welcome race fans to krazyaboutracing.com we are now in our 21ST year of being the leader in motorsports coverage on the world wide web

WE MAY NOT HAVE ALL THE WHISTLES & BELLS OF OTHER SITES WE hOWEVER  ARE THE LEADER IN MOTORSPORTS COVERAGE !


(HOME) (CONTACT US)  (LOCAL TRACK NEWS)  (LOCAL RACING)  (DRIVER BIO PAGE)  (TRACK BIO PAGE) (PREVIOUS NEWS)  (PREVIOUS RACING)   (SITE NEWS)  (MEET THE STAFF)   (HALL OF FAME)  (MONTHLY NEWSLETTER)  (THE OLD'N DAYS)  (MULTIMEDIA)   (SPECIAL EVENTS)  (MONTHLY INSTALLMENTS) 

(ANNUAL AWARDS)


 

 for more coverage on the series click on the series logo

 BADGER MIDGET SERIES  INLAND WINGED SPRINTS  oil capital racing series  POWRI RACING SERIES 

 MUST SEE XTREME SPRINT CAR SERIES powri sowthwest racing series  Midget Auto Racing Associationn


 

Image result for must see racing   POWRI RACING SERIES 

www.powri.com 

POWRi (Performance Open Wheeled Racing, inc.) is an oval track racing sanctioning body based in the United States, founded by promoter Kenny Brown It organizes the Lucas Oil POWRi National Midget Series, as well as the Lucas Oil POWRi West Series and Lucas Oil Outlaw Midget Series feeder series. Also it organizes the POWRi WAR Sprints, a wingless sprint car racing

 series, plus the POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Sprints.


Wesley Smith Wins in Epic Fashion at I-70 Speedway with POWRi WAR

 

Odessa, MO. (4/20/24) Wesley Smith would shine through high side hustling in the Second Annual Rod End Supply Open Wheel Classic presented by Start2Finish feature event at I-70 Speedway with the POWRi WAR Sprint League running in conjunction with the Midwest Wingless Racing Association as well as the Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints; to notch the season-opening victory.


 

Racing onto the speedy surface with twenty-one talented entrants of traditional sprinters would see Wesley Smith set a quickest hot-lap time of 16.354-second lap with Cam Shafer, Samuel Wagner, and Wyatt Burks each earning heat racing victories.


 

Mesmerizing the crowd on the initial green flag start with high-point qualifier Cam Shafer and Samuel Wagner lined up in the front row as Samuel Wagner would gain the lead on the opening lap with Riley Kreisel, Xavier Doney, Wesley Smith, and Wyatt Burks all raced within the top five.


 

Leading the field for the first twelve laps, Samuel Wagner would appear to be the fastest driver on the smooth track with Xavier Doney sliding into the second spot as Wesley Smith rounded out the podium placements.


 

Overtaking briefly for the preferred spot, Xavier Doney would use a high side line to overtake Wager for first as Wesley Smith kept track of the leading pair as the laps began to wind down with Wyatt Burks and Kobe Simpson battling to stay within the top running contention.


 

Late race dramatics would be displayed with a battle waged for the top spot as Wesley Smith would smoke the competition to take the hard-fought victory after an intense and action packed twenty-five lap feature event to notch his thirteenth league win with Xavier Doney staying close in the runner-up spot.


 

Leading on the final trio of laps Wesley Smith would emerge victorious with the POWRi WAR Sprint League running in conjunction with the Midwest Wingless Racing Association as well as the Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints at I-70 Speedway in the Second Annual Rod End Supply Open Wheel Classic presented by Start2Finish to notch his thirteenth league victory and pocket the $3K-payday.


 

“That was a lot of fun, I've always wanted to run the top side of I-70 and I think we just put on one of the best races at this place,” said victorious Wesley Smith in the Odessa, Missouri victory lane celebrations. Adding, "The choose cone really comes into play with how we think about restarts, I'm a big fan of it but tonight I was needing that single file restart with the long run of green.”


 

Challenging closely behind would find Samuel Wagner placing on the final podium placement from the starting second on the initial green flag. Kobe Simpson would be among the frontrunners all feature to hard-charge his way to finish fourth as Wyatt Burks would round out the top-five finishers for the POWRi WAR Sprint League running in conjunction with the Midwest Wingless Racing Association as well as the Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints at I-70 Speedway in the Second Annual Rod End Supply Open Wheel Classic presented by Start2Finish.


 

I-70 Speedway | POWRi WAR Sprint League | 4/20/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Hot Lap Time: 44-Wesley Smith(16.354)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 97-Cam Shafer

Engler Machine & Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 73-Samuel Wagner

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 11W-Wyatt Burks

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 97-Cam Shafer

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 21K-Kobe Simpson(+7)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner: 44-Wesley Smith


 

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 44-Wesley Smith[4]; 2. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 3. 73-Samuel Wagner[2]; 4. 21K-Kobe Simpson[11]; 5. 11W-Wyatt Burks[7]; 6. 97-Cam Schafer[1]; 7. 13-Chase Howard[6]; 8. 93W-Taylor Walton[10]; 9. 2H-Luke Howard[8]; 10. 2-Chad Goff[9]; 11. 27-Justin Johnson[16]; 12. 21M-Michael Moore[15]; 13. 03-Tyler Burton[12]; 14. 38-Kevin Frisbie[14]; 15. (DNF) 7X-Lance Silvers[18]; 16. (DNF) F5-Riley Kreisel[3]; 17. (DNF) 93-Ralph Parkinson Jr[17]; 18. (DNF) 65W-Chad Winfrey[20]; 19. (DNS) 9-Cody Baker; 20. (DNS) 15E-Dakota Earls; 21. (DNS) 77-Jack Wagner.


 

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cam Schafer[5]; 2. F5-Riley Kreisel[7]; 3. 13-Chase Howard[6]; 4. 03-Tyler Burton[1]; 5. 38-Kevin Frisbie[3]; 6. (DNF) 15E-Dakota Earls[2]; 7. (DNF) 65W-Chad Winfrey[4].


 

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Samuel Wagner[5]; 2. 44-Wesley Smith[7]; 3. 2-Chad Goff[3]; 4. 93W-Taylor Walton[4]; 5. 21M-Michael Moore[2]; 6. 27-Justin Johnson[6]; 7. 7X-Lance Silvers[1].


 

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11W-Wyatt Burks[1]; 2. 2H-Luke Howard[2]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[7]; 4. 21K-Kobe Simpson[3]; 5. 9-Cody Baker[4]; 6. 93-Ralph Parkinson Jr[6]; 7. (DNS) 77-Jack Wagner.


 

All-encompassing exclusive content, LIVE and ON-Demand Streaming, and original programming; all on a growing network is just a click away with Start2Finish | www.s2ftv.com.


 

Track details for I-70 Speedway including location and facility details can be found online at www.i70motorsportspark.com | 12773 Outer Road Odessa, MO 64076.



Follow along for more information such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing, or on Facebook at POWRi.

 

 


 

 

 

Ashton Torgerson Victorious with POWRi National Midgets and Xtreme at Farmer City

 

Belleville, IL. (4/13/24) Ashton Torgerson would run away on the high side of Farmer City Raceway to earn his second career feature win with the POWRi National Midget League, running in conjunction with Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series presented by Toyota, in support of the Illini-100 on Saturday Night’s exhilarating action after leading twenty-eight laps.


 

Early on-track excitement with twenty-six entries to the POWRi National Midgets, running in conjunction with Xtreme Outlaw Midgets, would find Ethan Mitchell start the action off with a quick-time in group hot-lap qualifying with a time of 13.162-second as Ashton Torgerson, Cannon McIntosh, and Kale Drake would each notch heat racing victories. 


 

Setting the feature field would find the high-point qualifier Ashton Torgerson roll an invert of zero to set Torgerson and Ethan Mitchell on the front row leading the field as the green flag flew with the speedy Torgerson gaining the initial advantage on the opening lap with Chase McDermand, Cannon McIntosh, Kale Drake, and Zach Daum battled inside the early top five. 


 

Briefly overtaking for the top spot for a pair of laps would find a low-running Chase McDermand leading the way as Ashton Torgerson never wavered from the top side to maneuver his way back out front to regain the lead with Cannon McIntosh, Ryan Timms, Zach Daum, Ethan Mitchell, Kale Drake, Tyler Edwards, Mitchell Davis, and Gavin Miller raced tightly inside the contending top ten.


 

Cruising to a comfortable lead at the mid-way point of the feature would find Ashton Torgerson protecting the lead as a quick-running Ryan Timms would start to approach the pace-setting leader among lap traffic.


 

Bunching the field back together after a lap seventeen caution would find Ashton Torgerson guarding the top of the track with Ryan Timms keeping pace as Cannon McIntosh, Mitchell Davis, and Chase McDermand running inside the top five.


 

Striding to a massive one-second winning advantage current POWRi National Midget point-leader Ashton Torgerson would not be denied in gaining his second seasonal victory with Cannon McIntosh moving into the runner-up spot with Ryan Timms finalizing the all-KKM podium placements in a hard-fought thirty-lap feature.


 

“Feels great to be on a rail all weekend, the second last night made me hungry to win tonight,” said the winning Ashton Torgerson in the Farmer City Raceway winner’s circle. Added, “This race team is great, every weekend we are learning and it makes everything fun.”


 

Flying through the field past nine competitors would find Mitchell Davis finish fourth with leader of two laps Chase McDermand rounding out the POWRi National Midget League, running in conjunction with the Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series presented by Toyota, top-five finishers in support of the Illini-100, running at Farmer City Raceway.


 

POWRi National Midgets & Xtreme | Farmer City Raceway | 4/13/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Group Qualifying Time: 19M-Ethan Mitchell(13.162)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 67K-Ashton Torgerson

Engler Machine and Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 71K-Cannon McIntosh

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 97K-Kale Drake

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 67K-Ashton Torgerson

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 43-Gunnar Setser(+12)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner: 67K-Ashton Torgerson


 

Feature (30 Laps): 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[1]; 2. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 3. 67-Ryan Timms[11]; 4. 56D-Mitchell Davis[13]; 5. 40-Chase McDermand[5]; 6. 97-Gavin Miller[8]; 7. 56-Tyler Edwards[9]; 8. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[2]; 9. 97K-Kale Drake[4]; 10. 43-Gunnar Setser[22]; 11. 7U-Zach Daum[6]; 12. 21K-Karter Sarff[12]; 13. 13-Elijah Gile[18]; 14. 55-Trevor Cline[7]; 15. 1K-Brayton Lynch[15]; 16. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[14]; 17. 14S-TJ Smith[17]; 18. 66-Jayden Clay[25]; 19. 5U-Peter Smith[20]; 20. 98-Luke Drotschie[16]; 21. 71-Jade Avedisian[10]; 22. 57-Mark McMahill[23]; 23. 10C-Dalton Camfield[24]; 24. 16C-David Camfield Jr[19]; 25. 73W-Luke Wackerlin[26]; 26. 17C-Devin Camfield[21].


 

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 2. 7U-Zach Daum[1]; 3. 56-Tyler Edwards[5]; 4. 97-Gavin Miller[4]; 5. 56D-Mitchell Davis[2]; 6. 14S-TJ Smith[6]; 7. 5U-Peter Smith[7]; 8. 43-Gunnar Setser[8]; 9. 66-Jayden Clay[9].


 

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[4]; 3. 21K-Karter Sarff[1]; 4. 67-Ryan Timms[3]; 5. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[6]; 6. 98-Luke Drotschie[5]; 7. 17C-Devin Camfield[7]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield[8]; 9. 73W-Luke Wackerlin[9].


 

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 97K-Kale Drake[2]; 2. 55-Trevor Cline[1]; 3. 40-Chase McDermand[4]; 4. 71-Jade Avedisian[3]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch[5]; 6. 13-Elijah Gile[7]; 7. 16C-David Camfield Jr[6]; 8. 57-Mark McMahill[8].


 

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 97-Gavin Miller, 00:13.201[1]; 2. 67K-Ashton Torgerson, 00:13.227[6]; 3. 56D-Mitchell Davis, 00:13.236[3]; 4. 7U-Zach Daum, 00:13.260[5]; 5. 56-Tyler Edwards, 00:13.321[8]; 6. 14S-TJ Smith, 00:13.325[2]; 7. 5U-Peter Smith, 00:13.392[7]; 8. 43-Gunnar Setser, 00:13.468[4]; 9. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:13.927[9].


 

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell, 00:13.162[1]; 2. 67-Ryan Timms, 00:13.280[8]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh, 00:13.335[5]; 4. 21K-Karter Sarff, 00:13.370[9]; 5. 98-Luke Drotschie, 00:13.419[7]; 6. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:13.423[4]; 7. 17C-Devin Camfield, 00:13.809[6]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield, 00:13.975[2]; 9. 73W-Luke Wackerlin, 00:14.384[3].


 

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:13.200[4]; 2. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:13.249[6]; 3. 97K-Kale Drake, 00:13.358[1]; 4. 55-Trevor Cline, 00:13.543[8]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch, 00:13.570[3]; 6. 16C-David Camfield Jr, 00:13.620[5]; 7. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:13.758[7]; 8. 57-Mark McMahill, 00:13.913[2].


 

Fans unable to attend the 2024 Illini 100 can catch every lap LIVE at https://www.dirtvision.com.  


 

More details for the Illini 100 and Farmer City Raceway including track location and camping details can be found online at www.farmercityracing.com.  


 

More information about the Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series presented by Toyota can be found online at www.xtremeoutlawseries.com 


 

Follow along for more information on POWRi and items such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, or on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing and Facebook at POWRi.


 

Photo Credit: Brendon Bauman

 

 


 

 

Ryan Timms Wins Friday with POWRi National Midgets and Xtreme at Farmer City 

belleville, IL. (4/12/24) Ryan Timms would prevail on the high side to earn his fifth career feature win with the POWRi National Midget League, running in conjunction with Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series presented by Toyota, in support of the Illini-100 on Friday Night’s preliminary action at Farmer City Speedway after leading sixteen laps.


 

Early on-track excitement with twenty-five entries the POWRi National Midgets, running in conjunction with Xtreme Outlaw Midgets, would find Kale Drake start the action off with a track record quick-time in group qualifying with a lap-time of 12.931-second as Zach Daum, Ashton Torgerson, and Ryan Timms would each notch heat racing victories.


 

Setting the feature field would find the high-point qualifier Ryan Timms roll an invert of four to set Chase McDermand and Kale Drake on the front row, leading the field as the green flag flew with Kale Drake gaining the initial advantage on the opening lap using a speedy high line.


 

Pacing the field out front, the 2022 POWRi Outlaw Micro League champion Kale Drake would continue to lead the way with Chase McDermand running in the second spot as Ryan Timms gained in the final podium placement. Zach Daum and Ashton Torgerson would swap positions inside the top five with Cannon McIntosh, Gavin Miller, Kevin Thomas Jr, Tyler Edwards, and Gunnar Setser all raced inside the top ten positions.


 

Sliding into the lead on lap ten using a brave turn four maneuver, Ryan Timms would work the track perfectly with lap traffic all around the top contending position as Kale Drake and Chase McDermand stayed close to the top spot.


 

Contact with a lap car and second place Kale Drake would bring out the caution flag on lap eighteen with Ryan Timms out front as Chase McDermand moved into the runner-up spot with Ashton Torgerson, Zach Daum, and Cannon McIntosh restarting within the top five.


 

Restarting late while protecting the front of the field, Ryan Timms would keep Ashton Torgerson at bay in the runner-up spot with Chase McDermand finalizing the podium placements in a hard-fought feature.


 

“Going into the main I knew we had a fast car and I was feeling really confident going into the feature, one and two were really choppy but I could hold three and four wide open,” said the victorious Ryan Timms in the Farmer City Speedway winner’s circle. Adding, “I can’t thank my crew enough for giving me such a great car and hopefully we can do it tomorrow night.”


 

Staying in the hunt all event, Zach Daum would finish fourth with Cannon McIntosh rounding out the POWRi National Midget League running in conjunction with the Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series presented by Toyota top-five finishers in support of the Illini-100 preliminary night running at Farmer City Speedway on Friday.


 

POWRi National Midgets & Xtreme | Farmer City | 4/12/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Group Qualifying Time: 97K-Kale Drake (12.931)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 7U-Zach Daum

Engler Machine and Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 67K-Ashton Torgerson

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 67-Ryan Timms

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 67-Ryan Timms

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 4K-Kayle Roell(+8)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner: 67-Ryan Timms


 

Feature (25 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 3. 40-Chase McDermand[1]; 4. 7U-Zach Daum[5]; 5. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[10]; 6. 97-Gavin Miller[9]; 7. 9-Kevin Thomas Jr[6]; 8. 56-Tyler Edwards[7]; 9. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[16]; 10. 56D-Mitchell Davis[14]; 11. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[17]; 12. 21K-Karter Sarff[11]; 13. 4K-Kayla Roell[21]; 14. 14S-TJ Smith[12]; 15. 1K-Brayton Lynch[15]; 16. 5U-Peter Smith[18]; 17. 66-Jayden Clay[24]; 18. 13-Elijah Gile[19]; 19. 55-Trevor Cline[23]; 20. 57-Mark McMahill[22]; 21. 73W-Luke Wackerlin[25]; 22. 43-Gunnar Setser[8]; 23. 97K-Kale Drake[2]; 24. 98-Luke Drotschie[13]; 25. 71-Jade Avedisian[20].


 

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7U-Zach Daum[2]; 2. 97K-Kale Drake[4]; 3. 97-Gavin Miller[1]; 4. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[7]; 5. 98-Luke Drotschie[6]; 6. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[5]; 7. 4K-Kayla Roell[8]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[9]; 9. 71-Jade Avedisian[3].


 

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 2. 40-Chase McDermand[4]; 3. 43-Gunnar Setser[2]; 4. 14S-TJ Smith[1]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch[5]; 6. 13-Elijah Gile[6]; 7. 57-Mark McMahill[7]; 8. 73W-Luke Wackerlin[8].


 

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 56-Tyler Edwards[1]; 3. 9-Kevin Thomas Jr[3]; 4. 21K-Karter Sarff[5]; 5. 56D-Mitchell Davis[6]; 6. 5U-Peter Smith[8]; 7. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[2]; 8. 55-Trevor Cline[7].


 

Qualifying 1: 1. 97K-Kale Drake, 00:12.931[9]; 2. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:12.932[5]; 3. 7U-Zach Daum, 00:12.944[8]; 4. 97-Gavin Miller, 00:13.106[7]; 5. 19M-Ethan Mitchell, 00:13.111[1]; 6. 98-Luke Drotschie, 00:13.182[4]; 7. 71K-Cannon McIntosh, 00:13.205[3]; 8. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:13.433[2]; 9. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:13.939[6].


 

Qualifying 2: 1. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:13.065[4]; 2. 67K-Ashton Torgerson, 00:13.083[2]; 3. 43-Gunnar Setser, 00:13.287[3]; 4. 14S-TJ Smith, 00:13.384[6]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch, 00:13.485[5]; 6. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:13.534[7]; 7. 57-Mark McMahill, 00:13.804[1]; 8. 73W-Luke Wackerlin, 00:14.332[8].


 

Qualifying 3: 1. 67-Ryan Timms, 00:13.130[8]; 2. 9-Kevin Thomas Jr, 00:13.137[7]; 3. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:13.236[5]; 4. 56-Tyler Edwards, 00:13.279[1]; 5. 21K-Karter Sarff, 00:13.288[3]; 6. 56D-Mitchell Davis, 00:13.379[2]; 7. 55-Trevor Cline, 00:13.383[4]; 8. 5U-Peter Smith, 00:13.416[6].


 

Hot Laps 1: 1. 7U-Zach Daum, 00:13.234[8]; 2. 97K-Kale Drake, 00:13.236[9]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh, 00:13.290[3]; 4. 97-Gavin Miller, 00:13.319[7]; 5. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:13.345[5]; 6. 19M-Ethan Mitchell, 00:13.373[1]; 7. 98-Luke Drotschie, 00:13.602[4]; 8. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:13.805[2]; 9. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:14.018[6]


 

Hot Laps 2: 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson, 00:13.163[2]; 2. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:13.212[4]; 3. 14S-TJ Smith, 00:13.260[6]; 4. 43-Gunnar Setser, 00:13.337[3]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch, 00:13.498[5]; 6. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:13.553[7]; 7. 57-Mark McMahill, 00:14.444[1]; 8. 73W-Luke Wackerlin, 00:14.498[8].


 

Hot Laps 3: 1. 67-Ryan Timms, 00:12.901[8]; 2. 9-Kevin Thomas Jr, 00:12.990[7]; 3. 21K-Karter Sarff, 00:13.014[3]; 4. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:13.053[5]; 5. 56-Tyler Edwards, 00:13.102[1]; 6. 5U-Peter Smith, 00:13.207[6]; 7. 55-Trevor Cline, 00:13.211[4]; 8. 56D-Mitchell Davis, 00:13.311[2].


 

Fans unable to attend the 2024 Illini 100 can catch every lap LIVE at https://www.dirtvision.com.   


 

More details for the Illini 100 and Farmer City Raceway including track location and camping details can be found online at www.farmercityracing.com.  


 

More information about the Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series presented by Toyota can be found online at www.xtremeoutlawseries.com


 

Follow along for more information on POWRi and items such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, or on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing and Facebook at POWRi.


 

Photo Credit: Brandon Bauman Photography


 

 

Brent Marks Maneuvers to Victory with POWRi & Elite 410 Outlaw Sprints at Texas Motor Speedway 

Tulsa, OK. (4/5/24) Brent Marks would make the long journey from Pennsylvania to Texas Motor Speedway worth the haul with the POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint running in conjunction with the Elite 410 Outlaw Sprints on Night One of the Wildcard Shuffle to notch his league first victory to pocket the payday in an outstanding feature event.


 

Proceeding onto the speedy surface with twenty-five top-notch entrants in the season debut of the POWRi 410’s would see Brenham Crouch set a quick qualifying time of 13.872-second lap with Noah Gass, Wayne Johnson, and Brent Marks each earning heat racing victories.


 

Taking the track into the initial green flag start with high-point qualifier Brent Marks and Brenham Crouch lined up in the front row as Brenham Crouch would gain the lead on the opening lap with Brent Marks, Blake Hahn, Sam Hafertepe Jr and Austin Mundie all battling within the top five.


 

Cruising to a comfortable lead, Brenham Crouch would maintain momentum pacing the field as drivers all jockeyed for positions with Brent Marks quickly gaining on the leader as lap traffic began to come into play.

 

Battling tooth-and-nail for several laps for the lead, Brenham Crouch and Brent Marks would put on a dazzling display of driving for the lead with both drivers swapping the top spot on each end of the track.

 

Slightly misjudging the entrance of turns one and two would be the difference maker as Brent Marks would take the top position away from Brenham Crouch with Crouch trying to keep pace only to spin while in the runner-up spot.

 

Holding stead out front for the final revolutions, Brent Marks would not be denied in earning his first career POWRi & Elite 410 Outlaw Sprint victory in an action-packed main event with Blake Hahn hustling into the runner-up position late.

 

“This track was tricky and technical tonight. Trying not to burn off my tires early while also trying hard to stay with Brenham was difficult,” said a victorious Brent Marks in the Dallas/Fort Worth Texas winner's circle ceremony celebrations. Adding, “It’s great to get a feel for the track and to get my first victory here at Texas Motor Speedway, the whole crew did a great job all around today”.

 

Contesting intently behind would find Noah Gass in hot pursuit to placing on the final podium placement from the starting fifth on the initial green flag. Wayne Johnson would be among the frontrunners all feature to fourth as Sam Hafertepe Jr would round out the top-five finishers for the POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints running in conjunction with the Elite 410 Outlaw Sprints at Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track on Night One of the Wildcard Shuffle.

 

Texas Motor Speedway | POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint Series | 4/5/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Qualifying Time: 1-Brenham Crouch (13.872)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 20G-Noah Gass

Engler Machine & Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 2C-Wayne Johnson

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 19-Brent Marks

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 19-Brent Marks

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 10G-Marcus Thomas(+12)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner: 19-Brent Marks

 

Toyota Racing Development TRD A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 19-Brent Marks[1]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass[5]; 4. 2C-Wayne Johnson[7]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[6]; 6. 23B-Brian Bell[8]; 7. 4M-Austin Mundie[4]; 8. 10G-Marcus Thomas[20]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[2]; 10. 2B-Brett Becker[9]; 11. 44-Chris Martin[14]; 12. 01J-Jeb Sessums[16]; 13. 72-Blaine Baxter[15]; 14. 9$-Kyle Clark[18]; 15. 3D-Jeff Day Jr[21]; 16. 16G-Austyn Gossel[12]; 17. 17-Matt Etzelmiller[22]; 18. 1J-Danny Jennings[10]; 19. 88R-Ryder Laplante[11]; 20. 10-Bryan Debrick[23]; 21. 17H-Wout Hoffmans[17]; 22. 4-Cameron Martin[13]; 23. 42P-Preston Perlmutter[19]; 24. 21-Michelle Parson[24]; 25. J2-John Carney II[25].

 

Flying A Motorsports Flying A Motorsports Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20G-Noah Gass[2]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 4. 16G-Austyn Gossel[1]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 6. 01J-Jeb Sessums[7]; 7. 42P-Preston Perlmutter[6]; 8. 17-Matt Etzelmiller[8]; 9. (DNS) J2-John Carney II.

 

Engler Machine Tool Engler Machine & Tool Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Wayne Johnson[1]; 2. 4M-Austin Mundie[3]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 4. 4-Cameron Martin[5]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[2]; 6. 17H-Wout Hoffmans[6]; 7. 10G-Marcus Thomas[7]; 8. 10-Bryan Debrick[8].

 

MVT Services MVT Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Brent Marks[4]; 2. 1J-Danny Jennings[1]; 3. 2B-Brett Becker[2]; 4. 23B-Brian Bell[3]; 5. 72-Blaine Baxter[5]; 6. 9$-Kyle Clark[6]; 7. 3D-Jeff Day Jr[7]; 8. (DNS) 21-Michelle Parson.

 

Hoosier Racing Tire Hoosier Racing Tire Qualifying: 1. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.872[17]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:13.987[18]; 3. 19-Brent Marks, 00:14.081[24]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:14.184[16]; 5. 4M-Austin Mundie, 00:14.284[21]; 6. 23B-Brian Bell, 00:14.305[6]; 7. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:14.350[13]; 8. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:14.543[4]; 9. 2B-Brett Becker, 00:14.576[23]; 10. 16G-Austyn Gossel, 00:14.597[10]; 11. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:14.610[2]; 12. 1J-Danny Jennings, 00:14.610[11]; 13. 44-Chris Martin, 00:14.615[7]; 14. 4-Cameron Martin, 00:14.687[14]; 15. 72-Blaine Baxter, 00:14.746[12]; 16. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, 00:14.936[25]; 17. 17H-Wout Hoffmans, 00:15.004[20]; 18. 9$-Kyle Clark, 00:15.026[22]; 19. 01J-Jeb Sessums, 00:15.109[9]; 20. 10G-Marcus Thomas, 00:15.459[19]; 21. 3D-Jeff Day Jr, 00:15.466[8]; 22. 17-Matt Etzelmiller, 00:15.881[1]; 23. 10-Bryan Debrick, 00:16.370[5]; 24. 21-Michelle Parson, 00:17.000[3]; 25. J2-John Carney II, 00:17.001[15].

 

For additional information on Start2Finish or to sign up for a subscription and catch all the excitement LIVE & ON-DEMAND, visit www.s2ftv.com.

 

Details about Texas Motor Speedway including the Dirt Track can be found online at www.texasmotorspeedway.com.


 

Follow along for more information on POWRi and items such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, or on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing and Facebook at POWRi.

 

 


 

 

 

Ashton Torgerson Wins with POWRi National and West Midget League at Port City Raceway

 

 

high Fly'N

Tulsa, OK. (3/30/24) Ashton Torgerson would lead all thirty laps in dominating fashion to earn his first career feature win at Port City Raceway, with the POWRi National and West Midget Leagues, in the 11th Annual Turnpike Challenge presented by Start2Finish TV’s final night showcase event.


 

Early on-track excitement with twenty-six entries the POWRi National and West Midgets would find Chase McDermand start the action off with quick-time in hot laps of 10.584-second lap as Ashton Torgerson, Chase McDermand, and Tanner Thorson would each notch heat racing wins with Tyler Edwards earning the semi-feature victory.


 

Starting the feature field would find high-point qualifier and previous night’s victor Tanner Thorson, lead the field as the green flag flew with outside front-row starter Ashton Torgerson gaining the initial advantage on the opening lap.


 

Protecting the front of the field through early race restarts would find Ashton Torgerson nailing every start with perfection while keeping pervious night victor Tanner Thorson at bay as Chase McDermand, Kale Drake, Cannon McIntosh, Zach Daum, Jake Neuman, Andrew Felker, Gunnar Setser, and Kris Carroll rounded out the running top-ten.


 

Sliding through lap traffic at will, Ashton Torgerson would not be denied in a date with victory lane to earn his first win of 2024 while Tanner Thorson placed in the runner-up positioning ahead of Cannon McIntosh that finalized the podium placements.


 

“”I felt that race was never going to end being out front. Those thirty laps was crazy,” said an elated Ashton Torgerson in the Port City Raceway winners circle. Adding, “That top felt so fast tonight this is amazing, what a way to start 2024.”


 

Staying in the hunt all event, Zach Daum would finish fourth with Chase McDermand rounding out the POWRi National and West Midget League top-five finishers in the 11th Annual Turnpike Challenge presented by Start2Finish TV final night running at Port City Raceway.


 

POWRi National and West Midgets | Port City Raceway | 3/30/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Hot Lap Time: 40-Chase McDermand (10.584)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 67K-Ashton Torgerson

Engler Machine and Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 40-Chase McDermand

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 5U-Tanner Thorson

Max Papis Innovations Semi-Feature 1 Winner: 56-Tyler Edwards

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 5U-Tanner Thorson

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 11-Jonathan Beason (+12)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner: 67K-Ashton Torgerson


 

Toyota Racing Development TRD A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[2]; 2. 5U-Tanner Thorson[1]; 3. 71-Cannon McIntosh[6]; 4. 7P-Zach Daum[5]; 5. 40-Chase McDermand[3]; 6. 00C-Hank Davis[15]; 7. 71K-Kale Drake[4]; 8. 43-Gunnar Setser[12]; 9. 3N-Jake Neuman[10]; 10. 8M-Jason McDougal[13]; 11. 66-Jayden Clay[18]; 12. 11-Jonathan Beason[24]; 13. 14E-Kyle Jones[11]; 14. 938-Bradley Fezard[14]; 15. 7E-Dylan Ramey[20]; 16. 17C-Devin Camfield[21]; 17. 30X-Larry Bratti[22]; 18. 7M-Kris Carroll[8]; 19. 56E-Tyler Edwards[17]; 20. 4C-Brogan Carder[16]; 21. 00-Broc Elliott[19]; 22. 19-Taylor Hall[23]; 23. 11A-Andrew Felker[7]; 24. 32-Trey Marcham[9].


 

Max Papis Innovations MPI B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 56E-Tyler Edwards[2]; 2. 66-Jayden Clay[1]; 3. 00-Broc Elliott[3]; 4. 7E-Dylan Ramey[5]; 5. 17C-Devin Camfield[8]; 6. 30X-Larry Bratti[7]; 7. 7D-Austin Burkham[10]; 8. 15-Adrianna Timmerman[6]; 9. 11-Jonathan Beason[4]; 10. 19-Taylor Hall[9].


 

Flying A Motorsports Flying A Motorsports Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[1]; 2. 71K-Kale Drake[3]; 3. 11A-Andrew Felker[4]; 4. 4C-Brogan Carder[2]; 5. 66-Jayden Clay[5]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[9]; 7. 11-Jonathan Beason[6]; 8. 15-Adrianna Timmerman[8]; 9. 19-Taylor Hall[7].


 

Engler Machine Tool Engler Machine & Tool Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Chase McDermand[1]; 2. 7P-Zach Daum[3]; 3. 7M-Kris Carroll[4]; 4. 32-Trey Marcham[6]; 5. 8M-Jason McDougal[7]; 6. 00C-Hank Davis[9]; 7. 00-Broc Elliott[8]; 8. 17C-Devin Camfield[2]; 9. 7D-Austin Burkham[5].


 

MVT Services MVT Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5U-Tanner Thorson[2]; 2. 71-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 3. 43-Gunnar Setser[1]; 4. 14E-Kyle Jones[5]; 5. 3N-Jake Neuman[8]; 6. 56E-Tyler Edwards[7]; 7. 7E-Dylan Ramey[4]; 8. 30X-Larry Bratti[6].


 

With cutting-edge technology and a passion for broadcasting, Start2Finish TV aims to provide fans with an immersive and engaging viewing experience | All Things LIVE from Start2Finish | www.s2ftv.com.


 

Follow along for more information on POWRi and items such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, or on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing and Facebook at POWRi.


 

Photo Credit: High Fly'N Photos

 


 

Tanner Thorson Takes Checkers in POWRi National and West Midget League at Port City Raceway

 

High Fly'N

 

Tulsa, OK. (3/29/24) Tanner Thorson would flex his racing might through lap traffic to earn his nineteenth career feature win at Port City Raceway, with the POWRi National and West Midget Leagues, in Night Two of the 11th Annual Turnpike Challenge presented by Start2Finish TV’s thirty lap showcase event.


 

Early on-track excitement with twenty-eight entries the POWRi National and West Midgets would find Cannon McIntosh start the action off with quick-time in hot laps of 9.988-second lap as Tanner Thorson, Chase McDermand, Hank Davis, and Ashton Torgerson would each notch heat racing wins with Trey Marcham earning the semi-feature victory.


 

Starting the feature field would find high-point qualifier Ashton Torgerson, lead the field as the green flag flew by gaining the initial advantage on the opening lap.


 

Sliding into the lead using an outstanding outside-in maneuver, Tanner Thorson would overtake for the front of the field on lap two and not look back as Ashton Torgerson, Chase McDermand, Bradley Fezard, and Ryan Timms all battled within the contending top-five.


 

Setting the finely prepared Trifecta Motorsports Racecraft on cruise control, Tanner Thorson would have everything well within hand as the laps ripped away at a rapid rate with Ryan Timms and Cannon McIntosh flying through the field past Ashton Torgerson, Chase McDermand, Hank Davis, Trey Marcham, Jake Neuman, Andrew Felker, and Emilio Hoover racing inside the top-ten at a pristine Port City Raceway.


 

Blanketing the field for twenty-nine laps, Tanner Thorson would hold steady out front while protecting the lead from a quickly gaining Ryan Timms that placed in the runner-up positioning ahead of Cannon McIntosh that finalized the podium placements.


 

“Trifecta did an awesome job setting this car up for success, It’s nice to just show up and drive a fast car without having to worry about anything else,” said a celebratory Tanner Thorson in the Port City Raceway winners circle. Adding, “Lap Traffic definitely came into play but I could drive this thing anywhere.”

Staying in the hunt all event, one-lap leader Ashton Torgerson would finish fourth with Chase McDermand rounding out the POWRi National and West Midget League top-five finishers in Night Two of the 11th Annual Turnpike Challenge presented by Start2Finish TV running at Port City Raceway.



POWRi National and West Midgets | Port City Raceway | 3/29/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Hot Lap Time: 71-Cannon McIntosh (9.988)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 5U-Tanner Thorson

Engler Machine and Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 40-Chase McDermand

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 00C-Hank Davis

Driven Midwest Heat Race 4 Winner: 67K-Ashton Torgerson

Max Papis Innovations Semi-Feature 1 Winner: 32-Trey Marcham

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 67K-Ashton Torgerson

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 7P-Zach Daum (+12)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner: 5U-Tanner Thorson


 

Toyota Racing Development TRD A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 5U-Tanner Thorson[2]; 2. 67-Ryan Timms[7]; 3. 71-Cannon McIntosh[12]; 4. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[1]; 5. 40-Chase McDermand[4]; 6. 7P-Zach Daum[18]; 7. 00C-Hank Davis[5]; 8. 3N-Jake Neuman[15]; 9. 43-Gunnar Setser[8]; 10. 32-Trey Marcham[17]; 11. 11A-Andrew Felker[10]; 12. 11-Jonathan Beason[9]; 13. 7M-Kris Carroll[19]; 14. 14E-Kyle Jones[13]; 15. 9-Emilio Hoover[3]; 16. 17C-Devin Camfield[22]; 17. 00-Broc Elliott[14]; 18. 7D-Austin Burkham[20]; 19. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 20. 15-Adrianna Timmerman[16]; 21. 66-Jayden Clay[21]; 22. 56E-Tyler Edwards[11].


 

Max Papis Innovations MPI B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham[1]; 2. 7P-Zach Daum[2]; 3. 7M-Kris Carroll[7]; 4. 7D-Austin Burkham[10]; 5. 66-Jayden Clay[8]; 6. 17C-Devin Camfield[6]; 7. 7E-Dylan Ramey[9]; 8. 4C-Brogan Carder[3]; 9. 30X-Larry Bratti[5]; 10. 19-Taylor Hall[4]; 11. (DNS) 7U-Kale Drake; 12. (DNS) 14F-Jeffrey Newell.


 

Flying A Motorsports Flying A Motorsports Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5U-Tanner Thorson[2]; 2. 938-Bradley Fezard[3]; 3. 11A-Andrew Felker[4]; 4. 43-Gunnar Setser[7]; 5. 15-Adrianna Timmerman[6]; 6. 17C-Devin Camfield[5]; 7. 7U-Kale Drake[1].


 

Engler Machine Tool Engler Machine & Tool Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Chase McDermand[1]; 2. 11-Jonathan Beason[2]; 3. 56E-Tyler Edwards[4]; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman[5]; 5. 19-Taylor Hall[3]; 6. 30X-Larry Bratti[6]; 7. (DNS) 14F-Jeffrey Newell.


 

MVT Services MVT Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00C-Hank Davis[1]; 2. 67-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 71-Cannon McIntosh[4]; 4. 7P-Zach Daum[2]; 5. 32-Trey Marcham[6]; 6. 7M-Kris Carroll[5]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay[7].


 

Driven Midwest Driven Midwest Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 2. 9-Emilio Hoover[4]; 3. 00-Broc Elliott[2]; 4. 14E-Kyle Jones[6]; 5. 4C-Brogan Carder[5]; 6. 7D-Austin Burkham[1]; 7. 7E-Dylan Ramey[7].


 

With cutting-edge technology and a passion for broadcasting, Start2Finish TV aims to provide fans with an immersive and engaging viewing experience | All Things LIVE from Start2Finish | www.s2ftv.com.


 

Follow along for more information on POWRi and items such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, or on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing and Facebook at POWRi.


 

Photo Credit: High Fly'N Photos


 

Blake Hahn Handles POWRi National and West Midget League at Creek County Speedway Win

High Fly'N

Sapulpa, OK. (3/28/24) Blake Hahn would use precision and a little bit of luck to earn his first career feature win at Creek County Speedway, with the POWRi National and West Midget Leagues, in Night One of the 11th Annual Turnpike Challenge presented by Start2Finish TV’s thirty lap showcase event.


 

Early on-track excitement with twenty-nine entries the POWRi National and West Midgets would find Cannon McIntosh start the action off with quick-time in hot laps of 13.382-second lap as Kale Drake, Jake Neuman, Blake Hahn, and Cannon McIntosh would each notch heat racing wins with Jonathan Beason earning the semi-feature victory.


 

Starting the feature field would find high-point qualifier Lane Goodman, lead the field as the green flag flew with Jake Neuman gaining the initial advantage on the opening lap from starting outside front row as Ryan Timms, Cannon McIntosh, Blake Hahn, and Zach Daum all circled inside the early contending top five.


 

Swapping positions several times in the early stages of the feature event would find Ryan Timms taking over the top spot from Jake Neuman as Blake Hahn and Cannon McIntosh battle within inches for third and fourth as Ashton Torgerson, Kale Drake, Zach Daum, Kris Carroll, Kyle Bellm, and Lane Goodman all raced inside the top-ten.


 

Appearing to be the class of the field, Ryan Timms would show the fastest way around Creek County Speedway for most of the event until late race dramatics would appear as a lap car would stall right in front of the leading Timms, taking him from the competition.


 

Inheriting the lead with three laps remaining, Blake Hahn would hold steady out front while protecting the lead from a quickly gaining Cannon McIntosh that placed in the runner-up positioning ahead of three lap leader Jake Neuman that finalized the podium placements.


 

“I hate that we didn’t get to battle it out for the win with Ryan, he is a great aggressive talented driver that I enjoy racing against,” said the victorious Blake Hahn in the Creek County Speedway winners circle. Adding, “We have a rocket right now, anytime I get to stand here in victory lane in front of friends and family is what this is all about.”


 

Staying in the hunt all event, Ashton Torgerson would finish fourth with Kris Carroll hard-charging past eleven other competitors to round out the POWRi National and

West Midget League top-five finishers in Night One of the 11th Annual Turnpike Challenge presented by Start2Finish TV running at Creek County Speedway.


 

POWRi National and West Midgets | Creek County Speedway | 3/28/24:

Hoosier Racing Tire Quick Hot Lap Time: 71-Cannon McIntosh(13.382)

Flying A Motorsports Heat Race 1 Winner: 71K-Kale Drake

Engler Machine and Tool Heat Race 2 Winner: 3N-Jake Neuman

MVT Services Heat Race 3 Winner: 52-Blake Hahn

Driven Midwest Heat Race 4 Winner: 71-Cannon McIntosh

Max Papis Innovations Semi-Feature 1 Winner: 11-Jonathan Beason

Victory Fuel High Point Qualifier: 10J-Lane Goodman

Meru Safety Hard Charger: 7K-Kris Carroll(+11)

Toyota Racing Development Feature Winner:  52-Blake Hahn

 

Toyota Racing Development A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[5]; 2. 71-Cannon McIntosh[6]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 4. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[7]; 5. 7M-Kris Carroll[16]; 6. 7P-Zach Daum[4]; 7. 56-Tyler Edwards[9]; 8. 40-Chase McDermand[18]; 9. 43-Gunnar Setser[12]; 10. 93-Kyle Bellm[14]; 11. 11-Jonathan Beason[17]; 12. 9-Emilio Hoover[10]; 13. 66-Jayden Clay[11]; 14. 14E-Kyle Jones[13]; 15. 67-Ryan Timms[3]; 16. 20G-Noah Gass[21]; 17. 938-Bradley Fezard[19]; 18. 10J-Lane Goodman[1]; 19. 17C-Devin Camfield[22]; 20. 7MF-Chance Morton[20]; 21. 14F-Jeffrey Newell[15]; 22. 71K-Kale Drake[8].

 

Max Papis Innovations MPI B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 11-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 40-Chase McDermand[1]; 3. 938-Bradley Fezard[4]; 4. 7MF-Chance Morton[12]; 5. 20G-Noah Gass[5]; 6. 17C-Devin Camfield[3]; 7. 4C-Brogan Carder[8]; 8. 7K-Kolton Gariss[6]; 9. 15-Adrianna Timmerman[9]; 10. 19-Taylor Hall[7]; 11. (DNS) 13-Elijah Gile; 12. (DNS) 00-Broc Elliott; 13. (DNS) 8M-Jason McDougal.

 

Flying A Motorsports Flying A Motorsports Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Kale Drake[1]; 2. 56-Tyler Edwards[3]; 3. 66-Jayden Clay[4]; 4. 9-Emilio Hoover[7]; 5. 14F-Jeffrey Newell[8]; 6. 20G-Noah Gass[5]; 7. 13-Elijah Gile[6]; 8. (DNS) 8M-Jason McDougal.

 

Engler Machine Tool Engler Machine & Tool Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[4]; 2. 10J-Lane Goodman[7]; 3. 7M-Kris Carroll[1]; 4. 14E-Kyle Jones[6]; 5. 11-Jonathan Beason[5]; 6. 19-Taylor Hall[2]; 7. 7MF-Chance Morton[3].

 

MVT Services MVT Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 2. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 3. 7P-Zach Daum[7]; 4. 40-Chase McDermand[3]; 5. 17C-Devin Camfield[5]; 6. 15-Adrianna Timmerman[1]; 7. 00-Broc Elliott[6].

 

Driven Midwest Driven Midwest Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 67-Ryan Timms[5]; 3. 43-Gunnar Setser[4]; 4. 93-Kyle Bellm[6]; 5. 938-Bradley Fezard[1]; 6. 7K-Kolton Gariss[3]; 7. 4C-Brogan Carder[7].

 

With cutting-edge technology and a passion for broadcasting, Start2Finish TV aims to provide fans with an immersive and engaging viewing experience | All Things LIVE from Start2Finish | www.s2ftv.com.

 

Follow along for more information on POWRi and items such as race recaps, updates, full results, and press releases online at www.powri.com, or on Twitter & Instagram at @POWRi_Racing and Facebook at POWRi.


 

Photo Credit: High Fly'N Photos

 



  BADGER MIDGET SERIES    Image result for must see racing

www.bmara.com

Badger Midget Auto Racing Association (BMARA), the oldest midget organization in the world. Some events are co-sanctioned by the United States Automobile Club (USAC). BMARA sanctions several midget car events at other nearby tracks.