HomeRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTSRA

     welcome TO krazyaboutracing.com  we are now in our 19th year of covering motor sports on the "world wide web"    

"we may not have all the whistles and bells like the other auto race sites have however we have the best coverage of the sport period"

click the series logo for the latest news and race coverage   or the department below we update the site on a daily basis ..

(home)   (LOCAL TRACK racing)  (MEET the staff)  (web site info)  (site news)  (HALL OF FAME)  (upcoming events)

(driver & team press releases)   (LOCAL TRACK NEWS)  (previous racing)  (RACING INSIDER) (trackpass) (the old'n days)

 (multimedia) (ONE ON ONE interviews)  (ANNUAL AWARDS(previous  news) (newsletter(the peeled eye) (contact us)

Home

 

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES 

ALL STAR CIRCUT OF CHAMPIONS

national open wheel series  fast 410 sprint car series

national open wheel series  fast 410 sprint car series

 

  AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES 

www.ascsracing.com

J.J. Hickle Wins The 48th Devil’s Bowl Winter Nationals

Bryan Hulbert – MESQUITE, Texas (October 16, 2021) Three trips to the Devil's Bowl Speedway in 2021 and three trips to Victory Lane later, J.J. Hickle added his name to the list of winners at the 48th running of the Devil's Bowl Winter Nationals and Lanny Edward Memorial with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.


 

"I grew up racing on bigger tracks and just feel at home here," commented Hickle. "It's Jane's [Worden] birthday this weekend, so we had to get her the checkered flag she was looking for. It's awesome to come to such a prestigious place like this and be fast."


 

Hickle's fifth SawBlade.com A-Feature victory of the season, the Washington shoe, was the third driver to lead laps Saturday night. Finally rolling laps after the third start, the opening 12 laps went the way of Johnny Herrera.


 

Wheeling, the SawBlade.com No. 28 for Scott Bogucki, the wily veteran, found traffic on Lap 10. Reducing a half straightaway lead down to car lengths, Dylan Westbrook was on Herrera for the point in less than a lap. Working around slower cars, Dylan Westbrook found the line on the No. 28, with the AFEX Graphics No. 63 following into second. Working low on the Hills Racing No. 47x, Hickle shot under Westbrook for the top spot on Lap 15.


 

On the pass, Hickle said, "Dylan and I have raced a lot against each other of the past few months, and that was a deal where I was trying to figure out what he's thinking and see if I can make something else work and it looked like he was rolling the middle pretty well, so I started working the bottom and started gaining and just focused on staying with him until the right time where I could clear him. With a guy like that, if you show him the bottom, he's going to go there. I just had to be patient and not show my hand too early."


 

Caution on Lap 17, Hickle had a new pursuer in the form of Blake Hahn. Locked in the championship battle with the No. 52, clean air was the advantage for J.J. as the field went back to green. Putting over a second on Hahn before the race's final stoppage working Lap 23, the restart put the field back to Lap 22.


 

Trailed by Hann for a couple of laps, Hickle steadily pulled away over the final five rotations, with the Jane and Ivan Worden owned entry finding the finish 2.685-seconds ahead of Blake, with Sam Hafertepe, Jr. rolling from 12th to third in the Hills Racing No. 15h. Dylan Westbrook ended up fourth with Johnny Herrera fending off Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. for fifth.


 

The NOS Energy Drink No. 17 of Stenhouse in sixth was followed by Kade Morton in seventh. Iowa's Chris Martin was eighth, with Jack Dover ninth. Chance Morton completed the top ten.


 

A field of 24 was on hand for the Winter Nationals and Lanny Edward Memorial. A trio of SCE Gaskets Heat Races went to Martin Edwards, Johnny Herrera, and Dylan Westbrook. No provisional starts were needed.


 

The final two rounds of the 2021 season are next, with Hahn and Hickle only 52 points apart. The championship will be settled at the COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires on Friday, October 22, and Saturday, October 23 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, Ark. Tickets and event information are online at http://www.i-30speedway.com. The race will be shown exclusively on FloRacing.com.


 

The 2021 season marks the 30th year of competition for the American Sprint Car Series. Spearheaded by the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, the ASCS Nation also includes 11 Regional Tours that encompass both wing and non-wing competition.


 

For other news, notes, and information on any of the tours under the ASCS banner, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).

 

Race Results:


 

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour

ASCS Lone Star Region

Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, Texas)

Saturday, October 16, 2021


 

Car Count: 24

 

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Everyone goes to the A-Feature)


 

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 3. 63-JJ Hickle[3]; 4. 2X-Tucker Doughty[6]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 6. 45B-Casey Burkham[7]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 8. 76-Zane Lawrence[4]


 

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Johnny Herrera[1]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[6]; 3. 8M-Kade Morton[2]; 4. 53-Jack Dover[5]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[7]; 6. 19-Scott Evans[3]; 7. 7M-Chance Morton[8]; 8. 3W-Willy Reed[4]


 

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[1]; 2. 67-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[3]; 4. 23B-Steven Shebester[4]; 5. 22X-Marcus Thomas[5]; 6. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr[6]; 7. 88-Travis Reber[8]; 8. 6-Kaden Taylor[7]

 

Sawblade.com A-Feature


 

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle[5]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[8]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[12]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 5. 28-Johnny Herrera[2]; 6. 17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[9]; 7. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 8. 44-Chris Martin[14]; 9. 53-Jack Dover[11]; 10. 7M-Chance Morton[19]; 11. 76-Zane Lawrence[23]; 12. 3W-Willy Reed[24]; 13. 88-Travis Reber[20]; 14. 45B-Casey Burkham[16]; 15. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 16. 17B-Ryan Bickett[18]; 17. 2X-Tucker Doughty[7]; 18. 23B-Steven Shebester[13]; 19. 22X-Marcus Thomas[15]; 20. 19-Scott Evans[21]; 21. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr[17]; 22. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 23. 67-Tyler Courtney[6]; 24. 6-Kaden Taylor[22]


 

Lap Leader(s): Johnny Herrera 1-12; Dylan Westbrook 13-14; J.J. Hickle 15-30

Hard Charger: Zane Lawrence +12

High Point Driver: Matt Covington

Provisional(s): N/A

 

 

Saturated Grounds Reduce Devil's Bowl Winter Nationals To Saturday Only Event


 

 
MESQUITE, Texas (October 15, 2021) With clouds continuing to linger over the Devil's Bowl Speedway, the lack of much-needed sun has forced track officials to call off events slated for Friday, October 15 as the grounds, primarily the Pits, remain impassable due to Thursday morning's rain.

 
Reducing the 48th Winter Nationals and Lanny Edwards Memorial to a single night affair, Saturday, October 16 is slated to get underway at 8:00 P.M. (CDT).

 
Tickets are $25 for adults, $15 for Seniors (60+), Military, and Youth (13-15). Kids 12 and under are free into the grandstands. Pit Passes are $35. Saturday, October 16 is slated to have Pits open at Noon. Grandstands open at 3:00 P.M.

 
Saturday will include IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars as well as USRA Limited Modifieds, and Texas Winged Modifieds.

 
The 2021 season marks the 30th year of competition for the American Sprint Car Series. Spearheaded by the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, the ASCS Nation also includes 11 Regional Tours that encompass both wing and non-wing competition.

 
For other news, notes, and information on any of the tours under the ASCS banner, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
 

Chili Bowl Ride Up For Grabs This Weekend With KKM Giveback Classic At Port City Raceway

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (October 18, 2021) Three nights of racing are set to go live this weekend at Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla. with the winner getting a shot at a top-of-the-line ride with Keith Kunz Motorsports at the 36th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.

 

Put by eight-time Chili Bowl Owner Champion Keith Kunz, the KKM Giveback Classic presented by MPI takes place Thursday, October 21, 22, and 23.

 

While drivers are vying for a potential ride in one of Keith’s cars at the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, happening January 10-15, 2022, at the SageNet Center, they’ll have to earn it by winning the Outlaw Micro A-Feature on Saturday night.

 

No easy task; there are currently 70 drivers pre-entered from across the United States.

 

“I’ve been in this sport for a long time, and to put on an event like this that centers around winning a ride in one of our KKM cars at the Chili Bowl, it’s going to be fun to see, especially being in Tulsa this year,” stated event founder, Keith Kunz.

 

Originally a Karting event, the first KKM Giveback Classic was held in 2018. Switching to a Non-Wing Micro event in 2020, the race was held at North Carolina’s Millbridge Speedway, with the win going to Pennsylvania’s Brian Carber. For the 2021 edition, the event will feature POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Micros, with the winner having two options.

 

Option One: Take $15,000

Option Two: Take $5,000, and a ride at the Chili Bowl Nationals with Keith Kunz Motorsports

 

“If you get a chance to drive for Keith [Kunz] at the Chili Bowl, you don’t turn that down,” said Chili Bowl co-founder Emmett Hahn.

 

“Keith has been coming to the Chili Bowl since day one, and there isn’t many that can say they won it once as a car owner, much less twice, and he’s done it eight times. Him moving this race to Port [City Raceway], it’s going to be a fight. You look at the drivers who have been successful at the Chili Bowl and even the Tulsa Shootout, and you can trace a lot of laps back to Port.”

 

The event will also feature the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division sanctioning the Restricted division. Featuring nearly 50 drivers ages 8-16, the winner of the Restricted A-Feature will take home $3,000. The choice of the KKM ride is for the Outlaw Micro winner only.

 

Port City Raceway is a one-eighth mile clay oval located at 1706 N 161st E Ave, Tulsa, OK 74116. Information on the track can be found at http://www.portcityraceway.net or by calling (918) 438-7856. Port City Raceway can also be found online at https://www.facebook.com/portcityraceway.

 

Information, registration, more is online at http://www.powri.com. Fans not able to attend will be able to watch the entire weekend live on http://www.mavtvplus.com.

 

Daily times, prices, and order of events is as follows:

 

Wednesday, October 20, 2021 – Open Practice

Pit Gate – All Day

Pit Passes – 1:00 PM

Drivers Registration – 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Drivers Meeting – 5:45 PM

Practice – 6:00 PM

Pit Entry: Pit Passes - $35 - Kids (5 & Under) – Free

Grandstand Tickets: Free

 

Thursday, October 21, 2021 – Racing

 

POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Micro |NOW600 Restrictor Wing Micro

Qualifying, Heats, Qualifiers, Semi-Features, Features

Pit Gate – All Day

Pit Passes – 1:00 PM

Drivers Registration – 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Drivers Meeting – 5:45 PM

Practice – 6:00 PM

Pit Entry: Pit Passes - $35 - Kids (5 & Under) – Free

Grandstands – 5:00 PM

Grandstand Tickets: Adults - $15, Seniors - $10, Kids (Ages 6 - 14) - $8, Veterans - FREE (Must show valid ID), Kids (Ages 5 and Under) – Free

 

Friday, October 22, 2021 - Racing

 

Qualifying, Heats, Qualifiers, Semi-Features, Features

Pit Gate – All Day

Pit Passes – 1:00 PM

Drivers Registration – 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Drivers Meeting – 5:45 PM

Practice – 6:00 PM

Pit Entry: Pit Passes - $35 - Kids (5 & Under) – Free

Grandstands – 5:00 PM

Grandstand Tickets: Adults - $15, Seniors - $10, Kids (Ages 6 - 14) - $8, Veterans - FREE (Must show valid ID), Kids (Ages 5 and Under) – Free

 

Saturday, October 23, 2021 - Racing

 

POWRi 600cc Outlaw Non-Wing Micro |NOW600 Restrictor Wing Micro

Semi-Features and Features

Pit Gate – All Day

Pit Passes – 1:00 PM

Drivers Registration – 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Drivers Meeting – 5:45 PM

Practice – 6:00 PM

Pit Entry: Pit Passes - $40 - Kids (5 & Under) – Free

Grandstands – 5:00 PM

Grandstand Tickets: Adults - $20, Seniors - $15, Kids (Ages 6 - 14) - $10, Veterans - FREE (Must show valid ID), Kids (Ages 5 and Under) – Free

 

 

 

Back To Night One! VIROC To Be Contested During 2022 Chili Bowl Opener

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (October 7, 2021) Moving the Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions (VIROC) up a day so as not to interfere with NASCAR testing at Daytona, the annual showdown will be contested on Monday, January 10, 2022.

 

Back to normal of sorts, prior to expanding the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire to include Monday night racing, the VIROC was part of the opening night’s action. Because it had been on Tuesday for so many years, the race was left in place until now.

 

“With NASCAR doing testing on Tuesday and Wednesday, that takes our reigning champion out the VIROC, along with our VIROC winner, Christopher Bell, and several others, so we’ll just move it back to the opening night that way everyone can still race that is eligible, and the fans still get to see their favorite drivers,” stated Chili Bowl co-founder, Emmett Hahn.

 

The 2022 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire takes place January 10-15, 2022, atop the clay of the Tulsa Expo Raceway. The event is contested under the massive roof of the SageNet Center in Tulsa, Okla.

 

Monday and Tuesday Reserved Seats are on sale by calling (918) 838-3777. The offices of the Chili Bowl Nationals are open Monday-Friday from 9:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. (CT). Pit Passes are sold at the event and can be purchased for single or consecutive nights.

 

Practice will be held Monday morning starting at 9:00 A.M. with Hot Laps at 5:00 P.M. and Racing at 6:00 P.M. Tuesday-Friday, Hot Laps are at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. Saturday’s finale hits the track at 10:00 A.M. with the first rounds of Soup. Opening Ceremonies are held at 6:00 P.M. (CT).

 

Fans not able to attend the 36th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can see it live on FloRacing.com, as part of their annual subscription package, until the event goes live on the MAVTV Motorsports Network and MAVTV Plus on Saturday night.

 

For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.

 

Quick Notes:

 

What: 36th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire

When: January 10-15, 2022

Where: SageNet Center – Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114

 

Times

 

Monday: Hot Laps at 5:00 P.M | Racing at 6:00 P.M.

Tuesday-Friday: Hot Laps at 4:00 P.M | Racing at 5:00 P.M.

Saturday: Soup at 10:00 A.M. | Opening Ceremonies at 6:00 P.M.

 

Tickets:

 

Monday and Tuesday Reserved Seats: $54/night

Pit Passes: $60/weekday and $75 on Saturday

 

Contact:

 

Phone: (918) 838-3777

Fax: (918) 836-5517

Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112

Orders are not taken via Social Media or Email

 

Chili Bowl Online:

 

Twitter: (@cbnationals)

Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2022

Instagram: cbnationals

Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl

 

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:

 

Year - Driver (Owner)

 

2020 - Kyle Larson (Kyle Larson Openwheel)

2020 - Kyle Larson (Kyle Larson Openwheel, LLC-Mike Larson)

2019 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)

2018 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)

2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)

2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)

2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)

2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)

2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)

2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)

2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)

2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)

2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)

2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)

2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)

2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)

2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)

2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)

2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)

2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)

2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)

2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)

1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)

1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)

1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)

1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)

1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)

1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kunz / Rusty Kunz)

1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)

1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)

1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)

1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)

1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)

1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)

1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)

 

VIROC Champions: Christopher Bell (2021 and 2020), Tanner Thorson (2019 and 2016)Chad Boat (2018), Kyle Larson (2017 and 2014), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)

 

Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Monday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.

 

 

 

 

Gloomy Weather Outlook Postpones Short Track Nationals to October 21-23

 

Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 28, 2021) – The wait just became a little longer for the highly-anticipated 34th running of the COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires atop the I-30 Speedway clay oval.

 

Increasingly high percentages of rain throughout the upcoming weekend have forced I-30 Speedway track promoter Tracey Clay and ASCS officials to reschedule the event for Thursday through Saturday, October 21-23.

 

“I really hate that we have to postpone the event, but it would be even worse to have racers and fans come from all over the country just to sit in the rain all weekend,” Clay commented.  “Fortunately, there is a weekend available that isn’t in conflict with any ASCS schedules or anything nearby, so we can just hope for favorable weather conditions on October 21-23”.

 

Tickets already purchased for this weekend will be good for the rescheduled date.

 

Online tickets will remain available while driver pre-entry will be extended to Monday, October 18.

 

Among a slew of early entries thus far is reigning STN kingpin Sam Hafertepe, Jr., who will vie to become just the sixth racer to score back-to-back STN wins along with the likes of Steve Kinser, Gary Wright, Tony Bruce, Jr., Sammy Swindell and Blake Hahn.

 

The Pertinent Info:


 

The What:  34th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires.

 

The Where:  I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR).  I-30 Speedway is located seven miles southwest of Little Rock off I-30 Exit 126 (Alexander Road).

 

The When:  October 21-23, 2021.  (Test ‘N Tune on Thursday, October 21, followed by two full cards of racing action on October 22-23).

 

The Entries:  Entry forms are available at https://i-30speedway.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/09/2021STN.pdf.  Early entry by October 18 is just $100 with a two-day pit pass for the driver.  Entries after October 18 are $100 with no pit pass.

 

The Format:  Friday’s preliminary event will be contested under a derivative of the All-Star Circuit of Champions format, with group qualifying establishing heat race lineups with an invert of four in each heat race.  The Friday preliminary will conclude with “Twin 20’s”, a pair of $1,500-to-win 20-lap “A” Main events.

 

The top two from each of the “Twin 20’s” will be locked into Saturday night’s “Dash for Cash” and the championship main event.

 

Friday events points accumulated will be carried over to Saturday night, with another set of heats utilizing passing points added to the Friday total to set the championship feature lineups.  The top two in combined points from Friday night and the Saturday heat races with join Friday’s four lock-ins in the Pack Building Materials “Dash for Cash”.  The next eight in points will occupy STN championship feature positions 7-14 with the balance of the field in “B” and “C” Mains.  Three will transfer from both “B” Mains to set the 20-car feature field.  The 21st position is reserved for I-30 Speedway track champion Howard Moore should he find it necessary.

 

The Past Winners: 

2020 – Sam Hafertepe, Jr.

2019-Blake Hahn

2018-Blake Hahn

2017-Sammy Swindell

2016-Sammy Swindell

2015-Rained Out

2014-Christopher Bell

2013-Sammy Swindell

2012-Paul McMahan

2011-Sammy Swindell

2010-Brad Sweet

2009-Tony Bruce, Jr.

2008-Tony Bruce, Jr.

2007-Jason Meyers

2006-Jason Johnson

2005-Tim Montgomery

2004-Gary Wright

2003-Gary Wright

2002-Paul McMahan

2001-Jason Sides

2000-Mike Ward

1999-Gary Wright

1998-Tim Crawley

1997-Wayne Johnson

1996-Pete Butler

1995-Gary Wright

1994-Terry Gray

1993-John Gerloff

1992-Rained Out

1991-Steve Kinser

1990-Sammy Swindell

1989-Steve Kinser

1988-Steve Kinser

 

The Tickets:  Advance two-day tickets are $45.

 

Day of show prices are $20 on Friday and $30 on Saturday. 

 

Children under 12 are admitted free on both nights courtesy of Dairy Queen.

 

To order tickets or for more information, check online at https://i-30speedway.com/short-track-nationals/ or call the track at 501-455-4567.

 

Pit passes are $35 on both Friday and Saturday.  Driver pit pass for Friday and Saturday is included in the $100 entry fee if submitted by the deadline.

 

The Broadcast:  If you can’t make it to the STN to catch all the breathtaking action in person, no need to fret as you can catch it all live online at www.floracing.com.

 

For more information regarding I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals, check at www.i-30speedway.com or call the track at 501-455-4567.

 

 

 

Times, Prices, And Format: 34th COMP Cams Short Track Nationals Presented By Hoosier Tire

 

 
LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (September 27, 2021) The slide into the changing of the seasons brings the 34th running of the COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tires into focus with the event slated for this Friday, October 1, and Saturday, October 2 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, Ark.

 
Greeting teams with a new twist on the format, Friday's opener will be a twist on the format used by the All-Star Circuit of Champions but will drop teams into Group A, and Group B, with each fighting to race into one of two 20 lap A-Feature events. Because of this, Friday is a show-up points event. Teams will race for full points on Saturday and a $10,041 to win A-Feature.

 
Format details are listed below.

 
The event will be preceded by a Test and Tune on Thursday, September 30 from 6:00 P.M. until 9:00 P.M. (CDT).

 
Tickets can be purchased in advance at https://i-30speedway.com/short-track-nationals. Friday and Saturday, Grandstands open at 5:00 P.M. with racing at 7:30 P.M. (CDT).

 
While the event is always best enjoyed in person, those not able to attend will be able to watch every lap exclusively on http://www.floracing.com. The event will not be on Racinboys.tv.

 
I-30 Speedway is located on the I-30 Frontage Road, eastbound at Exit 126. More information on the Speedway can be found at https://www.i-30speedway.com or by calling (501) 455-4567.

 
The 2021 season marks the 30th year of competition for the American Sprint Car Series. Spearheaded by the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, the ASCS Nation also includes 11 Regional Tours that encompass both wing and non-wing competition.

 
For other news, notes, and information on any of the tours under the ASCS banner, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
 
Quick Notes:

 
Who: Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series & ASCS Mid-South
What: COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tire
Where: I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, Ark.)
When: Friday, October 1, 2021, & Saturday, October 2, 2021
 
Times (CDT) and Other Info:

 
Practice: Thursday, September 30, 2021
Pits: 5:00 P.M.
Practice: 6:00 P.M. – 9:00 P.M.
Muffler: ASCS Schoenfeld Required
RACEceiver: 454.000

 
Night 1: Friday, October 1, 2021
Pits Cleared: 3:30 P.M.
Draw (Pit Gate): 4:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M
Grandstands: 5:00 P.M.
Racing: 7:30 P.M.
Muffler: ASCS Schoenfeld Required
RACEceiver: 454.000

 
Night 2: Saturday, October 2, 2021
Pits Cleared: 2:30 P.M.
Draw: 5:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M.
Grandstands: 5:00 P.M.
Racing: 7:30 P.M.
Muffler: ASCS Schoenfeld Required
RACEceiver: 454.000
 
Prices:

 
Thursday: $15 Pit Pass

 
Two-Day Grandstand Pass: $45
Friday: $20 Grandstands | $35 Pits
Saturday: $30 Grandstands | $35 Pits
Kids 12 and under free in the Grandstands both nights
Prices listed are Cash. There is a $1 charge per ticket when using a Debit or Credit Card
 
Track Contact:

 
Phone: (501) 455-4567
Address: 12297 I-30 # A, Little Rock, AR 72209
 
34th COMP Cams Short Track Nationals Format
 
Friday Night

 
Pill draw establishes Hot Lap/Heat Race groups.

 
The field will be split into Programs “A” and “B” based upon pill draw. The lower half of numbers drawn will comprise Program “A” with the higher half of numbers comprising Program “B”. Both Programs will be contested concurrently, i.e., Program “A” hot laps will be followed by Program “B” hot laps, Program “A” Qualifying will be followed by Program “B” Qualifying and so on.

 
Each Program will be contested as follows:

 
Group qualifying (3-4 cars per group) will determine heat race lineups. Qualify only against cars that will be in your hot lap group and subsequent heat race.

 
Heat races will feature an invert of four with the fastest qualifier among that heat race group starting fourth. Top four (or five if three heat races) from each Heat Race will transfer to corresponding Program main event.

 
Heat Race winner and fastest qualifier among transfers in that Heat go to the redraw. If the heat race winner is also that heat’s fastest qualifier, only one car will go to the redraw from that heat.

 
Fastest two overall qualifiers will line up behind the redraw cars. Balance of Main event lineup set by heat race finish and then qualifying time (i.e., 2nd place finishers not in redraw lined up by qualifying time, 3rd place finishers not in redraw lined by qualifying time, 4th place finishers not in redraw lined by qualifying time).

 
Balance to “B” Mains(s), top two fastest non-transfers awarded first two positions with balance of “B” Main lineups determined according to heat race finishes. If two “B” Mains, two transfer from each. If one “B” Main, four transfer from each.

 
Two 20-lap “A” Mains will conclude the night (one for Program “A” and one for Program “B”). The top two finishers in each “A” Main will lock into Saturday’s Pack Building Materials “Dash for Cash”.

 
Event points will be awarded on Friday night as follows:

 
Qualifying per Group – 1st -20, 2nd -18, 3rd – 16, 4th – 14th, etc. (two points per position)

 
Heat Race Finish – 1st – 30, 2nd – 27, 3rd – 24, 4th – 21, etc. (three points per position)

 
A Feature Points: 1st – 100, 2nd – 95, 3rd – 91, 4th – 88, 5th – 85, 6th – 82, 7th – 79, 8th – 76, 9th – 73, 10th – 70, 11th – 68, 12th – 66, 13th – 64, 14th – 62, 15th -60, 16th – 58th, 17th – 56, 18th – 54, 19th – 52, 20th – 50.

 
B Main Non-Transfers – 1st – 48, 2nd -46, 3rd – 44, etc.

 
Event points will carry over to Saturday night for all with the exception of four lock-ins. Event points will be combined into one Program for Saturday night.
 
Saturday Night

 
Draw for heat race starting position (minus the four lock-ins). Passing/finishing points in effect. (100 for 1st, 93 for 2nd, 86 for 3rd and so on at seven points per position. Additionally, 5 points per position gained and minus 1.5 points per position lost).

 
Saturday Heat Passing/Finishing points are added to Friday night event point totals. Top two in combined points from Friday night and Saturday heat races join the four lock-ins in the Pack Building Materials “Dash for Cash”. The next eight in combined points earn “A” Main starting positions 7-14.

 
The balance of field is split into “B” Mains and “C” Mains as necessary, with three transferring from each “B” Main to complete the 20-car “A” Main event.

 
21st starting position reserved for I-30 Speedway track champion (Howard Moore) if needed.

 
The Pack Building Materials “Dash for Cash” lineup will be determined by draw. The finish will set the first three rows of the STN championship finale.

 
34th Annual STN Championship feature is scheduled for 41 laps.
 
Format details tentative and subject to change in best interest of the program.
 
ASCS Online:

 
American Sprint Car Series: http://www.ascsracing.com
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/lucasoilascs [@lucasoilascs]
Instagram: LucasOilASCS
Broadcast: FloRacing.com
Live-Scoring [Where Applicable]: MRP Live
 
2021 Driver Standings [Top 10]: 1. Blake Hahn 4,668; 2. JJ Hickle 4,608; 3. Matt Covington 4,530; 4. Dylan Westbrook 4,448; 5. Ryan Bickett 3,649; 6. Scott Bogucki 3,120; 7. Travis Reber 3,116; 8. Colby Thornhill 2,954; 9. Alex Hill 2,582; 10. Ryan Timms 2,398;
 
2021 A-Feature Winners: Blake Hahn – 6 [4/17 – Park Jefferson Speedway]; 5/15 – Volunteer Speedway; 6/24 – Skagit Speedway; 7/9 – Gallatin Speedway; 7/30 – Tulsa Speedway; 9/11 – I-80 Speedway]; Ryan Timms – 5 [5/30 – Lake Ozark Speedway; 7/25 – Riverside Int. Speedway; 7/27 – Creek County Speedway; 7/29 – 81-Speedway; 7/31 – Outlaw Motor Speedway]; Matt Covington – 4 [5/8 – I-96 Speedway; 7/16 – U.S. 36 Raceway; 7/25 – I-30 Speedway; 9/14 – Clay Co. Fair Speedway]; Scott Bogucki – 4 [5/21 – Tri-City Speedway; 5-29 – Lake Ozark Speedway; 7/10 – Gallatin Speedway; 9/10 – I-80 Speedway]; JJ Hickle – 4 [3/19 – Devil’s Bowl Speedway; 3/20 – Devil’s Bowl Speedway; 6/20 – Grays Harbor Raceway; 7/18 – Lucas Oil Speedway]; Giovanni Scelzi – 2 [August 6 – Knoxville Raceway; August 7 – Knoxville Raceway]; Dylan Westbrook – 2 [July 28 – Caney Valley Speedway; September 5 – Lake Ozark Speedway]; Dominic Scelzi – 2 [June 25 – Skagit Speedway; June 26 – Skagit Speedway]; Sam Hafertepe, Jr. – 2 [8/3 – Lakeside Speedway; 8/5 – Knoxville Raceway]; Derek Hagar – 2 [9/16 – Lucas Oil Speedway; 9/17 – Lucas Oil Speedway]; Blane Heimbach – 1 [5/1 – Selinsgrove Speedway]; Cam Smith – 1 [6/19 – Grays Harbor Raceway]; Dale Howard – 1 [7/23 – Batesville Motor Speedway]; Jason Martin – 1 [August 27 – WaKeeney Speedway];
 

  ALL STAR CIRCUT OF CHAMPIONS 

www.allstarsprint.com

Cole Macedo scores Fremont All Star finale for $10,000; Tyler Courtney crowned 2021 All Star champion

FREMONT, Ohio (October 9, 2021) - For the first time in his career, Lemoore, California’s Cole Macedo is a FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 main event winner, doing so in thrilling fashion during Fremont Speedway’s annual Jim & Joanne Ford Classic on Saturday, October 9. Scoring a $10,000 payday in the process, Macedo secured his place in the All Star history books on lap 27, sneaking by race-long leader, Cap Henry, before opening up to a near-two-second advantage. Heavy lapped traffic mixed in with a late race bobble gave Henry one last chance to capitalize, but Macedo held strong, actually splitting a pair of lappers late to keep the Lane Racing No. 4 at bay.

Henry held on to finish second after leading the first 26 laps, followed by Buch Motorsports’ Justin Peck, “Hunter Percent” Hunter Schuerenberg, and Rudeen Racing’s Cory Eliason.

“This is the most fun I’ve had all year. Just out there hanging it out and whoever runs hard is going to win. That was a lot of fun…I’m worn out,” said Macedo beside his Fremont Auto Parts, Gill Construction, ML Graphics, Grant Decker Construction, Linder’s Speed Equipment, CK Mechanical, Diversified Builders backed No. 18 sprint car. “That last lap, I was holding on with everything I could. It just shows how good this team is. Steven, Mike, Cody, Kasey, Braden…all the guys have been working their asses off this year and it’s paying off. Huge thanks to Ray Brooks…he’s one of the best car owners I’ve ever driven for. It’s been a trying year but all these guys have been pushing and I’ve been getting better and making less mistakes. I feel like that whole feature I didn’t make too many mistakes. If you want to get to the next level you have to minimize those.”

“It was a fun race other than not winning,” Cap Henry said in Fremont Speedway victory lane. “The car was pretty good and I was just kind of trying to pace it…they were just better there the last half. I’m proud of my team. It’s been a long year but we made it. I think we will try the All Star deal again and see what we can do.”

Cole Macedo won the battle in Fremont, Ohio, but “Sunshine” Tyler Courtney won the war, clinching a first-ever FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 title in his first-ever try. The Indianapolis, Indiana-native and pilot of the Clauson Marshall Racing, NOS Energy Drink Turbo, zMAX Micro-Lubricant, No. 7BC sprint car scored a $65,000 championship payday for his efforts, simultaneously earning the Series' Rookie of the Year award.

Courtney’s championship campaign consisted of eight victories, as well as 37 top-ten finishes in 48 point-earning events, each being the most of any All Star Circuit of Champions competitor. With the overall championship purse awarded to the team and not the driver, Clauson Marshall Racing’s final margin of victory in the title chase was 218 markers, officially clinching the title before the Jim & Joanne Ford Classic even commenced.

Buch Motorsports with primary wheelman Justin Peck finished second in the 2021 All Star standings, followed by Sam McGhee Motorsports and primary driver Parker Price-Miller, Rudeen Racing with primary driver Cory Eliason, and Vermeer Motorsports with Hunter Schuerenberg.

For those who can not witness the All Star Circuit of Champions live and in person, FloRacing.com, the official media partner and broadcast provider of the All Stars, has you covered. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit FloRacing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. Race fans can see all the USAC and dirt late-model action they want in addition to Eldora Speedway’s slate of races and those of the All Star Circuit of Champions. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.

Contingency Awards/Results: Fremont Speedway | Saturday, October 9, 2021:
Event: Jim & Joanne Ford Classic | $10,000-to-win
Entries: 48
C&R Racing Hot Laps: DJ Foos | 13.255
Dixie Vodka Fast Qualifier: Justin Peck | 12.954
Ford Performance Heat #1 Winner: Phil Gressman
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2 Winner: Henry Malcuit
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3 Winner: Cap Henry
Mobil 1 Heat #4 Winner: DJ Foos
Kistler Racing Products Heat #5 Winner: Greg Wilson
Kear’s Speed Shop Dash #1 Winner: Hunter Schuerenberg
Elliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts Dash #2 Winner: Cap Henry
Classic Ink USA B-Main Winner: Jordan Ryan
Rayce Rudeen Foundation First Non-Transfer: Cody Bova
FloRacing A-Main Winner: Cole Macedo
Hercules Tires A-Main Hard Charger: Max Stambaugh (+13)

Qualifying

Group (A)
1. 26-Cory Eliason, 13.020; 2. 25R-Jordan Ryan, 13.075; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 13.145; 4. 7c-Phil Gressman, 13.229; 5. 17B-Bill Balog, 13.236; 6. 28-Tim Shaffer, 13.282; 7. O9-Craig Mintz, 13.411; 8. 14-Chad Kemenah, 13.444; 9. 55v-CJ Leary, 13.496; 10. 4T-Josh Turner, 13.865

Group (B)
1. 18-Cole Macedo, 13.028; 2. 20B-Cody Bova, 13.258; 3. 70M-Henry Malcuit, 13.268; 4. 4Z-Zane DeVault, 13.421; 5. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 13.439; 6. O7-Skylar Gee, 13.455; 7. 73af-Scotty Thiel, 13.457; 8. 4M-TJ Michael, 13.740; 9. 88N-Frank Neill, 13.839; 10. 75-Jerry Dahms, 14.607

Group (C)
1. 73-Justin Peck, 12.954; 2. 1-Nate Dussel, 13.064; 3. 11-Parker Price Miller, 13.234; 4. 4-Cap Henry, 13.317; 5. 5s-Max Stambaugh, 13.527; 6. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 13.611; 7. 22M-Dan McCarron, 13.672; 8. O9A-Justin Adams, 13.720; 9. 3-Jac Haudenschild, 13.754; 10. 23-Chris Andrews, 13.908

Group (D)
1. 10-Zeb Wise, 13.070; 2. 33W-Caleb Griffith, 13.119; 3. 16-DJ Foos, 13.120; 4. 3J-Trey Jacobs, 13.168; 5. 5-Paul McMahan, 13.201; 6. 22-Cole Duncan, 13.234; 7. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 13.452; 8. 71h-Ryan Ruhl, 13.541; 9. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 13.781

Group (E)
1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 13.130; 2. 5T-Travis Philo, 13.377; 3. 97-Greg Wilson, 13.497; 4. 2L-Landon Lalonde, 13.558; 5. 12c-Kyle Capodice, 13.574; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley, 13.747; 7. 2-Ricky Peterson, 13.816; 8. 28M-Conner Morrell, 13.847; 9. 6J-Jonah Aumend, 14.100

Heat #1 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 7C-Phil Gressman [1]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney [2]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason [4]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog [5]; 5. 28-Tim Shaffer [6]; 6. O9-Craig Mintz [7]; 7. 25R-Jordan Ryan [3]; 8. 55V-CJ Leary [9]; 9. 14-Chad Kemenah [8]; 10. 4T-Josh Turner [10]

Heat #2 - Group (B) (8 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 70M-Henry Malcuit [2]; 2. 18-Cole Macedo [4]; 3. O7-Skylar Gee [6]; 4. 4Z-Zane DeVault [1]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova [3]; 6. 73AF-Scotty Thiel [7]; 7. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [5]; 8. 88N-Frank Neill [9]; 9. 4M-TJ Michael [8]; 10. 75-Jerry Dahms [10]

Heat #3 - Group (C) (8 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 4-Cap Henry [1]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller [2]; 3. 1-Nate Dussel [3]; 4. 73-Justin Peck [4]; 5. 5S-Max Stambaugh [5]; 6. 22B-Ryan Broughton [6]; 7. 22M-Dan McCarron [7]; 8. 3-Jac Haudenschild [9]; 9. O9A-Justin Adams [8]; 10. 23-Chris Andrews [10]

Heat #4 - Group (D) (8 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 16-DJ Foos [2]; 2. 3J-Trey Jacobs [1]; 3. 10-Zeb Wise [4]; 4. 5-Paul McMahan [5]; 5. 22-Cole Duncan [6]; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker [7]; 7. 71H-Ryan Ruhl [8]; 8. 91-Kyle Reinhardt [9]; 9. 33W-Caleb Griffith [3]

Heat #5 - Group (E) (8 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 97-Greg Wilson [2]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg [4]; 3. 5T-Travis Philo [3]; 4. 12C-Kyle Capodice [5]; 5. 2-Ricky Peterson [7]; 6. 2L-Landon Lalonde [1]; 7. 28M-Conner Morrell [8]; 8. 12-Corbin Gurley [6]; 9. 6J-Jonah Aumend [9]

Dash #1 (4 Laps)
1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg [2]; 2. 18-Cole Macedo [6]; 3. 73-Justin Peck [3]; 4. 70M-Henry Malcuit [1]; 5. 7C-Phil Gressman [4]; 6. 7BC-Tyler Courtney [5]

Dash #2 (4 Laps)
1. 4-Cap Henry [1]; 2. 97-Greg Wilson [3]; 3. 1-Nate Dussel [4]; 4. 16-DJ Foos [2]; 5. 26-Cory Eliason [5]; 6. 10-Zeb Wise [6]

C-Main (10 Laps) - Top 2 Transfer
1. 55V-CJ Leary [1]; 2. 91-Kyle Reinhardt [4]; 3. 12-Corbin Gurley [2]; 4. O9A-Justin Adams [7]; 5. 4M-TJ Michael [8]; 6. 88N-Frank Neill [5]; 7. 6J-Jonah Aumend [9]; 8. 4T-Josh Turner [10]; 9. 75-Jerry Dahms [12]; 10. 23-Chris Andrews [11]

B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 25R-Jordan Ryan [1]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan [3]; 3. 33W-Caleb Griffith [2]; 4. 5S-Max Stambaugh [6]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova [4]; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker [9]; 7. 28-Tim Shaffer [5]; 8. 55V-CJ Leary [17]; 9. 2L-Landon Lalonde [11]; 10. 22M-Dan McCarron [15]; 11. 71H-Ryan Ruhl [14]; 12. 28M-Conner Morrell [16]; 13. O9-Craig Mintz [8]; 14. 9Z-Duane Zablocki [13]; 15. 2-Ricky Peterson [7]; 16. 22B-Ryan Broughton [12]; 17. 73AF-Scotty Thiel [10]

A-Main (40 Laps)
1. 18-Cole Macedo [3]; 2. 4-Cap Henry [2]; 3. 73-Justin Peck [5]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg [1]; 5. 26-Cory Eliason [10]; 6. 97-Greg Wilson [4]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog [18]; 8. 7BC-Tyler Courtney [11]; 9. 5T-Travis Philo [15]; 10. 16-DJ Foos [8]; 11. 5S-Max Stambaugh [24]; 12. 10-Zeb Wise [12]; 13. 11-Parker Price Miller [14]; 14. 33W-Caleb Griffith [23]; 15. O7-Skylar Gee [16]; 16. 1-Nate Dussel [6]; 17. 12C-Kyle Capodice [20]; 18. 91-Kyle Reinhardt [25]; 19. 4Z-Zane DeVault [19]; 20. 25R-Jordan Ryan [21]; 21. 5-Paul McMahan [17]; 22. 7C-Phil Gressman [9]; 23. 3J-Trey Jacobs [13]; 24. 22-Cole Duncan [22]; 25. 70M-Henry Malcuit [7]

2021 All Star Circuit of Champions Winners:
1. Screven Motor Speedway, Georgia (January 29, 2021): Donny Schatz
2. Screven Motor Speedway, Georgia (January 30, 2021): Aaron Reutzel
3. East Bay Raceway Park, Florida (February 2, 2021): Donny Schatz (2)
4. Volusia Speedway Park, Florida (February 3, 2021): Logan Schuchart
5. Volusia Speedway Park, Florida (February 4, 2021): Carson Macedo
6. Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (April 3, 2021): Justin Peck
7. Virginia Motor Speedway, Virginia (April 15, 2021): Tony Stewart
8. Williams Grove, Pennsylvania (April 16, 2021): Kyle Larson
9. Port Royal Speedway, Pennsylvania (April 17, 2021): Logan Wagner
10. Bedford Speedway, Pennsylvania (April 18, 2021): Anthony Macri
11. Sharon Speedway, Ohio (May 1, 2021): Justin Peck (2)
12. Tri-City Raceway Park, Pennsylvania (May 2, 2021): Sam Hafertepe Jr.
13. I-96 Speedway, Michigan (May 14, 2021): Tyler Courtney
14. Dirt Oval at Route 66, Illinois (May 15, 2021): Kyle Reinhardt
15. Circle City Raceway, Indiana (May 20, 2021): Tyler Courtney (2)
16. Circle City Raceway, Indiana (May 21, 2021): Tyler Courtney (3)
17. Gas City I-69 Speedway, Indiana (May 22, 2021): Cap Henry
18. Kokomo Speedway, Indiana (May 23, 2021): Zeb Wise
19. Port Royal Speedway, Pennsylvania (May 31, 2021): Lance Dewease
20. Fairbury Speedway, Illinois (June 3, 2021): Tyler Courtney (4)
21. Wilmot Raceway, Wisconsin (June 4, 2021): Tyler Courtney (5)
22. Plymouth Dirt Track, Wisconsin (June 5, 2021): Bill Balog
23. Angell Park Speedway, Wisconsin (June 6, 2021): Bill Balog (2)
24. SW Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (June 11, 2021): Ian Madsen
25. SW Fremont Speedway, Ohio (June 12, 2021): Cole Duncan
26. SW Wayne County Speedway, Ohio (June 14, 2021): Kyle Larson (2)
27. SW Sharon Speedway, Ohio (June 15, 2021): Danny Dietrich
28. SW Waynesfield Raceway Park, Ohio (June 16, 2021): Kyle Larson (3)
29. SW Muskingum County Speedway, Ohio (June 17, 2021): Justin Peck (3)
30. SW Portsmouth Raceway Park, Ohio (June 19, 2021): Paul McMahan
31. Stateline Speedway, New York (July 9, 2021): Hunter Schuerenberg
32. Sharon Speedway, Ohio (July 10, 2021): Spencer Bayston
33. Lake Ozark Speedway, Missouri (July 23, 2021): Cap Henry (2)
34. Lake Ozark Speedway, Missouri (July 24, 2021): Christopher Bell
35. Humboldt Speedway, Kansas (July 25, 2021): Tyler Courtney (6)
36. I-70 Motorsports Park, Missouri (July 27, 2021): Brian Brown
37. Mo. State Fair Speedway, Missouri (July 29, 2021): Tyler Courtney (7)
38. 34 Raceway, Iowa (July 30, 2021): Kerry Madsen
39. Knoxville Raceway, Iowa (July 31, 2021): Kerry Madsen (2)
40. I-96 Speedway, Michigan (August 20, 2021): Cory Eliason
41. Waynesfield Raceway Park, Ohio (August 21, 2021): Cole Duncan (2)
42. Grandview, Pennsylvania (August 26, 2021): Tyler Courtney (8)
43. Lincoln Speedway, Pennsylvania (August 28, 2021): Cory Eliason (2)
44. BAPS M. Speedway, Pennsylvania (August 29, 2021): Danny Dietrich (2)
45. Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (September 3, 2021): Zeb Wise (2)
46. Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (September 4, 2021): Spencer Bayston (2)
47. Port Royal Spdwy, Pennsylvania (September 9, 2021): Brent Marks
48. Port Royal Spdwy, Pennsylvania (September 10, 2021): Daryn Pittman
49. Port Royal Spdwy, Pennsylvania (September 11, 2021): Logan Wagner (2)
50. Williams Grove, Pennsylvania (September 17, 2021): Anthony Macri (2)
51. Lincoln Speedway, Pennsylvania (September 18, 2021): Justin Peck (4)
52. Eldora Speedway, Ohio (September 25, 2021): Rico Abreu
53. Fremont Speedway, Ohio (October 9, 2021): Cole Macedo

2021 All Star Circuit of Champions Driver Standings (FINAL):
1. Tyler Courtney - 6554
2. Cory Eliason - 6278
3. Hunter Schuerenberg - 6134
4. Zeb Wise - 6064
5. Bill Balog - 6060
6. Cap Henry - 5960
7. Justin Peck - 5824
8. Kyle Reinhardt - 5353
9. Ian Madsen - 4430
10. Paul McMahan - 4416

 

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon rain and saturated track forces cancellation of Friday portion of the Jim & Joanne Ford Classic at Fremont Speedway

 
FREMONT, Ohio (October 8, 2021) – Fremont Speedway track workers put together a hard-fought effort to recover after an early afternoon rain shower soaked an already saturated racing surface. Unfortunately, the amount of moisture received was too much to overcome.

In response, FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 and Fremont officials have decided to cancel Friday’s segment of the Jim & Joanne Ford Classic; the event will not be rescheduled.

Jim & Joanne Ford Classic weekend will officially open tomorrow evening, Saturday, October 9, with a 40-lap, $10,000-to-win feature. Pit gates are slated to open at 3:30 p.m. with the All Star driver’s meeting to follow at 5:15 p.m. Hot laps will hit the speedway at 5:45 p.m.

For those who can not witness the All Star Circuit of Champions live and in person, FloRacing.com, the official media partner and broadcast provider of the All Stars, has you covered. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit FloRacing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. Race fans can see all the USAC and dirt late-model action they want in addition to Eldora Speedway’s slate of races and those of the All Star Circuit of Champions. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.

2021 All Star Circuit of Champions Driver Standings (as of 10/8/21):
1. Tyler Courtney - 6420
2. Cory Eliason - 6138
3. Hunter Schuerenberg - 5992
4. Zeb Wise - 5938
5. Bill Balog - 5924
6. Cap Henry - 5814
7. Justin Peck - 5680
8. Kyle Reinhardt - 5239
9. Ian Madsen - 4430
10. Paul McMahan - 4308

 

Rico Abreu leads all 30 for Eldora 4-Crown score worth $6,000

 

ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 25, 2021) - In convincing fashion, nonetheless, St. Helena, California’s Rico Abreu secured his place in sprint car racing history books yet again, doing so by scoring the FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 portion of the annual 4-Crown Nationals at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, Ohio.

Abreu, now a three-time All Star winner at the World’s Greatest Dirt Track, led every circuit of the 30-lap contest, forced to withstand an early run in with traffic, as well as a late surge by Sam McGhee Motorsports’ Parker Price-Miller. The 4-Crown Nationals triumph earned the West Coast invader a $6,000 payday, now a ten-time All Star winner over the course of his career.

Gaining four spots on the night, Parker Price Miller hung on to finish second at The Big E, followed by Ayrton Gennetten, Cap Henry, who climbed 11 positions, and Zeb Wise, who climbed an impressive 17 positions. Wise’s performance also earned the Angola, Indiana-native the evening’s Hard Charger Award, given to the driver who gains the most feature positions.

“I’m just so thankful for our supporters this year,” Rico Abreu said, driver of the Rico Abreu/Curb-Agajanian Racing/Rowdy Energy/Curb Records/Lucas Oil Products/XYZ Machining/Self Made Racing/No. 24 sprint car. “We’ve been battling through some inconsistent runs. We ended up making a lot of changes to this car tonight...having to change motors last night kinda put us behind on being ready for tonight. But I have to thank all of my guys. It’s an honor to be standing in victory lane again at Eldora Speedway...this place is so special to me. The fans, too...I get to see all of these faces and spend time with you guys. I enjoy every minute that I get to race here.”

Lining up second on the A-Main grid, Abreu earned the initial jump, cruising ahead to a comfortable lead over the course of the first seven circuits. Traffic came into play by lap eight, but Abreu’s line around Eldora Speedway’s notoriously thin cushion proved to be no match for the onslaught of slower cars. The main event’s first of two cautions appeared on lap 17 ultimately snapping Abreu’s near-straightaway advantage.

When action returned, it was Buch Motorsports’ Justin Peck applying the pressure, working the bottom and center of turns three and four with the intent to gain an edge on Abreu’s Rowdy Energy No. 24. Despite his attempts, Abreu scooted away, only to be halted again by a caution on lap 25.

The ensuing restart would see Parker Price-Miller make a jump from fourth to second, simultaneously switching his focus to Abreu. The Kokomo, Indiana-native was able to show Abreu his nose on a few occasions, but suffice it to say, Eldora’s victory lane stage belonged to Abreu.

“I could see (Price-Miller’s) shadow getting into turn one, but I knew he wasn’t getting a better run than me on the top,” Abreu continued. “The entry into the corner kept getting cleaner and cleaner. I knew if I could move down just a bit, I could get the car to stick a little bit better.”

The All Star Circuit of Champions will enjoy a weekend off before returning to competition for the season finale on Friday and Saturday, October 8-9. The two-day Jim and Joanne Ford Classic is next on the hit list, complete with two, full shows awarding $5,000 and $10,000, respectively.

For those who can not witness the All Star Circuit of Champions live and in person, FloRacing.com, the official media partner and broadcast provider of the All Stars, has you covered. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit FloRacing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. Race fans can see all the USAC and dirt late-model action they want in addition to Eldora Speedway’s slate of races and those of the All Star Circuit of Champions. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.

Contingency Awards/Results: Eldora Speedway | Saturday, September 25, 2021:
Event: 4-Crown Nationals
Entries: 24
C&R Racing Hot Laps: Parker Price-Miller | 13.461
Dixie Vodka Fast Qualifier: Tyler Courtney | 13.096
Ford Performance Heat #1 Winner: Parker Price-Miller
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2 Winner: Rico Abreu
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3 Winner: Sammy Swindell
Kear’s Speed Shop Dash presented by Elliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts Winner: Justin Peck
FloRacing A-Main Winner: Rico Abreu
Hercules Tires A-Main Hard Charger: Zeb Wise (+17)

Qualifying

Group (A)
1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 13.096; 2. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 13.132; 3. 55v-CJ Leary, 13.164; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 13.207; 5. 13-Justin Peck, 13.232; 6. 5T-Travis Philo, 13.268; 7. 11-Parker Price Miller, 13.268; 8. 24-Rico Abreu, 13.270; 9. 26-Cory Eliason, 13.270; 10. 5-Ian Madsen, 13.278; 11. 19-Chris Windom, 13.291; 12. 70-Sammy Swindell, 13.331; 13. 10-Zeb Wise, 13.341; 14. 101-Cale Thomas, 13.349; 15. 17B-Bill Balog, 13.355; 16. 81-Lee Jacobs, 13.390; 17. 16c-Robbie Price, 13.413; 18. 4-Cap Henry, 13.427; 19. 2L-Landon Lalonde, 13.519; 20. 11N-Harli White, 13.559; 21. 55m-McKenna Haase, 13.605; 22. 49-Shawn Dancer, 13.610; 23. 39-Tylar Rankin, 13.724; 24. 97-Greg Wilson, 13.839

Heat #1 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 8 Transfer
1. 11-Parker Price Miller [2]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney [4]; 3. 5-Ian Madsen [1]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg [3]; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs [6]; 6. 49-Shawn Dancer [8]; 7. 2L-Landon Lalonde [7]; 8. 10-Zeb Wise [5]

Heat #2 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 8 Transfer
1. 24-Rico Abreu [2]; 2. 19-Chris Windom [1]; 3. 3-Ayrton Gennetten [4]; 4. 13-Justin Peck [3]; 5. 101-Cale Thomas [5]; 6. 16C-Robbie Price [6]; 7. 11N-Harli White [7]; 8. 39-Tylar Rankin [8]

Heat #3 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 8 Transfer
1. 70-Sammy Swindell [1]; 2. 55V-CJ Leary [4]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog [5]; 4. 5T-Travis Philo [3]; 5. 4-Cap Henry [6]; 6. 97-Greg Wilson [8]; 7. 55M-McKenna Haase [7]; 8. 26-Cory Eliason [2]

Dash #1 (6 Laps)
1. 13-Justin Peck [2]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu [4]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg [3]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten [6]; 5. 7BC-Tyler Courtney [5]; 6. 11-Parker Price Miller [1]; 7. 70-Sammy Swindell [8]; 8. 55V-CJ Leary [7]

A-Main (30 Laps)
1. 24-Rico Abreu [2]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller [6]; 3. 3-Ayrton Gennetten [4]; 4. 4-Cap Henry [15]; 5. 10-Zeb Wise [22]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog [11]; 7. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg [3]; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs [14]; 9. 5T-Travis Philo [12]; 10. 101-Cale Thomas [13]; 11. 5-Ian Madsen [10]; 12. 70-Sammy Swindell [7]; 13. 55V-CJ Leary [8]; 14. 13-Justin Peck [1]; 15. 2L-Landon Lalonde [23]; 16. 97-Greg Wilson [18]; 17. 49-Shawn Dancer [17]; 18. 55M-McKenna Haase [19]; 19. 16C-Robbie Price [16]; 20. 11N-Harli White [20]; 21. 19-Chris Windom [9]; 22. 7BC-Tyler Courtney [5]; 23. 26-Cory Eliason [21]; 24. 39-Tylar Rankin [24] Lap Leaders: Rico Abreu (1-30)

 

2021 All Star season to conclude with two-day Jim & Joanne Ford Classic at Fremont Speedway

BROWNSBURG, Ind. (October 7, 2021) - The 2021 FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 season may be all but complete, but the thrills are far from over, as Series action is set to continue, as well as conclude, with the annual Jim and Joanne Ford Classic at Fremont Speedway in Fremont, Ohio. A high dollar staple on the Fremont calendar, the two-day Jim and Joanne Ford Classic will award a total winner’s share equaling $15,000 headlined with a $10,000 finale on Saturday, October 9. The weekend will open with a $5,000-to-win preliminary on Friday, October 8.

“The Track That Action Built” is certainly no stranger to the All Star Circuit of Champions schedule, most recently hosting “America’s Series” during Ohio Sprint Speedweek on Saturday, June 12. A sure-fire contender for race of the year, the Ohio Sprint Speedweek visit concluded with a last lap, last corner pass consisting of Cole Duncan sneaking by Danny Dietrich for a $6,000 payday. The victory also secured Duncan the evening’s Hard Charger Award, as the Lockbourne, Ohio-native commenced his charge to the lead from row four.

Forced to face-off against a stout contingent of northwest Ohio regulars, as well as an expected turnout of regional invaders, the All Star Circuit of Champions will certainly have their hands full, led by current Series point leader and leading winner, Clauson Marshall Racing’s Tyler Courtney. In fact, Courtney’s title is all but secured, as just firing for hot laps on Friday will secure his 2021 All Star Circuit of Champions championship. Impressive enough, Courtney’s title will be accomplished in his first-ever try, locking down Rookie of the Year honors in the process.

Rudeen Racing’s Cory Eliason will enter Fremont’s doubleheader second in the All Star driver championship chase, followed by Vermeer Motorsports’ Hunter Schuerenberg, Angola, Indiana’s Zeb Wise, and the “Northpole Nightmare” Bill Balog.

Republic, Ohio’s Cap Henry is currently sixth in the All Star driver standings, followed by Buch Motorsports’ Justin Peck, Neptune City, New Jersey’s Kyle Reinhardt, former full-timer, Ian Madsen, and Nashville’s Paul McMahan.

For those who can not witness the All Star Circuit of Champions live and in person, FloRacing.com, the official media partner and broadcast provider of the All Stars, has you covered. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit FloRacing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. Race fans can see all the USAC and dirt late-model action they want in addition to Eldora Speedway’s slate of races and those of the All Star Circuit of Champions. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.

Jim and Joanne Ford Classic Outline:
Friday and Saturday, October 8-9
Pit Window: 3:30 p.m.
Driver’s Meeting: 5:15 p.m.
Hot Laps: 5:45 p.m.

2021 All Star Circuit of Champions Winners:
1. Screven Motor Speedway, Georgia (January 29, 2021): Donny Schatz
2. Screven Motor Speedway, Georgia (January 30, 2021): Aaron Reutzel
3. East Bay Raceway Park, Florida (February 2, 2021): Donny Schatz (2)
4. Volusia Speedway Park, Florida (February 3, 2021): Logan Schuchart
5. Volusia Speedway Park, Florida (February 4, 2021): Carson Macedo
6. Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (April 3, 2021): Justin Peck
7. Virginia Motor Speedway, Virginia (April 15, 2021): Tony Stewart
8. Williams Grove, Pennsylvania (April 16, 2021): Kyle Larson
9. Port Royal Speedway, Pennsylvania (April 17, 2021): Logan Wagner
10. Bedford Speedway, Pennsylvania (April 18, 2021): Anthony Macri
11. Sharon Speedway, Ohio (May 1, 2021): Justin Peck (2)
12. Tri-City Raceway Park, Pennsylvania (May 2, 2021): Sam Hafertepe Jr.
13. I-96 Speedway, Michigan (May 14, 2021): Tyler Courtney
14. Dirt Oval at Route 66, Illinois (May 15, 2021): Kyle Reinhardt
15. Circle City Raceway, Indiana (May 20, 2021): Tyler Courtney (2)
16. Circle City Raceway, Indiana (May 21, 2021): Tyler Courtney (3)
17. Gas City I-69 Speedway, Indiana (May 22, 2021): Cap Henry
18. Kokomo Speedway, Indiana (May 23, 2021): Zeb Wise
19. Port Royal Speedway, Pennsylvania (May 31, 2021): Lance Dewease
20. Fairbury Speedway, Illinois (June 3, 2021): Tyler Courtney (4)
21. Wilmot Raceway, Wisconsin (June 4, 2021): Tyler Courtney (5)
22. Plymouth Dirt Track, Wisconsin (June 5, 2021): Bill Balog
23. Angell Park Speedway, Wisconsin (June 6, 2021): Bill Balog (2)
24. SW Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (June 11, 2021): Ian Madsen
25. SW Fremont Speedway, Ohio (June 12, 2021): Cole Duncan
26. SW Wayne County Speedway, Ohio (June 14, 2021): Kyle Larson (2)
27. SW Sharon Speedway, Ohio (June 15, 2021): Danny Dietrich
28. SW Waynesfield Raceway Park, Ohio (June 16, 2021): Kyle Larson (3)
29. SW Muskingum County Speedway, Ohio (June 17, 2021): Justin Peck (3)
30. SW Portsmouth Raceway Park, Ohio (June 19, 2021): Paul McMahan
31. Stateline Speedway, New York (July 9, 2021): Hunter Schuerenberg
32. Sharon Speedway, Ohio (July 10, 2021): Spencer Bayston
33. Lake Ozark Speedway, Missouri (July 23, 2021): Cap Henry (2)
34. Lake Ozark Speedway, Missouri (July 24, 2021): Christopher Bell
35. Humboldt Speedway, Kansas (July 25, 2021): Tyler Courtney (6)
36. I-70 Motorsports Park, Missouri (July 27, 2021): Brian Brown
37. Mo. State Fair Speedway, Missouri (July 29, 2021): Tyler Courtney (7)
38. 34 Raceway, Iowa (July 30, 2021): Kerry Madsen
39. Knoxville Raceway, Iowa (July 31, 2021): Kerry Madsen (2)
40. I-96 Speedway, Michigan (August 20, 2021): Cory Eliason
41. Waynesfield Raceway Park, Ohio (August 21, 2021): Cole Duncan (2)
42. Grandview, Pennsylvania (August 26, 2021): Tyler Courtney (8)
43. Lincoln Speedway, Pennsylvania (August 28, 2021): Cory Eliason (2)
44. BAPS M. Speedway, Pennsylvania (August 29, 2021): Danny Dietrich (2)
45. Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (September 3, 2021): Zeb Wise (2)
46. Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (September 4, 2021): Spencer Bayston (2)
47. Port Royal Spdwy, Penn. (September 9, 2021): Brent Marks
48. Port Royal Spdwy, Penn. (September 10, 2021): Daryn Pittman
49. Port Royal Spdwy, Penn. (September 11, 2021): Logan Wagner (2)
50. Williams Grove, Pennsylvania (September 17, 2021): Anthony Macri (2)
51. Lincoln Speedway, Pennsylvania (September 18, 2021): Justin Peck (4)
52. Eldora Speedway, Ohio (September 25, 2021): Rico Abreu

2021 All Star Circuit of Champions Driver Standings (as of 9/25/21):
1. Tyler Courtney - 6420
2. Cory Eliason - 6138
3. Hunter Schuerenberg - 5992
4. Zeb Wise - 5938
5. Bill Balog - 5924
6. Cap Henry - 5814
7. Justin Peck - 5680
8. Kyle Reinhardt - 5239
9. Ian Madsen - 4430
10. Paul McMahan - 4308

 

 

  national open wheel series 

www.now600series.com

Barnes Captures Third Straight Lucas Oil NOW600 Series Restricted 'A' Class Victory to Sweep KKM Giveback Classic at Port City Raceway

 

 

 

 

Inside Line Promotions - TULSA, Okla. (Oct. 23, 2021) - Jett Barnes capped a stellar performance throughout the KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing on Saturday at Port City Raceway, where he won his third Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division Restricted 'A' Class feature in as many nights.

 

 

 

 

 

Barnes swept the three-day event, winning both preliminary main events before earning the $3,000-to-win A Main on Saturday.

 

 

 

 

 

The trio of triumphs marked his first three with the series and elevated him to tied for third on the season wins list. Barnes is also now tied for 11th on the all-time NOW600 Series Restricted 'A' Class victories list.

 

 

 

 

 

Colton Key recorded a runner-up result during Saturday's 40-lap feature with Justis Sokol rounding out the podium. Kaley Mahaffey finished fourth and NOW600 Series points leader Garrett Benson ended fifth.

 

 

 

 

 

Jett Nunley, Sokol, Mahaffey and Chase Wright garnered qualifier victories before Kaden Weger and Parker Perry posted B Main wins.

 

 

 

 

 

The Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division will be off next weekend before its penultimate event on Nov. 5-6 at Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla.

 

 

 

 

 

LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES PRESENTED BY HI-PLAINS BUILDING DIVISION RESULTS AT PORT CITY RACEWAY (Oct. 23, 2021) -

 

NOW600 Restricted 'A' Class

 

MPI Velox Racing A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes (1); 2. 63K-Colton Key (2); 3. 25S-Justis Sokol (8); 4. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (9); 5. 2B-Garrett Benson (5); 6. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (4); 7. 10S-Scout Spraggins (3); 8. 33-Jett Nunley (7); 9. 21-Keegan Osantowski (17); 10. 14X-Braxston Wilson (12); 11. 52-Hayden Mabe (13); 12. 3-Cale Coons (15); 13. 77-Chase Wright (10); 14. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (11); 15. 8-Jase Blevins (18); 16. 43-Parker Perry (20); 17. 5G-Landon Graham (22); 18. 23J-Jace Wren (14); 19. 5C-Cooper Miller (16); 20. 73-Chase McDougal (6); 21. 727-Kaden Weger (19); 22. 10T-Talin Turner (21).

 

 

Schoenfeld Headers B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 727-Kaden Weger (1); 2. 10T-Talin Turner (3); 3. 5B-Brody Hibdon (4); 4. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (9); 5. B2-Carson Bolden (6); 6. GH7-Garyn Howard (8); 7. 71M-Nash Mack (11); 8. 13C-William Conner (7); 9. 46-Cale McGee (13); 10. 9-Abigayle Lett (14); 11. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (5); 12. 45-Megan Thomas (2); 13. 45X-Bradley Cox (10).

 

 

Schoenfeld Headers B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 43-Parker Perry (1); 2. 5G-Landon Graham (12); 3. 38-Riley Osantowski (5); 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer (7); 5. 66-Jayden Clay (11); 6. 88P-Ayden Parrish (8); 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (14); 8. 11H-Nicholas Harris (2); 9. 5-Braden Jones (3); 10. P24-Aiden Howard (10); 11. 31BW-Braxton Weger (6); 12. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (13); 13. 63-Jack Thomas (9); 14. 13-Elijah Gile (4).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley (4); 2. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (2); 3. 3-Cale Coons (3); 4. 727-Kaden Weger (6); 5. 10T-Talin Turner (1); 6. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (7); 7. 13C-William Conner (5); 8. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (9); 9. 71M-Nash Mack (8); 10. 46-Cale McGee (11); 11. 9-Abigayle Lett (10).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 2 (12 Laps): 1. 25S-Justis Sokol (1); 2. 14X-Braxston Wilson (2); 3. 5C-Cooper Miller (4); 4. 43-Parker Perry (3); 5. 5-Braden Jones (5); 6. 38-Riley Osantowski (6); 7. 6-Brylee Kilmer (8); 8. 63-Jack Thomas (9); 9. 66-Jayden Clay (7); 10. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (10); 11. 87X-Cooper Williams (11).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 3 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (1); 2. 52-Hayden Mabe (2); 3. 21-Keegan Osantowski (3); 4. 45-Megan Thomas (4); 5. 5B-Brody Hibdon (6); 6. B2-Carson Bolden (7); 7. GH7-Garyn Howard (5); 8. 45X-Bradley Cox (9); 9. 14K-Kyle Hooper (8); 10. 1B-Lane Burnett (10); 11. 87-Brody McClelland (11).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 4 (12 Laps): 1. 77-Chase Wright (1); 2. 23J-Jace Wren (2); 3. 8-Jase Blevins (3); 4. 11H-Nicholas Harris (4); 5. 13-Elijah Gile (7); 6. 31BW-Braxton Weger (6); 7. 88P-Ayden Parrish (10); 8. P24-Aiden Howard (9); 9. 5G-Landon Graham (5); 10. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (8).

 

 

2021 LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES FEATURE WINNERS -

 

 

 

STOCK NON-WING:

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin Miller - 4 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17); Chelby Hinton - 3 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Frank Flud - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7 and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 4); Daison Pursley - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and July 13); Johnny Boland - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); Gavan Boschele - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8); Kris Carroll - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12); Garrett Hulsey - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30); Jake Rosario - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); and Colby Sokol - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6)

 

 

 

 

 

WINGED 'A' CLASS:

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Flud - 4 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8 and Sept. 3); Garrett Benson - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Johnny Boland - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11 and Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 13); Kris Carroll - 2 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12 and Sept. 4); Noah Key - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10); Jeffrey Newell - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6); Laydon Pearson - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED 'A' CLASS :

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Benson - 5 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6, May 8, June 12 and Sept. 4; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); Corbin Rueschenberg - 5 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Jett Barnes - 3 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Oct. 21, Oct. 22 and Oct. 23); Jett Nunley - 3 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13, and Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11); Jaxton Wiggs - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Kaley Mahaffey - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Justis Sokol - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

UP NEXT -

 

 

 

Nov. 5-6 at Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla.

 

 

 

 

Barnes Doubles Up During NOW600 Series Restricted 'A' Class Preliminary Competition at Port City Raceway's KKM Giveback Classic

 

 

 

 

Inside Line Promotions - TULSA, Okla. (Oct. 22, 2021) - Jett Barnes is 2-for-2 during KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing preliminary competition as he scored his second straight Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division Restricted 'A' Class victory at Port City Raceway on Friday night.

 

 

 

 

 

Barnes, who captured his first career triumph with the series on Thursday, was on a mission during Friday's action. He won a heat race and placed third during a qualifier before advancing from third to garner the A Main victory.

 

 

 

 

 

Barnes is locked into Saturday's A Main thanks to sweeping the two preliminary nights. Colton Key, Scout Spraggins, Corbin Rueschenberg, NOW600 Series points leader Garret Benson and Chase McDougal are also starting in the first three rows of the 40-lap feature on Saturday following successful preliminary action.

 

 

 

 

 

On Friday, Rueschenberg produced a second-place showing with Benson placing third. Spraggins ended fourth and Key was fifth.

 

 

 

 

 

Parker Perry, Jace Wren, Benson, Braden Jones, Barnes and Cale Coons recorded heat race wins. Rueschenberg, Justis Sokol, Braxston Wilson and Spraggins were the qualifier winners. Jones, Chase Wright and Wren garnered B Main triumphs.

 

 

 

 

 

The KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing concludes on Saturday at Port City Raceway. The pits are open all day with the grandstands opening at 5 p.m. Practice is set for 6 p.m. with racing to follow.

 

 

 

 

 

Tickets are $20 for adults, $15 for seniors and $10 for students. Veterans and children 5-years-old and younger get in free.

 

 

 

 

 

LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES PRESENTED BY HI-PLAINS BUILDING DIVISION RESULTS AT PORT CITY RACEWAY (Oct. 22, 2021) -

 

NOW600 Restricted 'A' Class

 

Culligan of Ardmore Nunley Trucking A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes (3); 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (2); 3. 2B-Garrett Benson (1); 4. 10S-Scout Spraggins (6); 5. 63K-Colton Key (8); 6. 25S-Justis Sokol (4); 7. 10T-Talin Turner (7); 8. 14X-Braxston Wilson (5); 9. 73-Chase McDougal (12); 10. GH7-Garyn Howard (10); 11. 5C-Cooper Miller (21); 12. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (20); 13. 13C-William Conner (14); 14. 33-Jett Nunley (22); 15. 52-Hayden Mabe (9); 16. 77-Chase Wright (18); 17. 11H-Nicholas Harris (11); 18. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (15); 19. 3-Cale Coons (13); 20. 23J-Jace Wren (19); 21. 5-Braden Jones (17); 22. 43-Parker Perry (16).

 

 

Schoenfeld Headers B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5-Braden Jones (2); 2. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (4); 3. 8-Jase Blevins (1); 4. 21-Keegan Osantowski (3); 5. 63-Jack Thomas (5); 6. 46-Cale McGee (9); 7. B2-Carson Bolden (6); 8. 6-Brylee Kilmer (8); 9. 88P-Ayden Parrish (10); 10. 9-Abigayle Lett (11); 11. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (7).

 

 

Schoenfeld Headers B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Chase Wright (3); 2. 5C-Cooper Miller (6); 3. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (2); 4. 727-Kaden Weger (4); 5. 66-Jayden Clay (1); 6. 14K-Kyle Hooper (8); 7. 45-Megan Thomas (5); 8. P24-Aiden Howard (7); 9. 13-Elijah Gile (10); 10. 1B-Lane Burnett (9).

 

 

Schoenfeld Headers B-Main 3 (15 Laps): 1. 23J-Jace Wren (1); 2. 33-Jett Nunley (3); 3. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (4); 4. 38-Riley Osantowski (5); 5. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (10); 6. 5B-Brody Hibdon (6); 7. 5G-Landon Graham (7); 8. 45X-Bradley Cox (9); 9. 71M-Nash Mack (8); 10. 31BW-Braxton Weger (2).

 

 

Metric Cycles Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Parker Perry (2); 2. 5C-Cooper Miller (1); 3. 11H-Nicholas Harris (3); 4. 52-Hayden Mabe (5); 5. 14X-Braxston Wilson (7); 6. 38-Riley Osantowski (4); 7. 66-Jayden Clay (6); 8. 45X-Bradley Cox (8).

 

 

Dacus Heat Air Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23J-Jace Wren (1); 2. 73-Chase McDougal (2); 3. 77-Chase Wright (5); 4. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (4); 5. 71M-Nash Mack (3); 6. 14K-Kyle Hooper (7); 7. 5G-Landon Graham (8); 8. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (6).

 

 

Forge Performance Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson (1); 2. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (2); 3. 31BW-Braxton Weger (3); 4. GH7-Garyn Howard (5); 5. 13C-William Conner (6); 6. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (4); 7. B2-Carson Bolden (8); 8. 13-Elijah Gile (7).

 

 

Momos Dyno Tune Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Braden Jones (1); 2. 33-Jett Nunley (2); 3. 10T-Talin Turner (3); 4. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (7); 5. 45-Megan Thomas (6); 6. P24-Aiden Howard (4); 7. 1B-Lane Burnett (5); 8. 88P-Ayden Parrish (8).

 

 

MPI Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes (1); 2. 21-Keegan Osantowski (2); 3. 8-Jase Blevins (5); 4. 63-Jack Thomas (3); 5. 10S-Scout Spraggins (7); 6. 727-Kaden Weger (6); 7. 6-Brylee Kilmer (8); 8. 9-Abigayle Lett (4).

 

 

Lightning Wings Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons (1); 2. 63K-Colton Key (2); 3. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (3); 4. 25S-Justis Sokol (5); 5. 5B-Brody Hibdon (4); 6. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (7); 7. 46-Cale McGee (6).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (4); 2. GH7-Garyn Howard (1); 3. 55-Jett Barnes (5); 4. 31BW-Braxton Weger (2); 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski (3); 6. 43-Parker Perry (6); 7. 727-Kaden Weger (9); 8. 38-Riley Osantowski (10); 9. 5B-Brody Hibdon (8); 10. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (7).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25S-Justis Sokol (1); 2. 10T-Talin Turner (2); 3. 63K-Colton Key (3); 4. 73-Chase McDougal (4); 5. 3-Cale Coons (5); 6. 23J-Jace Wren (6); 7. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (10); 8. 63-Jack Thomas (7); 9. 5G-Landon Graham (9); 10. 14K-Kyle Hooper (8).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson (1); 2. 2B-Garrett Benson (6); 3. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (2); 4. 13C-William Conner (7); 5. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (4); 6. 77-Chase Wright (5); 7. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (8); 8. B2-Carson Bolden (9); 9. P24-Aiden Howard (10); 10. 5C-Cooper Miller (3).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 10S-Scout Spraggins (1); 2. 52-Hayden Mabe (2); 3. 11H-Nicholas Harris (3); 4. 66-Jayden Clay (10); 5. 8-Jase Blevins (5); 6. 5-Braden Jones (6); 7. 33-Jett Nunley (4); 8. 45-Megan Thomas (7); 9. 6-Brylee Kilmer (9); 10. 71M-Nash Mack (8).

 

 

2021 LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES FEATURE WINNERS -

 

 

 

STOCK NON-WING:

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin Miller - 4 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17); Chelby Hinton - 3 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Frank Flud - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7 and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 4); Daison Pursley - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and July 13); Johnny Boland - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); Gavan Boschele - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8); Kris Carroll - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12); Garrett Hulsey - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30); Jake Rosario - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); and Colby Sokol - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6)

 

 

 

 

 

WINGED 'A' CLASS:

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Flud - 4 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8 and Sept. 3); Garrett Benson - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Johnny Boland - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11 and Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 13); Kris Carroll - 2 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12 and Sept. 4); Noah Key - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10); Jeffrey Newell - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6); Laydon Pearson - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED 'A' CLASS :

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Benson - 5 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6, May 8, June 12 and Sept. 4; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); Corbin Rueschenberg - 5 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Jett Nunley - 3 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13, and Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11); Jett Barnes - 2 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Oct. 21 and Oct. 22); Jaxton Wiggs - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Kaley Mahaffey - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Justis Sokol - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

UP NEXT -

 

 

 

Saturday at Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., for the KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing

 

 

Barnes Sweeps Lucas Oil NOW600 Series Restricted 'A' Class Action During KKM Giveback Classic Opener at Port City Raceway

 

 

 

 

Inside Line Promotions - TULSA, Okla. (Oct. 21, 2021) - Jett Barnes bested a field of 49 drivers on Thursday to capture the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division Restricted 'A' Class triumph during the opening night of the KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing.

 

 

 

 

 

It marked the first career NOW600 Series national win for Barnes, who became the division's 47th different winner in series history.

 

 

 

 

Barnes was impressive throughout the opening round of the three-day event hosted by Port City Raceway, winning a heat race, a qualifier and the 25-lap A Main.

 

 

 

 

 

Colton Key was the runner up with Chase McDougal, Scout Spraggins and Kaley Mahaffey rounding out the top five, respectively.

 

 

 

 

 

Jace Wren, Parker Perry, McDougal, Barnes, Jett Nunley and Key were the heat race winners. Chase Wright, Kennzzie Brown, Barnes and Corbin Rueschenberg each captured a qualifier. The B Mains were won by NOW600 Series points leader Garrett Benson, who charged from 17th to sixth in the main event, as well as Hayden Mabe and Megan Thomas.

 

 

 

 

 

The KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing continues Friday and Saturday at Port City Raceway. The pits are open all day throughout the event with the grandstands opening at 5 p.m. each night. Practice is set for 6 p.m. with racing to follow.

 

 

 

 

 

Tickets are $15 for adults, $10 for seniors and $8 for students ages 6-years-old to 14-years-old on Friday. Saturday's ticket prices are $20 for adults, $15 for seniors and $10 for students. Veterans and children 5-years-old and younger get in free each night.

 

 

 

 

 

LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES PRESENTED BY HI-PLAINS BUILDING DIVISION RESULTS AT PORT CITY RACEWAY (Oct. 21, 2021) -

 

NOW600 Restricted 'A' Class

 

Eibach A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes (1); 2. 63K-Colton Key (2); 3. 73-Chase McDougal (3); 4. 10S-Scout Spraggins (4); 5. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (5); 6. 2B-Garrett Benson (17); 7. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (6); 8. 77-Chase Wright (8); 9. 10T-Talin Turner (7); 10. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (9); 11. 25S-Justis Sokol (15); 12. 21-Keegan Osantowski (10); 13. 45-Megan Thomas (19); 14. 8-Jase Blevins (16); 15. 23J-Jace Wren (12); 16. 3-Cale Coons (13); 17. 43-Parker Perry (14); 18. 52-Hayden Mabe (18); 19. 13-Elijah Gile (20); 20. 13C-William Conner (22); 21. 5G-Landon Graham (11); 22. 14X-Braxston Wilson (21).

 

 

B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson (4); 2. 13-Elijah Gile (1); 3. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (2); 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer (7); 5. 87X-Cooper Williams (10); 6. 71M-Nash Mack (6); 7. 63-Jack Thomas (9); 8. 14K-Kyle Hooper (8); 9. B2-Carson Bolden (5); 10. 5B-Brody Hibdon (3); 11. (DNS) 87-Brody McClelland.

 

 

B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 52-Hayden Mabe (1); 2. 14X-Braxston Wilson (4); 3. 5C-Cooper Miller (7); 4. 38-Riley Osantowski (2); 5. GH7-Garyn Howard (11); 6. 88P-Ayden Parrish (8); 7. 5-Braden Jones (5); 8. 66-Jayden Clay (6); 9. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (10); 10. P24-Aiden Howard (9); 11. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (3).

 

 

B-Main 3 (15 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas (3); 2. 13C-William Conner (11); 3. 11H-Nicholas Harris (7); 4. 727-Kaden Weger (1); 5. 46-Cale McGee (9); 6. 45X-Bradley Cox (4); 7. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (10); 8. 33-Jett Nunley (2); 9. 9-Abigayle Lett (5); 10. 31BW-Braxton Weger (8); 11. 1B-Lane Burnett (6).

 

 

Metric Cycles Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23J-Jace Wren (1); 2. B2-Carson Bolden (2); 3. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (3); 4. 45X-Bradley Cox (4); 5. 14K-Kyle Hooper (5); 6. 5-Braden Jones (6); 7. 11H-Nicholas Harris (7); 8. 63-Jack Thomas (9); 9. 87-Brody McClelland (8).

 

 

Dacus Heat Air Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Parker Perry (1); 2. 10T-Talin Turner (2); 3. 77-Chase Wright (3); 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer (4); 5. 66-Jayden Clay (6); 6. 45-Megan Thomas (7); 7. 9-Abigayle Lett (8); 8. 87X-Cooper Williams (5).

 

 

Forge Performance Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal (1); 2. 727-Kaden Weger (4); 3. 21-Keegan Osantowski (6); 4. 52-Hayden Mabe (8); 5. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (5); 6. 71M-Nash Mack (7); 7. 46-Cale McGee (2); 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt (3).

 

 

Momos Dyno Tune Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes (1); 2. 10S-Scout Spraggins (4); 3. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (5); 4. 8-Jase Blevins (7); 5. 3-Cale Coons (8); 6. 2B-Garrett Benson (3); 7. 88P-Ayden Parrish (6); 8. GH7-Garyn Howard (2).

 

 

MPI Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile (2); 2. 33-Jett Nunley (5); 3. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (1); 4. 25S-Justis Sokol (6); 5. 38-Riley Osantowski (7); 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson (8); 7. P24-Aiden Howard (4); 8. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden (3).

 

 

Lightning Wings Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 63K-Colton Key (8); 2. 5G-Landon Graham (5); 3. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (3); 4. 5B-Brody Hibdon (6); 5. 5C-Cooper Miller (2); 6. 31BW-Braxton Weger (4); 7. 1B-Lane Burnett (7); 8. 13C-William Conner (1).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Chase Wright (1); 2. 11-Kaley Mahaffey (3); 3. 25S-Justis Sokol (2); 4. 43-Parker Perry (4); 5. 63K-Colton Key (6); 6. 727-Kaden Weger (5); 7. 2B-Garrett Benson (10); 8. 45X-Bradley Cox (7); 9. 5C-Cooper Miller (9); 10. 14K-Kyle Hooper (8).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7K-Kennzzie Brown (1); 2. 73-Chase McDougal (4); 3. 10S-Scout Spraggins (5); 4. 8-Jase Blevins (3); 5. 5B-Brody Hibdon (2); 6. 71-Jaxton Wiggs (8); 7. 33-Jett Nunley (6); 8. 5-Braden Jones (9); 9. 11H-Nicholas Harris (10); 10. 6-Brylee Kilmer (7).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes (4); 2. 3-Cale Coons (2); 3. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness (1); 4. 21-Keegan Osantowski (5); 5. 5G-Landon Graham (6); 6. 45-Megan Thomas (8); 7. 9-Abigayle Lett (7); 8. 1B-Lane Burnett (9); 9. B2-Carson Bolden (3); 10. 66-Jayden Clay (10).

 

 

Velox Racing Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg (2); 2. 10T-Talin Turner (3); 3. 38-Riley Osantowski (1); 4. 23J-Jace Wren (5); 5. 52-Hayden Mabe (4); 6. 13-Elijah Gile (6); 7. 14X-Braxston Wilson (7); 8. 71M-Nash Mack (8); 9. 88P-Ayden Parrish (10); 10. 31BW-Braxton Weger (9).

 

 

2021 LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES FEATURE WINNERS -

 

 

 

STOCK NON-WING:

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin Miller - 4 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17); Chelby Hinton - 3 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Frank Flud - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7 and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 4); Daison Pursley - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and July 13); Johnny Boland - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); Gavan Boschele - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8); Kris Carroll - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12); Garrett Hulsey - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30); Jake Rosario - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); and Colby Sokol - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6)

 

 

 

 

 

WINGED 'A' CLASS:

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Flud - 4 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8 and Sept. 3); Garrett Benson - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Johnny Boland - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11 and Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 13); Kris Carroll - 2 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12 and Sept. 4); Noah Key - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10); Jeffrey Newell - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6); Laydon Pearson - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED 'A' CLASS :

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Benson - 5 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6, May 8, June 12 and Sept. 4; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); Corbin Rueschenberg - 5 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Jett Nunley - 3 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13, and Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11); Jaxton Wiggs - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Jett Barnes - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Oct. 21); Kaley Mahaffey - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Justis Sokol - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

UP NEXT -

 

 

 

Friday and Saturday at Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., for the KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing

 

  fast 410 sprint car series 

www.fastondirt.com

Price-Miller Wins Atomic Blast - Conley Claims FAST Title

 
Parker Price-Miller was tapped to fill the driver's seat in the Sam McGhee Motorsports 11 this week.  He then proceeded to lead all 30 laps of the Atomic Blast on the high banks of the highly revered and historic Atomic Speedway.  He had to fight off the challenge of perennial Atomic stalwart, Cole Duncan, to score his first career win with the Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt tour.  Though Miller won the battle, it was Vienna, West Virginia's Cale Conley who won the war, claiming the $10,000 to win FAST 2021 title over Lee Jacobs and Jordan Harble.

 
A perfect field of 32 cars put the drivers into split qualifying flights for ARP Fasteners qualifying.  Flight A, setting up heats 1 and 2 saw Cale Thomas set quick time with a 11.807 second lap, earning him $100 from The dirt life for overall fastest time.  He edged out Cole Duncan, Hunter Schuerenberg, Price-Miller and Bryan Nuckles.  Heats 3 and 4 came from flight B which was quick timed by Travis Philo followed by Nate Reeser, Henry Malcuit, Lee Jacobs and Chris Garnes.

 
Preliminary heat races were won by Cale Thomas, Price-Miller, Jake Hesson and Lee Jacobs.  A scary incident in heat 3 saw Chris Garnes and Jimmy Stinson crash in turn 1 with both cars getting upside down and sustaining heavy damage.  Thankfully both emerged unhurt.  The MSD Ignitions B-Main was claimed by Iowa's McKenna Haase over Jordan Ryan, Ryan Broughton, Duane Zablocki, Mitch Harble and Sean Rayhall who all moved on to the main event.

 
The main event redraw put Parker Price-Miller on the pole with Nate Reeser alongside.  Lee Jacobs and Jake Hesson rolled off from row 2 with Duncan and Schuerenberg in row 3.  Following a perfect 4 wide salute to the crowd, starter Adam Brimmer enthusiastically threw the green flag sending 22 of the best midwest sprint car racers into the early autumn night.    But it did not take long for the first caution to fly when a major incident collected 4 cars in turns 1 and 2.  A second caution would come out just 2 laps later.

 
Finally able to get a long green flag run in, Price-Miller showed the way as Cole Duncan methodically worked his way to the runner-up spot.  Two late race caution flags set up what appeared to be a classic Atomic Speedway finale showdown.  However, late in the race, the track had begun to take rubber, putting a premium on passing.  Parker Price-Miller drove away on a 2 lap dash to the finish with Duncan on pace, but a few car lengths back at the finish.  Travis Philo had a great run from 8th to finish 3rd with early challenger Lee Jacobs falling to fourth and Hunter Schuerenberg rounding out the top 5.  

 
Ryan Broughton earned the "Hard Charger" $100 bonus from The Bridge Restaurant and "The dirt life" for racing from 19th to 6th.  Newly crowned 2021 FAST champion, Cale Conley, was 7th as Nate Reeser, Jake Hesson and Henry Malcuit completed the top 10.  

 
BOX SCORE

 
FAST on Dirt
Atomic Speedway
Sat., Oct 1, 2021

 
ARP Fasteners Qualifying
Flight A:   1. 101-Cale Thomas 11.807,   2. 22-Cole Duncan 11.852,   3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg 12.023,   4. 11-Parker Price-Miller 12.344,   5. 59-Bryan Nuckles 12.536,   6. 16c-Max Stambaugh 12.537,   7. 3c-Cale Conley 12.569,   8. 25R-Jordan Ryan 12.673,   9. 1B-Keith Baxter 12.821,   10. 78-Todd Kane 12.843,   11. 22B-Ryan Broughton 12.999,   12. 55M-McKenna Haase 13.085,   13. 14R-Sean Rayhall 13.181,   14. 6J-Joe Allagree 14.320,  15. 4xa-Bradley Ahsford DNQ,   16. 15-Mitch Harble DNQ

 
Flight B:   1. 5T-Travis Philo 12.271,   2. 83x-Nate Reeser 12.402,   3. 70-Henry Malcuit 12.525,   4. 81-Lee Jacobs 12.651,   5. 42-Chris Garnes 12.865,   6. 98-Clinton Boyles 12.961,   7. 4x-Jimmy Stinson 13.003,   8. 08-Brandon Conkel 13.227,   9. 23-Jordan Harble 13.262,   10. 9z-Duane Zablocki 13.352,   11. 5-Ben Webb 13.656,   12. 09-Justin Adams 13.703,   13. 17w-Danny Williams 13.883,   14. 9K-Kyle Kruger 13.955,  15. 7m-Geoff Dodge DNQ ;   16. 5J-Jake Hesson DNQ

 
NAPA of Fremont - Heat 1:   1. 101-Thomas[4] ;  2. 55-Schuerenberg[3] ;  3. 3c-Conley[1] ;  4. 59-Nuckles[2] ;  5. 22B-Broughton[6] ;  6. 1B-Baxter[5] ;  7. 14R-Rayhall[7] ;  8. 4xa-Ashford[DNS]

 
Helms Construction - Heat 2:   1. 11-Price-Miller[3] ;  2. 22-Duncan[4] ;  3. 78-Kane[5] ;  4. 16c-Stambaugh[2] ;  5. 55M-Haase[6] ;  6. 25R-Ryan[1] ;  7. 6J-Allagree[7] ;  8. 15-Harble[DNS]

 
The Cushion. com - Heat 3:   1. 5J-Hesson[8] ;  2. 70-Malcuit[3] ;  3. 23-J.Harble[5] ;  4. 5T-Philo[4] ;  5. 17w-Williams[7] ;  6. 4x-Stinson[1] ;  7. 42-Garnes[2] ;  8. 5w-Webb[DNS]

 
Outsiders Merchandise & Apparel - Heat 4:   1. 81-Jacobs[3] ;  2. 98-Boyles[2] ;  3. 08-Conkel[1] ;  4. 83x-Reeser[4] ;  5. 9z-Zablocki[5] ;  6. 09-Adams[6] ;  7. 9K-Kruger[7] ;  8. 7m-Dodge[DNS]

 
MSD Ignitions - B Main:   1. 55m-Haase[2] ;  2. 25R-Ryan[6] ;  3. 22B-Broughton[1] ;  4. 9z-Zablocki[4] ;  5. 15-M.Harble[14] ;  6. 14R-Rayhall[9] ;  7. 1B-Baxter[5] ;  8. 17w-Williams[3] ;  9. 09-Adams[8] ;  10. 9K-Kruger[12] ;  11. 6J-Allagree[10] ;  12. 4x-Stinson[DNS] ;  13. 42-Garnes[DNS] ;  14. 4xa-Ashford[DNS] ;  15. 5w-Webb[DNS] ;  16. 7m-Dodge[DNS]

 
Ti22 Performance - A Main:   1. 11-Price-Miller[1] ;  2. 22-Duncan[5] ;  3. 5T-Philo[8] ;  4. 81-Jacobs[3] ;  5. 55-Schuerenberg[6] ;  6. 22B-Broughton[19] ;  7. 3c-Conley[11] ;  8. 83x-Reeser[2] ;  9. 5J-Hesson[4] ;  10. 70-Malcuit[9] ;  11. 98-Boyles[10] ;  12. 55m-Haase[17] ;  13. 78-Kane[12] ;  14. 08-Conkel[14] ;  15. 25R-Ryan[18] ;  16. 14R-Rayhall[22] ;  17. 23-J.Harble[13] ;  18. 16c-Stambaugh[16] ;  19. 15-M.Harble[21] ;  20. 101-Thomas[7] ;  21. 59-Nuckles[15] ;  22. 9z-Zablocki[20]

 
The Bridge Restaurant - Hard Charger:  22B-Ryan Broughton +13   $100

 
Kear's Speed Shop / Atomic Speedway - Hard Luck:  42-Chris Garnes   $500

 
All Star Performance - Sweet Move:  5J-Jake Hesson

 
The dirt life - Overall Fastest Qualifier:  101-Cale Thomas

 
Atomic Speedway - first non transfer bonus:  1B-Keith Baxter $500

 
The dirt life - 2nd non transfer bonus:  17w-Danny Williams $350

 
The dirt life - 3rd non transfer bonus:  09 - Justin Adams $300 
Lucas Oil NOW600 Series Restricted 'A' Class Micro Sprints Competing During KKM Giveback Classic This Weekend at Port City Raceway

 

 

 

 

Inside Line Promotions - DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (Oct. 19, 2021) - The Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division will take part in one of micro sprint racing's marquee events this weekend.

 

 

 

 

 

Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., hosts the KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing Thursday through Saturday with the Restricted 'A' Class being sanctioned by the NOW600 Series.

 

 

 

 

 

Points will be tabulated throughout the two preliminary nights with the top six locking into Saturday's finale, which culminates with a 40-lap, $3,000-to-win main event.

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Benson is the current leader in the NOW600 Series championship standings, holding a 44-point advantage over Corbin Rueschenberg. Jett Nunley, Justis Sokol and Talin Turner round out the top five, respectively.

 

 

 

 

 

Benson and Rueschenberg are also tied atop the series' wins list with five victories apiece this year. Four of Benson's victories have occurred at Port City Raceway while Rueschenberg is also a feature winner at the track this year. Kaley Mahaffey is the only other driver to score a NOW600 Series Restricted 'A' Class win at Port City Raceway this season.

 

 

 

 

 

The pits are open all day throughout the event with the grandstands opening at 5 p.m. each night. Practice is set for 6 p.m. with racing to follow all three nights.

 

 

 

 

 

Tickets are $15 for adults, $10 for seniors and $8 for students ages 6-years-old to 14-years-old on Thursday and Friday. Saturday's ticket prices are $20 for adults, $15 for seniors and $10 for students. Veterans and children 5-years-old and younger get in free each night.

 

 

 

 

 

There is a practice night beginning at 6 p.m. on Wednesday.

 

 

 

 

 

2021 LUCAS OIL NOW600 NATIONAL MICRO SERIES FEATURE WINNERS -

 

 

 

STOCK NON-WING:

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin Miller - 4 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17); Chelby Hinton - 3 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Frank Flud - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7 and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 4); Daison Pursley - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and July 13); Johnny Boland - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); Gavan Boschele - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8); Kris Carroll - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12); Garrett Hulsey - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30); Jake Rosario - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); and Colby Sokol - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6)

 

 

 

 

 

WINGED 'A' CLASS:

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Flud - 4 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 8 and Sept. 3); Garrett Benson - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Johnny Boland - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11 and Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 13); Kris Carroll - 2 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on June 12 and Sept. 4); Noah Key - 1 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10); Jeffrey Newell - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6); Laydon Pearson - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Corbin Rueschenberg - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED 'A' CLASS :

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Benson - 5 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 6, May 8, June 12 and Sept. 4; and Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 16); Corbin Rueschenberg - 5 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 7; Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on April 30; Solomon Valley Raceway in Beloit, Kan., on July 15; Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, Neb., on July 17; and Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on Sept. 3); Jett Nunley - 3 (Creek County Speedway in Sapulpa, Okla., on June 10 and June 13, and Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on June 11); Jaxton Wiggs - 2 (Red Dirt Raceway in Meeker, Okla., on March 6 and Nevada Speedway in Nevada, Mo., on Sept. 5); Kaley Mahaffey - 1 (Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., on May 7); and Justis Sokol - 1 (Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, Kan., on June 9)

 

 

 

 

UP NEXT -

 

 

 

Thursday through Saturday at Port City Raceway in Tulsa, Okla., for the KKM Giveback Classic presented by Velox Racing

 

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIESALL STAR CIRCUT OF CHAMPIONS
2/20/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
2/20/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Southwest Region
 
3/4/2021
Texas Wingless Nationals
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
3/5/2021
Texas Wingless Nationals
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
3/6/2021
Texas Wingless Nationals
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
3/12/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
3/13/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
3/13/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Southwest Region
 
3/19/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
 
3/20/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
 
3/25/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
 
3/26/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
3/27/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints
 
3/27/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
4/2/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region with ASCS Warrior Region
4/2/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
4/3/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
ASCS Sprints
 
4/3/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region with ASCS Warrior Region
4/3/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
4/9/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
4/10/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
4/10/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region, ASCS Mid-South Region
 
4/16/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
4/17/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Mid-South Region
 
4/17/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
4/17/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
4/18/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
4/23/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
 
4/24/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
4/24/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
4/24/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region with ASCS Warrior Region
4/29/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Warrior Region
 
4/30/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
4/30/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with United Racing Club
 
5/1/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
5/1/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
5/1/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with United Racing Club
 
5/7/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with Great Lakes Super Sprints
 
5/8/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with Great Lakes Super Sprints
 
5/8/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
5/14/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
5/15/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
5/15/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
5/15/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
5/15/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
5/21/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
5/21/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
 
5/22/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
5/22/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
5/29/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
5/30/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
6/5/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
6/5/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region with ASCS Lone Star Region
 
6/5/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Warrior Region with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
6/6/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
6/11/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints
 
6/11/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Mid-South Region
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
6/11/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region
6/12/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
6/12/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
6/12/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
6/12/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region
 
6/13/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints
 
6/18/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
6/18/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
6/19/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
6/19/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
6/19/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
6/20/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
6/24/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
6/25/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
6/26/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Mid-South Region
 
6/26/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
6/26/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/3/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/3/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region with ASCS Warrior Region, ASCS Mid-South Region
 
7/3/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
7/4/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/4/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
7/9/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/10/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/16/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
 
7/17/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
7/17/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints
 
7/17/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
7/22/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 1
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
7/23/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 2
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
7/23/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
7/24/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
7/24/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 3
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
7/24/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
7/25/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 4
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/27/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 5
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/28/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 6
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/29/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 7
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
7/30/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 8
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Sooner Region
 
7/31/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
7/31/2021
ASCS Sprint Week - Night 9
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Sooner Region
 
8/3/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
 
8/5/2021
31st Annual ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
8/6/2021
31st Annual ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
8/6/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
8/7/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
8/7/2021
31st Annual ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
8/13/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
8/14/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
8/20/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with NRA Sprint Invaders
8/21/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with NRA Sprint Invaders
8/21/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
8/27/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
8/27/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
8/28/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
8/28/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
8/28/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
8/29/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
9/4/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Mid-South Region
 
9/4/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
9/4/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
9/4/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Lone Star Region
 
9/5/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Warrior Region
9/11/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
9/11/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
9/11/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Mid-South Region
 
9/11/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National
 
9/16/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Sooner Region, ASCS Warrior Region
9/17/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Sooner Region, ASCS Warrior Region
9/18/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Southwest Region
 
9/18/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Sooner Region, ASCS Warrior Region
9/25/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing North Series
 
10/1/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
10/2/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
10/2/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
10/2/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
10/2/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Warrior Region
10/9/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region with ASCS Mid-South Region
 
10/15/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
 
10/16/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
 
10/16/2021
ASCS Elite Sprints: ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
 
10/29/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
10/30/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
10/30/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
11/19/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
11/20/2021
ASCS Sprints: ASCS Sooner Region
 
11/26/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
11/27/2021
ASCS Non-Wing Sprints: San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series
 
 
2021 All Star Schedule: As of 12/30/2020
1/29/2021 | Friday | Screven Motor Speedway | $8,000
1/30/2021 | Saturday | Screven Motor Speedway | $10,000
2/1/2021 | Monday | East Bay Raceway Park | $6,000
2/2/2021 | Tuesday | East Bay Raceway Park | $6,000
2/3/2021 | Wednesday | Volusia Speedway Park | $6,000
2/4/2021 |Thursday | Volusia Speedway Park | $6,000
4/9/2021 | Friday | Attica Raceway Park | $5,000
4/10/2021 | Saturday | Attica Raceway Park | $6,000
4/15/2021 | Thursday | Virginia Motor Speedway | $12,000
4/16/2021 | Friday | Williams Grove Speedway | $6,000
4/17/2021 | Saturday | Port Royal Speedway | $10,000
4/18/2021 | Sunday | Bedford Speedway | $6,000
4/30/2021 | Friday | Lernerville Speedway | $6,000
5/1/2021 | Saturday | Sharon Speedway | $6,000
5/2/2021 | Sunday | Tri-City Raceway Park | $6,000
5/14/2021 | Friday | I-96 Speedway | $8,500
5/15/2021 | Saturday | Dirt Oval at Route 66 | $8,000
5/20/2021 | Thursday | Circle City Raceway | $6,000
5/21/2021 | Friday | Circle City Raceway | $10,000
5/22/2021 | Saturday | Gas City Speedway | $6,000
5/23/2021 | Sunday | Kokomo Speedway | $26,000
5/28/2021 | Friday | Williams Grove Speedway | $10,000
5/29/2021 | Saturday | Port Royal Speedway | $10,000
5/30/2021 | Sunday | Port Royal Speedway | $29,000
6/3/2021 | Thursday | Fairbury AL Speedway | $5,000
6/4/2021 | Friday | Wilmot Raceway | $6,000
6/5/2021 | Saturday | Plymouth Dirt Track | $6,000
6/6/2021 | Sunday | Angell Park Speedway | $6,000
6/11/2021 | Friday | Attica Raceway Park | $6,000
6/12/2021 | Saturday | Fremont Speedway | $6,000
6/14/2021 | Monday | Wayne County Speedway | $6,000
6/15/2021 | Tuesday | Sharon Speedway | $6,000
6/16/2021 | Wednesday | Waynesfield Raceway Park | $6,000
6/17/2021 | Thursday | Muskingum County | $6,000
6/18/2021 | Friday | Limaland Motorsports Park | $6,000
6/19/2021 | Saturday | Portsmouth Raceway Park | $17,554
7/9/2021 | Friday | Stateline Speedway | $6,000
7/10/2021 | Saturday | Sharon Speedway | $6,000
7/11/2021 | Sunday | Sharon Speedway | $6,000
7/23/2021 | Friday | Lake Ozark Speedway | $8,000
7/24/2021 | Saturday | Lake Ozark Speedway | $10,000
7/25/2021 | Sunday | Humboldt Speedway | $6,000
7/29/2021 | Thursday | Missouri State Fair | $8,000
7/30/2021 | Friday | 34 Raceway | $6,000
7/31/2021 | Saturday | Knoxville Raceway | $7,000
8/1/2021 | Sunday | TBD
8/20/2021 | Friday | I-96 Speedway | $5,000
8/21/2021 | Saturday | Plymouth Speedway | $6,000
8/26/2021 | Thursday | Grandview Speedway | $6,000
8/27/2021 | Friday | Williams Grove Speedway | Twin $4,000
8/28/2021 | Saturday | Lincoln Speedway | $7,300
8/29/2021 | Sunday | BAPS Motor Speedway | $5,000
9/3/2021 | Friday | Attica Raceway Park | $5,000
9/4/2021 | Saturday | Attica Raceway Park | $10,000
9/9/2021 | Thursday | Port Royal Speedway | $8,000
9/10/2021 | Friday | Port Royal Speedway | $10,000
9/11/2021 | Saturday | Port Royal Speedway | $54,000
9/17/2021 | Friday | Williams Grove Speedway | $7,000
9/18/2021 | Saturday | Lincoln Speedway | $20,000
9/25/2021 | Saturday | Eldora Speedway | $6,000
10/8/2021 | Friday | Fremont Speedway | $5,000
10/9/2021 | Saturday | Fremont Speedway | $10,000

national open wheel seriesfast 410 sprint car series
 1/16/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 1/30/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 2/13/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 2/14/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 2/19/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 2/20/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 2/26/2021
Arkansas Small Car Nationals - Night 1
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw
 2/27/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 2/27/2021
Arkansas Small Car Nationals - Night 2
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw
 3/6/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros with POWRi Lonestar 600's Non Wing
Restricted 'A' Class: POWRi Lonestar 600 Restrictor's
Junior Sprints: POWRi Lonestar 600's Jr Sprint's
3/6/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 3/6/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
3/7/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
3/12/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw, 600cc Modifieds
3/13/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw, 600cc Modifieds
 3/13/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 3/19/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 3/20/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 3/20/2021
Winged Outlaw
 3/20/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 3/20/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
3/26/2021
Winged Outlaw
 3/26/2021
Stock Non-Wing
 3/26/2021
Dwarf Cars
 3/27/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 4/2/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 4/2/2021
Stock Non-Wing
 4/3/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 4/3/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 4/9/2021
Economy Micros, Dwarf Cars
 4/9/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 4/10/2021
600cc Modifieds
 4/10/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 4/10/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 4/16/2021
Winged Outlaw: POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Sprints
 4/16/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 4/17/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 4/17/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 4/17/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 4/18/2021
Dwarf Cars
 4/23/2021
Stock Non-Wing, 600cc Modifieds
 4/23/2021
Dwarf Cars
 4/24/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 4/24/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 4/24/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 4/24/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 4/24/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 4/25/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
4/30/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 4/30/2021
Stock Non-Wing
 5/1/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class, Junior Sprints
 5/1/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 5/1/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 5/1/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 5/6/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw, Economy Micros, Junior Sprints
 5/7/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw, Economy Micros, Junior Sprints
 5/7/2021
Economy Micros, Dwarf Cars
 5/8/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 5/8/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 5/8/2021
600cc Modifieds
 5/8/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw, Economy Micros, Junior Sprints
 5/8/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 5/8/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 5/14/2021
Stock Non-Wing
 5/14/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 5/14/2021
Dwarf Cars
 5/15/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 5/15/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 5/15/2021
Winged Outlaw
 5/15/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 5/21/2021
Stock Non-Wing, 600cc Modifieds
 5/22/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 5/22/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 5/22/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 5/22/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 5/27/2021
PE3 Non-Wing World Championship
Non-Wing Outlaw
 5/28/2021
PE3 Non-Wing World Championship
Non-Wing Outlaw
 5/28/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 5/28/2021
Dwarf Cars
 5/29/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 5/29/2021
Micro Roundup - Desert vs. Mile High vs. Kansas
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 5/29/2021
PE3 Non-Wing World Championship
Non-Wing Outlaw
 5/29/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 5/29/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 5/30/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 5/30/2021
Micro Roundup - Desert vs. Mile High vs. Kansas
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 6/4/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Dwarf Cars
 6/5/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class, Junior Sprints
 6/5/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 6/5/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 6/6/2021
 
 6/9/2021
Sooner 600 Week - Night 1
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 6/10/2021
Sooner 600 Week - Night 2
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
600cc Modifieds
 6/11/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 6/11/2021
Sooner 600 Week - Night 3
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 6/12/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 6/12/2021
Winged Outlaw
 6/12/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 6/12/2021
Sooner 600 Week - Night 4
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Winged Outlaw, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 6/12/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 6/13/2021
Sooner 600 Week - Finale
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
600cc Modifieds, Dwarf Cars
 6/18/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 6/18/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 6/19/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 6/19/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 6/19/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 6/19/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 6/25/2021
Dwarf Cars
 6/26/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 6/26/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 6/26/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 6/26/2021
Winged Outlaw
 6/26/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 7/2/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros with POWRi Lonestar 600's Non Wing
Restricted 'A' Class: POWRi Lonestar 600 Restrictor's
 7/3/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 7/3/2021
600cc Modifieds
 7/3/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class
 7/3/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 7/3/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 7/9/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 7/9/2021
Dwarf Cars
 7/10/2021
Kansas vs. Colorado Showdown
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class
 7/10/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 7/10/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
7/13/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 7/16/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 7/17/2021
Dwarf Cars
 7/17/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 7/17/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 7/17/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 7/17/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 7/23/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 7/23/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 7/23/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 7/24/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 7/24/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 7/24/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 7/24/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 7/24/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 7/24/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 7/31/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 7/31/2021
Dwarf Cars
 7/31/2021
600cc Modifieds
 7/31/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 7/31/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 8/6/2021
Sagebrush Shootout
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 8/7/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class, Junior Sprints
 8/7/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 8/7/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 8/7/2021
Sagebrush Shootout
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 8/7/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 8/13/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 8/13/2021
Dwarf Cars
 8/14/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 8/14/2021
600cc Modifieds
 8/14/2021
Winged Outlaw
 8/14/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 8/20/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 8/20/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 8/21/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 8/21/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 8/21/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 8/21/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 8/21/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 8/27/2021
Winged Outlaw
 8/27/2021
Dwarf Cars
 8/28/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
8/28/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 8/28/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 8/29/2021
600cc Modifieds, Dwarf Cars
 9/3/2021
Pete Frazier Memorial
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Junior Sprints
 9/4/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class, Junior Sprints
 9/4/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 9/4/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 9/4/2021
600cc Modifieds
 9/4/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 9/4/2021
Pete Frazier Memorial
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
Junior Sprints
 9/4/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 9/5/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 9/5/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 9/5/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 9/10/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 9/10/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 9/10/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Dwarf Cars
 9/11/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 9/11/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 9/11/2021
Winged Outlaw
 9/11/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 9/11/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 9/11/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 9/17/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 9/18/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 9/18/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 9/18/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 9/18/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 9/24/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Economy Micros
 9/24/2021
Dwarf Cars
 9/25/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class, Economy Micros, Non-Wing Outlaw, Junior Sprints
 9/25/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
 9/25/2021
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 10/2/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Restricted 'A' Class, Junior Sprints
 10/2/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 10/2/2021
 
 10/2/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Dwarf Cars
 10/2/2021
Winged A-Class, Restricted 'A' Class
 10/15/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
 10/15/2021
Dwarf Cars
 10/16/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
10/16/2021
Stock Non-Wing
 10/22/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 10/23/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 10/23/2021
Stock Non-Wing, Economy Micros, 600cc Modifieds, Dwarf Cars
 10/30/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 10/31/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Winged Outlaw
 11/5/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
600cc Modifieds, Dwarf Cars
 11/6/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
600cc Modifieds, Dwarf Cars
 11/12/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 11/13/2021
Restricted 'A' Class, Non-Wing Outlaw
 11/13/2021
Stock Non-Wing: NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
Winged A-Class: NOW600 A-Class Micros
Restricted 'A' Class: NOW600 Restricted Micros
 

FAST on Dirt 2021 Schedule

Saturday, March 27 - Waynesfield Raceway Park ; Waynesfield, OH

 Saturday, April 3 - Atomic Speedway ; Chillicothe, OH - $5,000 to Win

 Saturday, May 22 - WV Motor Speedway ; Mineral Wells, WV - $10,000 to Win

Thursday, May 27 - Atomic Speedway ; Chillicothe, OH - $20,000 to Win

Saturday, May 29 - Fremont Speedway ; Fremont, OH

Sunday, May 30 - Waynesfield Raceway Park ; Waynesfield, OH

 Saturday, June 26 - Twin Cities Raceway Park ; North Vernon, IN

Wednesday, June 30 - Atomic Speedway ; Chillicothe, OH - $7,500 to Win

 

Saturday, July 3 - Waynesfield Raceway Park ; Waynesfield, OH

Friday, July 30 - I-96 Speedway ; Lake Odessa, MI

Saturday, July 31 - Fremont Speedway ; Fremont, OH

 


    https://gallery.mailchimp.com/a4270f635bf4cc53c9204e08d/images/6ea8487f-0dd6-47bb-8a1e-a6a0e7668b28.png      Image result for impact racing

https://static.wixstatic.com/media/a22407_12bfef20121a47efa29e3ca31bf32d99.jpg/v1/fill/w_195,h_108,al_c,q_80,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01/a22407_12bfef20121a47efa29e3ca31bf32d99.jpg\  

©2002-2021 MOTOR SPORTS GARAGE PRODUCTIONS,  All Rights Reserved

ALL LOGOS ARE REGISTERED TRADEMARKS OF THE RACING SERIES AND ARE USED FOR EDITORIAL PURPOSES ONLY

ALL PICTURES ARE PROPERTY OF THE RACING SERIES AND ARE USED FOR EDITORIAL PURPOSES ONLY

NO PART OF THE SITE CAN BE COPIED OR REPRODUCED WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION OF MOTORSPORTSGARAGE PRODUCTIONS

This site is dedicated to my dad " Hoot" who introduced me to the great sport of auto racing............. rest in peace  DAD

larry criss....................A true race fan LIKE AN UNCLE TO ME

   gary lee.................auto racing broadcast legend and personnel friend

charlie patterson ............my old friend that supported me when mo one else did

 Carroll Horton .......................................life long friend and indy car owner

Judy Morris.................... a true race fan

FOLLOW US on       https://sp.yimg.com/ib/th?id=OIP.M8a801590e578ad84ffe458416103b1fdH0&pid=15.1&rs=1&c=1&qlt=95&w=97&h=97#inline