Oval Nationals victor Damion Gardner (Concord, Calif.) came away with a third-place run, continuing his streak of top-ten finishes on Saturday night of the event to 11 years running that came one night after an uncharacteristic early race incident took him out of contention while running second.


 

"It's points, it's winning the Oval Nationals, all the cautions and running out of fuel is  always a concern, then the hood blew off.  I was really worried that would be the two laps I needed to finish the race," Gardner said.  "Last year, we literally sputtered to the checkered and that was a lot of drama there, so I was worried about that."


 

"We were just really good the whole race," Gardner continued.  "It was kind of tacky early, but at the end, we were really making ground.  I got hung up behind a couple guys at the beginning and they were just kind of all over and it took me awhile to break free.  Once I broke free, I ran those guys down from pretty far back.  I knew they would be tough, there were five of them, so I just had to be patient, but that was all I had, that was it, I gave it all I had.  I just didn't need the cautions at the end."


 

Contingency award winners Saturday night at Perris Auto Speedway were Damion Gardner (Fatheadz Eyewear/Woodland Auto Display/Beaver Stripes Fast Qualifier), Austin Liggett (Simpson Race Products/Extreme Muffler/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions First Heat Winner & (Roger & Barb Tapy 13th Fastest Qualifier), Max Adams (Competition Suspension, Inc./Circle Track Performance/Ultra Shield Race Products Second Heat Winner), Thomas Meseraull (AutoMeter/Saldana Racing Products/ButlerBuilt Seats Third Heat Winner & Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finisher), Jace Vander Weerd (Indy Race Parts/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions/Sway-A-Way Racing Fourth Heat Winner), Austin Williams (Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner), Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner & Tony Jones KSE Racing Products/Specialty Fasteners/Saldana Racing Products Hard Charger), Cody Williams (ProSource Hard Work Award), Bill Rose (Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer), Chris Bonneau (Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer) and C.J. Leary (Sway-A-Way Racing Super Six Dash Winner & Jack Jory Halfway Leader).


 

------------------------------------


 

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: November 9, 2019 - Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, California - 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction - ˝-Mile Dirt Oval


 

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR/WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY/BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-16.362; 2. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.406; 3. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.491; 4. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.527; 5. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.543; 6. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-16.553; 7. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.560; 8. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-16.684; 9. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.720; 10. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-16.752; 11. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-16.777; 12. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-16.782; 13. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-16.827; 14. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-16.853; 15. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-16.908; 16. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.914; 17. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-16.919; 18. Bill Rose, 6, Rose-16.929; 19. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-16.959; 20. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-16.992; 21. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-17.015; 22. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.070; 23. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.077; 24. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.151; 25. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.153; 26. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.160; 27. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.399; 28. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.643; 29. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-17.818; 30. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.902; 31. Frank Rodgers III, 6R, Rodgers-NT.


 

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS/EXTREME MUFFLERS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Liggett, 2. Damion Gardner, 3. Bud Kaeding, 4. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 5. Sterling Cling, 6. Steve Hix, 7. Verne Sweeney, 8. Joel Rayborne. 2:56.98


 

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE/ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Max Adams, 2. Jake Swanson, 3. Stevie Sussex, 4. Tommy Malcolm, 5. Hunter Schuerenberg, 6. Chris Gansen, 7. Bill Rose, 8. Will Perkins. 2:54.48


 

AUTOMETER/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS/BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Chris Windom, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Austin Williams, 5. Brody Roa, 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. 2:56.65


 

INDY RACE PARTS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS/SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Jace Vander Weerd, 2. Logan Seavey, 3. Josh Hodges, 4. Charles Davis, Jr., 5. Cody Williams, 6. Dennis Gile. 2:56.28


 

SWAY-A-WAY RACING SUPER SIX DASH: (6 laps, finishing order sets first three rows of the feature) 1. C.J. Leary (#19AZ Reinbold/Underwood), 2. Chase Stockon (#32 32 TBI), 3. Justin Grant (#4 TOPP), 4. Brady Bacon (#69 Dynamics), 5. Tyler Courtney (#7BC Clauson/Marshall/Newman), 6. Richard Vander Weerd (#10 Vander Weerd). 1:43.99


 

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS FIRST SEMI: (12 laps, top-5 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Williams, 2. Charles Davis, Jr., 3. Bud Kaeding, 4. Hunter Schuerenberg, 5. R.J. Johnson, 6. Bill Rose, 7. Dennis Gile, 8. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 9. Verne Sweeney, 10. Steve Hix, 11. Will Perkins. 3:30.37


 

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS SECOND SEMI: (12 laps, top-5 transfer to the feature) 1. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 2. Brody Roa, 3. Stevie Sussex, 4. Cody Williams, 5. Tommy Malcolm, 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Chris Gansen, 8. Sterling Cling, 9. Joel Rayborne, 10. Josh Hodges. 3:29.16


 

FEATURE: (40 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. C.J. Leary (1), 2. Chris Windom (8), 3. Damion Gardner (7), 4. Chase Stockon (2), 5. Tyler Courtney (5), 6. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (16), 7. Jake Swanson (13), 8. Austin Williams (15), 9. Richard Vander Weerd (6), 10. Bud Kaeding (17), 11. Jace Vander Weerd (9), 12. Brady Bacon (4), 13. Thomas Meseraull (11), 14. R.J. Johnson (21), 15. Tommy Malcolm (22), 16. Charles Davis, Jr. (19), 17. Max Adams (12), 18. Logan Seavey (10), 19. Justin Grant (3), 20. Stevie Sussex (20), 21. Josh Hodges (23), 22. Cody Williams (24), 23. Chris Gansen (25), 24. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. (26), 25. Austin Liggett (14), 26. Brody Roa (18), 27. Chris Bonneau (28), 28. Hunter Schuerenberg (27). NT


 

**Austin Liggett flipped on lap 35 of the feature.


 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-16 Chase Stockon, Laps 17-40 C.J. Leary.


 

PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD: Cody Williams


 

TONY JONES/KSE RACING PRODUCTS/SPECIALTY FASTENERS/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Kevin Thomas, Jr. (16th to 6th)


 

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Thomas Meseraull


 

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFERS: Bill Rose & Chris Bonneau


 

ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Austin Liggett


 

NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-C.J. Leary-2,192, 2-Tyler Courtney-2,148, 3-Brady Bacon-2,029, 4-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-2,027, 5-Chris Windom-2,020, 6-Justin Grant-2,012, 7-Chase Stockon-1,935, 8-Jason McDougal-1,493, 9-Carson Short-1,361, 10-Isaac Chapple-1,193.


 

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-1,382, 2-Austin Williams-1,323, 3-Brody Roa-1,227, 4-Jake Swanson-1,138, 5-Chris Gansen-846, 6-Tommy Malcolm-829, 7-Charles Davis, Jr.-745, 8-Richard Vander Weerd-683, 9-Eddie Tafoya, Jr.-672, 10-R.J. Johnson-670.


 

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Brody Roa-1,008, 2-R.J. Johnson-982, 3-Stevie Sussex-919, 4-Charles Davis, Jr.-884, 5-Jake Swanson-699, 6-Mike Martin-655, 7-Austin Williams-564, 8-Damion Gardner-509, 9-Matt Lundy-500, 10-Chris Bonneau-477.


 

FINAL PROSOURCE OVAL NATIONALS PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Bud Kaeding-17, 2-Austin Williams-15, 3-Kevin Thomas, Jr., 4-Damion Gardner-14, 5-Richard Vander Weerd-14, 6-Jake Swanson-14, 7-Justin Grant-13, 8-Brody Roa-13, 9-Chris Bonneau-13, 10-Chris Windom-12.


 

NEXT USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE: November 15-16, 2019 - Arizona Speedway - San Tan Valley, Arizona - 52nd Western World Championships presented by San Tan Ford



 
Leary's ninth USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car victory tied him with Mario Andretti, Hunter Schuerenberg and Robbie Stanley for 51st on the all-time series win list while also supplying Davey Jones with his sixth career Oval Nationals feature score as a crew chief.
 
(Rich Forman Photo)

 

Brady Bacon won for the second straight night at Perris Auto Speedway on Friday during the Oval Nationals.
(Rich Forman Photo)



 
BACK-TO-BACK BACON DOES IT AGAIN AT PERRIS

 
By: Richie Murray - USAC Media

 
Perris, California (November 8, 2019).........It took Brady Bacon 27 starts over a span of 13 years to reach victory lane for the first time at California's Perris Auto Speedway on Thursday night.

 
It took just 24 hours for him to capture his second on Friday at night two of the 24th annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction.

 
The Broken Arrow, Okla. native delivered again on the southern California half-mile dirt oval for the second-straight night and became the first driver to repeat a USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car victory on back-to-back nights since himself in July at Iowa's Knoxville Raceway - the only driver to accomplish the feat this season.

 
The two-time USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car champion in 2014 and 2016 had to do it in a different style with a changed racing surface from the previous night, yet still preserved and persevered, leading all 30 laps in the process to score his sixth series win of 2019 and the 29th of his career, moving him past Levi Jones and J.J. Yeley and into a tie with Robert Ballou for 13th all-time.

 
"Last night was more my style of track than the one tonight which was something I don't necessarily excel at," Bacon admitted.  "It was really rewarding, so I believe we're prepared for whatever tomorrow night throws at us.  I'm proud of my guys for working hard.  We weren't very good the last time we came here last year.  We put our heads together and remembered as much as we could and put it with what we learned this year and it's obviously a pretty good package."

 
Bacon was originally slated to start 3rd on the grid, but a wild opening lap sequence would ultimately play into his favor.  After the initial start was called back, the ensuing complete restart saw outside front row starter Tyler Courtney rip to the lead while pole sitter Damion Gardner slotted into second.

 
Exiting turn two, seven-time USAC/CRA champ Gardner ramped the K-Rail, up to the billboards, landed on his left side wheels, then bounced backward to a stop on the back straightaway.  Steve Hix clipped Gardner's front end with his right rear wheel, signaling an end to the night for Hix and forced Gardner to the work area where repairs were made before sending him back into the fray, albeit four laps down when he returned.

 
The outside front row spot vacated by Gardner moved Bacon to the outside of the front row.  Bacon got the upper hand of Courtney on the first try before a three-car melee between turns three and four involved fast qualifier Chris Windom, National point leader C.J. Leary and Jace Vander Weerd.  Vander Weerd restarted while Leary took on new left rear rubber on his damaged mount in the work area.  Windom, however, was not able to resume.

 
The third complete restart was the charm with Grant diving to the bottom and going three-wide alongside Courtney and Bacon down the front straight with Grant poking ahead into one briefly before Bacon blasted off the top to secure the lead exiting the second turn.

 
Grant was Bacon's closest pursuant throughout the 30-lapper where he maintained a presence about 2-3 car lengths back of Bacon on the topside.  Bacon ably pushed forward to a near one-second advantage at the halfway point with lapped traffic drawing nearer and nearer.

 
On the 18th lap, an opportunity presented itself for Grant as Bacon installed his navigational tactics on the lapped car of Bill Rose.  Bacon was briefly caught up, and while Grant was able to reel in and catch Bacon, he wasn't in the position to perform the pick and roll past both.

 
The track was quickening down the stretch with both Bacon and Grant reeling off their fastest laps of the race on the white flag lap.  Bacon corralled the lapped car of Hunter Schuerenberg in the waning laps but could only stay stride-for-stride with him as Schuerenberg logged his fastest laps as well.  The narrow strip of rubber right through the middle proved succulent and any mistake that pushed a driver out of the groove  could prove costly track position wise.

 
"I tried to start feeling around, but the rubber was getting so heavy," Bacon explained.  "I figured if I couldn't pass a lapped car, they probably couldn't pass me, and I just tried not to slip up out of the rubber or anything.  I tried entering above it and turning down to try and get a run, but it was just so narrow, you had to stay in the rubber the whole time.  We took care of our tires and our car was hooked up, so I wasn't spinning (the tires).  We had plenty left, which is a testament to how hard they've been working and hopefully we can continue this the rest of the year."

 
Bacon finished it off flawlessly, leading laps 1 through 30 for the second night in a row en route to a 0.649 second victory over Grant, Courtney, Chase Stockon and top USAC/CRA finisher Austin Williams in fifth.

 
Bacon, along with Courtney, Grant, Richard Vander Weerd, C.J. Leary and Chase Stockon accumulated enough points over the first two nights to lock themselves into Saturday night's feature event where they will occupy the first three rows in the starting lineup.  The lineup will be determined following the Super Six Dash - a six lap shootout involving the six drivers to determine the first six starting spots for the 40-lap finale.

 
Contingency award winners Friday night at Perris Auto Speedway were Chris Windom (Fatheadz Eyewear/Woodland Auto Display/Beaver Stripes Fast Qualifier & Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner), Richard Vander Weerd (Simpson Race Products/Extreme Muffler/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions First Heat Winner & Richard Vander Weerd (KSE Racing Products/Specialty Fasteners/Saldana Racing Products Hard Charger), Bill Rose (Competition Suspension, Inc./Circle Track Performance/Ultra Shield Race Products Second Heat Winner), Austin Liggett (AutoMeter/Saldana Racing Products/ButlerBuilt Seats Third Heat Winner & ProSource Hard Work Award), Tyler Courtney (Indy Race Parts/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions/Sway-A-Way Racing Fourth Heat Winner), Bud Kaeding (Sway-A-Way Racing Fifth Heat Winner), Logan Seavey (Roger & Barb Tapy 13th Fastest Qualifier), Thomas Meseraull (Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finisher), Josh Hodges (Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer) and Brady Bacon (Jack Jory Halfway Leader)

 
------------------------------------

 
USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: November 8, 2019 - Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, California - 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction - ˝-Mile Dirt Oval

 
FATHEADZ EYEWEAR/WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY/BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.835; 2. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.930; 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.955; 4. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.964; 5. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-17.121; 6. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.136; 7. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-17.146; 8. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-17.172; 9. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall/Newman-17.184; 10. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.199; 11. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.222; 12. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-17.264; 13. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-17.300; 14. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-17.361; 15. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-17.406; 16. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.428; 17. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-17.445; 18. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-17.470; 19. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-17.518; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.594; 21. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.612; 22. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-17.615; 23. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-17.631; 24. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-17.656; 25. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.674; 26. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.690; 27. Bill Rose, 6, Rose-17.766; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.784; 29. Donnie Gansen, 4D, Gansen-17.790; 30. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.793; 31. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.864; 32. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.865; 33. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-17.888; 34. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-18.024; 35. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-18.082; 36. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-18.149; 37. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-18.328; 38. Jeremy Ellertson, 98J, Ellertson-18.383; 39. Matt McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-18.515; 40. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.824; 41. Frank Rodgers III, 6R, Rodgers-19.449.

 
SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS/EXTREME MUFFLERS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Richard Vander Weerd, 2. R.J. Johnson, 3. Jake Swanson, 4. Stevie Sussex, 5. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Tye Mihocko, 8. Frank Rodgers III, 9. Chris Windom. 2:52.87

 
COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE/ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Bill Rose, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. Austin Williams, 4. Jace Vander Weerd, 5. Tommy Malcolm, 6. Sterling Cling, 7. Verne Sweeney. 2.53.45

 
AUTOMETER/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS/BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Liggett, 2. Thomas Meseraull, 3. C.J. Leary, 4. Chase Stockon, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Max Adams, 7. Steve Hix, 8. Jeremy Ellertson. NT

 
INDY RACE PARTS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS/SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Tyler Courtney, 2. Charles Davis, Jr., 3. Logan Seavey, 4. Brody Roa, 5. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 6. Donnie Gansen, 7. Matt McCarthy, 8. Cody Williams. NT

 
SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Bud Kaeding, 2. Damion Gardner, 3. Hunter Schuerenberg, 4. Justin Grant, 5. Chris Gansen, 6. Joel Rayborne, 7. Will Perkins, 8. Dennis Gile. NT

 
COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 3. Max Adams, 4. Tommy Malcolm, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Cody Williams, 7. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 8. Dennis Gile, 9. Chris Gansen, 10. Steve Hix, 11. Tye Mihocko, 12. Chris Bonneau, 13. Sterling Cling, 14. Matt McCarthy, 15. Verne Sweeney, 16. Joel Rayborne, 17. Frank Rodgers III, 18. Will Perkins. 3:41.72

 
EVELYN PRATT FEATURE: (30 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. Brady Bacon (3), 2. Justin Grant (4), 3. Tyler Courtney (2), 4. Chase Stockon (5), 5. Austin Williams (6), 6. Logan Seavey (13), 7. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (8), 8. Richard Vander Weerd (19), 9. Bud Kaeding (14), 10. C.J. Leary (12), 11. Max Adams (9), 12. Brody Roa (17), 13. Thomas Meseraull (20), 14. Stevie Sussex (22), 15. Austin Liggett (24), 16. Jace Vander Weerd (11), 17. Jake Swanson (10), 18. Hunter Schuerenberg (18), 19. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. (26), 20. Damion Gardner (1), 21. Bill Rose (23), 22. Josh Hodges (25), 23. Charles Davis, Jr. (21), 24. Tommy Malcolm (16), 25. Chris Windom (7), 26. Steve Hix (27), 27. R.J. Johnson (15). NT

 
**Chase Johnson flipped during qualifying.

 
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Brady Bacon.

 
PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD: Austin Liggett

 
KSE RACING PRODUCTS/SPECIALTY FASTENERS/SALDANA RACING  PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Richard Vander Weerd (19th to 8th)

 
WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Thomas Meseraull

 
SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER: Josh Hodges

 
ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Logan Seavey

 
NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-C.J. Leary-2,122, 2-Tyler Courtney-2,090, 3-Brady Bacon-1,990, 4-Justin Grant-1,987, 5-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-1,973, 6-Chris Windom-1,953, 7-Chase Stockon-1,873, 8-Jason McDougal-1,493, 9-Carson Short-1,361, 10-Isaac Chapple-1,193.

 
NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-1,318, 2-Austin Williams-1,274, 3-Brody Roa-1,204, 4-Jake Swanson-1,081, 5-Chris Gansen-823, 6-Tommy Malcolm-796, 7-Charles Davis, Jr.-714, 8-Matt McCarthy-655, 9-Eddie Tafoya, Jr.-649, 10-Richard Vander Weerd-637.

 
NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Brody Roa-985, 2-R.J. Johnson-947, 3-Stevie Sussex-896, 4-Charles Davis, Jr.-853, 5-Mike Martin-655, 6-Jake Swanson-647, 7-Austin Williams-515, 8-Matt Lundy-500, 9-Chris Bonneau-454, 10-Damion Gardner-445.

 
NEW PROSOURCE OVAL NATIONALS PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Richard Vander Weerd-14, 2-Brody Roa-13, 3-Justin Grant-12, 4-Chris Bonneau-12, 5-Hunter Schuerenberg-11, 6-Austin Liggett-11, 7-Logan Seavey-10, 8-Bud Kaeding-10, 9-Tyler Courtney-9, 10-Damion Gardner-8.

 
NEW OVAL NATIONALS POINTS: 1-Brady Bacon-283, 2-Tyler Courtney-266, 3-Justin Grant-264, 4-Richard Vander Weerd-256, 5-C.J. Leary-245, 6-Chase Stockon-242, 7-Austin Williams-239, 8-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-239, 9-Damion Gardner-233, 10-Chris Windom-231.

 
NEXT USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE: November 9, 2019 - Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, California - 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction


 
Brady Bacon's sixth USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car win of 2019 was also the 29th of his career, moving him past Levi Jones and J.J. Yeley and into a tie with Robert Ballou for 13th all-time.
(Rich Forman Photo)

 

 

 

Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, Ala.)
(Dave Biro Photo)



 
THOMAS TOPS OVAL NATIONALS PRACTICE NIGHT

 
Perris, California (November 6, 2019).........Two-time and defending Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction winner Kevin Thomas, Jr. picked up right where he left off the year before by recording the fastest overall lap during Wednesday night's practice session at California's Perris Auto Speedway.

 
Cullman, Alabama's Thomas, the 2017-2018 Oval Nationals winner, circled the ˝-mile southern California clay with a lap of 16.214 seconds in his Hayward-Thomas Motorsports/McDonald's - Dr. Pepper/DRC/Speedway Chevy.  Second quickest was 2010 "Ovals" winner Chris Windom (Canton, Ill.) at 16.330, followed by Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, Okla.) at 16.373, USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car point leader C.J. Leary (Greenfield, Ind.) at 16.384, with Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, Ind.) rounding out the top-five at 16.417.

 
Austin Williams (Yorba Linda, Calif.) led the CRA contingent in sixth with a lap of 16.467.  Two-time 2018 prelim night winner Justin Grant (Ione, Calif.) was eighth while three-time Oval Nationals winners Damion Gardner (Concord, Calif.) and Bud Kaeding (Campbell, Calif.) were 10th and 15th, respectively, out of the 31 cars that were in attendance Wednesday night.

 
More than 40 cars are entered for this year's Oval Nationals with three complete nights of racing action over the next three nights, November 7-8-9 at Perris.  Cars hit the track at 5:30pm Pacific.

 
If you are unable to make it to the track, all the action can be watched live on FloRacing, listened to live on the USAC app with live timing and scoring available on both the USAC and Race-Monitor apps.

 
------------------------------------

 
USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR PRACTICE RESULTS: November 6, 2019 - Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, California - 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction

 
PRACTICE: 1. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.214; 2. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.330; 3. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.373; 4. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-16.384; 5. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall/Newman-16.417; 6. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.467; 7. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.470; 8. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-16.485; 9. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.534; 10. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.553; 11. Logan Seavey, 19x, Reinbold/Underwood-16.582; 12. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.616; 13. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-16.653; 14. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-16.656; 15. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.660; 16. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.728; 17. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-16.731; 18. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-16.775; 19. Jason McDougal, 42x, Cheney-16.777; 20. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-16.835; 21. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-16.900; 22. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.992; 23. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-16.999; 24. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.018; 25. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.028; 26. Matt McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-17.111; 27. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.197; 28. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.308; 29. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.727; 30. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-NT; 31. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-NT.

 
NEXT USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACES: November 7-8-9, 2019 - Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, California - 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction

 

 

Facts on the 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals at Perris Auto Speedway

 


 


 

 

  • EVENT: 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction
  • WHERE: "The Southern California Home of Major League Sprint Car Racing," Perris Auto Speedway on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (18700 Lake Perris Drive, Perris, CA  92571)
  • TRACK: 1/2-mile clay oval.  
  • WHEN: Thursday, November 7, Friday November 8 and Saturday November 9.
  • PROGRAM: Qualifying, heats, preliminary and A Mains each night.
  • PRACTICE: Free for fans in the grandstands at 5:00 PM Wednesday, November 6.  $2.00 pizza, beer and soft drinks.
  • WHO: The Amsoil USAC National & CRA Sprint Cars and the Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Cars. 
  • SANCTIONING BODY: United States Auto Club (USAC)
  • TIMES: Spectator gates will open at 5:00 PM on Thursday & Friday with racing at 7:00.  Gates will open and 4:00 PM Saturday with racing at 7:10. 
  • PURSE: $93,820.00.  $5,000.00 to win and $500.00 to start the A mains on Thursday and Friday.  $7,500.00 to win and $1,000.00 to start the A main on Saturday.
  • GRAND MARSHAL: Moose Racing Owners Tom and Lauri Sertich
  • RAY SCHEETZ MECHANIC OF THE RACE AWARD: Named after the legendary crew chief who had 10 sprint car championships and 155 race wins. 
  • DEAN THOMPSON HIGH POINTS AWARD: Named after the National Sprint Car Hall of Famer.  The awards goes to the driver who accumulates the most total points on the two preliminary nights.
  • BILL AND EVELYN PRATT MAIN EVENTS:  Named after longtime car owners and officials Bill and Evelyn Pratt.  Thursday’s main will be the “Bill Pratt Main Event” and Friday’s main will be the “Evelyn Pratt Main Event.”
  • TICKETS: Advance tickets available by phone at 1-800-595-4849 or online at: www.tix.com.  There will be plenty of tickets available for everyone at the ticket window all three nights.  We will not sell out. 
  • ENTRIES: As this piece went to press 42 cars from nine states have pre-entered (complete entry list below). 
  • DEFENDING CHAMPION: Kevin Thomas Jr. from Cullman, Alabama
  • PAST CHAMPIONS EXPECTED TO ENTER:  Kevin Thomas Jr, (2017, 2018), Damion Gardner (2009, 2011, 2016), Chris Windom (2010) and Bud Kaeding (2001, 2002, 2007).   Complete list of past winners below.
  • AUTOGRAPH SESSION: 4:00 – 5:00 P.M. Saturday on the front straightaway.
  • CAMPING ON THE FAIRGROUNDS: $25.00 per night.   Campgrounds opens at noon on Wednesday, November 6.
  • TRACK PHONE NUMBER: (951) 940-0134
  • TRACK WEBSITE: http://www.perrisautospeedway.com/index.html
  • TRACK SOCIAL MEDIA: Facebook: Perris Auto Speedway; Twitter: perrisautospdwy; Instagram: perrisautospeedway

 

 

#        Driver                     Residence                         Owner

0        Bud Kaeding           Campbell, CA                   Morrison Williams

4        Damion Gardner     Concord, CA                     Mark Alexander

4        Justin Grant            Ion, CA                             Topp Motorsports

4G      Chris Gansen          Verdemont Heights, CA     Dennis and Christol Gansen

5        Tye Mihocko           Peoria, AZ                        Tye Mihocko

5G      Chris Windom         Canton, IL                         Parralax Group/Goacher Racing

5X      Tommy Malcolm      Corona, CA                       Dino Napier

7BC    Tyler Courtney        Indianapolis, IN                 Clauson Marshall/Newman Rcg.

7G      Donnie Gansen       San Bernardino, CA          Dennis and Christol Gansen

10      Richard Vander Weerd      Visalia, CA              Ron Vander Weerd

12      Stevie Sussex         Tempe, AZ                        ABC Body Shop

12B    Joel Rayborne         West Covina, CA               Rodney Rayborne

13G    Dennis Gile             Phoenix, AZ                      Gene Gile

13M    Thomas Meseraull   Waveland, IN                    Gene Gile

15      Chris Bonneau        Peoria, AZ                        Chris Bonneau

16      Mike Martin             Yuma, AZ                         Mike Martin

19      Kevin Thomas Jr.    Cullman, AL                      Hayward Thomas Motorsports

19      Logan Seavey         Sutter, CA                         Andy Reinbold

19AZ  C.J. Leary               Greenfield, IN                   Andy Reinbold

19S    Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO                 Andy Reinbold

28M    Matt McCarthy        Riverside, CA                    John McCarthy

32      Chase Stockon       Fort Branch, IN                 Chase Stockon

34      Jake Swanson         Anaheim, CA                     John Grau/Mike Burkhart

42      Brody Roa              Garden Grove, CA             Dwight Cheney

42X    Jason McDougal     Tulsa, OK                         Dwight Cheney

44      Cody Williams         Norco, CA                         Cody Williams

44      Jake Helsel             Monroe, WA                      Tony Helsel

50      Charles Davis Jr.     Buckeye, AZ                     Charles Davis Jr.

51      R.J. Johnson           Laveen, AZ                       Rickey Johnson

51T    Eddie Tafoya Jr.      Chino Hills, CA                  Eddie Tafoya Sr.

57      Steve Hix                Ventura, CA                      Steve Hix

68      Chase Johnson       Penngrove, CA                  Shawn Thomas

69      Brady Bacon           Broken Arrow, OK             Hoffman Auto Racing

69      Randy Waitman      Ramona, CA                     Randy Waitman

73T    Max Adams             Loomis, CA                       Josh Ford Motorsports

74X    Josh Hodges           Albuquerque, NM              Hodges Motorsports

83      Austin Liggett          Tracy, CA                         Tim Liggett

88      Jace Vander Weerd Visalia, CA                       Ron Vander Weerd

91R    Brody Roa              Garden Grove, CA             BR Performance

92      Austin Williams        Corona, CA                       Tom and Lauri Sertich

98      Verne Sweeney       Lomita, CA                        Ken Tracy

98X    Jeremy Ellertson     Lawndale, CA                   Jeremy Ellertson

 

Oval Nationals Winners

1996 – Jimmy Sills

1997 – Rip Williams

1998 – Rodney Argo

1999 – Rickie Gaunt

2000 – Tony Jones

2001 – Bud Kaeding

2002 – Bud Kaeding

2003 – Cory Kruseman

2004 – Cory Kruseman

2005 – Dave Darland

2006 – Dave Darland

2007 – Bud Kaeding

2008 – Jesse Hockett

2009 – Damion Gardner

2010 – Chris Windom

2011 – Damion Gardner

2012 – Mike Spencer

2013 – Dave Darland

2014 – Robert Ballou

2015 – Bryan Clauson

2016 – Damion Gardner

2017 – Kevin Thomas Jr.

2018 – Kevin Thomas Jr.

 

Perris Auto Speedway is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one-hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

 

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Communication Innovations, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Rugged Radios, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Upland Rock, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

 

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

 

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

 

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

 

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

 

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

 

 

JONES $1000.00 HARD CHARGER AWARD – GROSSWENDT ADDRESSES PURSE

 

(Perris, CA, November 2, 2019) Mike Grosswendt is pleased to announce that the Tony Jones Award will continue to pay $1,000.00 to the driver who passes the most cars in the finale of next week’s 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction at Perris Auto Speedway.  The award is named after the retired racer who won the 2000 edition of the event.  Grosswendt also addressed rumors regarding the purse for the three-day race. 

 

The Hard Charger award was named after Jones several years ago.  It honors the driver who is arguably the most popular racer in the 24-season history of the famous Riverside County half-mile clay oval.  In addition to his prowess on the track, Jones has tutored young drivers who are new to the sport and is currently wrapping up his first season as Race Director for the USAC/CRA Sprint Car Series.


 


 

 

“I am pleased to announce that All Coast Construction will once again sponsor the Tony Jones Hard Charger Award,” Grosswendt said on Thursday.  “It will pay $1,000.00 to the driver who passes the most cars in the main event on Saturday night.  It goes to a deserving driver who does a lot of hard work during the main event.”

 

Grosswendt, who’s All Coast Construction Company has been the presenting sponsor of the Oval Nationals for nearly a decade, also wanted to dispel a rumor that had been circulating about the race’s purse.  The rumor was that Grosswendt cut a portion of the purse due to USAC moving the last race of the year to Arizona.  He stated that the rumor was untrue. 

 

“Last year we put a lot of money into the event and it was spectacular,” Grosswendt stated.  “This year I had to cut back.  Anybody that knows me or that knows me on social media knows that my wife was diagnosed with cancer.  We decided to cut back expenses to see how it played out.  Fortunately, it turned out very well.  She is cancer-free now.  It took a year of aggressive treatment and her remarkable attitude.”

 

“It has come to my attention that a lot of people think that I cut the purse because USAC moved the crowning of the champions (the final race) to Arizona and the Western World,” Grosswendt continued.  “I have to tell you, I was hugely disappointed as was Don (Perris promoter Don Kazarian).  We put a lot of money and time into making the Oval Nationals a natural crowning of the champions.   To read about it in the news that it was being yanked away and sent to Arizona was extremely hard to swallow.  But cutting the purse had nothing to do with that.  It was strictly a family decision based on what we were going through.”

 

While disappointed, Grosswendt understands and accepts USAC’s decision.

 

“But I get it,” the longtime sponsor said.  “I am just one of thousands of sponsors in racing.  The average racecar owner throws more money into the sport than I do every year.  I am over it.  I respect USAC and the guys I deal with like Richie Murray, Rich Forman, Levi Jones and the late Dick Jordan...all of the guys back east.  It was their business decision (moving the last race to Arizona).  I am looking forward to the Oval Nationals and it looks like it is shaping up to be another great event.”

 

All three nights of the famed race will be full points-paying races for the Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC National Sprint Cars and the Sand Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Cars.  To date, 42 cars have entered with drivers from nine different states.

 

Tickets for the 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals are available 24-hours a day by calling 1-800-595-4849 or online at https://pas.tix.com/Schedule.aspx?OrgNum=7.  For fans who do not wish to buy tickets in advance, there is no worry.  There will be plenty of tickets available for everyone at the ticket window each night.

 

#        Driver                     Residence                         Owner

0        Bud Kaeding           Campbell, CA                   Morrison Williams

4        Damion Gardner     Concord, CA                     Mark Alexander

4        Justin Grant            Ion, CA                             Topp Motorsports

4G      Chris Gansen          Verdemont Heights, CA     Dennis and Christol Gansen

5        Tye Mihocko           Peoria, AZ                        Tye Mihocko

5G      Chris Windom         Canton, IL                         Parralax Group/Goacher Racing

5X      Tommy Malcolm      Corona, CA                       Dino Napier

7BC    Tyler Courtney        Indianapolis, IN                 Clauson Marshall/Newman Rcg.

7G      Donnie Gansen       San Bernardino, CA          Dennis and Christol Gansen

10      Richard Vander Weerd      Visalia, CA              Ron Vander Weerd

12      Stevie Sussex         Tempe, AZ                        ABC Body Shop

12B    Joel Rayborne         West Covina, CA               Rodney Rayborne

13G    Dennis Gile             Phoenix, AZ                      Gene Gile

13M    Thomas Meseraull   Waveland, IN                    Gene Gile

15      Chris Bonneau        Peoria, AZ                        Chris Bonneau

16      Mike Martin             Yuma, AZ                         Mike Martin

19      Kevin Thomas Jr.    Cullman, AL                      Hayward Thomas Motorsports

19      Logan Seavey         Sutter, CA                         Andy Reinbold

19AZ  C.J. Leary               Greenfield, IN                   Andy Reinbold

19S    Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO                 Andy Reinbold

28M    Matt McCarthy        Riverside, CA                    John McCarthy

32      Chase Stockon       Fort Branch, IN                 Chase Stockon

34      Jake Swanson         Anaheim, CA                     John Grau/Mike Burkhart

42      Brody Roa              Garden Grove, CA             Dwight Cheney

42X    Jason McDougal     Tulsa, OK                         Dwight Cheney

44      Cody Williams         Norco, CA                         Cody Williams

44      Jake Helsel             Monroe, WA                      Tony Helsel

50      Charles Davis Jr.     Buckeye, AZ                     Charles Davis Jr.

51      R.J. Johnson           Laveen, AZ                       Rickey Johnson

51T    Eddie Tafoya Jr.      Chino Hills, CA                  Eddie Tafoya Sr.

57      Steve Hix                Ventura, CA                      Steve Hix

68      Chase Johnson       Penngrove, CA                  Shawn Thomas

69      Brady Bacon           Broken Arrow, OK             Hoffman Auto Racing

69      Randy Waitman      Ramona, CA                     Randy Waitman

73T    Max Adams             Loomis, CA                       Josh Ford Motorsports

74X    Josh Hodges           Albuquerque, NM              Hodges Motorsports

83      Austin Liggett          Tracy, CA                         Tim Liggett

88      Jace Vander Weerd Visalia, CA                       Ron Vander Weerd

91R    Brody Roa              Garden Grove, CA             BR Performance

92      Austin Williams        Corona, CA                       Tom and Lauri Sertich

98      Verne Sweeney       Lomita, CA                        Ken Tracy

98X    Jeremy Ellertson     Lawndale, CA                   Jeremy Ellertson

 

 

OVAL NATIONALS PRACTICE FREE FOR FANS ON WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 6

 

(Perris, CA, October 30, 2019) What has become an Oval Nationals tradition at Perris Auto Speedway will take place on Wednesday, November 6th.  All fans will be admitted free into the grandstands for the practice session for the 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction.

 

The practice session will begin at 5:00 P.M.  Courtesy of Family Affair Concessions, fans will be able to indulge themselves in $2.00 pizza, soda and beer.  The fairgrounds will not charge for parking on practice night.

 

Earlier in the day, fans can watch the parade of the team haulers heading into the pit area.  That starts at 9:00 A.M. Wednesday. 

 

“Practice night is a great time for fans to come out and see the best drivers in the nation getting their cars ready for the three nights of racing,” promoter Don Kazarian said.  “Virtually all of the top teams from the Midwest take advantage to get their cars dialed in on practice night.  In addition to the hardcore fans, it is a great time for locals who have never been to the races to come out for free and see what it is all about.” 

 

 

#        Driver                     Residence                         Owner

0        Bud Kaeding           Campbell, CA                   Morrison Williams

4        Damion Gardner     Concord, CA                     Mark Alexander

4        Justin Grant            Ion, CA                             Topp Motorsports

4G      Chris Gansen          Verdemont Heights, CA     Dennis and Christol Gansen

5        Tye Mihocko           Peoria, AZ                        Tye Mihocko

5G      Chris Windom         Canton, IL                         Parralax Group/Goacher Racing

5X      Tommy Malcolm      Corona, CA                       Dino Napier

7BC    Tyler Courtney        Indianapolis, IN                 Clauson Marshall/Newman Rcg.

7G      Donnie Gansen       San Bernardino, CA          Dennis and Christol Gansen

10      Richard Vander Weerd      Visalia, CA              Ron Vander Weerd

12      Stevie Sussex         Tempe, AZ                        ABC Body Shop

12B    Joel Rayborne         West Covina, CA               Rodney Rayborne

13G    Dennis Gile             Phoenix, AZ                      Gene Gile

13M    Thomas Meseraull   Waveland, IN                    Gene Gile

15      Chris Bonneau        Peoria, AZ                        Chris Bonneau

16      Mike Martin             Yuma, AZ                         Mike Martin

19      Kevin Thomas Jr.    Cullman, AL                      Hayward Thomas Motorsports

19      Logan Seavey         Sutter, CA                         Andy Reinbold

19AZ  C.J. Leary               Greenfield, IN                   Andy Reinbold

19S    Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO                 Andy Reinbold

28M    Matt McCarthy        Riverside, CA                    John McCarthy

32      Chase Stockon       Fort Branch, IN                 Chase Stockon

34      Jake Swanson         Anaheim, CA                     John Grau/Mike Burkhart

42      Brody Roa              Garden Grove, CA             Dwight Cheney

42X    Jason McDougal     Tulsa, OK                         Dwight Cheney

44      Cody Williams         Norco, CA                         Cody Williams

44      Jake Helsel             Monroe, WA                      Tony Helsel

50      Charles Davis Jr.     Buckeye, AZ                     Charles Davis Jr.

51      R.J. Johnson           Laveen, AZ                       Rickey Johnson

51T    Eddie Tafoya Jr.      Chino Hills, CA                  Eddie Tafoya Sr.

57      Steve Hix                Ventura, CA                      Steve Hix

68      Chase Johnson       Penngrove, CA                  Shawn Thomas

69      Brady Bacon           Broken Arrow, OK             Hoffman Auto Racing

69      Randy Waitman      Ramona, CA                     Randy Waitman

73T    Max Adams             Loomis, CA                       Josh Ford Motorsports

74X    Josh Hodges           Albuquerque, NM              Hodges Motorsports

83      Austin Liggett          Tracy, CA                         Tim Liggett

88      Jace Vander Weerd Visalia, CA                       Ron Vander Weerd

91R    Brody Roa              Garden Grove, CA             BR Performance

92      Austin Williams        Corona, CA                       Tom and Lauri Sertich

98      Verne Sweeney       Lomita, CA                        Ken Tracy

98X    Jeremy Ellertson     Lawndale, CA                   Jeremy Ellertson

 

All three nights of the famed race will be full points-paying races for the Amsoil USAC/CRA & USAC National Sprint Cars and the Sand Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Cars.  To date, 42 cars have entered with drivers from nine different states.

 

Tickets for the 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals are available 24-hours a day by calling 1-800-595-4849 or online at https://pas.tix.com/Schedule.aspx?OrgNum=7.  For fans who do not wish to buy tickets in advance, there is no worry.  There will be plenty of tickets available for everyone at the ticket window each night.

 

Perris Auto Speedway is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one-hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

 

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Communication Innovations, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Rugged Radios, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Upland Rock, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

 

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

 

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

 

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

 

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

 

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

 

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

 

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500. 

 

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

 

MOOSE RACING OWNERS ARE OVAL NATIONALS GRAND MARSHALS!

 

(Perris, CA, October 29, 2019) Tom and Lauri Sertich, the owners of the famous Moose Racing #92 sprint car, will be the Grand Marshals for the 24th Annual Budweiser Oval Nationals Presented by All Coast Construction at Perris Auto Speedway.  The prestigious race will feature the Amsoil USAC/CRA, Amsoil USAC National and Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Cars on November 7th, 8th and 9th.


 


.

 

Promoter Don Kazarian said the selection of the Sertich’s was an easy and unanimous one.  Like always, several names are tossed around by the staff at the track.  However, as soon as the name “Sertich” was mentioned, the process quickly came to an end.   

 

“Tom and Lauri have been dedicated to this sport for decades and we are happy to have them as Grand Marshals for the 2019 Oval Nationals,” Kazarian said.  “Every year at a staff meeting, we sit around and discuss who we think the Grand Marshal should be.  We usually go back and forth with several names.  This year was different.  As soon as the Sertich’s were mentioned, everybody agreed it should be them.  It was a unanimous choice.”

 

2019 marked the 25th year for the Sertich’s to field a car in the west coast sprint car wars.  In those 25-years, their familiar white car trimmed in bright turquoise and purple and tagged with the moniker the “Moose Mobile,” has become one of the most recognizable and popular sprint cars west of the Mississippi.

 

“It’s been an amazing year for Moose Racing and to say we are honored to be named Oval National’s Grand Marshals is an understatement,” Laurie Sertich recently said.  “Actually, shocked is a pretty good description, too.  We can’t thank Donnie and the staff at Perris Auto Speedway enough for this honor.  Grand Marshals and an Oval Nationals victory would sure be the way to close out the 2019 USAC/CRA season.”   

 

Some on the inside knew that Moose Racing was planning to call it a career after 25 years as car owners.  However, things changed.  Over the winter they brought in veteran driver Austin Williams to drive the legendary #92 and the results have been fantastic.  Going into the Oval Nationals, Williams is currently ranked second in the championship standings and is only 55-points behind seven-time champion Damion Gardner with five races to go.   The team has scored wins at the Calistoga Speedway on August 31st and at the last race at Perris on September 28th. 

 

“Many knew that we set 25-years as our last to be car owners,” Sertich said.  “Thus, this 2019 season was to be it.  But after long conversations with Austin and the crew, Moose Racing decided to up its game and will be back in 2020 with Austin at the wheel.  The support we received from the Moose Crew, the people and companies that support us and the fans keeps us doing this year in and year out.”

 

The thought of sprint car racing without the Moose Racing #92 in Southern California is almost unthinkable for so many in the pits and the grandstands.

 

“Everyone is happy that Moose Racing has decided to return for 2020 with Austin Williams in the driver seat,” Kazarian said with a smile.  “The Sertich and Williams families are so key to sprint car racing in Southern California.  They have been doing it a long time and have been incredibly dedicated to the sport.  I just cannot imagine it without them.  They are part of the fiber that holds the sport together on the west coast.” 

 

Advance tickets for the Oval Nationals are available 24-hours a day by calling 1-800-595-4849 or online at www.tix.com.  For fans who do not wish to purchase advance tickets, there will be plenty available for everyone at the ticket window each night.

 

Perris Speedway is conveniently located on the SoCal Fair and Event Center (home of October’s Southern California Fair), approximately one-hour east of Los Angeles and one-hour North of San Diego. To get to the track, take the 215 freeway, on the Ramona Expressway and go three miles east to the fairgrounds. For directions on MapQuest, the address to enter is: 18700 Lake Perris Drive and the zip code is 92571.

 

Perris Auto Speedway wants to thank its corporate partners for the 2019 season.  All Coast Construction,  Austin Hutchinson Realtor, Battery Systems, Brass and Bass Firearms & Fishing Supplies, Budweiser, Bud’s Tire Pro, Chris’ Hauling, City of Perris, Communication Innovations, Daytona Boat & RV Storage, Ed Moore Bullet Proof Driveshaft, Flowdynamics, HD Industries, Hoosier Tires, Inland Rigging, K2 Displays, Living Water’s Hospice, LKQ Pick Your Part, Luke’s Transmission, Pepsi-Cola, Pole Position, PrintItNow.com,  Rainbow Bolt & Supply, Rugged Radios, Shaver Specialties, Square H, Sunoco Race Fuels, Sunstate Equipment, Trench Shoring, Upland Rock, Varner Construction, VIA RV Service and Vista Paint.

 

To keep up with all the latest Perris Auto Speedway news, photos, gossip and receive special offers, please use the following links:

 

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/pages/Perris-Auto-Speedway/113876798686480?ref=hl

 

Twitter: Perris Auto Speedway on Twitter.

 

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/perrisautospeedway/

 

Website: http://perrisautospeedway.com/

 

Video and DVD productions of all racing sprint cars events at Perris Auto Speedway are available from Loudpedal Productions. For more information on these productions you can contact them by calling (805) 844-3854, E-mailing mailto:trtruex@gmail.com or you can visit the website LoudPedal Productions.

 

DVD’s of all the PASSCAR/IMCA racing and Nights of Destruction at The PAS are available from Fourvideos.  For more information call (714) 225-9500. 

 

racesatthepas@aol.com is the only authorized Internet address to issue official media news released from The Perris Auto Speedway or Oval Entertainment.

 

 
 
#32 Chase Stockon of Fort Branch, Ind.
(Neil Cavanah Photo)



 
OVAL NATIONALS RACE PREVIEW

 
By: Richie Murray - USAC Media

 
Perris, California (October 31, 2019)......... Made up our minds to make a new start, going to California with racing in our heart.

 
Golden state, here we come!  The best of USAC's AMSOIL National, CRA and Sands Chevrolet Southwest Sprint divisions make the voyage to southern California's Perris Auto Speedway November 7-8-9 for the 24th  annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction.

 
Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, Ala.) enters as the two-time and defending champion of the Oval Nationals and aims to become the first driver to reach three consecutive victories in the event.  He's seen both ends of the spectrum in terms of Oval Nationals success with two wins and two finishes outside the top-20, despite leading numerous laps.  He makes his return to Perris coming off a win in the most recent series event at Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway in early October.

 
Justin Grant swept both prelim nights during the 2018 Oval Nationals, leading a total of only four laps in the process before taking 8th in the Saturday night finale.  The Ione, Calif. native and 2007 BCRA Midget champion also owns three standalone Perris CRA feature victories, once in 2017 and twice in 2018.  He owns six final night starts at the Oval Nationals with a best finish of 2nd in 2017.

 
C.J. Leary enters as the National point leader with just one win to his credit thus far, back in February at Bubba Raceway Park in Ocala, Fla.  He's looking for a hot streak to close out the year just as he opened up the season.  He's won at Perris before, capturing the 360 Sprint portion of the Oval Nationals in 2014.  In seven career Saturday night Oval Nationals 410 sprint starts, the Greenfield, Ind. driver has managed a best Saturday night result of 13th, which is not indicative of his performances to date, which included 11 laps led before experiencing mechanical trouble with 14 laps remaining in 2018.

 
USAC/CRA point leader Damion Gardner (Concord, Calif.) owns more starts, more championships and more USAC/CRA wins than any other driver.  No driver has won more Oval Nationals final night main events than the three-time winner (2009-11-16) whose tally equals that of three-time event winners Dave Darland and Bud Kaeding.  In 2016, the seven-time USAC/CRA champ became the most recent CRA series regular to notch a victory at the final night A-Main and owns the longest streak of top-ten finishes in the Saturday night finale with 10 dating back to 2009.  He's already tasted victory at Perris this year with a win in July.

 
Brody Roa, a 2017 Oval Nationals prelim night winner, is the most recent non-USAC National series regular to capture a victory at the event.  The 2009 USAC California Ford Focus Dirt Midget and 2016 West Coast Sprint Car champ from Garden Grove, Calif. leads the Southwest Sprint points by a slim 10-point margin over R.J. Johnson.  Roa, who also resides 3rd in the CRA standings, won at Perris this past March.  He has four-straight top-ten finishes in the Saturday night Oval Nationals finale, topping out with a 4th in 2016.

 
Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, Ind.) had a topsy-turvy Oval Nationals last year, leading  66 of the 100 laps run throughout the three nights, with two 2nd place finishes in the prelims and a 4th on the final night.  Despite the disappointment, Courtney was all smiles in the end, celebrating with champagne as the USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car champion.  He remains 47 points behind Leary in this year's point race with five events remaining.  The only driver to win in all three USAC National divisions in 2019 has two career final night Oval Nationals starts, which have both come in each of the past two years, a 9th in 2017 and a 4th in 2018.

 
Along with Gardner and Darland, Bud Kaeding has earned three final night Oval Nationals victories in his career in 2001-02-07.  The three-time USAC Silver Crown champ from Campbell, Calif. is one of the most-tenured of all Oval Nationals participants with 16 starts to his credit.  Kaeding, also a 1999 USAC Western States Sprint Car and 2012 West Coast Sprint champion pilot, has reeled off seven top-fives and 12 top-ten finishes dating to his most recent start during the 2018 edition where he finished 19th.

 
Chris Windom (Canton, Ill.) enters this year's event with the longest streak of top-five finishes on the final night of the Oval Nationals with three.  The 2017 USAC National Sprint champ took 2nd in 2016, followed by a 4th in 2017 and a 3rd in 2018.  A veteran of nine starts, the 2016 USAC Silver Crown titlist won his first Oval Nationals main event in 2010 to become the youngest winner in race history at the age of 19.

 
Thomas Meseraull (San Jose, Calif.) returns to the west coast and Perris Auto Speedway where he earned a USAC Western States Midget feature win in 2001.  His four Oval Nationals final night starts produced a best of 8th in 2008 and fast qualifying time on Saturday night a year ago.  The 2019 Gas City I-69 Speedway Sprint Car track champ has had a career year with 18 total wins in sprints with and without the wing and in midgets.

 
Ironman Chase Stockon has 289 consecutive series starts dating to 2012, seven of which include the Saturday night portion of the Oval Nationals.  In his career at the Oval Nationals finale, he's had just one finish outside top-10.  He was 2nd in last year's feature and was challenging for the victory on the final lap.  The Fort Branch, Ind. native won the opening prelim night of the Oval Nationals in 2017.

 
A 10-start veteran of the Oval Nationals, Brady Bacon has scored four top-fives in those 10 appearances, including a best of 3rd in his second showing in 2007.  The two-time USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car champion from Broken Arrow, Okla. has a trio of 5th place finishes on the final night, first in his Rookie year of 2006, then again in 2013 and 2016. 

 
Two-time USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midget and AMSOIL National Sprint Car feature winner Jason McDougal came through the talent pipeline of Broken Arrow, Okla.  His debut run at the "Ovals" last year resulted in a 22nd place finish on Saturday night.  He's, thus far, tallied USAC National victories in the East (New Jersey), Midwest (Indiana) and the Great Plains (Nebraska), and seeks his first on the upcoming western swing.

 
Hunter Schuerenberg (Sikeston, Mo.) has four Saturday night starts at the Oval Nationals in his career with a best of 12th in 2008 and 2011.  Despite this year marking his first Oval Nationals appearance in three years, Schuerenberg has been no stranger to victory lane at Perris this season after capturing CRA's Salute to Indy main on the half-mile in May.

 
Schuerenberg, along with Leary and reigning USAC National Midget champion Logan Seavey (Sutter, Calif.), form a stout three-driver lineup for the Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports team at the Oval Nationals.  Seavey made his debut last year, topping all race Rookies with a 6th place finish en route to co-USAC National Sprint Car Rookie of the Year honors.  Seavey mastered Indiana's Kokomo Speedway this past August for his first career USAC National Sprint Car feature victory.

 
Visalia, California's Richard Vander Weerd notched two CRA feature triumphs at Perris this past April and June.  In seven Oval Nationals Saturday starts, he took a best of 3rd in 2016.  Fellow Californian Jake Swanson of Anaheim won at Perris in August CRA competition.  His four starts have produced a best of 15th in 2017 and a fast qualifying time on a 2016 prelim night.

 
Austin Williams (Yorba Linda, Calif.) was standing in victory lane the last time CRA made the trek to Perris in September.   The son of 1997 Oval Nationals winner Rip Williams   was quick time on the final night of the Oval Nationals in 2015 and had a 7th  place run last year, his best result in nine starts.  Five-time USAC Southwest Sprint champion R.J. Johnson (Laveen, Ariz.) had a 10th  place finish in 2016, his best in ten starts.

 
They'll be joined by 2019 CRA feature winners Josh Hodges (Tijeras, N.M.), Chase Johnson (Penngrove, Calif.) and 2018 USAC West Coast Sprint Car champion Austin Liggett (Tracy, Calif.), along with Southwest series victor Stevie Sussex (Tempe, Ariz.), the 2017 USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car Rookie of the Year.

 
The USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car road trip to the west begins November 7-8-9 at California's Perris Auto Speedway for the 24th annual Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction.  The season finale is set for Nov. 15-16 at Arizona Speedway in San Tan Valley, Ariz. for the 52nd running of the Western World Championships.  All the action will be shown LIVE on FloRacing.
 
OVAL NATIONALS ENTRY LIST:
0 Bud Kaeding/Campbell, CA (Morrison Williams)
4 Justin Grant/Ione, CA (TOPP Motorsports)
4x Damion Gardner/Concord, CA (Mark Alexander)
4G Chris Gansen/Verdemont Heights, CA (Dennis and Christol Gansen)
5 Tye Mihocko/Peoria, AZ (Tye Mihocko)
5G Chris Windom/Canton, IL (Parallax Group/Goacher Racing)
5x Tommy Malcolm/Corona, CA (Dino Napier)
7BC Tyler Courtney/Indianapolis, IN (Clauson/Marshall/Newman Racing)
7G Donnie Gansen/San Bernardino, CA (Dennis and Christol Gansen)
10 Richard Vander Weerd/Visalia, CA (Ron Vander Weerd)
12 Stevie Sussex/Tempe, AZ (ABC Body Shop)
12B Joel Rayborne/West Covina, CA (Rodney Rayborne)
13G Dennis Gile/Phoenix, AZ (Gene Gile)
13m Thomas Meseraull/San Jose, CA (Gene Gile)
15 Chris Bonneau/Peoria, AZ (Chris Bonneau)
19 Kevin Thomas, Jr./Cullman, AL (Hayward/Thomas Motorsports)
19AZ C.J. Leary/Greenfield, IN (Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports)
19BS Hunter Schuerenberg/Sikeston, MO (Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports)
19s Logan Seavey/Sutter, CA (Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports)
28m Matt McCarthy/Riverside, CA (John McCarthy)
32 Chase Stockon/Fort Branch, IN (32 TBI Racing)
34 Jake Swanson/Anaheim, CA (John Grau/Mike Burkhart)
42 Brody Roa/Garden Grove, CA (Dwight Cheney)
42x Jason McDougal/Broken Arrow, OK (Dwight Cheney)
44 Cody Williams/Norco, CA (Cody Williams)
44H Jake Helsel/Monroe, WA (Tony Helsel)
47 Charles Davis, Jr. Buckeye, AZ (Charles Davis, Jr.)
51 R.J. Johnson/Laveen, AZ (Ricky Johnson)
51T Eddie Tafoya, Jr./Chino Hills, CA (Eddie Tafoya, Sr.)
57 Steve Hix/Ventura, CA (Steve Hix)
68 Chase Johnson/Penngrove, CA (Shawn Thomas)
69 Brady Bacon/Broken Arrow, OK (Dynamics, Inc.)
Y69 Randy Waitman/Ramona, CA (Randy Waitman)
73T Max Adams/Loomis, CA (Josh Ford Motorsports)
74x Josh Hodges/Albuquerque, NM (Hodges Motorsports)
83 Austin Liggett/Tracy, CA (Tim Liggett)
88 Jace Vander Weerd/Visalia, CA (Ron Vander Weerd)
92 Austin Williams/Corona, CA (Tom and Laurie Sertich)
98 Verne Sweeney/Lomita, CA (Ken Tracy)
98x Jeremy Ellertson/Lawndale, CA (Jeremy Ellertson)

 

usac

ASCS

ALL STARS

fast 410 sprints

carolina sprints

PIRELLI WORLD CUP

IMSA

SCCA

southern all stars

Rush late models

LOCAL TRACK NEWS

previous racing

newsletter

RACING INSIDER

Trackpass

ONE ON ONE

ANNUAL AWARDS

previous  news

LOCAL TRACK racing

MEET the staff

web site info

site news

HALL OF FAME

contact us

nascar nana

multimedia

driver & team press releases

upcoming events & shows

 


visit OUR SPONSORS
 
  https://gallery.mailchimp.com/a4270f635bf4cc53c9204e08d/images/6ea8487f-0dd6-47bb-8a1e-a6a0e7668b28.png    Image result for impact racing https://static.wixstatic.com/media/a22407_12bfef20121a47efa29e3ca31bf32d99.jpg/v1/fill/w_195,h_108,al_c,q_80,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01/a22407_12bfef20121a47efa29e3ca31bf32d99.jpghttps://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSIwZkUYucSwOirwQjd6Mqej7QfS0_N2n94ZU6E2_d0E2-f0r27

©2002-2020 MOTOR SPORTS GARAGE PRODUCTIONS,  All Rights Reserved

ALL LOGOS ARE REGISTERED TRADEMARKS OF THE RACING SERIES AND ARE USED FOR EDITORIAL PURPOSES ONLY

ALL PICTURES ARE PROPERTY OF THE RACING SERIES AND ARE USED FOR EDITORIAL PURPOSES ONLY

NO PART OF THE SITE CAN BE COPIED OR REPRODUCED WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION OF MOTORSPORTSGARAGE PRODUCTIONS

This site is dedicated to my dad " Hoot" who introduced me to the great sport of auto racing............. rest in peace  DAD !

CHARLIE PATTERSON.....................MY FRIEND THAT SUPPORTED ME WHEN NO ONE ELSE WOULD 

 gary lee.................auto racing broadcast legend and personnel friend

 Carroll Horton .......................................life long friend and indy car owner

larry criss....................A true race fan LIKE AN UNCLE TO ME