HomeRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTSRA

welcome TO krazyaboutracing.com  we are now in our 17th year of covering motor sports on the "world wide web"   we update the site on a daily basis ..

 

http://files.constantcontact.com/eaf207a4301/a1ace9ed-2a58-460a-a75d-b16c34219490.jpg

click the series logo for the latest news and racing coverage  

FOLLOW US on       https://sp.yimg.com/ib/th?id=OIP.M8a801590e578ad84ffe458416103b1fdH0&pid=15.1&rs=1&c=1&qlt=95&w=97&h=97#inline

Home  

home

MONSTER CUP SERIES

XFINITY SERIES

 nscar TRUCK SERIES

arca

CRA

pass

cars

IHRA

AMA

fastrak

arca midwest

BADGER

must see racing

top gun sprints

nmdoty

POWRI

mowa

uscs

mscs

now series

buckeye sprints

kemyon midget

urss

cal lightning

rush sprints

cal powri

LUCAS LATE MODELs

crate racin usa

svra

southeast super truck series

RACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTSRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTS

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES

(Image Credit: Ron Gilson)

Stevie Sussex Kicks Off 2020 With Victory At Central Arizona Speedway


 
Bryan Hulbert - CASA GRANDE, Ariz. (February 1, 2020) Kicking off the 2020 season with the San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Cars the way he ended it, Stevie Sussex wheeled the ABC Body Shop No. 12 to Victory Lane at Central Arizona Speedway on Saturday night for his second career victory with the Arizona based wingless series.
Working through several cautions and red flags, Sussex worked from the third starting spot to ultimately claim victory in the season-opening event.
Chased to the line by Pete Yerkovich, the Phoenix, Ariz. shoe advanced to the runner-up spot after starting 14th. Sterling Cling from ninth made up the night's podium. Ryan Murphy made up four positions with Jonas Reynolds completing the top five. Danny Mathus in sixth had 17th starting Rick Shuman in tow. Randy Nelson, Ryan Oerter, and Josh Bobinski complete the top ten.
The next round of competition for the San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Cars is Saturday, February 29 at USA Raceway in Tucson, Ariz.
The San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Series can be found online at http://santanforddesertsprintcars.myracepass.com/points/?y=2018 as well as http://www.ascsracing.com. The series is also on Social Media at https://www.facebook.com/groups/919363801451560
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Race Results
ASCS Desert Non-Wing
Central Arizona Speedway (Casa Grande, Ariz.)
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Shon Deskins[1]; 2. 2-Joshua Shipley[4]; 3. 0-Jonas Reynolds[2]; 4. 42-Danny Mathus[3]; 5. 3-Pete Yerkovich[5]; 6. 9-Randy Nelson[6]; 7. (DNF) 25AZ-Rick Shuman[7]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Stevie Sussex III[3]; 2. 7X-Ryan Murphy[2]; 3. 34AZ-Dustin Burkhart[4]; 4. 34-Sterling Cling[5]; 5. 66-Colton Maroney[6]; 6. 4 T-Josh Bobinski[7]; 7. (DNF) 7-Wayne Siddle[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Dennis Gile[4]; 2. 76-Jesse Stone[1]; 3. 22G-Aaron Jones[6]; 4. 43-Ryan Oerter[3]; 5. 19-Hayden Reinbold[7]; 6. (DNF) 0G-Kyle Shipley[5]; 7. (DNF) 34C-Mark Clark[2]
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 12-Stevie Sussex III[3]; 2. 3-Pete Yerkovich[14]; 3. 34-Sterling Cling[9]; 4. 7X-Ryan Murphy[8]; 5. 0-Jonas Reynolds[5]; 6. 42-Danny Mathus[11]; 7. 25AZ-Rick Shuman[17]; 8. 9-Randy Nelson[15]; 9. 43-Ryan Oerter[12]; 10. 4 T-Josh Bobinski[18]; 11. 19-Hayden Reinbold[10]; 12. 22G-Aaron Jones[4]; 13. (DNF) 13-Dennis Gile[1]; 14. (DNF) 76-Jesse Stone[7]; 15. (DNF) 66-Colton Maroney[13]; 16. (DNF) 2-Joshua Shipley[6]; 17. (DNF) 34C-Mark Clark[19]; 18. (DNF) 34AZ-Dustin Burkhart[2]; 19. (DNS) 7-Wayne Siddle; 20. (DNS) 0G-Kyle Shipley; 21. (DNS) 7S-Shon Deskins

 

(Image Credit: Brendon Bauman)
 

Kyle Larson Wins The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 18, 2020) "I'm sorry NASCAR, I'm sorry Daytona, but this is the biggest effing race I've ever won. I hope to win Daytona in a few weeks, but this is badass!"
That said it all as Kyle Larson found redemption from a last-lap loss one year ago as the Elk Grove, California native finally captured the Golden Driller in the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Larson, in his 13th Chili Bowl attempt, and ninth A-Feature appearance, trailed the opening 38 laps as Christopher Bell took the lead from the pole.
Chasing into traffic early, the Lucas Oil No. 01 would close to just under a second before being gapped by over two seconds as the pair sliced through the back of the field.
Caution on Lap 34, the restart saw Larson keeping pace with Bell. Throwing the slide job into the first turn, Kyle wasn't quick enough as Bell raced by on the cushion. Slowed again three laps later, Larson again kept pace with the pair battling back and forth for the lead.
With momentum to his advantage, Larson dove the bottom of the first and second turn on Lap 39. Sliding across the nose of the Tucker-Boat No. 84x, Bell tried to turn under Kyle, but the drag race into the third turn saw Larson slam the door on Bell to take the race lead.
Holding off the charge through two more cautions, the final laps saw Bell close in, but would not have enough time as Larson crossed 0.801 seconds ahead of the 2019 race winner. Making his first championship feature event, Monday prelim winner Cannon McIntosh put the Keith Kunz Motorsports No. 71k on the podium in his first full weekend with the team.
Working the hub of the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Logan Seavey wheeled the Kevin Swindell Motorsports No. 39 forward seventh positions to fourth with Rick Abreu completing the top five. Jonathan Beason crossed sixth with 2020 Chili Bowl Rookie of the Year, Michael "Buddy" Kofoid finishing seventh. Having to charge from the back of the field twice, Blake Hahn fought to eighth to become the night's Hard Charger. Ryan Bernal and Tucker Klaasmeyer completed the top five.
Saturday's races began with double O-Features. Several drivers made impressive runs through the Alphabet with Chris Cochran advancing six times from the N-Feature to the I-Feature. Cale Conley, Casey Shuman, Brayton Lynch, and Alex Sewell all advanced through five events. Overall, it was the Boost Oxygen No. 11 who advance the most positions with a net gain of 43.
The 2020 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire saw an overall field of 343 drivers from 40 states and six countries. The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count ended at 77, setting a new record for the Chili Bowl Nationals. All drivers were unharmed.
The 35th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will take place January 11-16, 2021. Information about tickets will be posted as the information is finalized.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
General Tire Championship Night
Event Car Count: 343
A-Feature:
A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 4. 39-Logan Seavey[11]; 5. 97-Rico Abreu[4]; 6. 8J-Jonathan Beason[5]; 7. 67-Michael Kofoid[12]; 8. 52-Blake Hahn[18]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[9]; 10. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[14]; 11. 7C-Tyler Courtney[6]; 12. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[10]; 13. 1-Sammy Swindell[20]; 14. 89-Chris Windom[21]; 15. 76M-Jason McDougal[19]; 16. 5D-Zach Daum[23]; 17. 55V-CJ Leary[22]; 18. 19B-Spencer Bayston[17]; 19. 17W-Shane Golobic[24]; 20. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[16]; 21. 7A-Justin Allgaier[15]; 22. 19-Tanner Thorson[1]; 23. 87-Aaron Reutzel[13]; 24. 27W-Colby Copeland[7]
Lap Leaders: Christopher Bell 1-38; Kyle Larson 39-55
Hard Charger: Blake Hahn +10
#DoItForGrady Pole Shuffle
Pole Shuffle (4 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Thorson[1]; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 4. 97-Rico Abreu[4]; 5. 8J-Jonathan Beason[6]; 6. 7C-Tyler Courtney[10]; 7. 27W-Colby Copeland[9]; 8. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[5]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[7]; 10. (DNS) 7X-Thomas Meseraull
B-Features: Top 7 advance to the A-Feature
B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[3]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 3. 7A-Justin Allgaier[5]; 4. 19B-Spencer Bayston[8]; 5. 76M-Jason McDougal[13]; 6. 89-Chris Windom[1]; 7. 5D-Zach Daum[7]; 8. 5-Chase Briscoe[17]; 9. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[16]; 10. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[12]; 11. 9-Tim McCreadie[14]; 12. 72J-Sam Johnson[19]; 13. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[18]; 14. 07W-Mitchel Moles[11]; 15. 25C-Chase Johnson[4]; 16. 97W-Kaidon Brown[15]; 17. 91T-Tyler Thomas[9]; 18. 21-Daryn Pittman[10]; 19. 99-Larry Wight[6]
B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[3]; 3. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell[7]; 6. 55V-CJ Leary[11]; 7. 17W-Shane Golobic[6]; 8. 81X-Dillon Welch[4]; 9. 15-Donny Schatz[13]; 10. 2G-JJ Yeley[20]; 11. 5K-Justin Peck[18]; 12. 55X-Alex Bowman[17]; 13. 4A-Justin Grant[8]; 14. 44X-Wesley Smith[15]; 15. 76G-David Gravel[12]; 16. 11S-TJ Smith[9]; 17. 9JR-Derek Hagar[14]; 18. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[10]; 19. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[16]; 20. 08M-Joe B Miller[19]
C-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding B-Feature
C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 97W-Kaidon Brown[2]; 2. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 3. 5-Chase Briscoe[3]; 4. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[4]; 5. 72J-Sam Johnson[6]; 6. 25P-Chad Boespflug[1]; 7. 67J-Chase Jones[10]; 8. 5R-Roger Crockett[7]; 9. 3N-Jake Neuman[9]; 10. 11A-Andrew Felker[16]; 11. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[8]; 12. 27B-Jake Bubak[18]; 13. 73B-Tyler Edwards[12]; 14. 17C-Jeremy Webb[17]; 15. 57D-Daniel Robinson[15]; 16. 9P-Shane Cottle[14]; 17. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[20]; 18. 32-Gary Taylor[13]; 19. 28-Ace McCarthy[11]; 20. 56A-Riley Kreisel[19]
C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[1]; 2. 55X-Alex Bowman[4]; 3. 5K-Justin Peck[3]; 4. 08M-Joe B Miller[11]; 5. 2G-JJ Yeley[7]; 6. 73T-Jake Swanson[2]; 7. 47M-Frankie Guerrini[9]; 8. 97K-Tom Harris[12]; 9. 95-Chris Andrews[8]; 10. 32T-Trey Marcham[18]; 11. 14-Jesse Colwell[16]; 12. 47-Alex Bright[14]; 13. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[13]; 14. 27D-Travis Berryhill[20]; 15. 76E-Brady Bacon[15]; 16. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[17]; 17. 7S-Kory Schudy[10]; 18. 14H-AJ Hopkins[19]; 19. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[6]; 20. 91K-Kevin Bayer[5]
D-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding C-Feature
D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11A-Andrew Felker[19]; 2. 17C-Jeremy Webb[2]; 3. 27B-Jake Bubak[12]; 4. 56A-Riley Kreisel[3]; 5. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[18]; 6. 68W-Josh Lakatos[6]; 7. 2ND-Dave Darland[4]; 8. 45X-Parker Price Miller[15]; 9. 98B-Joe Boyles[8]; 10. 14S-Clinton Boyles[5]; 11. 2W-Wyatt Burks[7]; 12. 71-Zeb Wise[16]; 13. 7M-Brody Roa[17]; 14. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 15. 57-Maria Cofer[11]; 16. 15D-Andrew Deal[9]; 17. 51H-Mike Hess[20]; 18. 1G-Kyle Cummins[14]; 19. 16C-David Camfield Jr[10]; 20. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[13]
D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[2]; 2. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham[10]; 4. 14H-AJ Hopkins[3]; 5. 27D-Travis Berryhill[11]; 6. 67S-Ryan Smith[1]; 7. 6N-Ryan Newman[16]; 8. 31B-Chance Crum[6]; 9. 1R-Brad Sweet[12]; 10. 2R-Steven Drevicki[13]; 11. 84M-Alex DeCamp[9]; 12. 21K-Cory Kruseman[17]; 13. 82-Andrew Layser[8]; 14. 55D-Nick Drake[14]; 15. 117-Jack Dover[18]; 16. 22S-Sean McClelland[19]; 17. 92-Josh Most[20]; 18. 11J-Justin Melton[5]; 19. 71R-Robby Josett[7]; 20. 2-Ryan Hall[15]
E-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding D-Feature
E Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Zeb Wise[7]; 2. 7M-Brody Roa[1]; 3. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[6]; 4. 11A-Andrew Felker[9]; 5. 51H-Mike Hess[2]; 6. 74M-Adam Pierson[13]; 7. 68-Ronnie Gardner[10]; 8. 47X-Danny Stratton[12]; 9. 44-Ryan Leavitt[3]; 10. 57W-Dustin Golobic[8]; 11. 39B-Cole Bodine[4]; 12. 54G-Trey Gropp[20]; 13. 91A-Chris Andrews[19]; 14. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[14]; 15. 17B-Ryan Bickett[17]; 16. 37X-Karter Sarff[18]; 17. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[5]; 18. 93-Dustin Morgan[11]; 19. 17R-Alex Schutte[16]; 20. 86C-David Camfield Sr[15]
E Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 6N-Ryan Newman[2]; 2. 21K-Cory Kruseman[1]; 3. 117-Jack Dover[6]; 4. 22S-Sean McClelland[5]; 5. 92-Josh Most[3]; 6. 5G-Ben Worth[16]; 7. 14F-Cameron Hagin[13]; 8. 11-Cale Conley[19]; 9. 7MF-Chance Morton[12]; 10. 37M-Matt Mitchell[11]; 11. 15X-Carson Garrett[10]; 12. 71G-Damion Gardner[9]; 13. 7U-Kyle Jones[17]; 14. 88-Terry Babb[18]; 15. 6-Bill Rose[20]; 16. 22X-Steven Shebester[14]; 17. 77W-Joey Wirth[15]; 18. 88N-DJ Netto[7]; 19. 29-Tyler Thompson[4]; 20. 57A-Bill Balog[8]
F-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding E-Feature
F Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17R-Alex Schutte[6]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]; 3. 37X-Karter Sarff[1]; 4. 91A-Chris Andrews[3]; 5. 54G-Trey Gropp[9]; 6. 2B-Tyler Hewitt[8]; 7. 18L-Logan Scherb[14]; 8. 15A-Harley Hollan[12]; 9. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 10. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[16]; 11. 87F-Johnny Kent[19]; 12. 35L-Cody Ledger[7]; 13. 17Z-Zac Moody[15]; 14. 45H-Anthony Pope[18]; 15. 7-Shannon McQueen[11]; 16. 45K-Kyle Hammer[13]; 17. P1-Paul White[5]; 18. 2D-Matt Sherrell[4]; 19. 4D-Robert Dalby[17]; 20. (DNS) 10C-Dalton Camfield
F Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 5G-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 7U-Kyle Jones[3]; 3. 88-Terry Babb[1]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[18]; 5. 6-Bill Rose[7]; 6. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[14]; 7. 49-Scott Kreutter[12]; 8. 21M-Michelle Parson[8]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[16]; 10. 3T-Taylor Peterson[15]; 11. 2N-Weston Gorham[10]; 12. 15J-David Prickett[17]; 13. Q32-Peter Paulson[13]; 14. 91W-Cody Hays[5]; 15. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[4]; 16. 8K-Josh Hawkins[6]; 17. 85-Matt Moore[9]; 18. 78-Raven Culp[11]; 19. 97X-Austin Odell[20]; 20. 7RS-Christopher Larson[19]
G-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding F-Feature
G Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18L-Logan Scherb[5]; 2. 4D-Robert Dalby[4]; 3. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[3]; 4. 87F-Johnny Kent[2]; 5. 45H-Anthony Pope[8]; 6. 47K-Kevin Brewer[10]; 7. 32D-Casey Shuman[12]; 8. 88E-Tim Estenson[1]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish[7]; 10. 8-Alex Sewell[15]; 11. 3W-Brandon Waelti[14]; 12. 99P-Brandon Long[13]; 13. 00X-Jason Martin[16]; 14. 1P-Holly Porter[9]; 15. 7J-Shawn Jackson[11]; 16. 9K-Kevin Olson[6]
G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Matt Streeter[2]; 2. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 3. 11-Cale Conley[12]; 4. 7RS-Christopher Larson[5]; 5. 97X-Austin Odell[14]; 6. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 7. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[8]; 8. 2BX-Brett Becker[6]; 9. 118-Scott Evans[10]; 10. 51-Curtis Jones[3]; 11. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 12. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[11]; 13. 22B-Troy Betts[4]; 14. 52F-Logan Faucon[13]; 15. (DNS) 23S-Kyle Simon; 16. (DNS) 14E-Jake Neal
H-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding G-Feature
H Feature 1 (7 Laps): 1. 7J-Shawn Jackson[4]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 99P-Brandon Long[3]; 4. 3W-Brandon Waelti[9]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell[13]; 6. 00X-Jason Martin[12]; 7. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[15]; 8. 02-Andy Gage[7]; 9. 96-Cody Brewer[5]; 10. 15K-Andrew Carlson[8]; 11. 8W-Mark Lowrey[11]; 12. 5O-Timmy Thrash[1]; 13. 21F-Austin Langenstein[6]; 14. 2C-Seth Carlson[2]; 15. 2L-Landon Simon[14]; 16. (DNS) 81-Colten Cottle 10-minute time limit reached.
H Feature 2 (4 Laps): 1. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans[6]; 3. 52F-Logan Faucon[1]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[12]; 5. 14E-Jake Neal[9]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[15]; 7. 78M-Merle Scherb[7]; 8. 19X-Don Droud Jr[11]; 9. 20C-Conor Daly[4]; 10. 67K-Holley Hollan[10]; 11. 9H-Emilio Hoover[5]; 12. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[14]; 13. 71T-Zac Taylor[3]; 14. 75M-Corey Ballard[8]; 15. 35C-Tanner Carrick[13]; 16. (DNS) 4M-Michelle Decker 10-minute time limit reached.
I-Features: Top 6 advancing to the corresponding H-Feature
I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8W-Mark Lowrey[3]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 00X-Jason Martin[5]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[11]; 5. 2L-Landon Simon[7]; 6. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[9]; 7. 31K-Kyle Beilman[2]; 8. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[13]; 9. 88W-Dustin Weland[1]; 10. 50-Daniel Adler[12]; 11. 11K-Gage Rucker[6]; 12. 116-Claud Estes III[4]; 13. 74-Drew Rader[8]; 14. (DNS) 7R-Austin Williams; 15. (DNS) 10W-Marcus Thomas; 16. (DNS) 11G-Mike Goodman
I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Don Droud Jr[1]; 2. 67K-Holley Hollan[2]; 3. 35C-Tanner Carrick[9]; 4. 11-Cale Conley[5]; 5. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[3]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[7]; 7. 56D-Mitchell Davis[11]; 8. 35-Ben Schmidt[6]; 9. 20S-Shon Deskins[12]; 10. 42C-Chris Cochran[10]; 11. 2T-Keith Martin[4]; 12. 20H-Noah Harris[15]; 13. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 14. 51X-Joe Walker[14]; 15. 71X-Presley Truedson[8]; 16. (DNS) 5X-Tyson Hall
Kevin Studley J-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding I-Feature.
J Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[1]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[10]; 3. 11G-Mike Goodman[3]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[12]; 5. 50-Daniel Adler[7]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[14]; 7. 2S-John Kilmer[4]; 8. 20-Tadd Holliman[11]; 9. 22L-Lucas Scherb[9]; 10. 51G-Garet Williamson[13]; 11. 11C-Michael Woodruf[2]; 12. F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek[6]; 13. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[5]; 14. 1B-Anton Hernandez[8]; 15. (DNS) 52C-Cody Karl; 16. (DNS) 17T-Stevie Sussex
J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 35C-Tanner Carrick[3]; 2. 56D-Mitchell Davis[5]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[11]; 4. 51X-Joe Walker[2]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 6. 20H-Noah Harris[9]; 7. 35X-Tyler Robbins[7]; 8. 17E-Blake Edwards[6]; 9. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[15]; 10. 155-Ryan Truitt[10]; 11. 11D-Colton Fisher[1]; 12. 42-Hank Davis[8]; 13. 40-Eric Wilkins[4]; 14. 23X-Travis Scott[14]; 15. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[12]; 16. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell
K-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding J-Feature
K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22L-Lucas Scherb[4]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman[2]; 3. 20-Tadd Holliman[1]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell[3]; 5. 51G-Garet Williamson[7]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 7. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[11]; 8. 91-Jeff Stasa[12]; 9. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[14]; 10. 72C-Chris Tarrant[6]; 11. 11X-Donovan Peterson[5]; 12. 26-George Willard Jr[15]; 13. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[9]; 14. 21D-Justin Dickerson[13]; 15. 5HX-Casey Hicks[10]; 16. (DNS) 4F-Chad Frewaldt
K Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20H-Noah Harris[1]; 2. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[4]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[9]; 4. 23X-Travis Scott[6]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[13]; 6. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[7]; 7. 18S-Santino Ferrucci[2]; 8. 1K-Brayton Lynch[12]; 9. 7F-Travis Ashwood[8]; 10. 24F-Hunter Fischer[10]; 11. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 12. 77J-John Klabonde[11]; 13. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[14]; 14. 17D-Ryan Ellis[3]; 15. (DNS) 95T-Buddy Tubbs; 16. (DNS) 57K-Kevin Studley
L-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding K-Feature
L Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[1]; 2. 91-Jeff Stasa[4]; 3. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[14]; 4. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[6]; 5. 21D-Justin Dickerson[7]; 6. 26-George Willard Jr[3]; 7. 17F-Devin Camfield[12]; 8. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[15]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[13]; 10. 56X-Mark Chisholm[11]; 11. 0G-Gunner Ramey[8]; 12. 5F-Danny Frye III[10]; 13. 8B-Colin Deming[16]; 14. 99K-Robert Carson[9]; 15. (DNS) 74R-Slater Helt; 16. (DNS) 11P-Laydon Pearson
L Feature 2 (9 Laps): 1. 42C-Chris Cochran[11]; 2. 24F-Hunter Fischer[5]; 3. 77J-John Klabonde[7]; 4. 1K-Brayton Lynch[15]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey[12]; 6. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[8]; 7. 17K-Michael Koontz[13]; 8. 44C-Blake Carrier[3]; 9. 27F-Jesse Frazier[1]; 10. 75-Bryan Stanfill[14]; 11. GO-Eddie Martin[10]; 12. 68B-Blain Petersen[2]; 13. 3F-Tim Barber[9]; 14. 1NP-Terry Nichols[6]; 15. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr[4]; 16. (DNS) 17A-Austin Brown 10-minute time limit reached.
M-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding L-Feature
M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 56X-Mark Chisholm[1]; 2. 17F-Devin Camfield[3]; 3. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 4. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[10]; 5. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[2]; 6. 8B-Colin Deming[15]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner[5]; 8. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[16]; 9. 41X-Howard Moore[6]; 10. 80-Joe Spillman[8]; 11. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[11]; 12. 17L-Rocky Silva[7]; 13. 08J-Jace McIntosh[9]; 14. 9U-Doug McCune[14]; 15. 73-Dylan Ito[12]; 16. 715-Robert Bell[13]
M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3F-Tim Barber[1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey[3]; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran[9]; 4. 75-Bryan Stanfill[10]; 5. 17K-Michael Koontz[7]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[14]; 7. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[8]; 8. Q23-Barrie Valentino[2]; 9. 33J-James Davison[5]; 10. 00-Rob Yetman[12]; 11. 130-Larry Bratti[4]; 12. 46-Kenney Johnson[6]; 13. 75X-Mike Griffiths[11]; 14. 911-Waylon Weaver[13]; 15. (DNS) 21S-Russell Shoulders; 16. (DNS) C27-Clint Wilson
N-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding M-Feature
N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[1]; 2. 73-Dylan Ito[8]; 3. 715-Robert Bell[3]; 4. 9U-Doug McCune[4]; 5. 8B-Colin Deming[5]; 6. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[10]; 7. 15L-Merril Lamb[6]; 8. 4R-Jared McIntyre[7]; 9. 1J-James Reed[11]; 10. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[2]; 11. 98-Ryan Padgett[9]; 12. (DNS) 5J-Jeff Crook; 13. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores; 14. (DNS) 84S-Shaun Shapel; 15. (DNS) 5B-Bobby Brewer; 16. (DNS) 84Z-Johnny Murdock
N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 42C-Chris Cochran[3]; 2. 75-Bryan Stanfill[13]; 3. 75X-Mike Griffiths[2]; 4. 00-Rob Yetman[5]; 5. 911-Waylon Weaver[6]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[12]; 7. 7JR-JD Black[11]; 8. 99R-Brad Bowden[9]; 9. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[10]; 10. 28Q-Sean Quinn[16]; 11. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[4]; 12. 1H-Rick Horn[7]; 13. 19N-Nick O'Neal[15]; 14. 44S-Brandon Akau[14]; 15. 87X-Nick O'Dell[1]; 16. 14R-Jake Nail[8]
O-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding N-Feature
O Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Dylan Ito[1]; 2. 98-Ryan Padgett[6]; 3. 5B-Bobby Brewer[3]; 4. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[5]; 5. 1J-James Reed[2]; 6. 84Z-Johnny Murdock[4]; 7. (DNS) 4C-Kyle Bellm; 8. (DNS) 11T-Larry Petersen; 9. (DNS) 2X-AJ Fike; 10. (DNS) 11D-Colton Fisher; 11. (DNS) 20G-Noah Gass; 12. (DNS) 23P-Brad Wyatt
O Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7JR-JD Black[1]; 2. 1K-Brayton Lynch[6]; 3. 75-Bryan Stanfill[8]; 4. 44S-Brandon Akau[2]; 5. 19N-Nick O'Neal[4]; 6. 28Q-Sean Quinn[3]; 7. 3B-Jessie Barber[7]; 8. 68S-Scott Scherb[5]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Matt Linder; 10. (DNS) 72-Eric Fenton; 11. (DNS) 73G-Avery Goodman
(Image Credit: DB3)
 

Thorson Delivers A Thriller On Vacuworx Qualifying Night


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 17, 2020) Four leaders, seven official lead changes, and at the end of Friday's Vacuworx Qualifying Night; a drag race to the checkered flag that saw Tanner Thorson holding off Ryan Bernal at the line for his first career preliminary A-Feature victory in the 34th running of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire.
Making the win sweeter for Thorson is the fact that 10 months ago, the outlook on his career was grim following a crash that nearly ended his career.
"This means a lot. I didn't know if I was ever going to be able to race again. My parents didn't tell me until about two months after the fact that on one of my last appointments that the surgeon said I may never be able to use my left arm again.," stated, Tanner. "It was definitely one of the hardest times of my life and hopefully I don' have to do anything harder."
Chasing from fifth as Chris Windom took the lead from the pole, the race early was for second as Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. battling with Klaasmeyer who took the position as the caution flew.
Race for the lead on the restart, Stenhouse stuck the NOS Energy Drink No. 17s to the hub to overtake Windom off the second turn on Lap 4. Opening his advantage to nearly a second in two laps, the Whelen caution shown working Lap 7.
Back to the last fully completed lap, Stenhouse led Tanner Thorson to the green with the Oil Fire Whiskey No. 19 keeping step with the Mississippi shoe. Working the low side until Lap 8, Thorson shot to the cushion with the lead in sight. Adjusting up the track on Lap 10, Stenhouse held off the charge as Tucker Klaasmeyer rolled into the picture to battle for second.
In traffic on Lap 14, the point changed hands working Lap 15 as Ricky slipped off the bottom and opened the door by Thorson, however, the caution negated the pass as a pair of cars tangled in the third turn.
Moving Stenhouse back to the point as the field reverted to Lap 14, the lead was short-lived as Ricky slammed through the cushion and into the wall, in turn, three on the restart. Thorson to the lead, Windom took over second with Klaasmeyer also taking a spot away from Stenhouse.
Stalked by fifth running Justin Grant, the No. 4a threw a massive slide job for third, but the caution would put him back to fifth on the restart which saw Stenhouse suddenly at the mercy of a failed part on the left rear as the car shot into the wall.
To the final 13 laps, Windom wasted no time going after the lead. Slide for slide, Windom and Thorson traded the top spot with the pair nearly tangling in turn four on Lap 20, opening the bottom to Ryan Bernal who shot from fourth the first in an instant.
Caution bringing the battle to rest with 10 laps to run as Andrew Layser added his name to the Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count, Bernal protected the bottom on the restart. Keeping to the hub, Thorson retook the runner-up spot on the cushion.
With momentum on Lap 24, the slide jobs were on again. Swapping top to bottom on Lap 25, Thorson took the lead with Windom making it a three-car battle on the final lap. Fighting around a lapped car, the run to the win came down to the final turn with Tanner Thorson hustling the high side to the line 0.166 seconds ahead of Ryan Bernal.
Chris Windom ended up third with Tucker Klaasmeyer fourth. Gridding the field 16th, Justin Allgaier charged forward 11 positions to complete the top five.
For the week, a field of 343 drivers drew in for the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Friday's field of 70 competitors took on nine OERB Heat Races with wins going to Ace McCarthy, Ethan Mitchell, Justin Allgaier, AJ Hopkins, Chris Windom, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Justin Grant, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., and Chad Boespflug. C-Feature scores went to Dustin Morgan and Alex Schutte.
Team Toyota Qualifier wins went to Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Donny Schatz, Justin Grant, and Chris Windom. Dave.com B-Features were topped by Sam Johnson and Jody Rosenboom.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count jumped Thursday from 49 to 57 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire concludes on Saturday, January 18, 2020, with Hot Laps on track at 9:30 A.M.(CT). Opener Ceremonies for the final features will take place starting at 6:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Friday, January 17, 2020
Vacuworx Qualifying Night
Car Count: 70
Event Count: 343
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Ace McCarthy[2]; 2. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[3]; 3. 81-Colten Cottle[4]; 4. 5O-Timmy Thrash[5]; 5. 84Z-Johnny Murdock[1]; 6. 19X-Don Droud Jr[6]; 7. (DNS) 17X-Kurt Stellhorn; 8. (DNS) 35-Ben Schmidt
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[3]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 3. 8K-Josh Hawkins[1]; 4. 72J-Sam Johnson[6]; 5. 37X-Karter Sarff[7]; 6. 10W-Marcus Thomas[8]; 7. 42C-Chris Cochran[5]; 8. 15L-Merril Lamb[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Justin Allgaier[3]; 2. 95-Chris Andrews[1]; 3. 19-Tanner Thorson[8]; 4. 7-Shannon McQueen[4]; 5. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[5]; 6. 1NP-Terry Nichols[6]; 7. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[2]; 8. 21S-Russell Shoulders[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-AJ Hopkins[2]; 2. 21-Daryn Pittman[6]; 3. 92-Josh Most[7]; 4. 68W-Josh Lakatos[1]; 5. 93-Dustin Morgan[5]; 6. 88E-Tim Estenson[3]; 7. 72C-Chris Tarrant[8]; 8. 20-Tadd Holliman[4]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom[4]; 2. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 3. 37M-Matt Mitchell[3]; 4. 88-Terry Babb[2]; 5. 17R-Alex Schutte[5]; 6. 11D-Colton Fisher[8]; 7. 3F-Tim Barber[7]; 8. 20G-Noah Gass[6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[7]; 2. 87W-Ryan Bernal[8]; 3. 10J-Jeffrey Newell[1]; 4. 22B-Troy Betts[4]; 5. 57-Maria Cofer[6]; 6. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[2]; 7. 95T-Buddy Tubbs[5]; 8. 911-Waylon Weaver[3]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 4A-Justin Grant[2]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 3. 57A-Bill Balog[8]; 4. 9K-Kevin Olson[3]; 5. 78-Raven Culp[6]; 6. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[5]; 7. 20C-Conor Daly[7]; 8. 27F-Jesse Frazier[4]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[4]; 2. 5K-Justin Peck[5]; 3. 2R-Steven Drevicki[6]; 4. 88W-Dustin Weland[2]; 5. 08J-Jace McIntosh[1]; 6. 52F-Logan Faucon[3]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 25P-Chad Boespflug[2]; 2. 82-Andrew Layser[7]; 3. 7M-Brody Roa[4]; 4. 4C-Kyle Bellm[1]; 5. 4R-Jared McIntyre[5]; 6. C27-Clint Wilson[6]; 7. 56X-Mark Chisholm[3]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 93-Dustin Morgan[2]; 2. 88E-Tim Estenson[7]; 3. 35-Ben Schmidt[15]; 4. 20C-Conor Daly[9]; 5. 20-Tadd Holliman[13]; 6. 13A-Austin Yarbrough[6]; 7. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[8]; 8. 1NP-Terry Nichols[5]; 9. 56X-Mark Chisholm[11]; 10. 21S-Russell Shoulders[12]; 11. 08J-Jace McIntosh[4]; 12. 42C-Chris Cochran[10]; 13. 4R-Jared McIntyre[3]; 14. 911-Waylon Weaver[14]; 15. 4C-Kyle Bellm[1]
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17R-Alex Schutte[2]; 2. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[1]; 3. 19X-Don Droud Jr[3]; 4. 52F-Logan Faucon[6]; 5. 95T-Buddy Tubbs[9]; 6. 72C-Chris Tarrant[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[11]; 8. 93Z-Zachary Patterson[10]; 9. 3F-Tim Barber[7]; 10. 44D-Evan Turner[8]; 11. C27-Clint Wilson[4]; 12. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[13]; 13. 15L-Merril Lamb[12]; 14. (DNS) 84Z-Johnny Murdock; 15. (DNS) 20G-Noah Gass
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 2. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[5]; 3. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[6]; 4. 28-Ace McCarthy[3]; 5. 72J-Sam Johnson[7]; 6. 15J-David Prickett[1]; 7. 9K-Kevin Olson[9]; 8. 88W-Dustin Weland[8]; 9. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[4]; 10. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 2. 21-Daryn Pittman[5]; 3. 14H-AJ Hopkins[3]; 4. 87W-Ryan Bernal[6]; 5. 7A-Justin Allgaier[4]; 6. 2R-Steven Drevicki[2]; 7. 37X-Karter Sarff[8]; 8. 57-Maria Cofer[9]; 9. 37M-Matt Mitchell[7]; 10. 10W-Marcus Thomas[10]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4A-Justin Grant[3]; 2. 19-Tanner Thorson[5]; 3. 5K-Justin Peck[4]; 4. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[2]; 5. 82-Andrew Layser[6]; 6. 7-Shannon McQueen[8]; 7. 78-Raven Culp[9]; 8. 11D-Colton Fisher[10]; 9. 5O-Timmy Thrash[7]; 10. 81-Colten Cottle[1]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom[6]; 2. 7M-Brody Roa[1]; 3. 57A-Bill Balog[5]; 4. 95-Chris Andrews[2]; 5. 92-Josh Most[4]; 6. 25P-Chad Boespflug[3]; 7. 8K-Josh Hawkins[7]; 8. 88-Terry Babb[9]; 9. 68W-Josh Lakatos[10]; 10. 22B-Troy Betts[8]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 72J-Sam Johnson[2]; 2. 92-Josh Most[1]; 3. 57-Maria Cofer[8]; 4. 25P-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 93-Dustin Morgan[13]; 6. 37X-Karter Sarff[6]; 7. 8K-Josh Hawkins[7]; 8. 7-Shannon McQueen[4]; 9. 88E-Tim Estenson[14]; 10. 22B-Troy Betts[12]; 11. 5O-Timmy Thrash[10]; 12. 20C-Conor Daly[16]; 13. (DNF) 88W-Dustin Weland[9]; 14. (DNF) 35-Ben Schmidt[15]; 15. (DNS) 19M-Ethan Mitchell; 16. (DNS) 10J-Jeffrey Newell
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 2. 95-Chris Andrews[2]; 3. 2R-Steven Drevicki[3]; 4. 68W-Josh Lakatos[10]; 5. 37M-Matt Mitchell[9]; 6. 88-Terry Babb[8]; 7. 17R-Alex Schutte[13]; 8. 78-Raven Culp[6]; 9. 15J-David Prickett[4]; 10. 9K-Kevin Olson[5]; 11. 52F-Logan Faucon[16]; 12. 81-Colten Cottle[11]; 13. 19X-Don Droud Jr[15]; 14. 10W-Marcus Thomas[12]; 15. 11D-Colton Fisher[7]; 16. 29A-Tim Buckwalter[14]
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Thorson[5]; 2. 87W-Ryan Bernal[7]; 3. 89-Chris Windom[1]; 4. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[2]; 5. 7A-Justin Allgaier[16]; 6. 4A-Justin Grant[6]; 7. 21-Daryn Pittman[4]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[12]; 9. 25P-Chad Boespflug[23]; 10. 5K-Justin Peck[10]; 11. 72J-Sam Johnson[17]; 12. 95-Chris Andrews[20]; 13. 28-Ace McCarthy[14]; 14. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[8]; 15. 14X-Jody Rosenboom[18]; 16. 14H-AJ Hopkins[13]; 17. 68W-Josh Lakatos[24]; 18. 82-Andrew Layser[11]; 19. 57-Maria Cofer[21]; 20. 2R-Steven Drevicki[22]; 21. 7M-Brody Roa[15]; 22. 92-Josh Most[19]; 23. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[3]; 24. 57A-Bill Balog[9]
Lap Leader(s): Chris Windom 1-3, 18; Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 4-14; Ryan Bernal 20-24; Tanner Thorson 15-17, 19, 25-30
Hard Charger: Chad Boespflug +14

 

(Image Credit: DB3)
 

Christopher Bell Charges To Victory On John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 16, 2020) Christopher Bell's fifth preliminary night victory in as many years, and sixth overall prelim triumph, the driver of the Tucker-Boat No. 84x was the class of the field in Thursday's John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night.
"Man, this race...I say it time, and time again, this race literally is what motorsports means to me. This is the pinnacle for me growing up in Oklahoma. I hope that this is the race I can run the rest of my life until I can come back here owning a racecar and have another Buddy Kofoid drive for me," commented Bell, who is locked into his seventh championship A-Feature in as many years.
Gridding the field sixth, Bell worked into the top three following a Lap 5 restart.
Led by Thomas Meseraull, the RMS entry took off with Logan Seavey, Buddy Kofoid, and Christopher Bell in tow. Three-wide for second, Kofoid worked past the pair on the bottom of turn four with Bell adjusting his line the following lap take the position away.
Running down the No. 7x in a matter of laps, Bell used high side momentum off the fourth turn on Lap 10; throwing the slide job deep into turn one to clear Meseraull for the point on Lap 11. Into traffic on Lap 17, Bell's run stalled for a moment with Meseraull closing while trying to fend off Buddy Kofoid. Picking through the backmarkers, Bell three-wide in traffic at times kept his advantage just over a second.
With the white flag waving, Bell's night nearly ended as contact with a slower car all but parked the No. 84x. Able to recover with the field bearing down, Bell was still able to capture the win by 1.114 seconds.
Asked how he balanced being patient while aggressive, Bell replied, "Lapped traffic was thick and they were just two by two, so honestly I just got to the point where I started riding behind them because I've taken myself out a lot here running over lapped cars and I still almost did it coming to the white flag."
Thomas Meseraull picked up the final transfer to Saturday's A-Feature with Buddy Kofoid third in his first career Chili Bowl appearance. Logan Seavey crossed fourth with Shane Golobic holding on to complete the top five.
With a field of 73 on hand for Thursday's John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night, the week's total car count stands at 273 with another 76 slated for Friday's Vacuworx Qualifying Night.
Split into nine OERB Heat Races, the wins went to CJ Leary, Shane Golobic, Thomas Meseraull, Cory Kruseman, Tanner Berryhill, Logan Seavey, Christopher Bell, Shane Cottle, and Chance Morton. C-Features went to Cale Conley and Michelle Decker with Dave.com B-Features topped by Shane Cottle and Kyle Cummins. Team Toyota Qualifiers number four with Jason McDougal, Buddy Kofoid, Shane Golobic, and Christopher Bell earning wins.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count jumped Thursday from 39 to 49 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues Friday, January 17, 2020, with Vacuworx Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Weekdays are $45 per day. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Wednesday, January 16, 2020
John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Car Count: 73
Event Count: 273
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55V-CJ Leary[5]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal[8]; 3. 11A-Andrew Felker[4]; 4. 02-Andy Gage[1]; 5. 52C-Cody Karl[9]; 6. 7JR-JD Black[6]; 7. 41X-Howard Moore[3]; 8. 3B-Jessie Barber[2]; 9. 11P-Laydon Pearson[7]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic[3]; 2. 77U-Chris Urish[1]; 3. 2ND-Dave Darland[7]; 4. 117-Jack Dover[6]; 5. 87F-Johnny Kent[4]; 6. 39B-Cole Bodine[8]; 7. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 8. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[5]; 2. 31B-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 49-Scott Kreutter[2]; 4. 78M-Merle Scherb[1]; 5. 51X-Joe Walker[3]; 6. 2C-Seth Carlson[8]; 7. Q23-Barrie Valentino[6]; 8. 21D-Justin Dickerson[4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Cory Kruseman[2]; 2. 47X-Danny Stratton[1]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[6]; 4. 5G-Ben Worth[8]; 5. 57K-Kevin Studley[5]; 6. 84S-Shaun Shapel[4]; 7. 72-Eric Fenton[7]; 8. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[3]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[4]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 3. 56D-Mitchell Davis[2]; 4. 11X-Donovan Peterson[1]; 5. 19B-Spencer Bayston[7]; 6. 7R-Austin Williams[8]; 7. 4M-Michelle Decker[5]; 8. 33J-James Davison[6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[4]; 2. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[3]; 3. 23S-Kyle Simon[6]; 4. 67S-Ryan Smith[7]; 5. 32D-Casey Shuman[2]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[5]; 7. 68B-Blain Petersen[1]; 8. 1H-Rick Horn[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[1]; 2. 35L-Cody Ledger[4]; 3. 17T-Stevie Sussex[3]; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey[2]; 5. 10C-Dalton Camfield[8]; 6. 715-Robert Bell[5]; 7. 24F-Hunter Fischer[7]; 8. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 9P-Shane Cottle[2]; 2. 76M-Jason McDougal[3]; 3. 67-Michael Kofoid[7]; 4. 2X-AJ Fike[1]; 5. 27D-Travis Berryhill[8]; 6. 11-Cale Conley[4]; 7. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[5]; 8. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 7MF-Chance Morton[1]; 2. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[5]; 3. 1G-Kyle Cummins[4]; 4. 08M-Joe B Miller[7]; 5. 00X-Jason Martin[2]; 6. 67K-Holley Hollan[6]; 7. 73-Dylan Ito[8]; 8. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[3]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Cale Conley[8]; 2. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 3. 87F-Johnny Kent[3]; 4. 78M-Merle Scherb[1]; 5. 32D-Casey Shuman[4]; 6. M1-Mark Smith[10]; 7. 11P-Laydon Pearson[16]; 8. 24F-Hunter Fischer[9]; 9. 72X-Jeff Wheeler[11]; 10. 33J-James Davison[13]; 11. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne[15]; 12. 926-Morgan Frewaldt[14]; 13. 1H-Rick Horn[12]; 14. 73-Dylan Ito[7]; 15. 7JR-JD Black[5]; 16. 2X-AJ Fike[2]; 17. (DNS) 3B-Jessie Barber
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 4M-Michelle Decker[10]; 2. 51X-Joe Walker[3]; 3. 00X-Jason Martin[4]; 4. 67K-Holley Hollan[5]; 5. 57K-Kevin Studley[2]; 6. 11X-Donovan Peterson[1]; 7. 68B-Blain Petersen[12]; 8. 21D-Justin Dickerson[14]; 9. Q23-Barrie Valentino[8]; 10. 41X-Howard Moore[9]; 11. 00D-Daniel Sanchez[11]; 12. 715-Robert Bell[6]; 13. 84S-Shaun Shapel[7]; 14. 17M-Kala Keliinoi[13]; 15. (DNS) 72-Eric Fenton; 16. (DNS) 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 76M-Jason McDougal[1]; 2. 39B-Cole Bodine[10]; 3. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[5]; 4. 2ND-Dave Darland[4]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal[6]; 6. 7MF-Chance Morton[2]; 7. 49-Scott Kreutter[9]; 8. 117-Jack Dover[8]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish[7]; 10. 35L-Cody Ledger[3]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[4]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[3]; 3. 39-Logan Seavey[5]; 4. 67S-Ryan Smith[1]; 5. 55V-CJ Leary[6]; 6. 47X-Danny Stratton[7]; 7. 10C-Dalton Camfield[8]; 8. 2C-Seth Carlson[10]; 9. 56D-Mitchell Davis[9]; 10. 5G-Ben Worth[2]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic[5]; 2. 08M-Joe B Miller[1]; 3. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 4. 19B-Spencer Bayston[9]; 5. 11A-Andrew Felker[7]; 6. 27D-Travis Berryhill[8]; 7. 21K-Cory Kruseman[4]; 8. 23S-Kyle Simon[3]; 9. 7R-Austin Williams[10]; 10. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[3]; 2. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[2]; 3. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[5]; 4. 1G-Kyle Cummins[7]; 5. 31B-Chance Crum[6]; 6. 9P-Shane Cottle[4]; 7. 52C-Cody Karl[1]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey[9]; 9. 02-Andy Gage[10]; 10. 17T-Stevie Sussex[8]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9P-Shane Cottle[3]; 2. 11A-Andrew Felker[2]; 3. 21K-Cory Kruseman[5]; 4. 2ND-Dave Darland[1]; 5. 47X-Danny Stratton[4]; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett[10]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[14]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield[6]; 9. 87F-Johnny Kent[12]; 10. 321-Chad Winfrey[9]; 11. 2C-Seth Carlson[8]; 12. 78M-Merle Scherb[15]; 13. 7R-Austin Williams[11]; 14. 11-Cale Conley[13]; 15. 52C-Cody Karl[7]; 16. (DNS) 56D-Mitchell Davis
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 1G-Kyle Cummins[1]; 2. 67S-Ryan Smith[2]; 3. 117-Jack Dover[7]; 4. 27D-Travis Berryhill[3]; 5. 7MF-Chance Morton[4]; 6. 5G-Ben Worth[10]; 7. 35L-Cody Ledger[9]; 8. 49-Scott Kreutter[5]; 9. 23S-Kyle Simon[6]; 10. 77U-Chris Urish[8]; 11. 4M-Michelle Decker[13]; 12. 02-Andy Gage[11]; 13. 67K-Holley Hollan[14]; 14. 00X-Jason Martin[15]; 15. 51X-Joe Walker[12]; 16. (DNS) 17T-Stevie Sussex
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[6]; 2. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[3]; 3. 67-Michael Kofoid[2]; 4. 39-Logan Seavey[5]; 5. 17W-Shane Golobic[1]; 6. 19B-Spencer Bayston[15]; 7. 55V-CJ Leary[12]; 8. 76M-Jason McDougal[11]; 9. 25-Jerry Coons Jr[14]; 10. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[8]; 11. 91B-Tanner Berryhill[4]; 12. 3N-Jake Neuman[10]; 13. 08M-Joe B Miller[16]; 14. 9P-Shane Cottle[17]; 15. 67S-Ryan Smith[20]; 16. 2ND-Dave Darland[23]; 17. 31B-Chance Crum[13]; 18. 15D-Andrew Deal[9]; 19. 27D-Travis Berryhill[24]; 20. 1G-Kyle Cummins[18]; 21. 21K-Cory Kruseman[21]; 22. 39B-Cole Bodine[7]; 23. 117-Jack Dover[22]; 24. 11A-Andrew Felker[19]
Lap Leader(s): Shane Golobic 1-2; Thomas Meseraull 3--11; Christopher Bell 12-30
Hard Charger: Spencer Bayston +9

 

(Image Credit: Brendon Bauman)
 

Rico Abreu Is Five For Five On Hard Rock Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 15, 2020) Chasing early, then having to hold off numerous charges over the course of late-race restarts, California's Rico Abreu captured his fifth consecutive Hard Rock Casino Tulsa preliminary night victory during the Wednesday portion of the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Asked about winning his preliminary night for the fifth time, Rico replied, "It's pretty impressive. I've always come here really prepared and my team has brought really prepared race cars, but it all starts with our Heat Race; getting through that and then getting through your Qualifier."
Trailing Brad Sweet early, the California drivers ran varying lines around the Tulsa Expo Raceway with Sweet low as Abreu stepped to the top. Working through early cautions, Sweet was able to fend off the Safelite AutoGlass No. 97, but as the neared the half-way point, Rico got the better of the battle and bolted into the lead on Lap 15 with a slide job off the second turn.
Caution on Lap 17, the restart began a wild scramble for the runner-up spot with second through sixth trading hands in nearly every corner with Sweet getting shuffled as far down as sixth, Hahn advancing to fourth, Copeland taking second, Gravel knocked out of the top five, and all the while Rico steadily pulled away before caution lights shown again on Lap 21.
Red on Lap 24 with a five-car pileup in the first two turns, all drivers escaped uninjured.
Keeping Abreu in sight, Copeland worked the low side of the speedway in a bid for the lead as Blake Hahn and Brad Sweet trade sliders for the show position. Working top to bottom at either end of the track, the battle came to a head on Lap 26 as the pair collided in the fourth turn with Sweet helicoptering off the wall. Able to keep rolling, Hahn restarted third.
Getting a run on the restart, Copeland pulled alongside Rico, but could not advance to the point. To the final lap, Rico kept the right rear humming on the cushion with the checkered flag dropping on a 1.104-second advantage.
Letting the car drift off the bottom exiting the final turn, Colby Copeland held off Hahn by 0.141 seconds for the automatic transfer into Saturday A-Feature. Settling for third, Hahn was trailed by Chase Johnson with Sammy Swindell navigating the hub from 13th to complete the top five.
With a field of 66 bringing the weekend to 200 competitors taking to the Tulsa Expo Raceway, the night's lineup was split into eight OERB Heat Races with wins going to Daniel Robinson, David Camfield, Chase Johnson, Jesse Colwell, Sammy Swindell, Rico Abreu, and Clinton Boyles.
C-Features were topped by Robert Dalby and Mike Griffiths with Team Toyota Qualifiers won by Blake Hahn, Brad Sweet, Colby Copeland, and Jake Swanson. A pair of Dave.com B-Features went to Jesse Colwell and Tyler Thomas.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Count grew only slightly on Wednesday from 32 to 39 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues Thursday, January 16, 2020, with John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Weekdays are $45 per day. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Hard Rock Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night
Car Count: 66
Event Count: 200
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57D-Daniel Robinson[3]; 2. 50-Daniel Adler[4]; 3. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 4. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[9]; 5. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[7]; 6. 7J-Shawn Jackson[5]; 7. 51G-Garet Williamson[1]; 8. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[6]; 9. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16C-David Camfield Jr[1]; 2. 15A-Harley Hollan[2]; 3. 9-Tim McCreadie[6]; 4. 88N-DJ Netto[3]; 5. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[4]; 6. 1P-Holly Porter[5]; 7. 101-Chuck McGillivray[8]; 8. 17K-Michael Koontz[7]; 9. (DNS) 68S-Scott Scherb
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25C-Chase Johnson[2]; 2. 1R-Brad Sweet[7]; 3. 45X-Parker Price Miller[1]; 4. 67J-Chase Jones[5]; 5. 75X-Mike Griffiths[3]; 6. 85-Matt Moore[8]; 7. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[4]; 8. 80-Joe Spillman[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[1]; 2. 27W-Colby Copeland[3]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[5]; 4. 22X-Steven Shebester[4]; 5. 14E-Jake Neal[2]; 6. 2T-Keith Martin[8]; 7. 2D-Matt Sherrell[7]; 8. 99R-Brad Bowden[6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Sammy Swindell[1]; 2. 73T-Jake Swanson[3]; 3. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[8]; 4. 2G-JJ Yeley[4]; 5. 35X-Tyler Robbins[5]; 6. 3W-Brandon Waelti[7]; 7. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr[6]; 8. 18S-Santino Ferrucci[2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu[7]; 2. 97K-Tom Harris[4]; 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas[6]; 4. 54-Matt Westfall[2]; 5. 71R-Robby Josett[5]; 6. 91-Jeff Stasa[3]; 7. 54G-Trey Gropp[8]; 8. 8B-Colin Deming[1]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-Clinton Boyles[2]; 2. 40-Eric Wilkins[6]; 3. 6N-Ryan Newman[7]; 4. 8W-Mark Lowrey[8]; 5. 130-Larry Bratti[1]; 6. 99K-Robert Carson[3]; 7. 2L-Landon Simon[4]; 8. 11E-Cory Elliott[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Ronnie Gardner[3]; 2. 76G-David Gravel[4]; 3. 97X-Austin Odell[1]; 4. 11G-Mike Goodman[5]; 5. 14J-Matt Streeter[6]; 6. 4D-Robert Dalby[7]; 7. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[2]; 8. 77J-John Klabonde[8]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4D-Robert Dalby[1]; 2. 2D-Matt Sherrell[6]; 3. 7J-Shawn Jackson[3]; 4. 14E-Jake Neal[2]; 5. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[12]; 6. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr[10]; 7. 91-Jeff Stasa[5]; 8. 77J-John Klabonde[8]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 10. 17K-Michael Koontz[9]; 11. 22C-Charlie Crumpton[7]; 12. 8B-Colin Deming[13]; 13. 99R-Brad Bowden[11]
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 75X-Mike Griffiths; 2. 130-Larry Bratti; 3. 1P-Holly Porter; 4. 54G-Trey Gropp; 5. 99K-Robert Carson; 6. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr; 7. 2L-Landon Simon; 8. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr; 9. 51G-Garet Williamson; 10. 80-Joe Spillman; 11. 18S-Santino Ferrucci; (DNS) 11E-Cory Elliott; (DNS) 68S-Scott Scherb
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 2. 14S-Clinton Boyles[4]; 3. 1-Sammy Swindell[2]; 4. 97-Rico Abreu[6]; 5. 9-Tim McCreadie[3]; 6. 67J-Chase Jones[7]; 7. 57D-Daniel Robinson[5]; 8. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 9. 22X-Steven Shebester[8]; 10. 35X-Tyler Robbins[10]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1R-Brad Sweet[6]; 2. 68-Ronnie Gardner[5]; 3. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[1]; 4. 71R-Robby Josett[10]; 5. 91T-Tyler Thomas[3]; 6. 11G-Mike Goodman[7]; 7. 8W-Mark Lowrey[2]; 8. 50-Daniel Adler[4]; 9. 2G-JJ Yeley[8]; 10. 85-Matt Moore[9]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 27W-Colby Copeland[2]; 2. 97K-Tom Harris[4]; 3. 88N-DJ Netto[8]; 4. 16C-David Camfield Jr[3]; 5. 6N-Ryan Newman[5]; 6. 45X-Parker Price Miller[7]; 7. 15A-Harley Hollan[1]; 8. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[10]; 9. 40-Eric Wilkins[6]; 10. 2T-Keith Martin[9]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73T-Jake Swanson[2]; 2. 76G-David Gravel[4]; 3. 25C-Chase Johnson[5]; 4. 14-Jesse Colwell[3]; 5. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[6]; 6. 97X-Austin Odell[7]; 7. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[1]; 8. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[9]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[8]; 10. 3W-Brandon Waelti[10]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Jesse Colwell[1]; 2. 9-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 57D-Daniel Robinson[3]; 4. 2G-JJ Yeley[10]; 5. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr[9]; 6. 2D-Matt Sherrell[14]; 7. 85-Matt Moore[11]; 8. 15A-Harley Hollan[7]; 9. 4D-Robert Dalby[13]; 10. 54-Matt Westfall[8]; 11. 7J-Shawn Jackson[15]; 12. 14E-Jake Neal[16]; 13. 8W-Mark Lowrey[6]; 14. 97X-Austin Odell[5]; 15. 11G-Mike Goodman[4]; 16. 35X-Tyler Robbins[12]
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 91T-Tyler Thomas[2]; 2. 45X-Parker Price Miller[4]; 3. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[8]; 4. 67J-Chase Jones[3]; 5. 22X-Steven Shebester[9]; 6. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr[16]; 7. 54G-Trey Gropp[13]; 8. 15F-Kinzer Edwards[1]; 9. 14J-Matt Streeter[10]; 10. 1P-Holly Porter[15]; 11. 2M-Colby Stubblefield[7]; 12. 3W-Brandon Waelti[12]; 13. 2T-Keith Martin[11]; 14. 50-Daniel Adler[6]; 15. 2L-Landon Simon[14]; 16. 40-Eric Wilkins[5]
A-Feature
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu[2]; 2. 27W-Colby Copeland[7]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[10]; 4. 25C-Chase Johnson[9]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell[13]; 6. 91T-Tyler Thomas[18]; 7. 76G-David Gravel[6]; 8. 9-Tim McCreadie[19]; 9. 73T-Jake Swanson[8]; 10. 84-Giovanni Scelzi[12]; 11. 2G-JJ Yeley[23]; 12. 67J-Chase Jones[24]; 13. 97K-Tom Harris[5]; 14. 57D-Daniel Robinson[21]; 15. 14-Jesse Colwell[17]; 16. 14S-Clinton Boyles[4]; 17. 71R-Robby Josett[14]; 18. 16C-David Camfield Jr[16]; 19. 1R-Brad Sweet[1]; 20. 45X-Parker Price Miller[20]; 21. 6N-Ryan Newman[15]; 22. 08K-Karsyn Elledge[22]; 23. 88N-DJ Netto[11]; 24. 68-Ronnie Gardner[3]
Lap Leader(s): Brad Sweet 1-14; Rico Abrue 15-30
Hard Charger: Tyler Thomas +12

 

(Image Credit: DB3)

Kyle Larson Unstoppable On Warren CAT Qualifying Night; Bell Tops The VIROC


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 14, 2020) Picking up his sixth career preliminary night victory, and third straight since 2018, Kyle Larson battled through a myriad of cautions to win Tuesday's Warren CAT Qualifying Night during the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Locking into his ninth championship A-Feature since 2010, the race to that ticket became a question of fuel.
"I think me and Jonathan (Beason) both were running out of fuel there at the end," explained Larson. "Mine was stumbling a lot the last five laps, so I was thankful we didn't have another caution because I don't know if I could have made it."
To the lead on the cushion over the No. 8j of Jonathan Beason, the start was short-lived as Derek Hagar came to a stop in turn three. Following Larson's lead to the top of the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Kyle got away by three-tenths of a second before the Whelen Caution lights switched on again.
Battle for second on the restart, Mike Hess set sights on Beason with no luck as the Broken Arrow native drove away. Railing the cushion in the tire tracks of Kyle Larson, the top two daylighted the field by 3.122 seconds before the caution displayed for Jeremy Webb who spun in the third turn.
Challenged again by Hess on the restart, Beason eluded the No. 51 but was again unable to keep pace with Larson's iRacing No. 01.
Continuing to be plagued by cautions, two more as the field reached lap 10 saw similar restarts with Larson keep the field at bay. Getting a run on a Lap 14 restart, Jonathan Beason looked for a hole but the charge for the lead was for not as Larson slowly pulled away.
Seeing slower traffic for the first time on Lap 21, Beason was on the back bumper of Larson for the lead, but Kyle wasted little time sliding the slower machines to keep the BA Lawn and Garden No. 8j chasing. Slowed with six laps to run as Jake Bubak slammed the cushion battling for third and going over, Larson picked up right where he left off as Beason, Wight, and Faccinto battled for second with Beason holding the position.
Taking the final six laps without delay, Kyle Larson crossed 2.822 seconds ahead of Jonathan Beason, who secured his sixth trip to Saturday's big dance with Michael Faccinto holding off the torrid advance of Dillon Welch, who advanced 12 positions to finish fourth. Larry Wight ended up completing the top five.
Not the only feature event on the night, the VIROC saw a new winner with Christopher Bell charging from seventh in the closing laps to collect a convincing victory. Mired mid-pack early on, cautions around the race's mid-point provided the springboard for Bell to begin making moves.
Going after race-long leader Sam Hafertepe, Jr. on a restart with nine laps to go, Bell's slide went unanswered as the Tucker-Boat Racing No. 84x pulled away to a 4.089 second lead at the checkered flag. Getting upside down during his qualifying run, Rico Abreu tore through the field from 14th to finish second with Sam Hafertepe, Jr. slipping to third. Kyle Larson made up four positions with C.J. Leary making up the top five.
With 77 drivers checking in for Warren CAT Qualifying Night, the weekend count stands at 134.
Nine Heat OERB Heat Races were won by Michael Faccinto, Kyle Larson, Jonathan Beason, Hank Davis, Hunter Schuerenberg, Larry Wight, Mike Hess, Tyler Thompson, and TJ Smith. D-Features went to Kenney Johnson and Austin Brown with C-Features topped by Kyle Hammer and Wyatt Burks. Dave.com B-Features went to Jake Bubak and Mitchel Moles. Team Toyota Qualifiers were captured by TJ Smith, Kyle Larson, Larry Wight, and Mike Hess.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Counted swelled drastically from nine to 32 with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues Wednesday, January 15 with Hard Rock Casino Hotel of Tulsa Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). General Admission Pit Passes never sell out and is sold at the event. Weekdays are $45 per day. Saturday is $60.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Warren CAT Qualifying Night
Car Count: 77
Event Count: 134
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Michael Faccinto[1]; 2. 5R-Roger Crockett[6]; 3. 07W-Mitchel Moles[2]; 4. 45H-Anthony Pope[4]; 5. 2B-Tyler Hewitt[3]; 6. 51-Curtis Jones[9]; 7. 0G-Gunner Ramey[7]; 8. 5B-Bobby Brewer[5]; 9. 11T-Larry Petersen[8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[1]; 2. Q32-Peter Paulson[2]; 3. 84M-Alex DeCamp[8]; 4. 21M-Michelle Parson[7]; 5. 11C-Michael Woodruf[3]; 6. 71X-Presley Truedson[9]; 7. 2A-Matt Linder[5]; 8. 8X-Austin Shores[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason[3]; 2. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[2]; 3. 55D-Nick Drake[9]; 4. 14F-Cameron Hagin[7]; 5. 31K-Kyle Beilman[6]; 6. 74M-Adam Pierson[8]; 7. 28Q-Sean Quinn[1]; 8. 46-Kenney Johnson[5]; 9. 22L-Lucas Scherb[4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Hank Davis[4]; 2. 71-Zeb Wise[6]; 3. 99P-Brandon Long[2]; 4. 91A-Chris Andrews[5]; 5. 87X-Nick O'Dell[3]; 6. 118-Scott Evans[7]; 7. 21H-Ty Hulsey[8]; 8. 20H-Noah Harris[9]; 9. 23P-Brad Wyatt[1]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 2. 71G-Damion Gardner[5]; 3. 55X-Alex Bowman[4]; 4. 71T-Zac Taylor[2]; 5. 9U-Doug McCune[7]; 6. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[8]; 7. 17L-Rocky Silva[1]; 8. 23X-Travis Scott[6]; 9. (DNS) 98-Ryan Padgett
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Larry Wight[1]; 2. 47-Alex Bright[2]; 3. 27B-Jake Bubak[8]; 4. 21F-Austin Langenstein[6]; 5. 5J-Jeff Crook[3]; 6. 45K-Kyle Hammer[5]; 7. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 8. 1J-James Reed[7]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 51H-Mike Hess[1]; 2. 35C-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 17C-Jeremy Webb[8]; 4. 47M-Frankie Guerrini[7]; 5. 2BX-Brett Becker[5]; 6. 26-George Willard Jr[2]; 7. 00-Rob Yetman[4]; 8. 17A-Austin Brown[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Tyler Thompson[6]; 2. 73B-Tyler Edwards[8]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar[5]; 4. 1K-Brayton Lynch[1]; 5. 2W-Wyatt Burks[3]; 6. 14R-Jake Nail[4]; 7. 73G-Avery Goodman[2]; 8. 75-Bryan Stanfill[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-TJ Smith[1]; 2. 11K-Gage Rucker[3]; 3. 97W-Kaidon Brown[2]; 4. 81X-Dillon Welch[7]; 5. 7U-Kyle Jones[5]; 6. F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek[8]; 7. 17F-Devin Camfield[6]; 8. 44S-Brandon Akau[4]
D-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding C-Feature.
D-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 46-Kenney Johnson[6]; 2. 23X-Travis Scott[4]; 3. 00-Rob Yetman[1]; 4. 22L-Lucas Scherb[8]; 5. 11T-Larry Petersen[7]; 6. 1J-James Reed[2]; 7. 28Q-Sean Quinn[3]; 8. 5B-Bobby Brewer[5]; 9. (DNS) 98-Ryan Padgett
D-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17A-Austin Brown[2]; 2. 8X-Austin Shores[6]; 3. 17L-Rocky Silva[3]; 4. 2A-Matt Linder[5]; 5. 44S-Brandon Akau[4]; 6. 73G-Avery Goodman[1]; 7. (DNS) 75-Bryan Stanfill; 8. (DNS) 23P-Brad Wyatt
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 45K-Kyle Hammer[6]; 2. 118-Scott Evans[1]; 3. 2BX-Brett Becker[2]; 4. 11C-Michael Woodruf[4]; 5. 22L-Lucas Scherb[13]; 6. 23X-Travis Scott[12]; 7. 26-George Willard Jr[8]; 8. 17J-Jeremy Dockery[10]; 9. 17F-Devin Camfield[7]; 10. 46-Kenney Johnson[9]; 11. 5J-Jeff Crook[3]; 12. 00-Rob Yetman[11]; 13. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 14. (DNS) 1K-Brayton Lynch
C-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2W-Wyatt Burks[5]; 2. 7U-Kyle Jones[2]; 3. 2B-Tyler Hewitt[3]; 4. 51-Curtis Jones[7]; 5. 20H-Noah Harris[9]; 6. 7K-Kaylee Bryson[10]; 7. 17A-Austin Brown[11]; 8. 0G-Gunner Ramey[8]; 9. 21H-Ty Hulsey[6]; 10. 17L-Rocky Silva[13]; 11. 87X-Nick O'Dell[4]; 12. 9U-Doug McCune[1]; 13. 8X-Austin Shores[12]; 14. 2A-Matt Linder[14]
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11S-TJ Smith[2]; 2. 08-Michael Faccinto[3]; 3. 17C-Jeremy Webb[4]; 4. 5R-Roger Crockett[5]; 5. 21M-Michelle Parson[1]; 6. 29-Tyler Thompson[6]; 7. 71T-Zac Taylor[10]; 8. 21F-Austin Langenstein[8]; 9. 91A-Chris Andrews[9]; 10. Q32-Peter Paulson[7]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[3]; 2. 8J-Jonathan Beason[4]; 3. 35C-Tanner Carrick[2]; 4. 71-Zeb Wise[5]; 5. 07W-Mitchel Moles[8]; 6. 73B-Tyler Edwards[6]; 7. 14F-Cameron Hagin[1]; 8. 71X-Presley Truedson[9]; 9. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[7]; 10. 74M-Adam Pierson[10]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Larry Wight[3]; 2. 47M-Frankie Guerrini[1]; 3. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 4. 47-Alex Bright[7]; 5. 55D-Nick Drake[6]; 6. 84M-Alex DeCamp[5]; 7. 99P-Brandon Long[8]; 8. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[10]; 9. 11K-Gage Rucker[2]; 10. 45H-Anthony Pope[9]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51H-Mike Hess[3]; 2. 81X-Dillon Welch[1]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar[2]; 4. 97W-Kaidon Brown[8]; 5. 27B-Jake Bubak[5]; 6. 71G-Damion Gardner[4]; 7. 42-Hank Davis[6]; 8. 55X-Alex Bowman[7]; 9. 31K-Kyle Beilman[9]; 10. F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek[10]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27B-Jake Bubak[1]; 2. 55X-Alex Bowman[7]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar[2]; 4. 97W-Kaidon Brown[3]; 5. 74M-Adam Pierson[10]; 6. 91A-Chris Andrews[8]; 7. 21M-Michelle Parson[5]; 8. 45K-Kyle Hammer[13]; 9. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer[9]; 10. 2BX-Brett Becker[15]; 11. 99P-Brandon Long[4]; 12. 118-Scott Evans[12]; 13. 31K-Kyle Beilman[11]; 14. 71X-Presley Truedson[6]; 15. 11C-Michael Woodruf[14]; 16. (DNS) 42-Hank Davis
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 07W-Mitchel Moles[3]; 2. 71G-Damion Gardner[4]; 3. 2W-Wyatt Burks[13]; 4. 84M-Alex DeCamp[2]; 5. 14F-Cameron Hagin[6]; 6. 7U-Kyle Jones[12]; 7. 2B-Tyler Hewitt[15]; 8. Q32-Peter Paulson[10]; 9. 51-Curtis Jones[14]; 10. 45H-Anthony Pope[11]; 11. 71T-Zac Taylor[5]; 12. 21F-Austin Langenstein[7]; 13. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[8]; 14. 11K-Gage Rucker[9]; 15. 35C-Tanner Carrick[1]; 16. (DNS) F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek
VIROC
VIROC (20 Laps): 1. 84X-Christopher Bell[7]; 2. 97-Rico Abreu[14]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 4. 01-Kyle Larson[8]; 5. 55V-CJ Leary[3]; 6. 7C-Tyler Courtney[5]; 7. 4A-Justin Grant[2]; 8. 19-Tanner Thorson[9]; 9. 21-Daryn Pittman[10]; 10. 5D-Zach Daum[11]; 11. 19B-Spencer Bayston[16]; 12. 39-Logan Seavey[12]; 13. 87-Aaron Reutzel[13]; 14. 1R-Brad Sweet[6]; 15. 1-Sammy Swindell[15]; 16. 14-Jesse Colwell[17]; 17. 71G-Damion Gardner[4]
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[2]; 2. 8J-Jonathan Beason[1]; 3. 08-Michael Faccinto[8]; 4. 81X-Dillon Welch[16]; 5. 99-Larry Wight[3]; 6. 11S-TJ Smith[5]; 7. 07W-Mitchel Moles[18]; 8. 9JR-Derek Hagar[21]; 9. 97W-Kaidon Brown[23]; 10. 55X-Alex Bowman[19]; 11. 5R-Roger Crockett[9]; 12. 47M-Frankie Guerrini[15]; 13. 73B-Tyler Edwards[13]; 14. 47-Alex Bright[14]; 15. 17C-Jeremy Webb[6]; 16. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg[7]; 17. 2W-Wyatt Burks[22]; 18. 84M-Alex DeCamp[24]; 19. 27B-Jake Bubak[17]; 20. 55D-Nick Drake[11]; 21. 51H-Mike Hess[4]; 22. 29-Tyler Thompson[12]; 23. 71-Zeb Wise[10]; 24. 71G-Damion Gardner[20]
Lap Leader(s): Kyle Larson 1-30
Hard Charger: Kaidon Brown +14
(Image Credit: DB3)

Cannon McIntosh Rolls Undefeated On Cummins Qualifying Night

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 13, 2020) Debuting with Keith Kunz Motorsports, Oklahoma's Cannon McIntosh squashed all doubts of his worth as the 17-year old driver topped his Heat Races, Qualifier, and finally held off multiple charges, cautions, and an open red to win his first career Chili Bowl Preliminary A-Feature on Cummins Qualifying Night of the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
"I've been looking for a win for a long time now. We've had lots of close calls but coming not Kieth's stuff, I put a lot of pressure on myself. Those guys did good taking the pressure off of me a little bit and helping me stay calm," states McIntosh. "Coming into this race, I really just wanted to be able to make the main event. There's a lot of people that would love to do that. I never thought we'd be in Victory Lane tonight."
Bolting into the lead as Aaron Reutzel and Tyler Courtney battled for second, the pair allowed Cannon to get clear by several car lengths. Wheeling the Tucker-Boat No. 87 to the top shelf, Aaron worked past McIntosh on Lap 5. Immediately adjusting his line, Cannon stayed within a few car lengths as the pair worked into traffic on Lap 10.
Lap 11 spelled disaster for Reutzel as Shane Golobic slid into Ryan Leavitt just as the leader was coming up to put the pair a lap down. Sending the No. 57w flipping, Reutzel had nowhere to run as the NOS Energy Drink car landed on top of him.
Advancing Cannon McIntosh back to the point, the No. 71k gapped Courtney, but the Whelen Caution Lights soon appeared.
Restarting with 11 laps complete, Tyler Courtney traded sliders with Michael Pickens with Courtney able to answer every attempt by the New Zealand driver. Allowing McIntosh to open his advantage to 1.581 seconds, the Whelen Caution lights flipped on again on Lap 14. Back to the last fully completed lap, Courtney moved back to second but could not keep pace with the Bixby, Okla. driver.
Slowed with 11 laps to run, Pickens took advantage of the restart but again saw his slide to the runner-up spot negated. Single file to the green on Lap 22 after Brady Bacon came to a stop in turns one and two, the restart was short-lived as Aaron Reutzel, who had fought back from 21st, made contact with Trey Marcham while battling for sixth, sending the TUHB No. 32t flipping wildly into the fence. Causing a rare open red to repair the chain link, the race resumed with Courtney and Pickens both setting sights on the lead.
Able to fend off the pair, McIntosh maintained point with his advantage 0.708 seconds over Tyler Courtney with both locking into Saturday's championship event. Able to keep rolling after the crash with Marcham, Aaron Reutzel changed to the final podium step. Michael Pickens crossed fourth with Zach Daum finishing fifth.
Starting off with a field of 57 drivers, Cummins Qualifying Night saw OERB Heat Races going to Cannon McIntosh, Sean McClelland, Aaron Reutzel, Riley Kreisel, Tyler Courtney, Paul Nienhiser, and Kevin Thomas, Jr. C-Features were won by Logan Scherb and Carson Garrett. Team Toyota Qualifiers went to Gary Taylor, Tony Bruce, Jr., Michael Pickens, and Cannon McIntosh. Dave.com B-Features were topped by Brady Bacon and Ryan Hall.
The Worldwide Technologies Raceway Flip Counted made its way to nine with all drivers able to walk away.
The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire continues on Tuesday, January 14 with Warren CAT Qualifying Night. Hot Laps getting underway at 4:00 P.M. with racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT). Tuesday also includes the Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions (VIROC). Reserves Seats are available at the River Spirit Expo Center. General Admission Pit Passes never sell out.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Monday, January 13, 2020
Cummins Qualifying Night
Car Count: 57
OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 57W-Dustin Golobic[2]; 3. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[7]; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth[4]; 5. 5X-Tyson Hall[5]; 6. 7RS-Christopher Larson[6]; 7. 75M-Corey Ballard[8]; 8. 44C-Blake Carrier[1]; 9. (DNS) 74R-Slater Helt
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Sean McClelland[2]; 2. 5-Chase Briscoe[7]; 3. 86C-David Camfield Sr[1]; 4. 47K-Kevin Brewer[4]; 5. 155-Ryan Truitt[3]; 6. 1B-Anton Hernandez[5]; 7. (DNF) 5F-Danny Frye III[8]; 8. (DNF) 8-Alex Sewell[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Aaron Reutzel[7]; 2. 11J-Justin Melton[4]; 3. 17E-Blake Edwards[3]; 4. 17Z-Zac Moody[1]; 5. 2N-Weston Gorham[8]; 6. 98B-Joe Boyles[5]; 7. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[2]; 8. 9H-Emilio Hoover[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 56A-Riley Kreisel[2]; 2. 20S-Shon Deskins[1]; 3. 32-Gary Taylor[4]; 4. 91K-Kevin Bayer[3]; 5. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[8]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[5]; 7. 116-Claud Estes III[6]; 8. 17D-Ryan Ellis[7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Tyler Courtney[5]; 2. 44X-Wesley Smith[2]; 3. 2S-John Kilmer[3]; 4. 3T-Taylor Peterson[1]; 5. 91W-Cody Hays[7]; 6. 74-Drew Rader[8]; 7. 15K-Andrew Carlson[4]; 8. GO-Eddie Martin[6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[3]; 2. 7S-Kory Schudy[5]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum[6]; 4. P1-Paul White[1]; 5. 96-Cody Brewer[8]; 6. 15X-Carson Garrett[2]; 7. 7F-Travis Ashwood[7]; 8. 19N-Nick O'Neal[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[1]; 2. 76E-Brady Bacon[2]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham[3]; 4. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[6]; 5. 2-Ryan Hall[8]; 6. 18L-Logan Scherb[4]; 7. 44-Ryan Leavitt[7]; 8. 5HX-Casey Hicks[5]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18L-Logan Scherb[2]; 2. 75M-Corey Ballard[1]; 3. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[5]; 4. 116-Claud Estes III[4]; 5. 8-Alex Sewell[6]; 6. 7F-Travis Ashwood[3]; 7. 74R-Slater Helt[8]; 8. GO-Eddie Martin[7]; 9. (DNS) 19N-Nick O'Neal
C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 15X-Carson Garrett[2]; 2. 44-Ryan Leavitt[3]; 3. 9H-Emilio Hoover[6]; 4. 15K-Andrew Carlson[4]; 5. 17D-Ryan Ellis[5]; 6. 5HX-Casey Hicks[7]; 7. 44C-Blake Carrier[8]; 8. 5F-Danny Frye III[1]
Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Gary Taylor[2]; 2. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[5]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 4. 32T-Trey Marcham[7]; 5. 56A-Riley Kreisel[4]; 6. 3T-Taylor Peterson[9]; 7. 47K-Kevin Brewer[8]; 8. 7RS-Christopher Larson[10]; 9. 57W-Dustin Golobic[3]; 10. 96-Cody Brewer[1]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[2]; 2. 7C-Tyler Courtney[6]; 3. 2-Ryan Hall[1]; 4. 44X-Wesley Smith[3]; 5. 7S-Kory Schudy[5]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 7. 11J-Justin Melton[4]; 8. P1-Paul White[9]; 9. 86C-David Camfield Sr[7]; 10. (DNS) 1B-Anton Hernandez
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 2. 5-Chase Briscoe[6]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum[4]; 4. 76E-Brady Bacon[3]; 5. 17E-Blake Edwards[1]; 6. 2N-Weston Gorham[2]; 7. 98B-Joe Boyles[10]; 8. 5X-Tyson Hall[9]; 9. 91W-Cody Hays[7]; 10. 74-Drew Rader[8]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[6]; 2. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[4]; 3. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[2]; 4. 22S-Sean McClelland[5]; 5. 2S-John Kilmer[1]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 7. 17Z-Zac Moody[8]; 8. 77W-Joey Wirth[7]; 9. 20S-Shon Deskins[3]; 10. 155-Ryan Truitt[9]
Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 76E-Brady Bacon[1]; 2. 11J-Justin Melton[2]; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer[3]; 4. 57W-Dustin Golobic[8]; 5. 86C-David Camfield Sr[10]; 6. P1-Paul White[7]; 7. 2N-Weston Gorham[5]; 8. 17Z-Zac Moody[6]; 9. 18L-Logan Scherb[13]; 10. 67O-Kyle O'Gara[15]; 11. 96-Cody Brewer[11]; 12. 75M-Corey Ballard[14]; 13. 116-Claud Estes III[16]; 14. 20S-Shon Deskins[9]; 15. 2S-John Kilmer[4]; 16. 155-Ryan Truitt[12]
B-Main 2 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Ryan Hall[1]; 2. 15X-Carson Garrett[13]; 3. 44-Ryan Leavitt[12]; 4. 98B-Joe Boyles[6]; 5. 77W-Joey Wirth[7]; 6. 91W-Cody Hays[10]; 7. 8M-Kade Morton[4]; 8. 3T-Taylor Peterson[2]; 9. 7RS-Christopher Larson[9]; 10. 47K-Kevin Brewer[5]; 11. 9H-Emilio Hoover[15]; 12. 15K-Andrew Carlson[14]; 13. 5X-Tyson Hall[8]; 14. 74-Drew Rader[11]; 15. 1B-Anton Hernandez[16]
A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 2. 7C-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 4. 1NZ-Michael Pickens[5]; 5. 5D-Zach Daum[10]; 6. 9X-Paul Nienhiser[6]; 7. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr[7]; 8. 44X-Wesley Smith[16]; 9. 5-Chase Briscoe[4]; 10. 91K-Kevin Bayer[21]; 11. 18-Tony Bruce Jr[9]; 12. 7S-Kory Schudy[13]; 13. 32-Gary Taylor[8]; 14. 76E-Brady Bacon[17]; 15. 56A-Riley Kreisel[14]; 16. 11J-Justin Melton[19]; 17. 98B-Joe Boyles[22]; 18. 32T-Trey Marcham[12]; 19. 27Z-Zane Hendricks[15]; 20. 2-Ryan Hall[18]; 21. 44-Ryan Leavitt[20]; 22. 22S-Sean McClelland[11]; 23. 57W-Dustin Golobic[23]; 24. (DNS) 15X-Carson Garrett
Lap Leader(s): Cannon McIntosh 1-4, 11-30; Aaron Reutzel 5-10
Hard Charger: Kevin Bayer +11

 

(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)
 

Five First Time Winner Highlight 35th Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 4, 2020) Wrapping up the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout with 55 laps in the Outlaw A-Feature, three different leaders and a first-time winner capped off a run of five first time winners on Saturday night.
Thomas Kunzman to the early lead with Jonathan Beason in second, Kunzmen rolled to a half-second advantage before finding traffic on Lap 8, allowing Beason to close to his back bumper before the caution while working Lap 9. Glued to the bottom, Beason stayed close to Kunzman as the field worked into traffic again on Lap 19. Bobbling on the exit of turn four, the misstep allowed Beason to sneak by on the bottom.
Caution on Lap 20, Kunzman was collected by the spinning No. 61 of Eli Bookout. On the restart, Beason was able to steadily pull away. Racing to the mid-point of the feature, the cushion started to come into play as the remainder of the top five moved to the top. Starting to match speed with Beason, the No. 721 worked into traffic on Lap 31.
Slowed again on Lap 34 as fourth running Anton Hernandez flipped and collected Kyle Spence, the restart saw Emerson Axsom on the hunt, getting the lead on Lap 40. Putting distance on Beason, the closing laps saw the bottom come back into play with Beason taking a shot at the lead in the closing laps, but without the speed to pull it off, Axsom adjusted his line and was able to hold off the Broken Arrow driver by 0.262 seconds at the line. Harley Hollan from 12th was able to claw his way to a podium finish. Layden Pearson in fourth was followed by 11th starting Blake Hahn to complete the top five.
Picking up his first Outlaw Non-Wing Golden Driller, Brady Bacon charged from seventh to add to his legacy with his fourth career Tulsa Shootout victory. Trey Marcham to the early lead, the race for second was all over the track the first few laps with Cannon McIntosh finally getting ahead of the battle. Railing the cushion with Thomas Kunsman in tow, the pair began reeling in the No. 32x before the caution flew on Lap 5. Battling on the restart, McIntosh ripped the cushion to the lead on Lap 7 with the caution following soon after. Challenged by Marcham on the restart, the No. 51 held pace. Under caution again a couple laps later, a new challenger was up as Brady Bacon set his sights on the No. 51. Rolling wheel to wheel, McIntosh held off the charge, but it was not in the cards as the engine let go on Lap 19, handing the lead by Bacon with Johnny Boland nipping on his heels. Working all over the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Boland with Kris Carroll in tow missed the line on Lap 25, moving the No, 3k into second. Caution with four to go, Carroll gave it his best shot, but it was Bacon by 0.291 seconds at the line. Kris Carroll in second was followed by 15th starting Dylan Kadous. Using every inch of cushion around the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Daison Pursley crossed fourth with Johnny Boland crossing fifth.

 
In Stock Non-Wing, Pennsylvania's Alex Bright sailed to his first Tulsa Shootout victory. Trailing the first pair of laps, a restart on Lap 2 saw leader Daison Pursley drop to the deck to block the charge of Brian Carber in turn three, only to leave the cushion open for Bright to shoot past the pair off the fourth turn. Hunted by Pursley into traffic, the Locust Grove driver took a shot at the lead but was denied. Caution on Lap 16, Bright pulled away as Pursley bobbled a couple laps later; relegating the No. 5p to fifth as the caution flew for a driver stopped entering the third turn. Able to keep pace to the checkered flag, Bright held a 1.139 second advantage at the finish as Pursley fought back to a runner-up finish. Curtis Jones crossed third with Kyle Spence and Cannon McIntosh coming from ninth to complete the top five.
 

 
Picking up his second Golden Driller, and first in A-Class, Kyle Spence led start to finish win the winged division. Untouched the first third of the race, Spence found traffic on Lap 11 with a 3.001 second advantage on Joe B. Miller as the caution came on for Miller who stopped in the second turn. Trey Robb to second with Emerson Axsom in tow, the pair proceeded to trade the position several times before the No. 42a took the spot on Lap 16. Caution on Lap 19 as Spence again found traffic, the restart saw Axsom go for the lead, but was unable to pull off the slide in time. Caution on Lap 20 then Lap 23, Spence was able to fend off all advances. Taking back second, Robb rolled the the hub with Spence within striking distance. Nearly side by side as the No. 59 moved off the cushion on Lap 26, the final lap became a green, white, checkered run with Spence hold on to win by 0.465 seconds. Trey Robb in second was trailed by Emerson Axsom with Brian Carber and Frank Flud coming from 18th to complete the top five.
 

 
Dedicating her win to her Mother, Jade Avedisian picked up her first career Tulsa Shootout win. Side by side to start off the Restricted A-Feature, the advantage went to Lubbock's Brenham Crouch with Ryan Timms settling into second. Working through a trio of early restarts, Crouch kept pace over Timms with Avedisian and Gauge Garcia in tow. Easing away from the field, Crouch found the back of the field on Lap 15. Holding just over a second advantage on the No. 5t as he worked into slower traffic, that breathing room was quickly choked away as a slower car nearly tangled with the top three on Lap 19, opening the door for Jade Avedisian to slip from third to the lead. Keeping free from traffic in the closing laps, Avedisian crossed the line 0.566 seconds ahead of Brenham Crouch with Ryan Timms round out the podium. Mason Daugherty and Gauge Garcia made up the top five.
 
In Junior Sprints, Jett Barnes picked up his first career Golden Driller. Taking the lead from the right of the front row with Cash Lovenburg in tow. Caution early, the pair were inseparable with Lovenburg looking at the lead on Lap 11. Not able to complete the pass, the No. 21 worked back into Barnes' tire tracks as traffic came into play on Lap 14. Three-wide through traffic, the two California racers navigated the hub with no more than a pair of car lengths separating the two. Caution on Lap 17, two attempts at the restart saw Barnes able to hold off the charge of Lovenburg by 0.181 seconds. Garett Benson, Levi Hillier, and Lathe Griggs completed the top five.

 
Taking the win in the 600cc Modifieds, Chad Dugan dominated for his first career Golden Driller. Caution taking the field back to Lap 1, the Iowa racer quickly ran away before the caution lights came on again on Lap 6. Pulling away once more, the red lights came on as the No. 73 of Steven Shebester flipped with Abbi Buntin with nowhere to go slamming nose to nose with Shebester. Both drivers were ok. Running away once more on the restart, Dugan continued to work the hub of the Tulsa Expo Raceway with North Dakota's Timothy Estenson advancing from seventh to second. Able to keep pace following a Lap 15 restart, the margin at the finish was 1.403 seconds.
the 35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout officially received 1,397 entries with 1,364 of those entries checking in among 608 drivers. Dates for the 2021 event will be announced in the coming weeks.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).
Results
35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Combined Results: January 1-2, 2020
Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73C-Shawn Conde[3]; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson[6]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 1H-Connor Lee[7]; 6. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 7. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[9]; 8. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 9. 41T-Chase Cabre[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31M-Tres Mehler[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[2]; 3. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 4. 14-Blake Battles[5]; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell[6]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[3]; 7. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 8. (DQ) 16-Nicklas Bailey[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout[3]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[6]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 4. 12-Corbin Gurley[1]; 5. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 7. Z78-Zach Drummond[8]; 8. 13H-Brad Hannum[4]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[4]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 5. 77A-Sage Bordenave[9]; 6. 50-David Mogle[5]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 8. 99-Josh Ames[3]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Anton Hernandez[4]; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 3. W46-Whit Knisley[5]; 4. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 5. 6T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[8]; 7. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 8. 73-Jason McDougal[3]; 9. 51F-Gary Taylor[2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[5]; 3. 33M-Ryan Mueller[1]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[3]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 7. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[6]; 8. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 9. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[6]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 6. 14Q-Blaine Baxter[5]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[8]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[2]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[7]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 91S-Tyler Walton[2]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[6]; 8. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 9. 66-Jase Randolph[9]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Peterson[2]; 2. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[3]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[5]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[8]; 5. 80-Cody Caldwell[6]; 6. 7R-Andy Rein[7]; 7. 17-Robert Harbert[1]; 8. 122-Lane Warner[9]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[6]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman[5]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon[4]; 5. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 6. 95J-Jim Radney[9]; 7. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 21A-Adam Barth[1]; 3. 94-Cale Thomas[9]; 4. 17J-Jacob Johnston[3]; 5. 44K-Cory Kelley[4]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[6]; 8. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[7]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[4]; 5. 15H-Dayna Hill[7]; 6. 19-Justin Robison[3]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[5]; 8. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 9. (DQ) 5T-Ryan Timms[1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 4. 12C-Cole Christensen[2]; 5. 117-James Scott[7]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[3]; 7. 52-Cameron La Rose[6]; 8. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 18N-Noah Burlison[3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 3. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[1]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 5. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 6. 72-Chris Tarrant[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[6]; 8. 92H-Jordan Herrman[4]; 9. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[4]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[3]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[6]; 7. 21T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[9]; 9. (DQ) 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[7]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Corey Day[3]; 2. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 3. 17A-Quinn Jones[6]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[4]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[5]; 6. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[8]; 7. 13P-Justin Porter[7]; 8. 8X-Austin Shores[2]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 91M-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[3]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 02-Ashton Torgerson[9]; 7. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[6]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[1]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[5]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous[1]; 4. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith[8]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 48T-Tanner Holm[4]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[4]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson[6]; 5. 23-Josh Castro[7]; 6. 79-Matt Taylor[2]; 7. 07-Zak Gorski[1]; 8. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[5]; 2. 49-Michael Faccinto[3]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[6]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[8]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[1]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[4]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Shorthose[8]; 4. 17X-Molly Day[6]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[1]; 6. 26M-Patrick Lawson[7]; 7. 711-Ty Englehart[3]; 8. 34-KJ Snow[5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[7]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 97-Scotty Milan[8]; 5. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 6. 33-Cody Barnes[3]; 7. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[4]; 8. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[1]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 12K-Frank Galusha[6]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer[7]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[5]; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[8]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Nick McFarland[1]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[7]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 33C-Cole Tipton[2]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 32T-Drake Turner[5]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[3]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[5]; 4. 88J-Joey Amantea[6]; 5. 10K-Koda Oller[2]; 6. 27-Devin Feger[7]; 7. 26W-Cody Williams[8]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[4]
C-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Devin Feger[1]; 2. 10K-Koda Oller[4]; 3. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 4. 21T-Ty Hulsey[7]; 5. 13H-Brad Hannum[10]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[6]; 7. 72-Chris Tarrant[2]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[9]; 10. Z78-Zach Drummond[3]; 11. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[11]; 12. (DNS) 80-Cody Caldwell; 13. (DNS) 73-Jason McDougal; 14. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[10]; 2. 23T-Travis Rewerts[11]; 3. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 4. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[2]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[5]; 6. 92H-Jordan Herrman[9]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[4]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]; 9. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 10. 18P-Caleb Pence[7]; 11. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 12. (DNS) 5X-Bradley Huish; 13. (DNS) 51X-Joshua Huish; 14. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 12C-Cole Christensen[1]; 2. 14D-Jake Hagopian[5]; 3. 91A-Alec Frisell[4]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[7]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 14P-Josh Pierson[9]; 7. 12-Corbin Gurley[2]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[10]; 9. 33-Cody Barnes[6]; 10. 122-Lane Warner[8]; 11. 11S-Colton Booten[11]; 12. (DNS) 18-Wyatt Siegel; 13. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 2. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[2]; 3. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[10]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland[3]; 5. 92-Eric Paxson[4]; 6. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[9]; 9. 17-Robert Harbert[7]; 10. 32T-Drake Turner[6]; 11. 34-KJ Snow[11]; 12. (DNS) 2D-Jeffrey Abbey; 13. (DNS) 79-Matt Taylor
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 2. 5R-Ryan Rocha[1]; 3. 48T-Tanner Holm[8]; 4. 1X-Brent Crews[9]; 5. 41T-Chase Cabre[12]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[6]; 7. 1T-David Schilling[11]; 8. 22M-Rees Moran[3]; 9. 14K-Noah Key[2]; 10. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 11. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[10]; 12. 3J-Jordan Howell[7]; 13. (DNS) 07-Zak Gorski
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[1]; 2. 44K-Cory Kelley[2]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 129-Kyle Amerson[7]; 5. 66-Jase Randolph[8]; 6. 7K-Mason Keefer[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[4]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[6]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[9]; 10. (DNS) 76-Mason Caswell; 11. (DNS) 67-Jason McCoy; 12. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn; 13. (DNS) 43C-Cameron Willhite
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 2. 26-Jordan Feagle[1]; 3. 95-Paige Moss[8]; 4. 8X-Austin Shores[9]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[7]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]; 7. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 8. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 9. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 10. (DNS) 28-Austin Ullstrom; 11. (DNS) 13P-Justin Porter; 12. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 13. (DQ) 14Q-Blaine Baxter[3]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer[1]; 3. 16-Nicklas Bailey[7]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[10]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[3]; 6. 99-Josh Ames[8]; 7. 26M-Patrick Lawson[4]; 8. 711-Ty Englehart[6]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[9]; 10. 7R-Andy Rein[2]; 11. (DNS) 19-Justin Robison; 12. (DNS) 21-Caleb Stelzig; 13. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 2. 32-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 21H-Brady Bacon[4]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 5. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 6. 1$-Kortland Stephens[2]; 7. 1F-Jason Friesen[11]; 8. 1V-Johnny Boland[13]; 9. 39-Russ Disinger[14]; 10. 17M-Christian Bruno[12]; 11. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[6]; 12. 7N-Darin Naida[10]; 13. W46-Whit Knisley[8]; 14. 73T-Tanner Carrick[9]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris[4]; 3. 01-Mitchel Moles[7]; 4. 17A-Quinn Jones[6]; 5. 73C-Shawn Conde[2]; 6. 77S-Robbie Smith[5]; 7. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[11]; 8. 33M-Ryan Mueller[12]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[14]; 10. 15H-Dayna Hill[13]; 11. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[9]; 12. 96S-Brandon Sampson[10]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[8]; 14. 21J-Kameron Key[1]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout[2]; 2. 721-Jonathan Beason[4]; 3. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[3]; 5. 11A-Avery Goodman[8]; 6. 12T-Trey Robb[5]; 7. 31M-Tres Mehler[6]; 8. 47R-Tyler Rennison[11]; 9. 938-Bradley Fezard[14]; 10. 77A-Sage Bordenave[9]; 11. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 12. 7-Aidan Borden[10]; 13. 117-James Scott[13]; 14. 51-Cannon McIntosh[12]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 18N-Noah Burlison[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 2B-Nathan Benson[3]; 5. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 6. 12G-Gage Robb[5]; 7. 97-Scotty Milan[7]; 8. 6T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 9. 9M-Matt Moore[11]; 10. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[12]; 11. 17X-Molly Day[10]; 12. 34V-John Vreeland[14]; 13. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[13]; 14. 24-Ryan Shorthose[1]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 141-Corey Day[2]; 2. 91B-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 14H-Harley Hollan[4]; 4. 83C-Chance Crum[3]; 5. 7P-Jake Andreotti[5]; 6. 36K-Kris Carroll[6]; 7. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 8. 25J-Delaney Jost[9]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea[10]; 10. 14-Blake Battles[11]; 11. 23-Josh Castro[13]; 12. 4S-Spencer Hill[12]; 13. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[8]; 14. 11T-Mike Thompson[14]
Qual. 6 (10 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 1J-Ben Worth[1]; 3. 49-Michael Faccinto[7]; 4. 10R-Craig Ronk[2]; 5. 6W-Colin White[8]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[13]; 7. 87-Ashlyn Rodriguez[10]; 8. 21A-Adam Barth[9]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 10. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 11. 21L-Dylan Kadous[12]; 12. 14R-Jake Nail[14]; 13. 8L-Brian Lunsford[11]; 14. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]
Qual. 7 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[1]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[5]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[3]; 4. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 5. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 6. 23C-Trey Marcham[4]; 7. 20-Alex Bright[6]; 8. 44R-Branigan Roark[9]; 9. 9B-Brad Sutton[8]; 10. 27W-Shawn Wicker[10]; 11. 95J-Jim Radney[13]; 12. 21G-Garth Kasiner[11]; 13. 1H-Connor Lee[12]; 14. 17J-Jacob Johnston[14]
Qual. 8 (10 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[2]; 2. 91-Jared Peterson[1]; 3. 12K-Frank Galusha[3]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[6]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[12]; 6. 41E-Brian Carber[14]; 7. 54-Trey Gropp[9]; 8. 35A-Aubrey Smith[10]; 9. 94-Cale Thomas[4]; 10. 8B-Michael Bullock[8]; 11. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 12. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 13. 74-Xavier Doney[7]; 14. 91M-Chris Cochran[5]
B-Features (Top 2 advance to the LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Michael Faccinto[1]; 2. 20S-Steven Curbow[2]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones[4]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman[3]; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 6. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[6]; 7. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 8. 34V-John Vreeland[10]; 9. 27W-Shawn Wicker[9]; 10. 10K-Koda Oller[14]; 11. 44R-Branigan Roark[7]; 12. 8L-Brian Lunsford[12]; 13. 9-Chase Randall[8]; 14. 27-Devin Feger[13]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus[2]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 94-Cale Thomas[6]; 4. 6W-Colin White[3]; 5. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[5]; 6. 18N-Noah Burlison[1]; 7. 33M-Ryan Mueller[7]; 8. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[9]; 9. 28Q-Austin Quick[10]; 10. 23T-Travis Rewerts[12]; 11. 5T-Ryan Timms[11]; 12. 15H-Dayna Hill[8]; 13. (DNS) W46-Whit Knisley; 14. (DNS) 1H-Connor Lee
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[6]; 4. 14D-Jake Hagopian[12]; 5. 22L-Gage Laney[4]; 6. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 7. 87-Ashlyn Rodriguez[5]; 8. 17M-Christian Bruno[8]; 9. 23-Josh Castro[9]; 10. 47R-Tyler Rennison[7]; 11. 12C-Cole Christensen[13]; 12. 7N-Darin Naida[10]; 13. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 14. (DNS) 24-Ryan Shorthose
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 12K-Frank Galusha[1]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[2]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[4]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[5]; 6. 74-Xavier Doney[9]; 7. 71H-Mason Hannagan[7]; 8. 117-James Scott[10]; 9. 33C-Cole Tipton[11]; 10. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[8]; 11. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[12]; 12. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 13. 14R-Jake Nail[14]; 14. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[13]
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 91B-Kevin Bayer[1]; 2. 144-Damon Paul[2]; 3. 17A-Quinn Jones[3]; 4. 1V-Johnny Boland[5]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 6T-Christopher Townsend[6]; 7. 9B-Brad Sutton[7]; 8. 73T-Tanner Carrick[12]; 9. 131-Dusty Young[11]; 10. 95J-Jim Radney[9]; 11. 5R-Ryan Rocha[14]; 12. 8B-Michael Bullock[8]; 13. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[13]; 14. 7-Aidan Borden[10]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[1]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[4]; 3. 97-Scotty Milan[5]; 4. 91M-Chris Cochran[11]; 5. 02-Ashton Torgerson[9]; 6. 23C-Trey Marcham[3]; 7. 6-Nick McFarland[2]; 8. 51-Cannon McIntosh[12]; 9. 14-Blake Battles[8]; 10. 93-Matt Carr[13]; 11. 44K-Cory Kelley[14]; 12. 96S-Brandon Sampson[10]; 13. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 14. 70-Dustin Dixon[7]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Peterson[1]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[2]; 3. 31M-Tres Mehler[5]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb[4]; 5. 4S-Spencer Hill[10]; 6. 25J-Delaney Jost[6]; 7. 52-Cameron La Rose[11]; 8. 9M-Matt Moore[7]; 9. 11T-Mike Thompson[12]; 10. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[8]; 11. 73C-Shawn Conde[3]; 12. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[9]; 13. (DNS) 21L-Dylan Kadous; 14. (DNS) 26-Jordan Feagle
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[3]; 3. 20-Alex Bright[5]; 4. 77A-Sage Bordenave[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[7]; 6. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 7. 29-Scott Sawyer[12]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[9]; 9. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 10. R7-Brenden Bright[11]; 11. 17J-Jacob Johnston[10]; 12. 10R-Craig Ronk[2]; 13. (DNS) 36K-Kris Carroll; 14. (DNS) 21J-Kameron Key
LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[2]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 4. 17B-Quinton Benson[4]; 5. 2G-Brandon Rose[5]; 6. 51F-Gary Taylor[6]; 7. 144-Damon Paul[8]; 8. 10J-Blake Hahn[10]; 9. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 10. 12T-Trey Robb[11]; 11. 41E-Brian Carber[12]; 12. 91K-Kevin Bayer[15]; 13. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[14]; 14. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[16]; 15. 51B-Joe B Miller[9]; 16. 7X-Kole Kirkman[13]
A-Feature
A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[4]; 2. 721-Jonathan Beason[3]; 3. 14H-Harley Hollan[12]; 4. 11-Layden Pearson[2]; 5. 10J-Blake Hahn[11]; 6. 51B-Joe B Miller[13]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[15]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris[9]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[22]; 10. 98P-Miles Paulus[24]; 11. 49-Michael Faccinto[17]; 12. 12K-Frank Galusha[18]; 13. 2B-Nathan Benson[21]; 14. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[1]; 15. 3-Cole Roberts[16]; 16. 91-Jared Peterson[23]; 17. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 18. 32-Anton Hernandez[8]; 19. 59-Kyle Spence[10]; 20. 1J-Ben Worth[19]; 21. 141-Corey Day[6]; 22. 91B-Kevin Bayer[20]; 23. 8-Chris Andrews[14]; 24. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]
Outlaw Non-Wing
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]; 5. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 9. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]
D-Features (Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 2. 09-Isaac Barr[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[10]; 4. 91M-Chris Cochran[8]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 6. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[7]; 8. 08T-Teddy Bivert[9]; 9. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 10. 20T-Thomas Hall[3]; 11. 22P-Tucker Perry[11]; 12. (DNS) 19-Justin Robison; 13. (DNS) 81-Frank Flud
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Patocka[1]; 2. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 3. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 4. 831-Shane Weeks[4]; 5. 72-Chris Tarrant[9]; 6. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 7. 19T-Caleb Thompson[8]; 8. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[2]; 10. (DNS) 17-Robert Harbert; 11. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner; 12. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[1]; 2. 87-Kelvin Lewis[3]; 3. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 4. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[2]; 5. 129-Kyle Amerson[8]; 6. 13-John Kahl[4]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[6]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[5]; 9. (DNS) 43C-Cameron Willhite; 10. (DNS) 33W-Anthony Wommack; 11. (DNS) 72W-Kurt Westerfield; 12. (DNS) 33-Evan Harvey
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 07-Zak Gorski[6]; 2. 37B-Blake Carrick[7]; 3. 21-Caleb Stelzig[8]; 4. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 5. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[9]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[1]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[4]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[2]; 10. (DNS) 67-Jason McCoy; 11. (DNS) 23T-Travis Rewerts; 12. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[5]; 3. 117-James Scott[3]; 4. 7R-Andy Rein[6]; 5. 3W-Justin Elswick[7]; 6. 8X-Austin Shores[8]; 7. 619-Ryan Ayers[1]; 8. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[4]; 9. (DNS) 33P-Cameron Paul; 10. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn; 11. (DNS) 01-Mitchel Moles; 12. (DNS) 88C-Josh Ullstrom
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[1]; 2. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]; 3. 1P-Dylan Postier[3]; 4. 26-Jordan Feagle[4]; 5. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 6. 911-Larry Williams[2]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[5]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[8]; 9. (DNS) 44A-Adrian Cobbs; 10. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 11. (DNS) 177-Blake Mahoney; 12. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 2. 04-Kyle Jones[6]; 3. 29B-David Jacobs[4]; 4. 214-Robert Tidabach[2]; 5. 189-Wyatt Rector[5]; 6. 84C-Chris Roseland[7]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[3]; 8. (DNS) 29P-Brian Potter; 9. (DNS) 18N-Noah Burlison; 10. (DNS) 3T-Trevor McIntire; 11. (DNS) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 12. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[8]; 3. 59J-Richie Harvey[2]; 4. 99-Josh Ames[6]; 5. 17X-Molly Day[5]; 6. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[3]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[9]; 10. (DNS) 88K-Kelsey Gray; 11. (DNS) 14P-Josh Pierson; 12. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
C-Features (Top 2 advance to corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 84-Dave Nicholson[1]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[4]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[10]; 4. 09-Isaac Barr[11]; 5. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 6. 99B-Gunner Bowden[9]; 7. 34V-John Vreeland[5]; 8. 92-Eric Paxson[8]; 9. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 10. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[7]; 11. 25J-Delaney Jost[6]; 12. (DNS) 2D-Jeffrey Abbey; 13. (DNS) 15H-Dayna Hill; 14. (DNS) 32T-Drake Turner
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 2. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[3]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[8]; 4. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[6]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 44K-Cory Kelley[5]; 9. 33X-Justin Patocka[10]; 10. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]; 11. 12L-John Campbell[11]; 12. (DNS) W46-Whit Knisley; 13. (DNS) 28M-Ace McCarthy; 14. (DNS) 938-Bradley Fezard
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 91S-Tyler Walton[1]; 2. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 3. 71H-Mason Hannagan[3]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[11]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[13]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 9. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 10. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 11. 70G-Kolton Garris[9]; 12. 10K-Koda Oller[4]; 13. 38M-Koert Mehler[10]; 14. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[1]; 2. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11C-Darren Brown[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[10]; 6. 30K-Weldon Buford[9]; 7. 50-David Mogle[12]; 8. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]; 9. 9H-Kaden Holm[7]; 10. 37B-Blake Carrick[13]; 11. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 12. 66-Jase Randolph[11]; 13. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 14. (DNS) 07-Zak Gorski
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[13]; 3. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 4. 95M-Preston Lattomus[1]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[7]; 6. 55-Dalton Burley[4]; 7. 7N-Darin Naida[6]; 8. 71-Bradyn Baker[8]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[5]; 10. 61-Luke Lucas[12]; 11. 9K-Kieran Casillas[3]; 12. 11F-Ryan Fulk[11]; 13. 58-David Beasley[10]; 14. (DNS) 20N-Andrew Neff
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[4]; 2. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[2]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[1]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[5]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[12]; 6. 139-Brandon Moeller[13]; 7. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]; 9. 71M-Matt McDade[7]; 10. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 11. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 12. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[6]; 13. 26W-Cody Williams[9]; 14. 24L-Jared Peterson[14]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[2]; 2. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 3. 29C-Colton Corbin[3]; 4. 22K-Joey Klemish[10]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[5]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[8]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson[11]; 8. 47-Austin Helt[4]; 9. 31X-Shad Getz[9]; 10. 3S-Stephen Smith[1]; 11. 1E-Emilio Hoover[6]; 12. 04-Kyle Jones[12]; 13. (DNS) 17H-Hunter Little; 14. (DNS) 47R-Tyler Rennison
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[7]; 2. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[12]; 3. 29W-Mike Walling[4]; 4. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[3]; 5. 23P-Trevor Peden[1]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[8]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[11]; 8. 12-Corbin Gurley[5]; 9. 36R-Kevin Reed[10]; 10. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 11. 27-Devin Feger[9]; 12. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 13. 22-Curtis Jones[13]; 14. (DNS) 38-Karson Battarbee
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[4]; 4. 41J-Chase Cabre[3]; 5. 721-Jonathan Beason[7]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[8]; 7. 93-Matt Carr[2]; 8. 121-Cody Carter[9]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow[14]; 10. 6K-John Kilmer[13]; 11. 75-Kale Drake[11]; 12. 16T-Alec Carberry[6]; 13. 97-Scotty Milan[12]; 14. 51X-Joshua Huish[10]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[2]; 3. 38J-Jimmy Wood[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb[9]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 7. 91K-Kevin Bayer[13]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey[4]; 9. 39-Russ Disinger[6]; 10. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 11. 9M-Matt Moore[14]; 12. 12A-Jadon Rogers[10]; 13. 10E-Matt Ebarb[12]; 14. 28-Austin Ullstrom[11]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[5]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[1]; 5. 41E-Brian Carber[9]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[6]; 7. 7B-Kenton Brewer[11]; 8. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 9. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[7]; 10. 11T-Mike Thompson[13]; 11. 44C-Cody Price[12]; 12. 8L-Brian Lunsford[14]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[8]; 14. 57-Jacob Lucas[10]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[1]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[2]; 3. 17B-Quinton Benson[6]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[7]; 6. 08-Jace McIntosh[8]; 7. 73T-Tanner Carrick[10]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms[9]; 9. 21T-Ty Hulsey[13]; 10. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[12]; 11. 83C-Chance Crum[3]; 12. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 13. 7K-Mason Keefer[14]; 14. 9-Chase Randall[5]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[4]; 3. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 5. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 6. 6W-Colin White[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan[11]; 9. 51K-Caleb Martin[8]; 10. 15X-Anton Hernandez[10]; 11. 55X-Reece Shelton[12]; 12. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 13. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[9]; 14. 17S-Baron Silva[13]
Qual. 6 (10 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 2. 2G-Brandon Rose[1]; 3. 10J-Blake Hahn[2]; 4. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 5. 144-Damon Paul[4]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 7. 95J-Jim Radney[6]; 8. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 9. 21A-Adam Barth[13]; 10. 17A-Quinn Jones[14]; 11. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[11]; 12. 88-Tony Penick[9]; 13. 7-Aidan Borden[12]; 14. 48T-Tanner Holm[10]
Qual. 7 (10 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[8]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[3]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[4]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 34-KJ Snow[10]; 7. 33M-Ryan Mueller[2]; 8. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[5]; 9. 47K-Kevin Nouse[6]; 10. 25-Jason Tracy[13]; 11. 110-Karter Battarbee[14]; 12. 33N-Ty Nevins[9]; 13. 15W-Lee Walchli[12]; 14. 18P-Caleb Pence[11]
Qual. 8 (10 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[12]; 7. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[5]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 9. 28P-Grady Mercer[11]; 10. 66J-Holden Jennings[3]; 11. 36B-Craig Carroll[10]; 12. 10R-Craig Ronk[8]; 13. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 14. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
B-Features (Top 2 advance to the LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[2]; 4. 34-KJ Snow[4]; 5. 6K-John Kilmer[8]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[7]; 7. 95J-Jim Radney[6]; 8. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[10]; 9. 9-Chase Randall[12]; 10. 84-Dave Nicholson[13]; 11. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 12. 15X-Anton Hernandez[9]; 13. 7B-Kenton Brewer[5]; 14. (DNS) 4G-Cody Gray
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[1]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[3]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[2]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[4]; 6. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 7. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[6]; 8. 110-Karter Battarbee[9]; 9. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[11]; 10. 8L-Brian Lunsford[10]; 11. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[13]; 12. 51X-Joshua Huish[12]; 13. 11T-Mike Thompson[8]; 14. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 51F-Gary Taylor[2]; 2. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 3. 38J-Jimmy Wood[1]; 4. 73T-Tanner Carrick[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[8]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan[6]; 7. 57-Jacob Lucas[12]; 8. 9M-Matt Moore[9]; 9. 7K-Mason Keefer[11]; 10. 16T-Alec Carberry[10]; 11. 08K-Brad Best[14]; 12. 91S-Tyler Walton[13]; 13. 10X-Thomas Hassler[7]; 14. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[1]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[5]; 3. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 4. 48T-Tanner Holm[12]; 5. 51K-Caleb Martin[8]; 6. 41J-Chase Cabre[2]; 7. 28P-Grady Mercer[7]; 8. 6-Nick McFarland[14]; 9. 721-Jonathan Beason[3]; 10. 0E-Brandon Shaw[13]; 11. 08-Jace McIntosh[4]; 12. (DNS) 35A-Aubrey Smith; 13. (DNS) 44C-Cody Price; 14. (DNS) 18S-Aidan Salisbury
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[1]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[2]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 5. R7-Brenden Bright[13]; 6. 321-Chad Winfrey[4]; 7. 17S-Baron Silva[12]; 8. 97-Scotty Milan[10]; 9. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[11]; 10. 66J-Holden Jennings[8]; 11. 02-Ashton Torgerson[5]; 12. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 13. 121-Cody Carter[6]; 14. (DNS) 12A-Jadon Rogers
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 21J-Kameron Key[2]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[11]; 5. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 6. 75-Kale Drake[7]; 7. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[13]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[9]; 9. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[5]; 10. 25X-Matt Sargent[1]; 11. 93-Matt Carr[3]; 12. 88-Tony Penick[10]; 13. 28-Austin Ullstrom[12]; 14. (DNS) G5-Jason Setser
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 4. 21T-Ty Hulsey[6]; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen[4]; 6. 33M-Ryan Mueller[5]; 7. 47K-Kevin Nouse[7]; 8. 76-Mason Caswell[9]; 9. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 10. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[11]; 11. 33N-Ty Nevins[10]; 12. 8B-Michael Bullock[12]; 13. (DNS) 7-Aidan Borden; 14. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[1]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[2]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[6]; 4. C2-Chase Porter[3]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 6. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 7. 77S-Robbie Smith[10]; 8. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 9. 36B-Craig Carroll[8]; 10. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 11. (DNS) 17A-Quinn Jones; 12. (DNS) 10R-Craig Ronk; 13. (DNS) 3M-Shawn Mahaffey; 14. (DNS) 15W-Lee Walchli
LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[2]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 4. 17B-Quinton Benson[4]; 5. 2G-Brandon Rose[5]; 6. 51F-Gary Taylor[6]; 7. 144-Damon Paul[8]; 8. 10J-Blake Hahn[10]; 9. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 10. 12T-Trey Robb[11]; 11. 41E-Brian Carber[12]; 12. 91K-Kevin Bayer[15]; 13. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[14]; 14. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[16]; 15. 51B-Joe B Miller[9]; 16. 7X-Kole Kirkman[13]
A-Feature
A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[12]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous[15]; 4. 5P-Daison Pursley[13]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 6. 17B-Quinton Benson[20]; 7. 32X-Trey Marcham[1]; 8. 7P-Jake Andreotti[16]; 9. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[5]; 10. 1H-Connor Lee[7]; 11. 10J-Blake Hahn[24]; 12. 1J-Ben Worth[9]; 13. 42A-Emerson Axsom[19]; 14. 51-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 15. 2G-Brandon Rose[21]; 16. 20-Alex Bright[17]; 17. 59-Kyle Spence[4]; 18. 8-Chris Andrews[10]; 19. 12G-Gage Robb[14]; 20. 73-Jason McDougal[11]; 21. 144-Damon Paul[23]; 22. 51F-Gary Taylor[22]; 23. 11A-Avery Goodman[18]; 24. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[6]
A-Class
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 20W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 30-Jacob Barton[3]; 4. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 5. 25B-Blaine Baxter[8]; 6. 80K-Kris Warner[7]; 7. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 8. 4-Ben McFarland[2]; 9. 22G-Jared McIntyre[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99B-Gunner Bowden[3]; 3. 44T-Kole Kirkman[9]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[2]; 6. 41N-Zak Gorski[7]; 7. 33X-Justin Patocka[4]; 8. 32A-Troy Leonard[5]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison[3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 3. C2-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 751-Mal Mullens[9]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[2]; 6. 8B-Cody Barnes[4]; 7. 5$-Emilee Lowry[8]; 8. 12E-Emme Hughes[1]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[6]; 2. 4H-Harley Hollan[5]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey[1]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[4]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[2]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[7]; 8. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 9. (DNS) 17K-Braden Knipmeyer
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 7. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 8. 26-Jordan Feagle[9]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jim Woods[1]; 2. 41X-Corey Day[5]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 4. 11J-Joey Starnes[7]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[4]; 6. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 8. C28-Chelby Hinton[8]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[6]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Josh Castro[1]; 2. 36K-Kris Carroll[5]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[4]; 4. 3S-Stephen Smith[2]; 5. 86X-Tanner Johnson[3]; 6. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 7. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[8]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[6]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[2]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 44B-Lee Walchli[8]; 7. 33-Cody Barnes[5]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 9. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[3]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[6]; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson[7]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]; 6. 33W-Anthony Wommack[2]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 16-Brittany Trogdon[4]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[1]; 2. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 3. 29A-Scott Sawyer[3]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 22M-Rees Moran[6]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[4]; 8. 74-Xavier Doney[8]; 9. 47-Austin Helt[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 28M-Ace McCarthy[2]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores[4]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[3]; 6. 65X-Cody Christensen[8]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[7]; 8. 91-Bash Ferguson[9]; 9. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel[2]; 5. 29D-Blake Dacus[5]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 7. 15-Mason Daugherty[6]; 8. 4S-Spencer Hill[4]; 9. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 5B-Bobby Elliott[1]; 3. 19-Justin Robison[2]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 5. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[9]; 6. 96-Jayson Campbell[7]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[4]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp[6]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 3. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[3]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[1]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[9]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[8]; 9. 47K-Cory Kelley[7]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[5]; 5. 42-Grady Mercer[6]; 6. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 7. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[8]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[3]; 2. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[1]; 3. 880-Austin Torgerson[4]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[2]; 5. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 6. 24G-Greyson Springer[8]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[7]; 8. 23K-Jordan Kluver[5]; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson[9]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 3. 56-Jace Park[4]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[6]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 6. 13-Evie Dean[5]; 7. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[1]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 3A-Drake Edwards[2]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[5]; 6. 20T-Thomas Hall[6]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 8. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[4]; 9. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[1]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[9]; 4. 75M-Malachi Mullens[2]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[7]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[8]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[4]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[5]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 4. 36B-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[6]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 2. 12U-Tyler Devenport[1]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[2]; 4. 57-Jacob Lucas[8]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 66J-Holden Jennings[6]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[4]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[1]; 2. 1J-Ben Worth[6]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[4]; 4. 17T-Tyler Walton[7]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[9]; 6. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 7. 91A-Alec Frisell[8]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 9. 1V-Johnny Boland[2]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[3]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 3. 110-Karter Battarbee[5]; 4. 14P-Josh Pierson[1]; 5. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[4]; 7. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 8. 24-Ryan Shorthose[7]; 9. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[3]; 2. 88K-Kelsey Gray[2]; 3. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 4. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 5. 73C-Shawn Conde[8]; 6. 79-Ron Dennis[9]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[1]; 8. 95F-Michael Frantz[4]; 9. 29-Drew Sawyer[6]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[6]; 3. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[3]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 5. 99O-Brett Osborn[5]; 6. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 7. (DNS) 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. (DNS) 20L-Lucas Logue; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow[3]; 2. 21B-Adam Barth[2]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[8]; 4. 20-Alex Bright[9]; 5. 21A-Alyson Colby[6]; 6. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 7. 07X-Troy Morris[1]; 8. 87C-Cody Hill[7]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Jace McIntosh[7]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 3. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 4. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[2]; 6. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 7. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 8. 413-Charles Corte[1]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Ryan Rocha[2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[8]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[6]; 6. 70-Dustin Dixon[7]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[9]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 9. 13P-Justin Porter[5]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Keegan Brewer[4]; 2. 6W-Colin White[8]; 3. 7B-Kenton Brewer[5]; 4. 40X-Cody Freeman[3]; 5. 9B-Brad Sutton[7]; 6. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 7. 84C-Chris Roseland[2]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[6]; 9. (DNS) 10K-Koda Oller
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 3. 71E-Caden Englehart[2]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[7]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[4]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom[3]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[2]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[3]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 5. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[8]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[7]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 41T-Weldon Buford[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[3]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 5. 29W-Mike Walling[7]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[9]; 7. 70G-Kolton Garris[5]; 8. 69-AJ Holmes[8]; 9. 18E-Steve Finn[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[3]; 3. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 4. 92-Jordan Herrman[1]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston[8]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[5]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[7]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[4]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 2. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus[5]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[3]; 6. 7T-Taylor Neilson[6]; 7. 29B-John Binz[8]; 8. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[7]
D-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33W-Anthony Wommack[1]; 2. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[2]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[3]; 4. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 5. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[4]; 6. 4M-Matt Carr[10]; 7. 4S-Spencer Hill[6]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[8]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[7]; 10. 84C-Chris Roseland[5]; 11. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr; 12. (DNS) 66J-Holden Jennings
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Shorthose[4]; 3. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 5. 35-Logan Calderwood[8]; 6. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[5]; 7. C28-Chelby Hinton[3]; 8. 177-Blake Mahoney[7]; 9. (DNS) 14D-Jake Hagopian; 10. (DNS) 18S-Aidan Salisbury; 11. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best; 12. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bryce Lucius[1]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[4]; 4. 87C-Cody Hill[5]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[7]; 6. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[12]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[3]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[9]; 9. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[11]; 11. (DNS) 7V-Logan Reynolds; 12. (DNS) 23J-Matthew Jones
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Mitchel Moles[1]; 2. 15-Mason Daugherty[2]; 3. 95F-Michael Frantz[7]; 4. 10K-Koda Oller[12]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[5]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[4]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[10]; 10. 69-AJ Holmes[6]; 11. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[11]; 12. (DNS) 88C-Joshua Ullstrom
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Jordan Feagle[2]; 2. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 3. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 4. 29-Drew Sawyer[9]; 5. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[11]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[1]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[4]; 9. 12L-John Campbell[7]; 10. (DNS) 32A-Troy Leonard; 11. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood; 12. (DNS) 47K-Cory Kelley
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka[3]; 3. 13T-Tyler Nabors[2]; 4. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[4]; 5. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 6. 12E-Emme Hughes[8]; 7. 23K-Jordan Kluver[6]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[10]; 9. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 10. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre; 11. (DNS) 22G-Jared McIntyre; 12. (DNS) 44-Samuel Holt
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 8R-Ryker Pace[3]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[4]; 3. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 4. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]; 5. 40G-Jason Gariss[1]; 6. 12M-Madison Getz[8]; 7. 17X-Benjamin Barbo[11]; 8. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 9. (DNS) 29P-Brian Potter; 10. (DNS) P1-Parker Leek; 11. (DNS) 28-Austin Ullstrom; 12. (DNS) 13P-Justin Porter
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 59J-Richie Harvey[1]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 3. 33-Cody Barnes[2]; 4. 08P-Danny Padilla[4]; 5. 8B-Cody Barnes[9]; 6. 16-Brittany Trogdon[6]; 7. 99D-Dakota Ricks[5]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[7]; 9. 413-Charles Corte[8]; 10. (DNS) 29B-John Binz; 11. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 12. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood
C-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37B-Blake Carrick[3]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon[9]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 11T-Mike Thompson[7]; 6. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[12]; 7. 33W-Anthony Wommack[13]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[14]; 9. 95-Paige Moss[11]; 10. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 11. 13M-Marcos Mendez[10]; 12. 75M-Malachi Mullens[6]; 13. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[1]; 14. 42-Grady Mercer[5]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 3. 91A-Alec Frisell[12]; 4. 7N-Darin Naida[1]; 5. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 6. 51X-Joshua Huish[3]; 7. 80K-Kris Warner[8]; 8. 30X-John Crowder[10]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[5]; 10. 21-Caleb Stelzig[13]; 11. 92-Jordan Herrman[7]; 12. 24-Ryan Shorthose[14]; 13. 96S-Brandon Sampson[9]; 14. 11F-Ryan Fulk[11]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 65X-Cody Christensen[6]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 6. 29D-Blake Dacus[7]; 7. 22M-Rees Moran[14]; 8. 44X-Trevin Littleton[10]; 9. 32-Bryce Lucius[13]; 10. 21A-Alyson Colby[5]; 11. 86X-Tanner Johnson[9]; 12. 20T-Thomas Hall[11]; 13. 41N-Zak Gorski[8]; 14. 12-Corbin Gurley[12]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 2. 16X-Danny Davidson[3]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[13]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[5]; 6. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[9]; 7. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 8. 10X-Thomas Hassler[10]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[7]; 10. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 11. 7T-Taylor Neilson[11]; 12. 19-Justin Robison[1]; 13. 15-Mason Daugherty[14]; 14. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[4]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[6]; 7. 74T-TJ Thompson[7]; 8. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 9. 15K-Creed Kemenah[10]; 10. 26-Jordan Feagle[11]; 11. 13-Evie Dean[9]; 12. 70G-Kolton Garris[13]; 13. 10D-Devon Debrick[12]; 14. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3A-Drake Edwards[1]; 2. 36B-Chad Boespflug[2]; 3. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[5]; 6. 25-Jason Tracy[9]; 7. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 8. 7S-Kaden Smith[10]; 9. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 10. 33X-Justin Patocka[14]; 11. 07X-Troy Morris[13]; 12. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[11]; 13. 4E-Mariah Ede[12]; 14. 99O-Brett Osborn[7]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[2]; 2. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[4]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[6]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[3]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[1]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 7. 6-Christopher Townsend[11]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 9. 95M-Preston Lattomus[9]; 10. 33C-Cole Tipton[8]; 11. 5X-Bradley Huish[12]; 12. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[10]; 13. 8R-Ryker Pace[13]; 14. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[14]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 71E-Caden Englehart[1]; 2. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 3. 55X-Reece Shelton[5]; 4. 99R-Nathan Rainey[2]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[7]; 6. 12B-David Jacobs[10]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[8]; 8. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 9. 59J-Richie Harvey[11]; 10. 71-Bradyn Baker[13]; 11. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 12. 77M-Rob McClain[12]; 13. 5$-Emilee Lowry[9]; 14. (DNS) 33K-Jack Kassik
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[1]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[4]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[5]; 5. 44T-Kole Kirkman[3]; 6. 11A-Avery Goodman[6]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[7]; 9. 5E-Austin Shores[13]; 10. 17T-Tyler Walton[11]; 11. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[10]; 12. 57-Jacob Lucas[9]; 13. 88R-Ryder Laplante[12]; 14. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 3. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 6. 99B-Gunner Bowden[9]; 7. 36T-Ty Hulsey[6]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 9. 76-Mason Caswell[11]; 10. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 11. 110-Karter Battarbee[10]; 12. 17M-Christian Bruno[12]; 13. U2-Ryan Cotney[14]; 14. 77S-Robbie Smith[5]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[4]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 3. 35A-Aubrey Smith[1]; 4. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson[8]; 7. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer[3]; 9. 5R-Ryan Rocha[5]; 10. 73C-Shawn Conde[13]; 11. 21G-Garth Kasiner[9]; 12. 17H-Hunter Little[10]; 13. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[12]; 14. (DNS) 34D-Devon Courtnier
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[3]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[1]; 3. 12T-Trey Robb[4]; 4. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 5. 12D-Kyle Amerson[5]; 6. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 2B-Nathan Benson[2]; 8. 41T-Weldon Buford[8]; 9. 51K-Caleb Martin[10]; 10. 73T-Tanner Carrick[9]; 11. 14A-Jim Radney[11]; 12. 14-Blake Battles[12]; 13. 17J-Jacob Johnston[14]; 14. 56-Jace Park[13]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 41X-Corey Day[1]; 2. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 3. 5P-Daison Pursley[7]; 4. 4H-Harley Hollan[3]; 5. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 7. 6W-Colin White[4]; 8. 28M-Ace McCarthy[11]; 9. 751-Mal Mullens[5]; 10. 1$-Kortland Stephens[13]; 11. 5B-Bobby Elliott[12]; 12. 30-Jacob Barton[14]; 13. 7B-Kenton Brewer[10]; 14. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[8]
Qual. 6 (10 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[3]; 3. 141-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 20-Alex Bright[5]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 7. 8-Chris Andrews[7]; 8. 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 9. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 10. 88J-Joey Amantea[14]; 11. 97-Scotty Milan[6]; 12. 22U-Todd Uber[13]; 13. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[12]; 14. 68-Landon Ellis[11]
Qual. 7 (10 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[1]; 3. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 4. 23C-Trey Marcham[9]; 5. 29A-Scott Sawyer[14]; 6. 83-Jim Woods[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[11]; 8. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[13]; 9. 11J-Joey Starnes[10]; 10. 11-Layden Pearson[7]; 11. 12U-Tyler Devenport[12]; 12. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 13. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 14. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[5]
Qual. 8 (10 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[1]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 1J-Ben Worth[3]; 5. 24S-Colby Sokol[7]; 6. C2-Chase Porter[9]; 7. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 8. 23-Josh Castro[6]; 9. 2G-Brandon Rose[12]; 10. 21J-Kameron Key[10]; 11. 25B-Blaine Baxter[13]; 12. 20W-Shawn Wicker[5]; 13. 21B-Adam Barth[11]; 14. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]
B-Features (Top 2 advance to the LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman[5]; 4. 1J-Ben Worth[3]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[4]; 6. 77S-Robbie Smith[12]; 7. 25B-Blaine Baxter[9]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[13]; 9. 79-Ron Dennis[14]; 10. 88J-Joey Amantea[8]; 11. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[10]; 12. 21H-Keegan Brewer[6]; 13. U2-Ryan Cotney[11]; 14. 1T-David Schilling[7]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 1X-Brent Crews[1]; 3. 12D-Kyle Amerson[4]; 4. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 5. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 6. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 7. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 8. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[12]; 9. 9M-Matt Moore[13]; 10. 11J-Joey Starnes[8]; 11. 17J-Jacob Johnston[11]; 12. 30-Jacob Barton[10]; 13. 7-Aidan Borden[14]; 14. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[5]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 29A-Scott Sawyer[1]; 2. 54-Trey Gropp[2]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[6]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 5. 6W-Colin White[4]; 6. 57-Jacob Lucas[10]; 7. 751-Mal Mullens[8]; 8. 23-Josh Castro[7]; 9. 65X-Cody Christensen[13]; 10. 12U-Tyler Devenport[9]; 11. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[12]; 12. 5A-Ava Gropp[14]; 13. 7B-Kenton Brewer[11]; 14. 73-Jason McDougal[3]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[2]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[1]; 3. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 4. 44T-Kole Kirkman[3]; 5. 83-Jim Woods[5]; 6. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 7. 3-Cole Roberts[10]; 8. 18P-Caleb Pence[7]; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson[11]; 10. 22U-Todd Uber[9]; 11. 98P-Miles Paulus[6]; 12. (DNS) 311-Ayrton Gennetten; 13. (DNS) 51K-Caleb Martin; 14. (DNS) 34D-Devon Courtnier
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[1]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. R7-Brenden Bright[2]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[5]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 6. 17M-Christian Bruno[10]; 7. 5E-Austin Shores[6]; 8. 99-Craig Ronk[13]; 9. 938-Bradley Fezard[14]; 10. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[11]; 11. 21G-Garth Kasiner[9]; 12. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[12]; 13. 73C-Shawn Conde[7]; 14. 17T-Tyler Walton[8]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow[1]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[5]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[3]; 4. 2B-Nathan Benson[4]; 5. 02-Ashton Torgerson[6]; 6. 880-Austin Torgerson[2]; 7. 14A-Jim Radney[8]; 8. 73T-Tanner Carrick[7]; 9. 7A-Charlie Allen[10]; 10. 36B-Craig Carroll; 11. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[9]; 12. 3A-Drake Edwards[11]; 13. (DNS) 17H-Hunter Little; 14. (DNS) 144-Damon Paul
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[1]; 4. 11-Layden Pearson[8]; 5. 5R-Ryan Rocha[7]; 6. 97-Scotty Milan[9]; 7. 20S-Steven Curbow[13]; 8. 56-Jace Park[12]; 9. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[14]; 10. 88K-Kelsey Gray[4]; 11. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 12. 20W-Shawn Wicker[10]; 13. 21B-Adam Barth[11]; 14. 41T-Weldon Buford[6]
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 8K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 2. 99B-Gunner Bowden[3]; 3. 4H-Harley Hollan[2]; 4. 47R-Tyler Rennison[4]; 5. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[5]; 7. 2G-Brandon Rose[6]; 8. 14-Blake Battles[10]; 9. 1F-Jason Friesen[9]; 10. 1$-Kortland Stephens[7]; 11. 88R-Ryder Laplante[11]; 12. 71E-Caden Englehart[13]; 13. W46-Whit Knisley[14]; 14. 68-Landon Ellis[12]
LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 2. 74-Xavier Doney[6]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[11]; 6. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 7. 7J-JW Henderson[2]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris[12]; 9. 22M-Rees Moran[14]; 10. M16-Conner Thomas[15]; 11. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[13]; 12. 88G-Grant Schaadt[3]; 13. 71-Bradyn Baker[9]; 14. 5F-Freddy Rowland[16]; 15. 52J-Conner Long[7]
A-Feature
A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[8]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[7]; 4. 141-Brian Carber[10]; 5. 81-Frank Flud[18]; 6. 12G-Gage Robb[5]; 7. 41X-Corey Day[14]; 8. 08-Jace McIntosh[3]; 9. 29A-Scott Sawyer[20]; 10. 8K-Kevin Bayer[19]; 11. 36K-Kris Carroll[15]; 12. 24L-Jared Peterson[9]; 13. 7P-Jake Andreotti[12]; 14. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[24]; 15. 4G-Cody Gray[6]; 16. 34-KJ Snow[21]; 17. 1X-Brent Crews[23]; 18. 25X-Matt Sargent[16]; 19. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[1]; 20. 9-Chase Randall[11]; 21. 5P-Daison Pursley[17]; 22. 28Q-Austin Quick[13]; 23. 35A-Aubrey Smith[22]; 24. 51B-Joe B Miller[4]
Stock Non-Wing
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33K-Jack Kassik[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 4. 11X-Jack Hoyer[9]; 5. 121-Cody Carter[8]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 12M-Madison Getz[2]; 8. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Weldon Buford[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[5]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[3]; 5. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]; 6. 1$-Kortland Stephens[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[1]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland[9]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[2]; 3. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[7]; 4. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 5. 12G-Gage Robb[9]; 6. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[5]; 9. 77S-Robbie Smith[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Penick[1]; 2. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[7]; 4. 29P-Brian Potter[3]; 5. 22P-Tucker Perry[4]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 7. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 8. 1E-Emilio Hoover[8]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[3]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[4]; 4. 28M-Ace McCarthy[8]; 5. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 6. 17M-Christian Bruno[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[1]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 9. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 2. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 3. 96-Jayson Campbell[5]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 5. 17-Robert Harbert[3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas[4]; 7. 25B-Blaine Baxter[6]; 8. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 9. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Hyland[2]; 2. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 3. 23J-Matthew Jones[9]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller[1]; 5. 26-Jordan Feagle[5]; 6. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[2]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 3. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[3]; 4. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[9]; 6. 44-Samuel Holt[1]; 7. 00-Tony Sinquefield[8]; 8. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[5]; 9. 75T-Ty Merrill[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[9]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 4. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[2]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[5]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[4]; 9. 3W-Will Scribner[8]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Adam Barth[4]; 2. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 3. 7V-Logan Reynolds[8]; 4. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 3. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[2]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 8. 1J-Ben Worth[4]; 9. 13M-Marcos Mendez[1]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7B-Kenton Brewer[1]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 4. 33X-Justin Patocka[5]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[4]; 6. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[8]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 9. 110-Karter Battarbee[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson[4]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 4. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[3]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[5]; 6. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 7. 45-Tyler Drummond[8]; 8. 29C-Colton Corbin[7]; 9. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 3. 28P-Grady Mercer[5]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 5. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 6. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[8]; 8. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[6]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[7]; 6. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 7. 22U-Todd Uber[2]; 8. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 9. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Jake Hagopian[2]; 2. 4M-Matt Carr[1]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 4. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[7]; 5. 04-Kyle Jones[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[8]; 8. 7W-Tony Ogden[3]; 9. 6W-Colin White[5]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 55X-Reece Shelton[2]; 5. 55-Dalton Burley[7]; 6. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[1]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter[1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[4]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 6. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 7. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 8. 14H-Carson Hocevar[8]; 9. 41D-Corey Day[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[4]; 4. 57T-Kyle Thompson[6]; 5. 68-Landon Ellis[7]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[8]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[5]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[3]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 3. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 4. 15X-Anton Hernandez[8]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[6]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 7. 41S-Chase Cabre[2]; 8. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[8]; 6. 5E-Daphne Harvey[3]; 7. 4E-Mariah Ede[2]; 8. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 9. 8B-Cody Barnes[5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[7]; 3. 47K-Cory Kelley[8]; 4. 12L-John Campbell[4]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[5]; 6. 44R-Branigan Roark[3]; 7. 35T-Scott Thompson[6]; 8. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 2. 56-Jace Park[6]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston[7]; 4. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[5]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 33-Kolton Nimrod[4]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[2]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[3]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[8]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 3. 8L-Brian Lunsford[7]; 4. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 1K-Kevin Morris[3]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 7. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 8. 5$-Emilee Lowry[6]; 9. 11Z-Justin Calvert[1]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[3]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 6. C28-Chelby Hinton[7]; 7. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 8. 76X-Ruben Morris[8]; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 20W-Shawn Wicker[3]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 3. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]; 4. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[7]; 5. 58-David Beasley[4]; 6. 27D-Koda Oller[2]; 7. 13-John Kahl[1]; 8. G11-Larry Williams[8]; 9. 4S-Spencer Hill[5]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[9]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[5]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[3]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. 79-Ron Dennis[7]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[9]; 2. 19T-Caleb Thompson[1]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[5]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[3]; 8. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[4]; 9. 99R-Nathan Rainey[6]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[3]; 2. 101-Brock Berreth[2]; 3. 41X-Cody Bryson[4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[5]; 5. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 6. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 7. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[6]; 8. 12T-Trey Robb[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[1]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[3]; 2. 3L-Jimmy Leal[4]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[1]; 4. 08K-Brad Best[6]; 5. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 7. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 8. 47W-Jake Davis[8]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 880-Austin Torgerson[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey[1]; 4. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 23X-John Todd Jr[5]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[2]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[6]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[9]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[7]; 3. 57-Jacob Lucas[4]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman[8]; 5. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[5]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 8. 15B-Brock Cottrell[9]; 9. (DQ) 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus[1]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 3. 41B-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 5. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 6. 20L-Lucas Logue[2]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 9. (DQ) 12-Corbin Gurley[5]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[2]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 7. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[8]; 8. 112-Scott Smith[7]
Heat 35 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brad Sutton[4]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 3. 12D-Kyle Amerson[6]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 7. 00G-Milton Goolsby[7]; 8. 117-James Scott[5]
Heat 36 (8 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[2]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[4]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[7]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[1]; 7. 177-Blake Mahoney[8]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]
Heat 37 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[4]; 4. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[7]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[2]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 8. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey
D-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 2. 01-Mitchel Moles[5]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[4]; 4. 44X-Trevin Littleton[3]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[1]; 7. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]; 10. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 11. (DNS) 12T-Trey Robb; 12. (DNS) 411-Ben Brown; 13. (DNS) 110-Karter Battarbee; 14. (DNS) 99R-Nathan Rainey; 15. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer; 16. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Tomas Partington[1]; 2. 15K-Creed Kemenah[3]; 3. 86-Ryan Thomas[5]; 4. 99B-Gunner Bowden[4]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[11]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[8]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[13]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[12]; 10. 3W-Will Scribner[10]; 11. 112-Scott Smith[7]; 12. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 13. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]; 14. (DNS) 88R-Ryder Laplante; 15. (DNS) 20S-Steven Curbow
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6W-Colin White[8]; 2. 45-Tyler Drummond[1]; 3. 1E-Emilio Hoover[4]; 4. 36B-Craig Carroll[3]; 5. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 6. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 8. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 9. 117-James Scott[7]; 10. (DNS) 66J-Holden Jennings; 11. (DNS) 14P-Josh Pierson; 12. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre; 13. (DNS) 41D-Corey Day; 14. (DNS) 14A-Jim Radney; 15. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 43-Spencer Mason[2]; 2. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[10]; 3. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 4. 19-Justin Robison[6]; 5. 08P-Danny Padilla[3]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[8]; 8. 8B-Cody Barnes[12]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[13]; 10. 5$-Emilee Lowry[9]; 11. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 12. 44B-Lee Walchli[4]; 13. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[11]; 14. (DNS) 69-AJ Holmes; 15. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 14H-Carson Hocevar[6]; 2. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[12]; 4. 7W-Tony Ogden[11]; 5. 2A-Adam Miller[10]; 6. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 7. 27D-Koda Oller[3]; 8. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[4]; 9. 35T-Scott Thompson[5]; 10. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[8]; 11. 11Z-Justin Calvert[13]; 12. 831-Shane Weeks[9]; 13. 9K-Kieran Casillas[2]; 14. (DNS) 22B-Coltin Ratcliff; 15. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[10]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[12]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 5. 33-Kolton Nimrod[5]; 6. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 7. 12-Corbin Gurley[11]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 13-John Kahl[8]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[3]; 11. 76X-Ruben Morris[6]; 12. 17X-Benjamin Barbo[13]; 13. 70G-Kolton Garris[2]; 14. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom; 15. (DNS) 1J-Ben Worth
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. G11-Larry Williams[5]; 2. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[8]; 3. 29C-Colton Corbin[6]; 4. 75T-Ty Merrill[9]; 5. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[1]; 6. 00G-Milton Goolsby[3]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 8. (DNS) 15B-Brock Cottrell; 9. (DNS) 7M-Jeremy Mattos; 10. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 11. (DNS) 20N-Andrew Neff; 12. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 13. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds; 14. (DQ) 96S-Brandon Sampson[4]; 15. (DQ) 71-Bradyn Baker[2]
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[9]; 2. 8M-Tres Mehler[11]; 3. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]; 4. 5E-Daphne Harvey[2]; 5. 20T-Thomas Hall[7]; 6. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[5]; 7. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 8. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]; 9. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 10. 47W-Jake Davis[4]; 11. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[8]; 12. (DNS) 25B-Blaine Baxter; 13. (DNS) 44-Samuel Holt; 14. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 15. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
C-Features (Top 2 advance to their corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bryce Lucius[5]; 2. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 3. C28-Chelby Hinton[10]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[4]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 01-Mitchel Moles[13]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[12]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[7]; 9. 68-Landon Ellis[3]; 10. 1P-Dylan Postier[6]; 11. 44R-Branigan Roark[11]; 12. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[2]; 14. (DNS) 58-David Beasley
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Jason Setser[3]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[4]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[8]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[11]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[12]; 7. 7N-Darin Naida[10]; 8. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 9. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[9]; 10. 51X-Joshua Huish[5]; 11. 11T-Mike Thompson[6]; 12. 15K-Creed Kemenah[13]; 13. 36T-Ty Hulsey[2]; 14. (DNS) 1K-Kevin Morris
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 2. 7S-Kaden Smith[1]; 3. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[2]; 4. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[8]; 6. 45-Tyler Drummond[11]; 7. 6W-Colin White[10]; 8. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 10. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 11. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 12. (DNS) 35A-Aubrey Smith; 13. (DNS) 1$-Kortland Stephens; 14. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[3]; 2. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[9]; 4. 09-Isaac Barr[10]; 5. 43-Spencer Mason[11]; 6. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 7. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[12]; 8. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[5]; 9. 4-Ben McFarland[7]; 10. 18-Wyatt Siegel[8]; 11. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 12. 28Q-Austin Quick[1]; 13. (DNS) 11F-Ryan Fulk; 14. (DNS) 13T-Tyler Nabors
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake[1]; 2. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 3. 57T-Kyle Thompson[2]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[6]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[9]; 6. 7A-Charlie Allen[5]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[11]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[7]; 9. 14H-Carson Hocevar[12]; 10. 85-Brian Beasley[4]; 11. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 12. 5X-Bradley Huish[10]; 13. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey; 14. (DNS) 37-Jack Hall
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[5]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[3]; 4. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[7]; 5. 47-Austin Helt[9]; 6. 22P-Tucker Perry[8]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[11]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[6]; 9. 08K-Brad Best[2]; 10. 71H-Mason Hannagan[10]; 11. 55-Dalton Burley[4]; 12. 79-Ron Dennis[12]; 13. (DNS) 30-Jacob Barton; 14. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[2]; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka[3]; 3. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[5]; 5. 139-Brandon Moeller[8]; 6. 41X-Cody Bryson[1]; 7. 48S-William Schleicher[9]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[13]; 9. 22K-Joey Klemish[12]; 10. G11-Larry Williams[11]; 11. 17-Robert Harbert[7]; 12. 55X-Reece Shelton[6]; 13. 40G-Jason Gariss[10]; 14. (DNS) 47R-Tyler Rennison
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Jacob Lucas[1]; 2. 73-Jason McDougal[5]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[3]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[10]; 8. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[13]; 10. 77S-Robbie Smith[12]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith[9]; 12. 21K-Kobe Simpson[4]; 13. 12L-John Campbell[7]; 14. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 141-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 17B-Quinton Benson[7]; 5. 56-Jace Park[2]; 6. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[8]; 7. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 8. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[13]; 9. 8-Chris Andrews[12]; 10. 17H-Hunter Little[14]; 11. 95-Paige Moss[10]; 12. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 13. 97-Scotty Milan[11]; 14. 14R-Jake Nail[9]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[3]; 2. 5P-Daison Pursley[4]; 3. 30K-Weldon Buford[6]; 4. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[7]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 6. 20W-Shawn Wicker[1]; 7. 24G-Greyson Springer[2]; 8. 84-Dave Nicholson[8]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[11]; 10. 28M-Ace McCarthy[9]; 11. 5B-Bobby Elliott[13]; 12. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[10]; 13. 28P-Grady Mercer[12]; 14. (DNS) 17S-Baron Silva
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones[14]; 4. 0E-Brandon Shaw[7]; 5. 15X-Anton Hernandez[11]; 6. 32T-Chris Cochran[10]; 7. 3L-Jimmy Leal[8]; 8. 47K-Cory Kelley[9]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[2]; 10. 23J-Matthew Jones[3]; 11. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 12. 7P-Jake Andreotti[13]; 13. 32X-Trey Marcham[4]; 14. 7K-Mason Keefer[12]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[1]; 2. 188-Blake Moeller[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland[6]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 6. 11X-Jack Hoyer[7]; 7. C2-Chase Porter[10]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[8]; 9. 24S-Colby Sokol[13]; 10. 7B-Kenton Brewer[14]; 11. 11A-Avery Goodman[11]; 12. 71E-Caden Englehart[12]; 13. 12D-Kyle Amerson[9]; 14. 39-Russ Disinger[4]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 880-Austin Torgerson[1]; 3. 59-Kyle Spence[4]; 4. 44T-Kole Kirkman[10]; 5. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[12]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[13]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms[11]; 8. 11C-Darren Brown[2]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[14]; 10. 33P-Cameron Paul[5]; 11. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 12. 35-Logan Calderwood[7]; 13. 73T-Tanner Carrick[8]; 14. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[6]
Qual. 6 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[4]; 3. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[2]; 5. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[11]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[10]; 7. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 8. 4G-Cody Gray[14]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[5]; 10. 12G-Gage Robb[13]; 11. 9-Chase Randall[9]; 12. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[12]; 13. 55B-Brandon Anderson[8]; 14. 33W-Anthony Wommack[3]
Qual. 7 (10 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[6]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 27F-Jesse Frazier[7]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[4]; 7. 3K-Kris Carroll[14]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[12]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[9]; 10. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 11. 3A-Drake Edwards[13]; 12. 21B-Adam Barth[3]; 13. 22G-Jared McIntyre[10]; 14. 51B-Joe B Miller[11]
Qual. 8 (10 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[1]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[5]; 5. 36-Brady Bacon[11]; 6. R7-Brenden Bright[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[6]; 8. 6K-John Kilmer[12]; 9. 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 10. 38M-Koert Mehler[9]; 11. 04-Kyle Jones[13]; 12. 19T-Caleb Thompson[14]; 13. 61-Luke Lucas[7]; 14. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]
B-Features (Top 2 advance to the LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 2. 11X-Jack Hoyer[5]; 3. 32-Bryce Lucius[13]; 4. 30K-Weldon Buford[1]; 5. 3K-Kris Carroll[4]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[14]; 7. 55B-Brandon Anderson[12]; 8. 5-Chase Hyland[3]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[11]; 10. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 11. 17J-Jacob Johnston[8]; 12. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 13. 9-Chase Randall[10]; 14. 84-Dave Nicholson[7]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny Boland[11]; 2. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[2]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[1]; 5. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[9]; 6. C2-Chase Porter[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[7]; 8. 34-KJ Snow[6]; 9. 56-Jace Park[4]; 10. 21B-Adam Barth[8]; 11. 33W-Anthony Wommack[10]; 12. (DNS) 02-Ashton Torgerson; 13. (DNS) 12G-Gage Robb; 14. (DNS) G5-Jason Setser
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[6]; 2. 2G-Brandon Rose[1]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[7]; 4. 4G-Cody Gray[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 6. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[2]; 7. 97-Scotty Milan[9]; 8. 14R-Jake Nail[12]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea[11]; 10. 19T-Caleb Thompson[10]; 11. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 12. 8L-Brian Lunsford[3]; 13. (DNS) 04-Kyle Jones
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[2]; 2. 14D-Jake Hagopian[4]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 188-Blake Moeller[1]; 6. 73T-Tanner Carrick[8]; 7. 23J-Matthew Jones[6]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey[11]; 9. 33N-Ty Nevins[12]; 10. 41B-Logan Rumsey[3]; 11. 17S-Baron Silva[10]; 12. 17H-Hunter Little[7]; 13. 24L-Jared Peterson[13]; 14. 32X-Trey Marcham[14]
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[4]; 2. 99-Craig Ronk[1]; 3. 20W-Shawn Wicker[5]; 4. 51B-Joe B Miller[12]; 5. 4M-Matt Carr[6]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen[2]; 7. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 8. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 9. 54-Trey Gropp[14]; 10. 75-Kale Drake[13]; 11. 33P-Cameron Paul[8]; 12. 22G-Jared McIntyre[11]; 13. (DNS) 11A-Avery Goodman; 14. (DNS) 7P-Jake Andreotti
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 27F-Jesse Frazier[3]; 3. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 4. 47K-Cory Kelley[6]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[5]; 6. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 7. 12D-Kyle Amerson[11]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[9]; 9. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[10]; 10. 3T-Trevor McIntire[1]; 11. 38M-Koert Mehler[8]; 12. 3E-Ethan Wicker[12]; 13. (DQ) 42A-Emerson Axsom[13]; 14. (DQ) 25X-Matt Sargent[14]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 2. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 3. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[5]; 4. 28P-Grady Mercer[11]; 5. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[10]; 6. 880-Austin Torgerson[1]; 7. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 8. 938-Bradley Fezard[9]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 10. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 11. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[12]; 12. 33X-Justin Patocka[13]; 13. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 14. (DNS) 121-Cody Carter
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 15X-Anton Hernandez[1]; 2. 0E-Brandon Shaw[2]; 3. 32T-Chris Cochran[4]; 4. 3D-Xavier Doney[3]; 5. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 6. 6K-John Kilmer[5]; 7. 28M-Ace McCarthy[8]; 8. 7V-Logan Reynolds[7]; 9. 57-Jacob Lucas[13]; 10. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 11. 7K-Mason Keefer[12]; 12. 35-Logan Calderwood[10]; 13. 61-Luke Lucas[11]; 14. (DNS) 73-Jason McDougal
LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 15X-Anton Hernandez[1]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 17B-Quinton Benson[4]; 4. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[5]; 5. R7-Brenden Bright[6]; 6. 1V-Johnny Boland[8]; 7. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 8. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 9. 101-Brock Berreth[12]; 10. 2G-Brandon Rose[9]; 11. 0E-Brandon Shaw[11]; 12. 27F-Jesse Frazier[13]; 13. 99-Craig Ronk[10]; 14. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[14]; 15. 11X-Jack Hoyer[15]; 16. 14D-Jake Hagopian[16]
A-Feature
A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[3]; 2. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 4. 59-Kyle Spence[8]; 5. 08-Cannon McIntosh[9]; 6. 17B-Quinton Benson[19]; 7. 44T-Kole Kirkman[15]; 8. 17T-Tyler Walton[13]; 9. 36-Brady Bacon[18]; 10. 144-Damon Paul[12]; 11. 11-Layden Pearson[14]; 12. 15X-Anton Hernandez[17]; 13. 44C-Cody Price[11]; 14. R7-Brenden Bright[21]; 15. 1V-Johnny Boland[22]; 16. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[24]; 17. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[23]; 18. 51K-Caleb Martin[16]; 19. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[20]; 20. 91K-Kevin Bayer[5]; 21. 12A-Jadon Rogers[7]; 22. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[10]; 23. 141-Brian Carber[2]; 24. 81-Frank Flud[4]
Restricted A-Class
Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Heat and Qualifier Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Gauge Garcia[3]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 3. 45-Megan Thomas[1]; 4. 71-Bradyn Baker[5]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[7]; 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson[6]; 7. 101-Kylee Young[9]; 8. 1$-Kortland Stephens[10]; 9. 78C-Haley Constance[11]; 10. 5-Gavan Boschele[13]; 11. 94-Sophie Frazier[2]; 12. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[8]; 13. 55-Chance Ullstrom[12]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[5]; 4. 21A-Alyson Colby[1]; 5. 7J-JW Henderson[10]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[11]; 7. 75-Blayne Buntin[3]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[12]; 9. 8-Tanner Johnson[9]; 10. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 11. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 12. 29-Levi Kuntz[8]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[3]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[5]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 6-Christopher Townsend[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson[12]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 9. 22-Remmi Butolph[6]; 10. 22M-Rees Moran[1]; 11. 77E-Cole Esgar[11]; 12. 17B-Brody Strong[9]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 3. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 4. 7T-Logan Trevino[3]; 5. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 6. 52J-Conner Long[8]; 7. 12U-Tyler Devenport[6]; 8. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[10]; 10. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 11. 122-Lane Warner[11]; 12. M16-Conner Thomas[12]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 15K-Mason Daugherty[4]; 2. 61-Eli Bookout[6]; 3. 83-Brant Woods[11]; 4. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 5. 1B-Brian Bennett[1]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[5]; 7. 2-Hailey Wood[12]; 8. 2A-Austin Wood[10]; 9. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[8]; 10. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[9]; 11. 21J-Keegan Brewer[7]; 12. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]
B-Feature (Top 2 advance to a LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 3. 2-Hailey Wood[3]; 4. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[8]; 6. 19-Kaden Trotter[11]; 7. 10-Scout Spraggins[9]; 8. 23J-Journey Hunt[10]; 9. 78C-Haley Constance[4]; 10. 67-Ben Maier[12]; 11. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 12. 94-Sophie Frazier[5]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 2. 88R-Ryder Laplante[2]; 3. 21J-Keegan Brewer[6]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[5]; 5. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[9]; 7. 22-Remmi Butolph[4]; 8. 71M-Ty Englehart[8]; 9. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[12]; 10. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[11]; 11. 101-Kylee Young[3]; 12. 5C-Cooper Miller[10]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 7J-JW Henderson[1]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris[4]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[3]; 4. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[8]; 5. 34D-Devon Courtnier[6]; 6. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[10]; 7. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[5]; 8. 10K-Karson Wittwer[9]; 9. 13-Evie Dean[11]; 10. 1B-Brian Bennett[2]; 11. 66-Jayden Clay[12]; 12. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[1]; 2. M16-Conner Thomas[6]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[7]; 5. 44S-Shelby Price[10]; 6. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[8]; 7. 24S-Colby Sokol[5]; 8. 75-Blayne Buntin[2]; 9. 8-Tanner Johnson[4]; 10. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[9]; 11. (DNS) 24K-Elle Kluver; 12. (DNS) 27-Trevor Twardeski
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 52J-Conner Long[2]; 2. 1$-Kortland Stephens[3]; 3. 14P-Josh Pierson[7]; 4. 3Z-Trey Zorn[8]; 5. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[10]; 6. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[11]; 7. 77E-Cole Esgar[5]; 8. 46-Peyton White[9]; 9. 50-Jackson Beers[12]; 10. 21A-Alyson Colby[1]; 11. 55-Chance Ullstrom[6]; 12. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[4]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[2]; 2. 5F-Freddy Rowland[7]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[3]; 4. 7S-Kaden Smith[1]; 5. 95D-Dooley Harris[11]; 6. 5B-Brock Cottrell[6]; 7. III-Trae Manning[9]; 8. 16-Matthew Francis[12]; 9. 5-Gavan Boschele[4]; 10. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 11. 122-Lane Warner[5]; 12. 10T-Talin Turner[10]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend[1]; 2. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[3]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[2]; 5. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[5]; 6. 74T-TJ Thompson[6]; 7. 52-Hayden Mabe[9]; 8. 3-Cale Coons[8]; 9. 7R-Rylie Yates[10]; 10. 44-Gunner Shroyer[7]; 11. 5W-Dakota Winkler[11]
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 27T-Timothy Watson III[1]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 21K-Kobe Simpson[2]; 4. 29-Levi Kuntz[5]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[8]; 6. 77-Cooper Sullivan[9]; 7. 63-Jack Thomas[10]; 8. 15H-Harley Vogts[6]; 9. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[7]; 10. 5A-Ava Gropp[3]; 11. (DNS) 22B-Landon Baldwin
LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 2. 74-Xavier Doney[6]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[11]; 6. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 7. 7J-JW Henderson[2]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris[12]; 9. 22M-Rees Moran[14]; 10. M16-Conner Thomas[15]; 11. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[13]; 12. 88G-Grant Schaadt[3]; 13. 71-Bradyn Baker[9]; 14. 5F-Freddy Rowland[16]; 15. 52J-Conner Long[7]
A-Feature
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14J-Jade Avedisian[5]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[2]; 4. 15K-Mason Daugherty[3]; 5. 21-Gauge Garcia[4]; 6. 00-Preston Scheulen[6]; 7. 20A-James Andrichuk[12]; 8. 61-Eli Bookout[9]; 9. 74-Xavier Doney[18]; 10. 83-Brant Woods[10]; 11. 78-Ethan Ayars[7]; 12. G5-Gunnar Setser[8]; 13. 6-Christopher Townsend[24]; 14. 11-Jack Hoyer[13]; 15. 7T-Logan Trevino[14]; 16. 88R-Ryder Laplante[17]; 17. 8R-Ryker Pace[16]; 18. 1$-Kortland Stephens[19]; 19. 07X-Troy Morris[23]; 20. 27T-Timothy Watson III[20]; 21. 45-Megan Thomas[15]; 22. 7J-JW Henderson[21]; 23. 23K-Jordan Kluver[22]; 24. 2B-Garrett Benson[11]
Junior Sprints
Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]
Qualifiers (Top 12 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[4]; 2. 29K-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[6]; 5. 3-Cale Coons[2]; 6. 66-Keyton Adams[3]; 7. 13C-William Conner[5]; 8. 19-Beau Chapman[10]; 9. 1K-Kolette Dicero[11]; 10. 14G-Blake Pittman[8]; 11. 24-Aiden Howard[9]; 12. 87C-Callan Hill[12]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[4]; 2. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 3. 31-Lincoln Smith[5]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 5. 87-Brody McClelland[10]; 6. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 7. 9-Cooper Cottrell[1]; 8. 88-Titan Bowden[9]; 9. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[11]; 10. 24W-Weston Freeman[12]; 11. 05-Sawyer Beers[8]; 12. (DQ) 71M-Finn McDade[7]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[5]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 5. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 7. 84-Dalten Maust[9]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[6]; 9. 29-Bristol McCleskey[12]; 10. 23T-Cooper Thomas[11]; 11. 55S-Levi Smith[8]; 12. 75-Masyn Truitt[10]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryker Griggs[6]; 2. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 3. 0-Lathe Griggs[4]; 4. 63-Jack Thomas[2]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[8]; 6. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[7]; 7. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[11]; 9. 14-Jayce Caldwell[9]; 10. 45F-Langston Fetty[1]; 11. 01-Brylee Harbert[10]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24L-Levi Hillier[3]; 2. 10J-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 4. 7-Garyn Howard[5]; 5. 46-Peyton White[1]; 6. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[7]; 7. 1P-Kentzi Potter[6]; 8. 44-Gunner Shroyer[10]; 9. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 10. 2-Freddie Furr[11]; 11. 36-Rayce Reed[9]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 2. 74-Natalie Doney[9]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[6]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[4]; 5. 30-David Bretz[5]; 6. 3W-Blake Winkler[10]; 7. 14R-Jaxon Nail[7]; 8. 12C-Carter Sauer[1]; 9. 2M-JT McCleskey[8]; 10. (DNS) 22-Landon Baldwin; 11. (DQ) 5-Kellan Harper[2]
A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[2]; 2. 21-Cash Lovenburg[1]; 3. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 4. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 5. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 6. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 7. 31-Lincoln Smith[11]; 8. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 9. 74-Natalie Doney[14]; 10. 5C-Cooper Miller[10]; 11. 63-Jack Thomas[18]; 12. 21H-Levi Hinck[19]; 13. 8-Jase Blevins[16]; 14. 29K-Levi Kuntz[15]; 15. 1-Ryker Griggs[8]; 16. G5-Gunnar Setser[9]; 17. 88K-Bryce Kujath[12]; 18. 50-Jackson Beers[20]; 19. 7-Garyn Howard[17]; 20. 46C-Cale McGee[13]
600cc Modifieds
Heat Races (All drivers advance into Qualifiers)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ronnie Jones[3]; 2. 7-Jesse Ross[2]; 3. 67B-Bobby Lowry[1]; 4. 2-Derek Terry[4]; 5. 21-Ray Franklin[8]; 6. 1C-Corey Allison[7]; 7. 141-Gregory Carrico[5]; 8. 5-Kelly Melvin[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Chad Dugan[5]; 2. 799-John Kilmer[4]; 3. 22B-Abbi Buntin[1]; 4. 53-Chaz Buchinsky[3]; 5. 22-James Terry[6]; 6. 44-Taylor Neilson[8]; 7. 12-Tony Castro[2]; 8. 71-Jacobson Dennett[7]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16N-Nigel Calvert[2]; 2. 99-Ryan Early[1]; 3. 51-Cole McNeal[4]; 4. 56F-Frankie Bardaro[8]; 5. 14-Timothy Estenson[6]; 6. 17-James Waters[3]; 7. 89-Daniel Enockson[5]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Korbin Hand[7]; 2. 199-Brayden Early[3]; 3. 07-Jessie Strong[4]; 4. 38-Mario Riojas[5]; 5. 73-Steven Shebester[6]; 6. 18-Randy Aldridge[1]; 7. 78-Corey Davis[2]
Qualifiers (Top 14 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 67B-Bobby Lowry[1]; 2. 799-John Kilmer[3]; 3. 53-Chaz Buchinsky[5]; 4. 141-Gregory Carrico[7]; 5. 7-Jesse Ross[2]; 6. 9K-Korbin Hand[4]; 7. 71-Jacobson Dennett[8]; 8. 38-Mario Riojas[6]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Chad Dugan[4]; 2. 73-Steven Shebester[3]; 3. 22B-Abbi Buntin[1]; 4. 22-James Terry[5]; 5. 89-Daniel Enockson[7]; 6. 41S-Joseph Plunkett[8]; 7. 1C-Corey Allison[6]; 8. 99-Ryan Early[2]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Cole McNeal[2]; 2. 14-Timothy Estenson[5]; 3. 56F-Frankie Bardaro[3]; 4. 5-Kelly Melvin[8]; 5. 2-Derek Terry[1]; 6. 12-Tony Castro[7]; 7. 17-James Waters[6]; 8. 16-Ronnie Jones[4]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 07-Jessie Strong[1]; 2. 199-Brayden Early[3]; 3. 44-Taylor Neilson[4]; 4. 18-Randy Aldridge[6]; 5. 21-Ray Franklin[2]; 6. 78-Corey Davis[5]; 7. (DNS) 16N-Nigel Calvert
B-Features (Top 3 advance to the A-Feature)
B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Jesse Ross[1]; 2. 141-Gregory Carrico[3]; 3. 89-Daniel Enockson[5]; 4. 16-Ronnie Jones[2]; 5. 18-Randy Aldridge[4]; 6. 38-Mario Riojas[8]; 7. 12-Tony Castro[7]; 8. 71-Jacobson Dennett[9]; 9. 1C-Corey Allison[6]
B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Derek Terry[4]; 2. 78-Corey Davis[7]; 3. 99-Ryan Early[5]; 4. 5-Kelly Melvin[3]; 5. 41S-Joseph Plunkett[6]; 6. 17-James Waters[8]; 7. 21-Ray Franklin[2]; 8. 16N-Nigel Calvert[1]
A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 1-Chad Dugan[1]; 2. 14-Timothy Estenson[7]; 3. 199-Brayden Early[5]; 4. 44-Taylor Neilson[12]; 5. 22-James Terry[14]; 6. 141-Gregory Carrico[17]; 7. 67B-Bobby Lowry[9]; 8. 99-Ryan Early[20]; 9. 9K-Korbin Hand[6]; 10. 7-Jesse Ross[15]; 11. 51-Cole McNeal[4]; 12. 56F-Frankie Bardaro[8]; 13. 89-Daniel Enockson[19]; 14. 78-Corey Davis[18]; 15. 73-Steven Shebester[3]; 16. 22B-Abbi Buntin[13]; 17. 2-Derek Terry[16]; 18. 07-Jessie Strong[10]; 19. 53-Chaz Buchinsky[11]; 20. 799-John Kilmer[2]

 

(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)
 

35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Down To The Final Run


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 3, 2020) Three days, 252 individual races, and 2,196 laps later, the stage is nearly set for the finale of the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout. Looking at a run of 65 events on Saturday, the final day of competition will begin with Restricted A-Class B-Features.
A quick review of Friday's action, 90 rounds of competition through Heat Races, D-Features, C-Features, and Qualifiers yielded 84 different winners with Brenden Bright, Bryce Lucius, Gage Robb, Kris Carrol, Robbie Smith, and Tyler Walton coming out as the only drivers to earn a pair of wins on the day.
Racing resumes Saturday, January 4, 2020. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with racing on track at 9:00 A.M. (CT). Opening Ceremonies are slated for 6:00 P.M. (CT) with Last Chance Qualifiers and A-Features to follow.
The Running Order of events for the remainder of the weekend is as follows:
Saturday Schedule:
B Mains:
253-260: Restricted A Class (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
261-268: Outlaw Winged (8)
B Mains:
269-276: Stock Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
277-284: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
285-292: A Class Winged 12 Laps: (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
293-296: Junior Sprints (10 Laps: 4 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
297-304: Outlaw Winged (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
305-306: Mod 600 (12 Laps: 2 - Top 3 from each Advance to A Main)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
307: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
308: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
309: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
310: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
311: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
312: Stock Non-Wing (30 Laps)
313: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
314: Outlaw Non-Wing (30 Laps)
315: Restricted A Class (25 Laps)
316: A Class Winged (30 Laps)
317: Mod 600 (20 Laps)
318: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).
For those not able to attend, every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout)
Results
35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Combined Results from January 1-3, 2020
Outlaw*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73C-Shawn Conde[3]; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson[6]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 1H-Connor Lee[7]; 6. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 7. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[9]; 8. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 9. 41T-Chase Cabre[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31M-Tres Mehler[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[2]; 3. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 4. 14-Blake Battles[5]; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell[6]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[3]; 7. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 8. (DQ) 16-Nicklas Bailey[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout[3]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[6]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 4. 12-Corbin Gurley[1]; 5. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 7. Z78-Zach Drummond[8]; 8. 13H-Brad Hannum[4]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[4]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 5. 77A-Sage Bordenave[9]; 6. 50-David Mogle[5]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 8. 99-Josh Ames[3]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Anton Hernandez[4]; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 3. W46-Whit Knisley[5]; 4. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 5. 6T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[8]; 7. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 8. 73-Jason McDougal[3]; 9. 51F-Gary Taylor[2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[5]; 3. 33M-Ryan Mueller[1]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[3]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 7. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[6]; 8. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 9. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[6]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 6. 14Q-Blaine Baxter[5]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[8]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[2]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[7]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 91S-Tyler Walton[2]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[6]; 8. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 9. 66-Jase Randolph[9]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Peterson[2]; 2. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[3]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[5]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[8]; 5. 80-Cody Caldwell[6]; 6. 7R-Andy Rein[7]; 7. 17-Robert Harbert[1]; 8. 122-Lane Warner[9]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[6]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman[5]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon[4]; 5. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 6. 95J-Jim Radney[9]; 7. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 21A-Adam Barth[1]; 3. 94-Cale Thomas[9]; 4. 17J-Jacob Johnston[3]; 5. 44K-Cory Kelley[4]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[6]; 8. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[7]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[4]; 5. 15H-Dayna Hill[7]; 6. 19-Justin Robison[3]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[5]; 8. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 9. (DQ) 5T-Ryan Timms[1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 4. 12C-Cole Christensen[2]; 5. 117-James Scott[7]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[3]; 7. 52-Cameron La Rose[6]; 8. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 18N-Noah Burlison[3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 3. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[1]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 5. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 6. 72-Chris Tarrant[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[6]; 8. 92H-Jordan Herrman[4]; 9. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[4]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[3]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[6]; 7. 21T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[9]; 9. (DQ) 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[7]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Corey Day[3]; 2. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 3. 17A-Quinn Jones[6]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[4]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[5]; 6. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[8]; 7. 13P-Justin Porter[7]; 8. 8X-Austin Shores[2]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 91M-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[3]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 02-Ashton Torgerson[9]; 7. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[6]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[1]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[5]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous[1]; 4. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith[8]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 48T-Tanner Holm[4]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[4]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson[6]; 5. 23-Josh Castro[7]; 6. 79-Matt Taylor[2]; 7. 07-Zak Gorski[1]; 8. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[5]; 2. 49-Michael Faccinto[3]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[6]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[8]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[1]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[4]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Shorthose[8]; 4. 17X-Molly Day[6]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[1]; 6. 26M-Patrick Lawson[7]; 7. 711-Ty Englehart[3]; 8. 34-KJ Snow[5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[7]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 97-Scotty Milan[8]; 5. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 6. 33-Cody Barnes[3]; 7. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[4]; 8. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[1]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 12K-Frank Galusha[6]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer[7]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[5]; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[8]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Nick McFarland[1]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[7]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 33C-Cole Tipton[2]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 32T-Drake Turner[5]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[3]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[5]; 4. 88J-Joey Amantea[6]; 5. 10K-Koda Oller[2]; 6. 27-Devin Feger[7]; 7. 26W-Cody Williams[8]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[4]
C-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Devin Feger[1]; 2. 10K-Koda Oller[4]; 3. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 4. 21T-Ty Hulsey[7]; 5. 13H-Brad Hannum[10]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[6]; 7. 72-Chris Tarrant[2]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[9]; 10. Z78-Zach Drummond[3]; 11. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[11]; 12. (DNS) 80-Cody Caldwell; 13. (DNS) 73-Jason McDougal; 14. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[10]; 2. 23T-Travis Rewerts[11]; 3. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 4. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[2]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[5]; 6. 92H-Jordan Herrman[9]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[4]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]; 9. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 10. 18P-Caleb Pence[7]; 11. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 12. (DNS) 5X-Bradley Huish; 13. (DNS) 51X-Joshua Huish; 14. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 12C-Cole Christensen[1]; 2. 14D-Jake Hagopian[5]; 3. 91A-Alec Frisell[4]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[7]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 14P-Josh Pierson[9]; 7. 12-Corbin Gurley[2]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[10]; 9. 33-Cody Barnes[6]; 10. 122-Lane Warner[8]; 11. 11S-Colton Booten[11]; 12. (DNS) 18-Wyatt Siegel; 13. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 2. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[2]; 3. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[10]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland[3]; 5. 92-Eric Paxson[4]; 6. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[9]; 9. 17-Robert Harbert[7]; 10. 32T-Drake Turner[6]; 11. 34-KJ Snow[11]; 12. (DNS) 2D-Jeffrey Abbey; 13. (DNS) 79-Matt Taylor
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 2. 5R-Ryan Rocha[1]; 3. 48T-Tanner Holm[8]; 4. 1X-Brent Crews[9]; 5. 41T-Chase Cabre[12]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[6]; 7. 1T-David Schilling[11]; 8. 22M-Rees Moran[3]; 9. 14K-Noah Key[2]; 10. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 11. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[10]; 12. 3J-Jordan Howell[7]; 13. (DNS) 07-Zak Gorski
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[1]; 2. 44K-Cory Kelley[2]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 129-Kyle Amerson[7]; 5. 66-Jase Randolph[8]; 6. 7K-Mason Keefer[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[4]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[6]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[9]; 10. (DNS) 76-Mason Caswell; 11. (DNS) 67-Jason McCoy; 12. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn; 13. (DNS) 43C-Cameron Willhite
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 2. 26-Jordan Feagle[1]; 3. 95-Paige Moss[8]; 4. 8X-Austin Shores[9]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[7]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]; 7. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 8. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 9. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 10. (DNS) 28-Austin Ullstrom; 11. (DNS) 13P-Justin Porter; 12. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 13. (DQ) 14Q-Blaine Baxter[3]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer[1]; 3. 16-Nicklas Bailey[7]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[10]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[3]; 6. 99-Josh Ames[8]; 7. 26M-Patrick Lawson[4]; 8. 711-Ty Englehart[6]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[9]; 10. 7R-Andy Rein[2]; 11. (DNS) 19-Justin Robison; 12. (DNS) 21-Caleb Stelzig; 13. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Outlaw Non-Wing*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]; 5. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 9. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]
D-Features (Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 2. 09-Isaac Barr[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[10]; 4. 91M-Chris Cochran[8]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 6. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[7]; 8. 08T-Teddy Bivert[9]; 9. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 10. 20T-Thomas Hall[3]; 11. 22P-Tucker Perry[11]; 12. (DNS) 19-Justin Robison; 13. (DNS) 81-Frank Flud
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Patocka[1]; 2. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 3. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 4. 831-Shane Weeks[4]; 5. 72-Chris Tarrant[9]; 6. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 7. 19T-Caleb Thompson[8]; 8. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[2]; 10. (DNS) 17-Robert Harbert; 11. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner; 12. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[1]; 2. 87-Kelvin Lewis[3]; 3. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 4. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[2]; 5. 129-Kyle Amerson[8]; 6. 13-John Kahl[4]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[6]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[5]; 9. (DNS) 43C-Cameron Willhite; 10. (DNS) 33W-Anthony Wommack; 11. (DNS) 72W-Kurt Westerfield; 12. (DNS) 33-Evan Harvey
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 07-Zak Gorski[6]; 2. 37B-Blake Carrick[7]; 3. 21-Caleb Stelzig[8]; 4. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 5. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[9]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[1]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[4]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[2]; 10. (DNS) 67-Jason McCoy; 11. (DNS) 23T-Travis Rewerts; 12. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[5]; 3. 117-James Scott[3]; 4. 7R-Andy Rein[6]; 5. 3W-Justin Elswick[7]; 6. 8X-Austin Shores[8]; 7. 619-Ryan Ayers[1]; 8. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[4]; 9. (DNS) 33P-Cameron Paul; 10. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn; 11. (DNS) 01-Mitchel Moles; 12. (DNS) 88C-Josh Ullstrom
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[1]; 2. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]; 3. 1P-Dylan Postier[3]; 4. 26-Jordan Feagle[4]; 5. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 6. 911-Larry Williams[2]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[5]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[8]; 9. (DNS) 44A-Adrian Cobbs; 10. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 11. (DNS) 177-Blake Mahoney; 12. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 2. 04-Kyle Jones[6]; 3. 29B-David Jacobs[4]; 4. 214-Robert Tidabach[2]; 5. 189-Wyatt Rector[5]; 6. 84C-Chris Roseland[7]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[3]; 8. (DNS) 29P-Brian Potter; 9. (DNS) 18N-Noah Burlison; 10. (DNS) 3T-Trevor McIntire; 11. (DNS) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 12. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[8]; 3. 59J-Richie Harvey[2]; 4. 99-Josh Ames[6]; 5. 17X-Molly Day[5]; 6. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[3]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[9]; 10. (DNS) 88K-Kelsey Gray; 11. (DNS) 14P-Josh Pierson; 12. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
C-Features (Top 2 advance to corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 84-Dave Nicholson[1]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[4]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[10]; 4. 09-Isaac Barr[11]; 5. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 6. 99B-Gunner Bowden[9]; 7. 34V-John Vreeland[5]; 8. 92-Eric Paxson[8]; 9. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 10. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[7]; 11. 25J-Delaney Jost[6]; 12. (DNS) 2D-Jeffrey Abbey; 13. (DNS) 15H-Dayna Hill; 14. (DNS) 32T-Drake Turner
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 2. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[3]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[8]; 4. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[6]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 44K-Cory Kelley[5]; 9. 33X-Justin Patocka[10]; 10. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]; 11. 12L-John Campbell[11]; 12. (DNS) W46-Whit Knisley; 13. (DNS) 28M-Ace McCarthy; 14. (DNS) 938-Bradley Fezard
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 91S-Tyler Walton[1]; 2. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 3. 71H-Mason Hannagan[3]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[11]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[13]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 9. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 10. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 11. 70G-Kolton Garris[9]; 12. 10K-Koda Oller[4]; 13. 38M-Koert Mehler[10]; 14. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[1]; 2. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11C-Darren Brown[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[10]; 6. 30K-Weldon Buford[9]; 7. 50-David Mogle[12]; 8. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]; 9. 9H-Kaden Holm[7]; 10. 37B-Blake Carrick[13]; 11. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 12. 66-Jase Randolph[11]; 13. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 14. (DNS) 07-Zak Gorski
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[13]; 3. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 4. 95M-Preston Lattomus[1]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[7]; 6. 55-Dalton Burley[4]; 7. 7N-Darin Naida[6]; 8. 71-Bradyn Baker[8]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[5]; 10. 61-Luke Lucas[12]; 11. 9K-Kieran Casillas[3]; 12. 11F-Ryan Fulk[11]; 13. 58-David Beasley[10]; 14. (DNS) 20N-Andrew Neff
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[4]; 2. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[2]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[1]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[5]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[12]; 6. 139-Brandon Moeller[13]; 7. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]; 9. 71M-Matt McDade[7]; 10. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 11. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 12. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[6]; 13. 26W-Cody Williams[9]; 14. 24L-Jared Peterson[14]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[2]; 2. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 3. 29C-Colton Corbin[3]; 4. 22K-Joey Klemish[10]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[5]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[8]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson[11]; 8. 47-Austin Helt[4]; 9. 31X-Shad Getz[9]; 10. 3S-Stephen Smith[1]; 11. 1E-Emilio Hoover[6]; 12. 04-Kyle Jones[12]; 13. (DNS) 17H-Hunter Little; 14. (DNS) 47R-Tyler Rennison
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[7]; 2. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[12]; 3. 29W-Mike Walling[4]; 4. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[3]; 5. 23P-Trevor Peden[1]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[8]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[11]; 8. 12-Corbin Gurley[5]; 9. 36R-Kevin Reed[10]; 10. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 11. 27-Devin Feger[9]; 12. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 13. 22-Curtis Jones[13]; 14. (DNS) 38-Karson Battarbee
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[4]; 4. 41J-Chase Cabre[3]; 5. 721-Jonathan Beason[7]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[8]; 7. 93-Matt Carr[2]; 8. 121-Cody Carter[9]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow[14]; 10. 6K-John Kilmer[13]; 11. 75-Kale Drake[11]; 12. 16T-Alec Carberry[6]; 13. 97-Scotty Milan[12]; 14. 51X-Joshua Huish[10]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[2]; 3. 38J-Jimmy Wood[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb[9]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 7. 91K-Kevin Bayer[13]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey[4]; 9. 39-Russ Disinger[6]; 10. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 11. 9M-Matt Moore[14]; 12. 12A-Jadon Rogers[10]; 13. 10E-Matt Ebarb[12]; 14. 28-Austin Ullstrom[11]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[5]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[1]; 5. 41E-Brian Carber[9]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[6]; 7. 7B-Kenton Brewer[11]; 8. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 9. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[7]; 10. 11T-Mike Thompson[13]; 11. 44C-Cody Price[12]; 12. 8L-Brian Lunsford[14]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[8]; 14. 57-Jacob Lucas[10]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[1]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[2]; 3. 17B-Quinton Benson[6]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[7]; 6. 08-Jace McIntosh[8]; 7. 73T-Tanner Carrick[10]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms[9]; 9. 21T-Ty Hulsey[13]; 10. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[12]; 11. 83C-Chance Crum[3]; 12. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 13. 7K-Mason Keefer[14]; 14. 9-Chase Randall[5]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[4]; 3. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 5. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 6. 6W-Colin White[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan[11]; 9. 51K-Caleb Martin[8]; 10. 15X-Anton Hernandez[10]; 11. 55X-Reece Shelton[12]; 12. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 13. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[9]; 14. 17S-Baron Silva[13]
Qual. 6 (10 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 2. 2G-Brandon Rose[1]; 3. 10J-Blake Hahn[2]; 4. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 5. 144-Damon Paul[4]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 7. 95J-Jim Radney[6]; 8. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 9. 21A-Adam Barth[13]; 10. 17A-Quinn Jones[14]; 11. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[11]; 12. 88-Tony Penick[9]; 13. 7-Aidan Borden[12]; 14. 48T-Tanner Holm[10]
Qual. 7 (10 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[8]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[3]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[4]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 34-KJ Snow[10]; 7. 33M-Ryan Mueller[2]; 8. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[5]; 9. 47K-Kevin Nouse[6]; 10. 25-Jason Tracy[13]; 11. 110-Karter Battarbee[14]; 12. 33N-Ty Nevins[9]; 13. 15W-Lee Walchli[12]; 14. 18P-Caleb Pence[11]
Qual. 8 (10 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[12]; 7. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[5]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 9. 28P-Grady Mercer[11]; 10. 66J-Holden Jennings[3]; 11. 36B-Craig Carroll[10]; 12. 10R-Craig Ronk[8]; 13. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 14. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
A-Class*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 20W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 30-Jacob Barton[3]; 4. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 5. 25B-Blaine Baxter[8]; 6. 80K-Kris Warner[7]; 7. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 8. 4-Ben McFarland[2]; 9. 22G-Jared McIntyre[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99B-Gunner Bowden[3]; 3. 44T-Kole Kirkman[9]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[2]; 6. 41N-Zak Gorski[7]; 7. 33X-Justin Patocka[4]; 8. 32A-Troy Leonard[5]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison[3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 3. C2-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 751-Mal Mullens[9]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[2]; 6. 8B-Cody Barnes[4]; 7. 5$-Emilee Lowry[8]; 8. 12E-Emme Hughes[1]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[6]; 2. 4H-Harley Hollan[5]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey[1]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[4]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[2]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[7]; 8. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 9. (DNS) 17K-Braden Knipmeyer
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 7. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 8. 26-Jordan Feagle[9]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jim Woods[1]; 2. 41X-Corey Day[5]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 4. 11J-Joey Starnes[7]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[4]; 6. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 8. C28-Chelby Hinton[8]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[6]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Josh Castro[1]; 2. 36K-Kris Carroll[5]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[4]; 4. 3S-Stephen Smith[2]; 5. 86X-Tanner Johnson[3]; 6. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 7. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[8]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[6]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[2]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 44B-Lee Walchli[8]; 7. 33-Cody Barnes[5]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 9. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[3]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[6]; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson[7]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]; 6. 33W-Anthony Wommack[2]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 16-Brittany Trogdon[4]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[1]; 2. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 3. 29A-Scott Sawyer[3]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 22M-Rees Moran[6]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[4]; 8. 74-Xavier Doney[8]; 9. 47-Austin Helt[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 28M-Ace McCarthy[2]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores[4]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[3]; 6. 65X-Cody Christensen[8]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[7]; 8. 91-Bash Ferguson[9]; 9. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel[2]; 5. 29D-Blake Dacus[5]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 7. 15-Mason Daugherty[6]; 8. 4S-Spencer Hill[4]; 9. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 5B-Bobby Elliott[1]; 3. 19-Justin Robison[2]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 5. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[9]; 6. 96-Jayson Campbell[7]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[4]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp[6]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 3. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[3]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[1]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[9]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[8]; 9. 47K-Cory Kelley[7]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[5]; 5. 42-Grady Mercer[6]; 6. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 7. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[8]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[3]; 2. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[1]; 3. 880-Austin Torgerson[4]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[2]; 5. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 6. 24G-Greyson Springer[8]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[7]; 8. 23K-Jordan Kluver[5]; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson[9]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 3. 56-Jace Park[4]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[6]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 6. 13-Evie Dean[5]; 7. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[1]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 3A-Drake Edwards[2]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[5]; 6. 20T-Thomas Hall[6]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 8. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[4]; 9. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[1]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[9]; 4. 75M-Malachi Mullens[2]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[7]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[8]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[4]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[5]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 4. 36B-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[6]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 2. 12U-Tyler Devenport[1]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[2]; 4. 57-Jacob Lucas[8]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 66J-Holden Jennings[6]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[4]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[1]; 2. 1J-Ben Worth[6]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[4]; 4. 17T-Tyler Walton[7]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[9]; 6. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 7. 91A-Alec Frisell[8]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 9. 1V-Johnny Boland[2]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[3]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 3. 110-Karter Battarbee[5]; 4. 14P-Josh Pierson[1]; 5. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[4]; 7. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 8. 24-Ryan Shorthose[7]; 9. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[3]; 2. 88K-Kelsey Gray[2]; 3. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 4. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 5. 73C-Shawn Conde[8]; 6. 79-Ron Dennis[9]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[1]; 8. 95F-Michael Frantz[4]; 9. 29-Drew Sawyer[6]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[6]; 3. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[3]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 5. 99O-Brett Osborn[5]; 6. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 7. (DNS) 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. (DNS) 20L-Lucas Logue; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow[3]; 2. 21B-Adam Barth[2]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[8]; 4. 20-Alex Bright[9]; 5. 21A-Alyson Colby[6]; 6. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 7. 07X-Troy Morris[1]; 8. 87C-Cody Hill[7]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Jace McIntosh[7]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 3. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 4. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[2]; 6. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 7. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 8. 413-Charles Corte[1]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Ryan Rocha[2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[8]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[6]; 6. 70-Dustin Dixon[7]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[9]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 9. 13P-Justin Porter[5]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Keegan Brewer[4]; 2. 6W-Colin White[8]; 3. 7B-Kenton Brewer[5]; 4. 40X-Cody Freeman[3]; 5. 9B-Brad Sutton[7]; 6. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 7. 84C-Chris Roseland[2]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[6]; 9. (DNS) 10K-Koda Oller
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 3. 71E-Caden Englehart[2]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[7]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[4]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom[3]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[2]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[3]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 5. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[8]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[7]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 41T-Weldon Buford[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[3]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 5. 29W-Mike Walling[7]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[9]; 7. 70G-Kolton Garris[5]; 8. 69-AJ Holmes[8]; 9. 18E-Steve Finn[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[3]; 3. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 4. 92-Jordan Herrman[1]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston[8]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[5]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[7]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[4]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 2. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus[5]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[3]; 6. 7T-Taylor Neilson[6]; 7. 29B-John Binz[8]; 8. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[7]
D-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33W-Anthony Wommack[1]; 2. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[2]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[3]; 4. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 5. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[4]; 6. 4M-Matt Carr[10]; 7. 4S-Spencer Hill[6]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[8]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[7]; 10. 84C-Chris Roseland[5]; 11. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr; 12. (DNS) 66J-Holden Jennings
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Shorthose[4]; 3. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 5. 35-Logan Calderwood[8]; 6. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[5]; 7. C28-Chelby Hinton[3]; 8. 177-Blake Mahoney[7]; 9. (DNS) 14D-Jake Hagopian; 10. (DNS) 18S-Aidan Salisbury; 11. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best; 12. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bryce Lucius[1]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[4]; 4. 87C-Cody Hill[5]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[7]; 6. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[12]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[3]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[9]; 9. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[11]; 11. (DNS) 7V-Logan Reynolds; 12. (DNS) 23J-Matthew Jones
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Mitchel Moles[1]; 2. 15-Mason Daugherty[2]; 3. 95F-Michael Frantz[7]; 4. 10K-Koda Oller[12]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[5]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[4]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[10]; 10. 69-AJ Holmes[6]; 11. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[11]; 12. (DNS) 88C-Joshua Ullstrom
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Jordan Feagle[2]; 2. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 3. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 4. 29-Drew Sawyer[9]; 5. 77-Ryan Sullivan[10]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[11]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[1]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[4]; 9. 12L-John Campbell[7]; 10. (DNS) 32A-Troy Leonard; 11. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood; 12. (DNS) 47K-Cory Kelley
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka[3]; 3. 13T-Tyler Nabors[2]; 4. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[4]; 5. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 6. 12E-Emme Hughes[8]; 7. 23K-Jordan Kluver[6]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[10]; 9. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 10. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre; 11. (DNS) 22G-Jared McIntyre; 12. (DNS) 44-Samuel Holt
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 8R-Ryker Pace[3]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[4]; 3. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 4. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]; 5. 40G-Jason Gariss[1]; 6. 12M-Madison Getz[8]; 7. 17X-Benjamin Barbo[11]; 8. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 9. (DNS) 29P-Brian Potter; 10. (DNS) P1-Parker Leek; 11. (DNS) 28-Austin Ullstrom; 12. (DNS) 13P-Justin Porter
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 59J-Richie Harvey[1]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 3. 33-Cody Barnes[2]; 4. 08P-Danny Padilla[4]; 5. 8B-Cody Barnes[9]; 6. 16-Brittany Trogdon[6]; 7. 99D-Dakota Ricks[5]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[7]; 9. 413-Charles Corte[8]; 10. (DNS) 29B-John Binz; 11. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 12. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood
C-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37B-Blake Carrick[3]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[4]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon[9]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 11T-Mike Thompson[7]; 6. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[12]; 7. 33W-Anthony Wommack[13]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[14]; 9. 95-Paige Moss[11]; 10. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 11. 13M-Marcos Mendez[10]; 12. 75M-Malachi Mullens[6]; 13. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[1]; 14. 42-Grady Mercer[5]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 3. 91A-Alec Frisell[12]; 4. 7N-Darin Naida[1]; 5. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 6. 51X-Joshua Huish[3]; 7. 80K-Kris Warner[8]; 8. 30X-John Crowder[10]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[5]; 10. 21-Caleb Stelzig[13]; 11. 92-Jordan Herrman[7]; 12. 24-Ryan Shorthose[14]; 13. 96S-Brandon Sampson[9]; 14. 11F-Ryan Fulk[11]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 65X-Cody Christensen[6]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 6. 29D-Blake Dacus[7]; 7. 22M-Rees Moran[14]; 8. 44X-Trevin Littleton[10]; 9. 32-Bryce Lucius[13]; 10. 21A-Alyson Colby[5]; 11. 86X-Tanner Johnson[9]; 12. 20T-Thomas Hall[11]; 13. 41N-Zak Gorski[8]; 14. 12-Corbin Gurley[12]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 2. 16X-Danny Davidson[3]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[13]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[5]; 6. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[9]; 7. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 8. 10X-Thomas Hassler[10]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[7]; 10. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 11. 7T-Taylor Neilson[11]; 12. 19-Justin Robison[1]; 13. 15-Mason Daugherty[14]; 14. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[4]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[6]; 7. 74T-TJ Thompson[7]; 8. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 9. 15K-Creed Kemenah[10]; 10. 26-Jordan Feagle[11]; 11. 13-Evie Dean[9]; 12. 70G-Kolton Garris[13]; 13. 10D-Devon Debrick[12]; 14. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3A-Drake Edwards[1]; 2. 36B-Chad Boespflug[2]; 3. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[5]; 6. 25-Jason Tracy[9]; 7. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 8. 7S-Kaden Smith[10]; 9. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 10. 33X-Justin Patocka[14]; 11. 07X-Troy Morris[13]; 12. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[11]; 13. 4E-Mariah Ede[12]; 14. 99O-Brett Osborn[7]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[2]; 2. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[4]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[6]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[3]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[1]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 7. 6-Christopher Townsend[11]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 9. 95M-Preston Lattomus[9]; 10. 33C-Cole Tipton[8]; 11. 5X-Bradley Huish[12]; 12. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[10]; 13. 8R-Ryker Pace[13]; 14. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[14]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 71E-Caden Englehart[1]; 2. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 3. 55X-Reece Shelton[5]; 4. 99R-Nathan Rainey[2]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[7]; 6. 12B-David Jacobs[10]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[8]; 8. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 9. 59J-Richie Harvey[11]; 10. 71-Bradyn Baker[13]; 11. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 12. 77M-Rob McClain[12]; 13. 5$-Emilee Lowry[9]; 14. (DNS) 33K-Jack Kassik
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[1]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[4]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[5]; 5. 44T-Kole Kirkman[3]; 6. 11A-Avery Goodman[6]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[7]; 9. 5E-Austin Shores[13]; 10. 17T-Tyler Walton[11]; 11. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[10]; 12. 57-Jacob Lucas[9]; 13. 88R-Ryder Laplante[12]; 14. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 3. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 6. 99B-Gunner Bowden[9]; 7. 36T-Ty Hulsey[6]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 9. 76-Mason Caswell[11]; 10. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 11. 110-Karter Battarbee[10]; 12. 17M-Christian Bruno[12]; 13. U2-Ryan Cotney[14]; 14. 77S-Robbie Smith[5]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[4]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 3. 35A-Aubrey Smith[1]; 4. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson[8]; 7. 880-Austin Torgerson[11]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer[3]; 9. 5R-Ryan Rocha[5]; 10. 73C-Shawn Conde[13]; 11. 21G-Garth Kasiner[9]; 12. 17H-Hunter Little[10]; 13. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[12]; 14. (DNS) 34D-Devon Courtnier
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[3]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[1]; 3. 12T-Trey Robb[4]; 4. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 5. 12D-Kyle Amerson[5]; 6. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 2B-Nathan Benson[2]; 8. 41T-Weldon Buford[8]; 9. 51K-Caleb Martin[10]; 10. 73T-Tanner Carrick[9]; 11. 14A-Jim Radney[11]; 12. 14-Blake Battles[12]; 13. 17J-Jacob Johnston[14]; 14. 56-Jace Park[13]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 41X-Corey Day[1]; 2. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 3. 5P-Daison Pursley[7]; 4. 4H-Harley Hollan[3]; 5. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 7. 6W-Colin White[4]; 8. 28M-Ace McCarthy[11]; 9. 751-Mal Mullens[5]; 10. 1$-Kortland Stephens[13]; 11. 5B-Bobby Elliott[12]; 12. 30-Jacob Barton[14]; 13. 7B-Kenton Brewer[10]; 14. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[8]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[3]; 3. 141-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 20-Alex Bright[5]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 7. 8-Chris Andrews[7]; 8. 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 9. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 10. 88J-Joey Amantea[14]; 11. 97-Scotty Milan[6]; 12. 22U-Todd Uber[13]; 13. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[12]; 14. 68-Landon Ellis[11]
Dash 7 (10 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[1]; 3. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 4. 23C-Trey Marcham[9]; 5. 29A-Scott Sawyer[14]; 6. 83-Jim Woods[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[11]; 8. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[13]; 9. 11J-Joey Starnes[10]; 10. 11-Layden Pearson[7]; 11. 12U-Tyler Devenport[12]; 12. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 13. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 14. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[5]
Dash 8 (10 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[1]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 1J-Ben Worth[3]; 5. 24S-Colby Sokol[7]; 6. C2-Chase Porter[9]; 7. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 8. 23-Josh Castro[6]; 9. 2G-Brandon Rose[12]; 10. 21J-Kameron Key[10]; 11. 25B-Blaine Baxter[13]; 12. 20W-Shawn Wicker[5]; 13. 21B-Adam Barth[11]; 14. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]
Stock Non-Wing*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33K-Jack Kassik[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 4. 11X-Jack Hoyer[9]; 5. 121-Cody Carter[8]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 12M-Madison Getz[2]; 8. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Weldon Buford[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[5]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[3]; 5. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]; 6. 1$-Kortland Stephens[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[1]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland[9]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[2]; 3. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[7]; 4. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 5. 12G-Gage Robb[9]; 6. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[5]; 9. 77S-Robbie Smith[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Penick[1]; 2. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[7]; 4. 29P-Brian Potter[3]; 5. 22P-Tucker Perry[4]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 7. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 8. 1E-Emilio Hoover[8]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[3]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[4]; 4. 28M-Ace McCarthy[8]; 5. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 6. 17M-Christian Bruno[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[1]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 9. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 2. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 3. 96-Jayson Campbell[5]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 5. 17-Robert Harbert[3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas[4]; 7. 25B-Blaine Baxter[6]; 8. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 9. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Hyland[2]; 2. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 3. 23J-Matthew Jones[9]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller[1]; 5. 26-Jordan Feagle[5]; 6. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[2]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 3. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[3]; 4. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[9]; 6. 44-Samuel Holt[1]; 7. 00-Tony Sinquefield[8]; 8. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[5]; 9. 75T-Ty Merrill[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[9]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 4. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[2]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[5]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[4]; 9. 3W-Will Scribner[8]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Adam Barth[4]; 2. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 3. 7V-Logan Reynolds[8]; 4. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 3. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[2]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 8. 1J-Ben Worth[4]; 9. 13M-Marcos Mendez[1]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7B-Kenton Brewer[1]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 4. 33X-Justin Patocka[5]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[4]; 6. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[8]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 9. 110-Karter Battarbee[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson[4]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 4. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[3]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[5]; 6. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 7. 45-Tyler Drummond[8]; 8. 29C-Colton Corbin[7]; 9. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 3. 28P-Grady Mercer[5]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 5. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 6. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[8]; 8. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[6]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[7]; 6. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 7. 22U-Todd Uber[2]; 8. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 9. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Jake Hagopian[2]; 2. 4M-Matt Carr[1]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 4. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[7]; 5. 04-Kyle Jones[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[8]; 8. 7W-Tony Ogden[3]; 9. 6W-Colin White[5]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 55X-Reece Shelton[2]; 5. 55-Dalton Burley[7]; 6. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[1]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter[1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[4]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 6. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 7. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 8. 14H-Carson Hocevar[8]; 9. 41D-Corey Day[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[4]; 4. 57T-Kyle Thompson[6]; 5. 68-Landon Ellis[7]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[8]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[5]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[3]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 3. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 4. 15X-Anton Hernandez[8]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[6]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 7. 41S-Chase Cabre[2]; 8. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[8]; 6. 5E-Daphne Harvey[3]; 7. 4E-Mariah Ede[2]; 8. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 9. 8B-Cody Barnes[5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[7]; 3. 47K-Cory Kelley[8]; 4. 12L-John Campbell[4]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[5]; 6. 44R-Branigan Roark[3]; 7. 35T-Scott Thompson[6]; 8. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 2. 56-Jace Park[6]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston[7]; 4. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[5]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 33-Kolton Nimrod[4]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[2]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[3]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[8]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 3. 8L-Brian Lunsford[7]; 4. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 1K-Kevin Morris[3]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 7. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 8. 5$-Emilee Lowry[6]; 9. 11Z-Justin Calvert[1]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[3]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 6. C28-Chelby Hinton[7]; 7. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 8. 76X-Ruben Morris[8]; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 20W-Shawn Wicker[3]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 3. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]; 4. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[7]; 5. 58-David Beasley[4]; 6. 27D-Koda Oller[2]; 7. 13-John Kahl[1]; 8. G11-Larry Williams[8]; 9. 4S-Spencer Hill[5]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[9]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[5]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[3]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. 79-Ron Dennis[7]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[9]; 2. 19T-Caleb Thompson[1]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[5]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[3]; 8. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[4]; 9. 99R-Nathan Rainey[6]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[3]; 2. 101-Brock Berreth[2]; 3. 41X-Cody Bryson[4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[5]; 5. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 6. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 7. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[6]; 8. 12T-Trey Robb[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[1]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[3]; 2. 3L-Jimmy Leal[4]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[1]; 4. 08K-Brad Best[6]; 5. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 7. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 8. 47W-Jake Davis[8]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 880-Austin Torgerson[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey[1]; 4. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 23X-John Todd Jr[5]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[2]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[6]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[9]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[7]; 3. 57-Jacob Lucas[4]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman[8]; 5. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[5]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 8. 15B-Brock Cottrell[9]; 9. (DQ) 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus[1]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 3. 41B-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 5. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 6. 20L-Lucas Logue[2]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 9. (DQ) 12-Corbin Gurley[5]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[2]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 7. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[8]; 8. 112-Scott Smith[7]
Heat 35 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brad Sutton[4]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 3. 12D-Kyle Amerson[6]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 7. 00G-Milton Goolsby[7]; 8. 117-James Scott[5]
Heat 36 (8 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[2]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[4]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[7]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[1]; 7. 177-Blake Mahoney[8]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]
Heat 37 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[4]; 4. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[7]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[2]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 8. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey
D-Features (Top 2 advance to the corresponding C-Feature)
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 2. 01-Mitchel Moles[5]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[4]; 4. 44X-Trevin Littleton[3]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[1]; 7. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]; 10. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 11. (DNS) 12T-Trey Robb; 12. (DNS) 411-Ben Brown; 13. (DNS) 110-Karter Battarbee; 14. (DNS) 99R-Nathan Rainey; 15. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer; 16. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Tomas Partington[1]; 2. 15K-Creed Kemenah[3]; 3. 86-Ryan Thomas[5]; 4. 99B-Gunner Bowden[4]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[11]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[8]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[13]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[12]; 10. 3W-Will Scribner[10]; 11. 112-Scott Smith[7]; 12. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 13. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]; 14. (DNS) 88R-Ryder Laplante; 15. (DNS) 20S-Steven Curbow
D Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6W-Colin White[8]; 2. 45-Tyler Drummond[1]; 3. 1E-Emilio Hoover[4]; 4. 36B-Craig Carroll[3]; 5. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 6. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 8. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 9. 117-James Scott[7]; 10. (DNS) 66J-Holden Jennings; 11. (DNS) 14P-Josh Pierson; 12. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre; 13. (DNS) 41D-Corey Day; 14. (DNS) 14A-Jim Radney; 15. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert
D Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 43-Spencer Mason[2]; 2. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[10]; 3. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 4. 19-Justin Robison[6]; 5. 08P-Danny Padilla[3]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[8]; 8. 8B-Cody Barnes[12]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[13]; 10. 5$-Emilee Lowry[9]; 11. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 12. 44B-Lee Walchli[4]; 13. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[11]; 14. (DNS) 69-AJ Holmes; 15. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn
D Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 14H-Carson Hocevar[6]; 2. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[12]; 4. 7W-Tony Ogden[11]; 5. 2A-Adam Miller[10]; 6. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 7. 27D-Koda Oller[3]; 8. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[4]; 9. 35T-Scott Thompson[5]; 10. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[8]; 11. 11Z-Justin Calvert[13]; 12. 831-Shane Weeks[9]; 13. 9K-Kieran Casillas[2]; 14. (DNS) 22B-Coltin Ratcliff; 15. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin
D Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[10]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[12]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 5. 33-Kolton Nimrod[5]; 6. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 7. 12-Corbin Gurley[11]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 13-John Kahl[8]; 10. 20L-Lucas Logue[3]; 11. 76X-Ruben Morris[6]; 12. 17X-Benjamin Barbo[13]; 13. 70G-Kolton Garris[2]; 14. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom; 15. (DNS) 1J-Ben Worth
D Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. G11-Larry Williams[5]; 2. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[8]; 3. 29C-Colton Corbin[6]; 4. 75T-Ty Merrill[9]; 5. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[1]; 6. 00G-Milton Goolsby[3]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 8. (DNS) 15B-Brock Cottrell; 9. (DNS) 7M-Jeremy Mattos; 10. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 11. (DNS) 20N-Andrew Neff; 12. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 13. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds; 14. (DQ) 96S-Brandon Sampson[4]; 15. (DQ) 71-Bradyn Baker[2]
D Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[9]; 2. 8M-Tres Mehler[11]; 3. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]; 4. 5E-Daphne Harvey[2]; 5. 20T-Thomas Hall[7]; 6. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[5]; 7. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 8. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]; 9. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 10. 47W-Jake Davis[4]; 11. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[8]; 12. (DNS) 25B-Blaine Baxter; 13. (DNS) 44-Samuel Holt; 14. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham; 15. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods
***C-Features (Top 2 advance to their corresponding B-Feature)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bryce Lucius[5]; 2. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 3. C28-Chelby Hinton[10]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[4]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 01-Mitchel Moles[13]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[12]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[7]; 9. 68-Landon Ellis[3]; 10. 1P-Dylan Postier[6]; 11. 44R-Branigan Roark[11]; 12. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 13. 131-Dusty Young[2]; 14. (DNS) 58-David Beasley
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Jason Setser[3]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[4]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[8]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[11]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[12]; 7. 7N-Darin Naida[10]; 8. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 9. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[9]; 10. 51X-Joshua Huish[5]; 11. 11T-Mike Thompson[6]; 12. 15K-Creed Kemenah[13]; 13. 36T-Ty Hulsey[2]; 14. (DNS) 1K-Kevin Morris
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 2. 7S-Kaden Smith[1]; 3. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[2]; 4. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[8]; 6. 45-Tyler Drummond[11]; 7. 6W-Colin White[10]; 8. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 10. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 11. 21J-Kameron Key[7]; 12. (DNS) 35A-Aubrey Smith; 13. (DNS) 1$-Kortland Stephens; 14. (DNS) 82H-Hunter Pruitt
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[3]; 2. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[9]; 4. 09-Isaac Barr[10]; 5. 43-Spencer Mason[11]; 6. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 7. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[12]; 8. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[5]; 9. 4-Ben McFarland[7]; 10. 18-Wyatt Siegel[8]; 11. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 12. 28Q-Austin Quick[1]; 13. (DNS) 11F-Ryan Fulk; 14. (DNS) 13T-Tyler Nabors
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake[1]; 2. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 3. 57T-Kyle Thompson[2]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[6]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[9]; 6. 7A-Charlie Allen[5]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[11]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[7]; 9. 14H-Carson Hocevar[12]; 10. 85-Brian Beasley[4]; 11. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 12. 5X-Bradley Huish[10]; 13. (DNS) 17D-Angelina Dempsey; 14. (DNS) 37-Jack Hall
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[5]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[3]; 4. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[7]; 5. 47-Austin Helt[9]; 6. 22P-Tucker Perry[8]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[11]; 8. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[6]; 9. 08K-Brad Best[2]; 10. 71H-Mason Hannagan[10]; 11. 55-Dalton Burley[4]; 12. 79-Ron Dennis[12]; 13. (DNS) 30-Jacob Barton; 14. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[2]; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka[3]; 3. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[5]; 5. 139-Brandon Moeller[8]; 6. 41X-Cody Bryson[1]; 7. 48S-William Schleicher[9]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[13]; 9. 22K-Joey Klemish[12]; 10. G11-Larry Williams[11]; 11. 17-Robert Harbert[7]; 12. 55X-Reece Shelton[6]; 13. 40G-Jason Gariss[10]; 14. (DNS) 47R-Tyler Rennison
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Jacob Lucas[1]; 2. 73-Jason McDougal[5]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[3]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[10]; 8. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[11]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[13]; 10. 77S-Robbie Smith[12]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith[9]; 12. 21K-Kobe Simpson[4]; 13. 12L-John Campbell[7]; 14. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 141-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 17B-Quinton Benson[7]; 5. 56-Jace Park[2]; 6. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[8]; 7. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 8. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[13]; 9. 8-Chris Andrews[12]; 10. 17H-Hunter Little[14]; 11. 95-Paige Moss[10]; 12. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 13. 97-Scotty Milan[11]; 14. 14R-Jake Nail[9]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[3]; 2. 5P-Daison Pursley[4]; 3. 30K-Weldon Buford[6]; 4. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[7]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 6. 20W-Shawn Wicker[1]; 7. 24G-Greyson Springer[2]; 8. 84-Dave Nicholson[8]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[11]; 10. 28M-Ace McCarthy[9]; 11. 5B-Bobby Elliott[13]; 12. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[10]; 13. 28P-Grady Mercer[12]; 14. (DNS) 17S-Baron Silva
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones[14]; 4. 0E-Brandon Shaw[7]; 5. 15X-Anton Hernandez[11]; 6. 32T-Chris Cochran[10]; 7. 3L-Jimmy Leal[8]; 8. 47K-Cory Kelley[9]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[2]; 10. 23J-Matthew Jones[3]; 11. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 12. 7P-Jake Andreotti[13]; 13. 32X-Trey Marcham[4]; 14. 7K-Mason Keefer[12]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[1]; 2. 188-Blake Moeller[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland[6]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 6. 11X-Jack Hoyer[7]; 7. C2-Chase Porter[10]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[8]; 9. 24S-Colby Sokol[13]; 10. 7B-Kenton Brewer[14]; 11. 11A-Avery Goodman[11]; 12. 71E-Caden Englehart[12]; 13. 12D-Kyle Amerson[9]; 14. 39-Russ Disinger[4]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 880-Austin Torgerson[1]; 3. 59-Kyle Spence[4]; 4. 44T-Kole Kirkman[10]; 5. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[12]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth[13]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms[11]; 8. 11C-Darren Brown[2]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[14]; 10. 33P-Cameron Paul[5]; 11. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 12. 35-Logan Calderwood[7]; 13. 73T-Tanner Carrick[8]; 14. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[6]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[4]; 3. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[2]; 5. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[11]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[10]; 7. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 8. 4G-Cody Gray[14]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[5]; 10. 12G-Gage Robb[13]; 11. 9-Chase Randall[9]; 12. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[12]; 13. 55B-Brandon Anderson[8]; 14. 33W-Anthony Wommack[3]
Dash 7 (10 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[6]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 27F-Jesse Frazier[7]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[4]; 7. 3K-Kris Carroll[14]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[12]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[9]; 10. 96-Jayson Campbell[8]; 11. 3A-Drake Edwards[13]; 12. 21B-Adam Barth[3]; 13. 22G-Jared McIntyre[10]; 14. 51B-Joe B Miller[11]
Dash 8 (10 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[1]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[3]; 4. 41B-Logan Rumsey[5]; 5. 36-Brady Bacon[11]; 6. R7-Brenden Bright[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[6]; 8. 6K-John Kilmer[12]; 9. 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 10. 38M-Koert Mehler[9]; 11. 04-Kyle Jones[13]; 12. 19T-Caleb Thompson[14]; 13. 61-Luke Lucas[7]; 14. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]
Restricted A-Class
Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Heat and Qualifier Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Gauge Garcia[3]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 3. 45-Megan Thomas[1]; 4. 71-Bradyn Baker[5]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[7]; 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson[6]; 7. 101-Kylee Young[9]; 8. 1$-Kortland Stephens[10]; 9. 78C-Haley Constance[11]; 10. 5-Gavan Boschele[13]; 11. 94-Sophie Frazier[2]; 12. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[8]; 13. 55-Chance Ullstrom[12]
Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[5]; 4. 21A-Alyson Colby[1]; 5. 7J-JW Henderson[10]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[11]; 7. 75-Blayne Buntin[3]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[12]; 9. 8-Tanner Johnson[9]; 10. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 11. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 12. 29-Levi Kuntz[8]
Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[3]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[5]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 6-Christopher Townsend[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson[12]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 9. 22-Remmi Butolph[6]; 10. 22M-Rees Moran[1]; 11. 77E-Cole Esgar[11]; 12. 17B-Brody Strong[9]
Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 3. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 4. 7T-Logan Trevino[3]; 5. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 6. 52J-Conner Long[8]; 7. 12U-Tyler Devenport[6]; 8. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[10]; 10. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 11. 122-Lane Warner[11]; 12. M16-Conner Thomas[12]
Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 15K-Mason Daugherty[4]; 2. 61-Eli Bookout[6]; 3. 83-Brant Woods[11]; 4. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 5. 1B-Brian Bennett[1]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[5]; 7. 2-Hailey Wood[12]; 8. 2A-Austin Wood[10]; 9. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[8]; 10. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[9]; 11. 21J-Keegan Brewer[7]; 12. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]
Junior Sprints
***Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]
Qualifiers (Top 12 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[4]; 2. 29K-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[6]; 5. 3-Cale Coons[2]; 6. 66-Keyton Adams[3]; 7. 13C-William Conner[5]; 8. 19-Beau Chapman[10]; 9. 1K-Kolette Dicero[11]; 10. 14G-Blake Pittman[8]; 11. 24-Aiden Howard[9]; 12. 87C-Callan Hill[12]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[4]; 2. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 3. 31-Lincoln Smith[5]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 5. 87-Brody McClelland[10]; 6. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 7. 9-Cooper Cottrell[1]; 8. 88-Titan Bowden[9]; 9. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[11]; 10. 24W-Weston Freeman[12]; 11. 05-Sawyer Beers[8]; 12. (DQ) 71M-Finn McDade[7]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[5]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 5. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 7. 84-Dalten Maust[9]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[6]; 9. 29-Bristol McCleskey[12]; 10. 23T-Cooper Thomas[11]; 11. 55S-Levi Smith[8]; 12. 75-Masyn Truitt[10]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryker Griggs[6]; 2. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 3. 0-Lathe Griggs[4]; 4. 63-Jack Thomas[2]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[8]; 6. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[7]; 7. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[11]; 9. 14-Jayce Caldwell[9]; 10. 45F-Langston Fetty[1]; 11. 01-Brylee Harbert[10]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24L-Levi Hillier[3]; 2. 10J-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 4. 7-Garyn Howard[5]; 5. 46-Peyton White[1]; 6. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[7]; 7. 1P-Kentzi Potter[6]; 8. 44-Gunner Shroyer[10]; 9. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 10. 2-Freddie Furr[11]; 11. 36-Rayce Reed[9]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 2. 74-Natalie Doney[9]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[6]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[4]; 5. 30-David Bretz[5]; 6. 3W-Blake Winkler[10]; 7. 14R-Jaxon Nail[7]; 8. 12C-Carter Sauer[1]; 9. 2M-JT McCleskey[8]; 10. (DNS) 22-Landon Baldwin; 11. (DQ) 5-Kellan Harper[2]
Junior Sprints
***Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]
Qualifiers (Top 12 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)
Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[4]; 2. 29K-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[6]; 5. 3-Cale Coons[2]; 6. 66-Keyton Adams[3]; 7. 13C-William Conner[5]; 8. 19-Beau Chapman[10]; 9. 1K-Kolette Dicero[11]; 10. 14G-Blake Pittman[8]; 11. 24-Aiden Howard[9]; 12. 87C-Callan Hill[12]
Dash 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Jett Barnes[4]; 2. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 3. 31-Lincoln Smith[5]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 5. 87-Brody McClelland[10]; 6. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 7. 9-Cooper Cottrell[1]; 8. 88-Titan Bowden[9]; 9. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[11]; 10. 24W-Weston Freeman[12]; 11. 05-Sawyer Beers[8]; 12. (DQ) 71M-Finn McDade[7]
Dash 3 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[5]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 5. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 7. 84-Dalten Maust[9]; 8. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[6]; 9. 29-Bristol McCleskey[12]; 10. 23T-Cooper Thomas[11]; 11. 55S-Levi Smith[8]; 12. 75-Masyn Truitt[10]
Dash 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryker Griggs[6]; 2. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 3. 0-Lathe Griggs[4]; 4. 63-Jack Thomas[2]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[8]; 6. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[7]; 7. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[11]; 9. 14-Jayce Caldwell[9]; 10. 45F-Langston Fetty[1]; 11. 01-Brylee Harbert[10]
Dash 5 (10 Laps): 1. 24L-Levi Hillier[3]; 2. 10J-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 4. 7-Garyn Howard[5]; 5. 46-Peyton White[1]; 6. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[7]; 7. 1P-Kentzi Potter[6]; 8. 44-Gunner Shroyer[10]; 9. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 10. 2-Freddie Furr[11]; 11. 36-Rayce Reed[9]
Dash 6 (10 Laps): 1. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 2. 74-Natalie Doney[9]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[6]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[4]; 5. 30-David Bretz[5]; 6. 3W-Blake Winkler[10]; 7. 14R-Jaxon Nail[7]; 8. 12C-Carter Sauer[1]; 9. 2M-JT McCleskey[8]; 10. (DNS) 22-Landon Baldwin; 11. (DQ) 5-Kellan Harper[2]

 

(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)
 

35th Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Works Past Halfway Point


 

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 2, 2020) With 162 of 318 races in the books, the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout is just past the halfway point with 157 Heat Races and five Qualifiers contested since the event kicked off on Wednesday evening.

Amounting to 1,306 laps to green flag action, the stage is set for Friday to kick off D and C-Features before leading into Qualifiers and B-Features.

Looking at Thursday's action, 14 drivers were able to score multiple victories, but only two were able to grab a trio of wins with Texas' teenager Chase Randall winning in Outlaw, A-Class, and Non-Wing competition along with Oklahoma's Layden Person. Overall, the most wins on the week goes to Oklahoma City's Ryan Timms with four.

Out of 608 drivers in competition, 126 have garnered a win in Heat or Qualifier competition through the first 162 races contested.

Racing resumes on Friday, January 3, 2020. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with racing on track at 9:00 A.M. The day will begin with Race No. 49 and conclude with Race No. 178.

The Running Order of events for the remainder of the weekend is as follows:

Friday Schedule:

D&C Mains (10 Laps):

163-170: Outlaw Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
171-178: Outlaw Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
179-186: Stock Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
187-194: Stock Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
195-202: Outlaw Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
203-210: A Class Winged D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
211-218: A Class Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)

Qualifying Races (10 Laps):

219-226: Outlaw Non-Wing (8)
227-232: Junior Sprints (6)
233-240: Stock Non-Wing (8)
241-244: Mod 600 (4)
245-252: A Class Winged (8)

B Mains:

253-260: Restricted A Class (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)

Qualifying Races (10 Laps):

261-268: Outlaw Winged (8)

Saturday Schedule:

B Mains:

269-276: Stock Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
277-284: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
285-292: A Class Winged 12 Laps: (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
293-296: Junior Sprints (10 Laps: 4 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
297-304: Outlaw Winged (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
305-306: Mod 600 (12 Laps: 2 - Top 3 from each Advance to A Main)

Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):

307: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
308: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
309: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
310: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
311: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)

Championship A Mains:

312: Stock Non-Wing (30 Laps)
313: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
314: Outlaw Non-Wing (30 Laps)
315: Restricted A Class (25 Laps)
316: A Class Winged (30 Laps)
317: Mod 600 (20 Laps)
318: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)

For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).

For those not able to attend, every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.

The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout)
Results

35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Combined Results from January 1-2, 2020

Outlaw*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73C-Shawn Conde[3]; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson[6]; 3. 17M-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 1H-Connor Lee[7]; 6. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 7. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[9]; 8. 1X-Brent Crews[2]; 9. 41T-Chase Cabre[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31M-Tres Mehler[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[2]; 3. 144-Damon Paul[7]; 4. 14-Blake Battles[5]; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell[6]; 6. 10-Patrick Lundy[3]; 7. (DNS) 00-Tony Sinquefield; 8. (DQ) 16-Nicklas Bailey[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout[3]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[6]; 3. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 4. 12-Corbin Gurley[1]; 5. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 7. Z78-Zach Drummond[8]; 8. 13H-Brad Hannum[4]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Ben Worth[2]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[4]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 5. 77A-Sage Bordenave[9]; 6. 50-David Mogle[5]; 7. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 8. 99-Josh Ames[3]; 9. 21X-Tom Calico[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Anton Hernandez[4]; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 3. W46-Whit Knisley[5]; 4. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 5. 6T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[8]; 7. 413-Charles Corte[6]; 8. 73-Jason McDougal[3]; 9. 51F-Gary Taylor[2]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 2. 22L-Gage Laney[5]; 3. 33M-Ryan Mueller[1]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[3]; 5. C2-Chase Porter[7]; 6. 76-Mason Caswell[4]; 7. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[6]; 8. 18P-Caleb Pence[9]; 9. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom[6]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[7]; 6. 14Q-Blaine Baxter[5]; 7. 9H-Kaden Holm[8]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[2]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[7]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[4]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[5]; 5. 91S-Tyler Walton[2]; 6. 26-Jordan Feagle[8]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[6]; 8. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 9. 66-Jase Randolph[9]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jared Peterson[2]; 2. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[3]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[5]; 4. 01-Mitchel Moles[8]; 5. 80-Cody Caldwell[6]; 6. 7R-Andy Rein[7]; 7. 17-Robert Harbert[1]; 8. 122-Lane Warner[9]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[4]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[6]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman[5]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon[4]; 5. 27W-Shawn Wicker[8]; 6. 95J-Jim Radney[9]; 7. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 8. 18-Wyatt Siegel[3]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts[1]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 21A-Adam Barth[1]; 3. 94-Cale Thomas[9]; 4. 17J-Jacob Johnston[3]; 5. 44K-Cory Kelley[4]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[6]; 8. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 9. 53-Tomas Partington[7]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[6]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[4]; 5. 15H-Dayna Hill[7]; 6. 19-Justin Robison[3]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[5]; 8. (DNS) 1T-David Schilling; 9. (DQ) 5T-Ryan Timms[1]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[5]; 3. 51-Cannon McIntosh[1]; 4. 12C-Cole Christensen[2]; 5. 117-James Scott[7]; 6. 88-Tony Penick[3]; 7. 52-Cameron La Rose[6]; 8. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 18N-Noah Burlison[3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 3. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[1]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 5. 12L-John Campbell[2]; 6. 72-Chris Tarrant[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[6]; 8. 92H-Jordan Herrman[4]; 9. (DNS) 36-Tuesday Calderwood

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 3. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[4]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson[3]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[6]; 7. 21T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[9]; 9. (DQ) 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[7]

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Corey Day[3]; 2. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 3. 17A-Quinn Jones[6]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[4]; 5. 14K-Noah Key[5]; 6. 16T-Brittany Trogdon[8]; 7. 13P-Justin Porter[7]; 8. 8X-Austin Shores[2]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris[5]; 2. 91M-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[3]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[8]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 02-Ashton Torgerson[9]; 7. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[6]; 9. 71H-Mason Hannagan[1]

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[5]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous[1]; 4. 41E-Brian Carber[3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith[8]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 48T-Tanner Holm[4]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[4]; 3. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson[6]; 5. 23-Josh Castro[7]; 6. 79-Matt Taylor[2]; 7. 07-Zak Gorski[1]; 8. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[5]; 2. 49-Michael Faccinto[3]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison[2]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[6]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 214-Robert Tidabach[4]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[8]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[1]

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[4]; 2. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Shorthose[8]; 4. 17X-Molly Day[6]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[1]; 6. 26M-Patrick Lawson[7]; 7. 711-Ty Englehart[3]; 8. 34-KJ Snow[5]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[7]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 97-Scotty Milan[8]; 5. 22G-Jared McIntyre[6]; 6. 33-Cody Barnes[3]; 7. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[4]; 8. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[1]

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 12K-Frank Galusha[6]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer[7]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[5]; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart[3]; 6. 38J-Jimmy Wood[2]; 7. 5-Chase Hyland[8]; 8. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Nick McFarland[1]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[7]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 33C-Cole Tipton[2]; 5. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[3]; 6. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 7. 32T-Drake Turner[5]; 8. 16F-Alec Carberry[8]

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[3]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[5]; 4. 88J-Joey Amantea[6]; 5. 10K-Koda Oller[2]; 6. 27-Devin Feger[7]; 7. 26W-Cody Williams[8]; 8. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[4]

Outlaw Non-Wing*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]; 5. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 8. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 9. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]

Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry

Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]

Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]

Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]

Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]

Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]

A-Class*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[1]; 2. 20W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 30-Jacob Barton[3]; 4. 22U-Todd Uber[6]; 5. 25B-Blaine Baxter[8]; 6. 80K-Kris Warner[7]; 7. 13M-Marcos Mendez[9]; 8. 4-Ben McFarland[2]; 9. 22G-Jared McIntyre[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99B-Gunner Bowden[3]; 3. 44T-Kole Kirkman[9]; 4. 8K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[2]; 6. 41N-Zak Gorski[7]; 7. 33X-Justin Patocka[4]; 8. 32A-Troy Leonard[5]; 9. 77A-Aaron Jesina[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison[3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 3. C2-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 751-Mal Mullens[9]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[2]; 6. 8B-Cody Barnes[4]; 7. 5$-Emilee Lowry[8]; 8. 12E-Emme Hughes[1]; 9. 88-Tony Penick[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[6]; 2. 4H-Harley Hollan[5]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey[1]; 4. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose[4]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[2]; 7. 14D-Jake Hagopian[7]; 8. (DNS) 131-Dusty Young; 9. (DNS) 17K-Braden Knipmeyer

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 4. 7-Aidan Borden[4]; 5. 12B-David Jacobs[2]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 7. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 8. 26-Jordan Feagle[9]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[8]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jim Woods[1]; 2. 41X-Corey Day[5]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 4. 11J-Joey Starnes[7]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[4]; 6. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[2]; 8. C28-Chelby Hinton[8]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[6]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Josh Castro[1]; 2. 36K-Kris Carroll[5]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[4]; 4. 3S-Stephen Smith[2]; 5. 86X-Tanner Johnson[3]; 6. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 7. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[8]; 8. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-David Schilling[1]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[6]; 3. 14H-Carson Hocevar[2]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 44B-Lee Walchli[8]; 7. 33-Cody Barnes[5]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 9. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[3]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[6]; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson[7]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 5. 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]; 6. 33W-Anthony Wommack[2]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 16-Brittany Trogdon[4]; 9. (DNS) 08K-Brad Best

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. R7-Brenden Bright[1]; 2. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 3. 29A-Scott Sawyer[3]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[5]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[7]; 6. 22M-Rees Moran[6]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[4]; 8. 74-Xavier Doney[8]; 9. 47-Austin Helt[9]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[1]; 2. 28M-Ace McCarthy[2]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores[4]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[3]; 6. 65X-Cody Christensen[8]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[7]; 8. 91-Bash Ferguson[9]; 9. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[7]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel[2]; 5. 29D-Blake Dacus[5]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik[9]; 7. 15-Mason Daugherty[6]; 8. 4S-Spencer Hill[4]; 9. 23J-Matthew Jones[8]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 5B-Bobby Elliott[1]; 3. 19-Justin Robison[2]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[8]; 5. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[9]; 6. 96-Jayson Campbell[7]; 7. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 8. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 9. 4M-Matt Carr[4]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp[6]; 2. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 3. 99-Craig Ronk[2]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[5]; 5. 25-Jason Tracy[3]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[1]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[9]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[8]; 9. 47K-Cory Kelley[7]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[5]; 5. 42-Grady Mercer[6]; 6. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 7. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[8]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 4G-Cody Gray[3]; 2. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[1]; 3. 880-Austin Torgerson[4]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[2]; 5. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 6. 24G-Greyson Springer[8]; 7. 1PX-Dylan Postier[7]; 8. 23K-Jordan Kluver[5]; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson[9]

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 22L-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 3. 56-Jace Park[4]; 4. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[6]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 6. 13-Evie Dean[5]; 7. 44-Samuel Holt[7]; 8. 12M-Madison Getz[1]; 9. (DNS) 2A-Austin Wood

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 3A-Drake Edwards[2]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[5]; 6. 20T-Thomas Hall[6]; 7. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 8. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[4]; 9. (DNS) 23X-John Todd Jr

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[1]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom[9]; 4. 75M-Malachi Mullens[2]; 5. 16X-Danny Davidson[7]; 6. 93-Zachary Patterson[8]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[5]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[4]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[6]

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 2. 28Q-Austin Quick[5]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[8]; 4. 36B-Chad Boespflug[3]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[6]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[1]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. (DNS) 41S-Chase Cabre

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 2. 12U-Tyler Devenport[1]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[2]; 4. 57-Jacob Lucas[8]; 5. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 6. 37-Jack Hall[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[9]; 8. 66J-Holden Jennings[6]; 9. 35-Logan Calderwood[4]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[1]; 2. 1J-Ben Worth[6]; 3. 1$-Kortland Stephens[4]; 4. 17T-Tyler Walton[7]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[9]; 6. 5X-Bradley Huish[3]; 7. 91A-Alec Frisell[8]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[5]; 9. 1V-Johnny Boland[2]

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[3]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 3. 110-Karter Battarbee[5]; 4. 14P-Josh Pierson[1]; 5. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[4]; 7. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 8. 24-Ryan Shorthose[7]; 9. (DNS) 2-Hailey Wood

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[3]; 2. 88K-Kelsey Gray[2]; 3. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 4. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 5. 73C-Shawn Conde[8]; 6. 79-Ron Dennis[9]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[1]; 8. 95F-Michael Frantz[4]; 9. 29-Drew Sawyer[6]

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 77S-Robbie Smith[2]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[6]; 3. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[3]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 5. 99O-Brett Osborn[5]; 6. 10D-Devon Debrick[4]; 7. (DNS) 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. (DNS) 20L-Lucas Logue; 9. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow[3]; 2. 21B-Adam Barth[2]; 3. 1X-Brent Crews[8]; 4. 20-Alex Bright[9]; 5. 21A-Alyson Colby[6]; 6. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 7. 07X-Troy Morris[1]; 8. 87C-Cody Hill[7]; 9. 7V-Logan Reynolds[4]

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Jace McIntosh[7]; 2. 25X-Matt Sargent[6]; 3. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 4. 14X-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 95-Paige Moss[2]; 6. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 7. 9E-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 8. 413-Charles Corte[1]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Ryan Rocha[2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb[8]; 3. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[4]; 5. 3W-Will Scribner[6]; 6. 70-Dustin Dixon[7]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[9]; 8. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 9. 13P-Justin Porter[5]

Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Keegan Brewer[4]; 2. 6W-Colin White[8]; 3. 7B-Kenton Brewer[5]; 4. 40X-Cody Freeman[3]; 5. 9B-Brad Sutton[7]; 6. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 7. 84C-Chris Roseland[2]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[6]; 9. (DNS) 10K-Koda Oller

Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[1]; 2. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 3. 71E-Caden Englehart[2]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[7]; 5. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 6. 4E-Mariah Ede[4]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom[3]

Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[2]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[3]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 5. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[8]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[7]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[6]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham

Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 41T-Weldon Buford[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[3]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[2]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 5. 29W-Mike Walling[7]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[9]; 7. 70G-Kolton Garris[5]; 8. 69-AJ Holmes[8]; 9. 18E-Steve Finn[4]

Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 23C-Trey Marcham[3]; 3. 14K-Noah Key[6]; 4. 92-Jordan Herrman[1]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston[8]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend[5]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[7]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[4]

Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 2. 17M-Christian Bruno[2]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus[5]; 4. 8M-Tres Mehler[4]; 5. 53-Tomas Partington[3]; 6. 7T-Taylor Neilson[6]; 7. 29B-John Binz[8]; 8. 36A-Tuesday Calderwood[7]

Stock Non-Wing*

Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33K-Jack Kassik[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 4. 11X-Jack Hoyer[9]; 5. 121-Cody Carter[8]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 12M-Madison Getz[2]; 8. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Weldon Buford[2]; 2. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[5]; 4. 11T-Mike Thompson[3]; 5. 37B-Blake Carrick[8]; 6. 1$-Kortland Stephens[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[1]; 8. 18R-Brianna Rhoades[6]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[2]; 3. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[7]; 4. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]; 5. 12G-Gage Robb[9]; 6. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah[6]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss[5]; 9. 77S-Robbie Smith[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Penick[1]; 2. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[2]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire[7]; 4. 29P-Brian Potter[3]; 5. 22P-Tucker Perry[4]; 6. 52-Cameron La Rose[5]; 7. 14P-Josh Pierson[6]; 8. 1E-Emilio Hoover[8]; 9. (DNS) 8J-Josh Marcham

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[3]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[4]; 4. 28M-Ace McCarthy[8]; 5. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 6. 17M-Christian Bruno[7]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[1]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 9. (DNS) 172-Greg Reynolds

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 2. 21-Caleb Stelzig[1]; 3. 96-Jayson Campbell[5]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[7]; 5. 17-Robert Harbert[3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas[4]; 7. 25B-Blaine Baxter[6]; 8. (DNS) 77-Ryan Sullivan; 9. (DNS) 7T-Kevin Keefer

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Hyland[2]; 2. 82S-Jaxon Bishop[4]; 3. 23J-Matthew Jones[9]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller[1]; 5. 26-Jordan Feagle[5]; 6. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 7. 96S-Brandon Sampson[3]; 8. 411-Ben Brown[6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon[8]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[2]; 2. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 3. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[3]; 4. 35A-Aubrey Smith[6]; 5. 3A-Drake Edwards[9]; 6. 44-Samuel Holt[1]; 7. 00-Tony Sinquefield[8]; 8. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[5]; 9. 75T-Ty Merrill[4]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 2. 32X-Trey Marcham[9]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 4. 71E-Caden Englehart[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[2]; 6. 70G-Kolton Garris[3]; 7. 30X-John Crowder[5]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[4]; 9. 3W-Will Scribner[8]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Adam Barth[4]; 2. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 3. 7V-Logan Reynolds[8]; 4. 11F-Ryan Fulk[6]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[3]; 8. R1-Michaela Jewsbury[7]; 9. 88C-Joshua Ullstrom[9]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 51K-Caleb Martin[5]; 3. 188-Blake Moeller[8]; 4. 30-Jacob Barton[2]; 5. 95M-Preston Lattomus[6]; 6. 47-Austin Helt[7]; 7. 8R-Ryker Pace[9]; 8. 1J-Ben Worth[4]; 9. 13M-Marcos Mendez[1]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-Matt Moore[2]; 2. 7B-Kenton Brewer[1]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp[3]; 4. 33X-Justin Patocka[5]; 5. 3S-Stephen Smith[4]; 6. 40G-Jason Gariss[7]; 7. 53-Tomas Partington[8]; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 9. 110-Karter Battarbee[9]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[1]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson[4]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[9]; 4. 91S-Jonathan Shafer[3]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[5]; 6. 71M-Matt McDade[2]; 7. 45-Tyler Drummond[8]; 8. 29C-Colton Corbin[7]; 9. 10-Patrick Lundy[6]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 3. 28P-Grady Mercer[5]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[4]; 5. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 6. 71-Bradyn Baker[3]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[8]; 8. 6E-Mackenzie Borchers[7]; 9. 75M-Malachi Mullens[1]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail[6]; 4. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 5. 85-Brian Beasley[7]; 6. 21J-Kameron Key[8]; 7. 22U-Todd Uber[2]; 8. 20S-Steven Curbow[5]; 9. 52J-Jimmy Jewsbury[9]

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Jake Hagopian[2]; 2. 4M-Matt Carr[1]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[6]; 4. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[7]; 5. 04-Kyle Jones[9]; 6. 77M-Rob McClain[4]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[8]; 8. 7W-Tony Ogden[3]; 9. 6W-Colin White[5]

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Craig Ronk[3]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[4]; 4. 55X-Reece Shelton[2]; 5. 55-Dalton Burley[7]; 6. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[6]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[1]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. (DNS) 51M-Eddie Martin

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter[1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[4]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 76-Mason Caswell[7]; 6. 08P-Danny Padilla[2]; 7. 44B-Lee Walchli[6]; 8. 14H-Carson Hocevar[8]; 9. 41D-Corey Day[9]

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 4G-Cody Gray[1]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[4]; 4. 57T-Kyle Thompson[6]; 5. 68-Landon Ellis[7]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[8]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[5]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[3]; 9. (DNS) 82-Jason Woods

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh[3]; 2. 25-Jason Tracy[5]; 3. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 4. 15X-Anton Hernandez[8]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland[6]; 6. 40X-Cody Freeman[4]; 7. 41S-Chase Cabre[2]; 8. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 9. (DNS) 17X-Benjamin Barbo

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. R7-Brenden Bright[7]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom[4]; 5. G5-Jason Setser[8]; 6. 5E-Daphne Harvey[3]; 7. 4E-Mariah Ede[2]; 8. 86X-Tanner Johnson[6]; 9. 8B-Cody Barnes[5]

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[7]; 3. 47K-Cory Kelley[8]; 4. 12L-John Campbell[4]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts[5]; 6. 44R-Branigan Roark[3]; 7. 35T-Scott Thompson[6]; 8. 14A-Jim Radney[2]; 9. (DNS) 16-Nigel Calvert

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 2. 56-Jace Park[6]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston[7]; 4. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 5. 15-Chris Robinson[5]; 6. 4-Ben McFarland[8]; 7. 33-Kolton Nimrod[4]; 8. 99C-Chase Rohrbaugh[2]; 9. 8M-Tres Mehler[3]

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[8]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[2]; 3. 8L-Brian Lunsford[7]; 4. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[9]; 5. 1K-Kevin Morris[3]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 7. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 8. 5$-Emilee Lowry[6]; 9. 11Z-Justin Calvert[1]

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[3]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[1]; 4. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 5. 08B-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 6. C28-Chelby Hinton[7]; 7. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 8. 76X-Ruben Morris[8]; 9. (DNS) 18E-Steve Finn

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 20W-Shawn Wicker[3]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer[6]; 3. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]; 4. 31W-Dylan Reynolds[7]; 5. 58-David Beasley[4]; 6. 27D-Koda Oller[2]; 7. 13-John Kahl[1]; 8. G11-Larry Williams[8]; 9. 4S-Spencer Hill[5]

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[6]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[1]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[4]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[9]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[5]; 7. 01-Mitchel Moles[3]; 8. 22B-Coltin Ratcliff[2]; 9. 79-Ron Dennis[7]

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 141-Brian Carber[9]; 2. 19T-Caleb Thompson[1]; 3. 23-Josh Castro[2]; 4. 59J-Richie Harvey[5]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[7]; 6. 28-Austin Ullstrom[8]; 7. 86-Ryan Thomas[3]; 8. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[4]; 9. 99R-Nathan Rainey[6]

Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[3]; 2. 101-Brock Berreth[2]; 3. 41X-Cody Bryson[4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden[5]; 5. 5B-Bobby Elliott[9]; 6. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 7. 21W-Jeremy Wickham[6]; 8. 12T-Trey Robb[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[1]

Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 17T-Tyler Walton[3]; 2. 3L-Jimmy Leal[4]; 3. 88J-Joey Amantea[1]; 4. 08K-Brad Best[6]; 5. 32-Bryce Lucius[7]; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 7. 13T-Tyler Nabors[9]; 8. 47W-Jake Davis[8]; 9. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]

Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 880-Austin Torgerson[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey[1]; 4. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 5. 51X-Joshua Huish[7]; 6. 23X-John Todd Jr[5]; 7. 37-Jack Hall[2]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[6]; 9. 69-AJ Holmes[9]

Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 2. 20-Alex Bright[7]; 3. 57-Jacob Lucas[4]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman[8]; 5. 31-Phillip Cordova[6]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[5]; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton[1]; 8. 15B-Brock Cottrell[9]; 9. (DQ) 22S-Sammy Mcnabb[3]

Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus[1]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 3. 41B-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 5. 99D-Dakota Ricks[6]; 6. 20L-Lucas Logue[2]; 7. 10X-Thomas Hassler[8]; 8. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 9. (DQ) 12-Corbin Gurley[5]

Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Layden Pearson[3]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 131-Dusty Young[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[2]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[5]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 7. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[8]; 8. 112-Scott Smith[7]

Heat 35 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brad Sutton[4]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed[1]; 3. 12D-Kyle Amerson[6]; 4. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 7. 00G-Milton Goolsby[7]; 8. 117-James Scott[5]

Heat 36 (8 Laps): 1. 0E-Brandon Shaw[2]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[4]; 3. 25X-Matt Sargent[7]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[3]; 5. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[5]; 6. 44X-Trevin Littleton[1]; 7. 177-Blake Mahoney[8]; 8. 24C-Tristan Ullstrom[6]

Heat 37 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty Milan[1]; 2. 36-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 36T-Ty Hulsey[4]; 4. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[7]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[2]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]; 8. (DNS) 33H-Evan Harvey

Restricted A-Class

Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]

Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Heat and Qualifier Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

Qual. 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Gauge Garcia[3]; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 3. 45-Megan Thomas[1]; 4. 71-Bradyn Baker[5]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[7]; 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson[6]; 7. 101-Kylee Young[9]; 8. 1$-Kortland Stephens[10]; 9. 78C-Haley Constance[11]; 10. 5-Gavan Boschele[13]; 11. 94-Sophie Frazier[2]; 12. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[8]; 13. 55-Chance Ullstrom[12]

Qual. 2 (10 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[5]; 4. 21A-Alyson Colby[1]; 5. 7J-JW Henderson[10]; 6. 27T-Timothy Watson III[11]; 7. 75-Blayne Buntin[3]; 8. 02-Ashton Torgerson[12]; 9. 8-Tanner Johnson[9]; 10. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 11. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 12. 29-Levi Kuntz[8]

Qual. 3 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[3]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[5]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 6-Christopher Townsend[8]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante[10]; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson[12]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 9. 22-Remmi Butolph[6]; 10. 22M-Rees Moran[1]; 11. 77E-Cole Esgar[11]; 12. 17B-Brody Strong[9]

Qual. 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 3. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 4. 7T-Logan Trevino[3]; 5. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 6. 52J-Conner Long[8]; 7. 12U-Tyler Devenport[6]; 8. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris[10]; 10. 41B-Logan Rumsey[9]; 11. 122-Lane Warner[11]; 12. M16-Conner Thomas[12]

Qual. 5 (10 Laps): 1. 15K-Mason Daugherty[4]; 2. 61-Eli Bookout[6]; 3. 83-Brant Woods[11]; 4. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 5. 1B-Brian Bennett[1]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[5]; 7. 2-Hailey Wood[12]; 8. 2A-Austin Wood[10]; 9. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[8]; 10. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[9]; 11. 21J-Keegan Brewer[7]; 12. 34D-Devon Courtnier[3]

Junior Sprints

***Heat Races (All cars to 6 Qualifying Races)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons[1]; 2. 66-Keyton Adams[6]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 30-David Bretz[3]; 5. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 6. 19-Beau Chapman[4]; 7. 36-Rayce Reed[7]; 8. (DNS) 87C-Callan Hill

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[7]; 4. 6-Brylee Kilmer[5]; 5. 8L-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. 88-Titan Bowden[6]; 7. 74-Natalie Doney[8]; 8. 2-Freddie Furr[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[1]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[7]; 3. 5-Kellan Harper[5]; 4. 13C-William Conner[6]; 5. 700-Braydon Jacobs[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[8]; 7. 22-Landon Baldwin[4]; 8. (DQ) 29-Bristol McCleskey[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cash Lovenburg[8]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath[7]; 3. 7-Garyn Howard[2]; 4. 1P-Kentzi Potter[4]; 5. 71M-Finn McDade[6]; 6. 87-Brody McClelland[1]; 7. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 8. 1R-Carson Reutzel[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Lathe Griggs[5]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes[8]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[6]; 4. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[4]; 6. 14G-Blake Pittman[7]; 7. 20-Jonathan Andrichuk[2]; 8. 24W-Weston Freeman[3]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg[5]; 6. 05-Sawyer Beers[7]; 7. 75-Masyn Truitt[6]; 8. 3W-Blake Winkler[4]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier[4]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[3]; 4. 31-Lincoln Smith[6]; 5. 1-Ryker Griggs[7]; 6. 14-Jayce Caldwell[5]; 7. 23T-Cooper Thomas[2]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 46C-Cale McGee[3]; 2. 46-Peyton White[1]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[5]; 4. 50-Jackson Beers[4]; 5. 24-Aiden Howard[2]; 6. 55S-Levi Smith[7]; 7. 01-Brylee Harbert[6]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Austin Wood[1]; 2. 45F-Langston Fetty[2]; 3. 12C-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 5. 2M-JT McCleskey[3]; 6. 84-Dalten Maust[6]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[5]

600cc Modifieds

Heat Races (All drivers advance into Qualifiers)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ronnie Jones[3]; 2. 7-Jesse Ross[2]; 3. 67B-Bobby Lowry[1]; 4. 2-Derek Terry[4]; 5. 21-Ray Franklin[8]; 6. 1C-Corey Allison[7]; 7. 141-Gregory Carrico[5]; 8. 5-Kelly Melvin[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Chad Dugan[5]; 2. 799-John Kilmer[4]; 3. 22B-Abbi Buntin[1]; 4. 53-Chaz Buchinsky[3]; 5. 22-James Terry[6]; 6. 44-Taylor Neilson[8]; 7. 12-Tony Castro[2]; 8. 71-Jacobson Dennett[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16N-Nigel Calvert[2]; 2. 99-Ryan Early[1]; 3. 51-Cole McNeal[4]; 4. 56F-Frankie Bardaro[8]; 5. 14-Timothy Estenson[6]; 6. 17-James Waters[3]; 7. 89-Daniel Enockson[5]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Korbin Hand[7]; 2. 199-Brayden Early[3]; 3. 07-Jessie Strong[4]; 4. 38-Mario Riojas[5]; 5. 73-Steven Shebester[6]; 6. 18-Randy Aldridge[1]; 7. 78-Corey Davis[2]

Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted Heats Open 35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout

(Image Credit: Jessica Edmiston)

 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 1, 2020) Sailing through 48 Heat Races to open the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, action got underway on Wednesday night with Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted A-Class taking center stage at the Tulsa Expo Raceway.
A total of 406 drivers saw action between the two featured divisions Wednesday night from 275 Municipalities, across 31 States and Australia. With the remaining division set to hit the track on Thursday, January 2 the 35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout officially received 1,397 entries with 1,364 of those entries checking in. Outlaw Non-Wing accounts for 304 of those entries with Restricted at 110.
Two drivers have been able to post multiple wins thus far with Ryan Timms (Oklahoma City, Okla.) and Xavier Doney (Odessa, Mo.) each winning in Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted Heat Races.
Racing continues Thursday, January 1, 2020. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 8:00 A.M. with racing on track at 9:00 A.M. The day will begin with Race No. 49 and conclude with Race No. 178.
The Running Order of events for the remainder of the weekend is as follows:
Thursday Schedule:
Heat Races (8 laps):
49-85: Stock Non-Wing (37)
86-94: Junior Sprints (9)
95-128: A Class Winged (34)
129-132: Mod 600 (4)
133-157: Outlaw Winged (25)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
158-162: Restricted A Class (5)
D & C Mains (10 Laps):
163-170: Outlaw Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
171-178: Outlaw Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
Friday Schedule:
D&C Mains (10 Laps):
179-186: Stock Non-Wing D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
187-194: Stock Non-Wing C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
195-202: Outlaw Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
203-210: A Class Winged D Mains (8 - 2 Advance to C Mains)
211-218: A Class Winged C Mains (8 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
219-226: Outlaw Non-Wing (8)
227-232: Junior Sprints (6)
233-240: Stock Non-Wing (8)
241-244: Mod 600 (4)
245-252: A Class Winged (8)
B Mains:
253-260: Restricted A Class (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
261-268: Outlaw Winged (8)
Saturday Schedule:
B Mains:
269-276: Stock Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
277-284: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
285-292: A Class Winged 12 Laps: (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
293-296: Junior Sprints (10 Laps: 4 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
297-304: Outlaw Winged (12 Laps: 8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
305-306: Mod 600 (12 Laps: 2 - Top 3 from each Advance to A Main)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
307: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
308: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
309: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
310: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
311: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
312: Stock Non-Wing (30 Laps)
313: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
314: Outlaw Non-Wing (30 Laps)
315: Restricted A Class (25 Laps)
316: A Class Winged (30 Laps)
317: Mod 600 (20 Laps)
318: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).
For those not able to attend, every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).
Results
35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
Wednesday, January 1, 2020 - Night 1
Outlaw Non-Wing*
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Xavier Doney[2]; 2. 12A-Jadon Rogers[3]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 4. 6-Nick McFarland[4]; 5. 08K-Brad Best[5]; 6. 28M-Ace McCarthy[7]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[9]; 9. 177-Blake Mahoney[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[8]; 3. 101-Brock Berreth[3]; 4. 09A-Randy Wagnon Jr[5]; 5. 55X-Reece Shelton[9]; 6. 22K-Joey Klemish[4]; 7. 44E-Eric Ankiewicz Sr[1]; 8. 33C-Cole Tipton[7]; 9. 139-Brandon Moeller[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51K-Caleb Martin[1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden[2]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 5. 7-Aidan Borden[9]; 6. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner[3]; 8. 61-Luke Lucas[4]; 9. 04-Kyle Jones[8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Thomas Hassler[1]; 2. G5-Jason Setser[4]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson[3]; 4. 88-Tony Penick[8]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[7]; 6. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 7. 214-Robert Tidabach[5]; 8. 11S-Colton Booten[2]; 9. (DNS) 72-Chris Tarrant
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66J-Holden Jennings[4]; 2. 6K-John Kilmer[1]; 3. 30X-John Crowder[2]; 4. 55-Dalton Burley[3]; 5. 27H-Zachery Hubbard[7]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed[6]; 7. 88K-Kelsey Gray[5]; 8. 35-Logan Calderwood[9]; 9. 99-Josh Ames[8]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35A-Aubrey Smith[2]; 2. 6W-Colin White[6]; 3. 21A-Adam Barth[4]; 4. 2J-Jaxon Bishop[5]; 5. 48S-William Schleicher[1]; 6. 23J-Matthew Jones[7]; 7. 99B-Gunner Bowden[8]; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham[3]; 9. (DNS) 9J-Jon Randall
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 18P-Caleb Pence[2]; 3. 1J-Ben Worth[8]; 4. 28-Austin Ullstrom[7]; 5. 71H-Mason Hannagan[6]; 6. 9B-Brad Sutton[9]; 7. 43C-Cameron Willhite[3]; 8. 44A-Adrian Cobbs[4]; 9. (DQ) 01-Mitchel Moles[5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey[7]; 2. 57-Jacob Lucas[3]; 3. 00D-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 4. 10D-Devon Debrick[1]; 5. 15W-Lee Walchli[9]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall[5]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland[6]; 9. 189-Wyatt Rector[4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis[7]; 2. 28P-Grady Mercer[2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews[8]; 4. 20N-Andrew Neff[1]; 5. 7M-Jeremy Mattos[3]; 6. 29C-Colton Corbin[9]; 7. 1P-Dylan Postier[4]; 8. 18N-Noah Burlison[6]; 9. 6F-Mackenzie Borchers[5]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Daison Pursley[3]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 9M-Matt Moore[6]; 5. 40X-Cody Freeman[2]; 6. 38-Karson Battarbee[4]; 7. 33P-Cameron Paul[7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter[8]; 9. 33W-Anthony Wommack[9]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 12G-Gage Robb[3]; 2. 7P-Jake Andreotti[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 4. 33N-Ty Nevins[8]; 5. 71-Bradyn Baker[1]; 6. 7N-Darin Naida[7]; 7. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 8. 78-Autumn Ankiewicz[5]; 9. 17K-Kurt Stellhorn[2]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[4]; 3. 1T-David Schilling[3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 5. 9H-Kaden Holm[5]; 6. 24L-Jared Peterson[7]; 7. 18E-Steve Finn[2]; 8. 14P-Josh Pierson[8]; 9. 07-Zak Gorski[9]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell[3]; 2. 5-Chase Hyland[5]; 3. 11-Layden Pearson[9]; 4. 1-Bryant Wiedeman[1]; 5. 77S-Robbie Smith[4]; 6. 8B-Michael Bullock[7]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti II[2]; 8. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 9. 71E-Caden Englehart[6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 41J-Chase Cabre[5]; 2. C2-Chase Porter[4]; 3. 35T-Harlan Hulsey[7]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 5. 3L-Jimmy Leal[3]; 6. 92-Eric Paxson[6]; 7. 29B-David Jacobs[2]; 8. 619-Ryan Ayers[9]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston[1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Cody Carter[1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key[4]; 3. 91S-Tyler Walton[3]; 4. 51F-Gary Taylor[7]; 5. 27-Devin Feger[2]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard[6]; 7. 20J-Junior Ankiewicz[5]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[8]; 9. 3T-Trevor McIntire[9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[4]; 2. 10J-Blake Hahn[6]; 3. 44R-Branigan Roark[1]; 4. 7B-Kenton Brewer[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[3]; 6. 2D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 7. 69-AJ Holmes[5]; 8. 91M-Chris Cochran[2]; 9. (DNS) 55B-Brandon Anderson
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 95J-Jim Radney[2]; 2. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 3. 0E-Brandon Shaw[3]; 4. 17A-Quinn Jones[8]; 5. 70G-Kolton Garris[6]; 6. 87-Kelvin Lewis[5]; 7. 37B-Blake Carrick[1]; 8. 17G-Isaiah Garcia[7]; 9. (DQ) 93R-Raleigh Shepherd[9]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Trey Marcham[6]; 2. 11T-Mike Thompson[1]; 3. 27T-Timothy Watson III[8]; 4. 880-Austin Torgerson[7]; 5. 5X-Bradley Huish[5]; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka[2]; 7. 23-Josh Castro[4]; 8. 95M-Preston Lattomus[3]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Cannon McIntosh[8]; 2. 97-Scotty Milan[2]; 3. 36B-Craig Carroll[5]; 4. 1E-Emilio Hoover[1]; 5. 17D-Angelina Dempsey[7]; 6. 41C-Chuck Dunlap[9]; 7. 117-James Scott[3]; 8. 17X-Molly Day[4]; 9. 81-Frank Flud[6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Bright[4]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[7]; 4. 85-Brian Beasley[2]; 5. 16-Nigel Calvert[9]; 6. 44K-Cory Kelley[8]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell[1]; 8. 12L-John Campbell[5]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds[6]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb[1]; 2. 15X-Anton Hernandez[3]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[2]; 4. 95X-Nicholas Fauci[5]; 5. 110-Karter Battarbee[8]; 6. 4G-Cody Gray[9]; 7. 59J-Richie Harvey[4]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose[7]; 9. 72W-Kurt Westerfield[6]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Kevin Nouse[2]; 2. 21T-Ty Hulsey[1]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[9]; 4. 35X-Buddy Schweibinz[3]; 5. 11C-Darren Brown[6]; 6. 31M-Tres Mehler[7]; 7. 44X-Trevin Littleton[8]; 8. 86-Ryan Thomas[4]; 9. 3M-Shawn Mahaffey[5]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Matt Sargent[2]; 2. 27W-Shawn Wicker[4]; 3. 28Q-Austin Quick[9]; 4. 47-Austin Helt[3]; 5. 54-Trey Gropp[7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson[1]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 8. 40G-Jason Gariss[5]; 9. 21-Caleb Stelzig[6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 21L-Dylan Kadous[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell[8]; 3. 25-Jason Tracy[4]; 4. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 5. 71M-Matt McDade[5]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades[2]; 7. 26-Jordan Feagle[3]; 8. 3W-Justin Elswick[1]; 9. (DNS) 8X-Austin Shores
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[7]; 3. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 4. 29W-Mike Walling[3]; 5. 32T-Drake Turner[2]; 6. 26W-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 27F-Jesse Frazier[9]; 8. 77M-Rob McClain[6]; 9. 26M-Patrick Lawson[1]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Avery Goodman[4]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum[7]; 3. 43-Spencer Mason[3]; 4. 22G-Jared McIntyre[1]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon[6]; 6. 31X-Shad Getz[5]; 7. 50-David Mogle[8]; 8. 17-Robert Harbert[2]; 9. (DNS) 24C-Tristan Ullstrom
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Damon Paul[6]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 75-Kale Drake[5]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill[3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas[8]; 6. 1K-Kevin Morris[2]; 7. 15-Chris Robinson[4]; 8. 13-John Kahl[7]; 9. 88C-Josh Ullstrom[9]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 2. 10E-Matt Ebarb[2]; 3. 16T-Alec Carberry[7]; 4. 51X-Joshua Huish[8]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 6. 66-Jase Randolph[6]; 7. 188-Blake Moeller[9]; 8. 31-Phillip Cordova[5]; 9. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood[5]; 2. 44C-Cody Price[2]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith[3]; 4. 34V-John Vreeland[1]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[6]; 6. 09-Isaac Barr[4]; 7. 58-David Beasley[8]; 8. 831-Shane Weeks[7]; 9. (DNS) 22P-Tucker Perry
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 41E-Brian Carber[1]; 2. 48T-Tanner Holm[3]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea[2]; 6. 53-Tomas Partington[5]; 7. 3A-Drake Edwards[8]; 8. 2A-Adam Miller[9]; 9. 82-Jason Woods[7]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 4. W46-Whit Knisley[3]; 5. 17H-Hunter Little[5]; 6. 4S-Spencer Hill[8]; 7. 17M-Christian Bruno[6]; 8. 911-Larry Williams[9]; 9. 08T-Teddy Bivert[4]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom[3]; 2. 7X-Kole Kirkman[5]; 3. 3K-Kris Carroll[8]; 4. 95-Paige Moss[1]; 5. 38M-Koert Mehler[2]; 6. 7V-Logan Reynolds[9]; 7. 77-Ryan Sullivan[6]; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts[7]; 9. 19T-Caleb Thompson[4]
Heat 33 (8 Laps): 1. 721-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose[8]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[7]; 5. 10-Patrick Lundy[1]; 6. 96S-Brandon Sampson[5]; 7. 411-Ben Brown[4]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson[3]
Heat 34 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young[6]; 3. 21Z-Jeremy Zumwalt[2]; 4. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[7]; 5. 30K-Weldon Buford[3]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk[8]; 7. R7-Brenden Bright[5]; 8. 33-Evan Harvey[4]
Restricted A-Class
Heat Races (Top 60 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 5 Qualifying Races)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 6-Christopher Townsend[4]; 4. 27T-Timothy Watson III[5]; 5. 41B-Logan Rumsey[8]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 7. 46-Peyton White[7]; 8. 95D-Dooley Harris[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Blayne Buntin[4]; 2. 15K-Mason Daugherty[7]; 3. 7J-JW Henderson[3]; 4. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 5. 17-Hayden Baughman[2]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 7. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 8. 27-Trevor Twardeski[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 34D-Devon Courtnier[7]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[4]; 5. 71M-Ty Englehart[2]; 6. 22B-Landon Baldwin[5]; 7. 7R-Rylie Yates[3]; 8. 5W-Dakota Winkler[6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 2. 22M-Rees Moran[4]; 3. 20A-James Andrichuk[6]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr[1]; 6. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 7. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[5]; 8. 63-Jack Thomas[8]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 23K-Jordan Kluver[4]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell[1]; 5. 14P-Josh Pierson[3]; 6. 72C-Kayden Cole[7]; 7. 10K-Karson Wittwer[8]; 8. 67-Ben Maier[5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 95G-Grayson Gaddy[1]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 3. 52J-Conner Long[4]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 5. 5F-Freddy Rowland[3]; 6. 3Z-Trey Zorn[6]; 7. 44S-Shelby Price[5]; 8. 19-Kaden Trotter[8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 3. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 4. 5-Gavan Boschele[1]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[8]; 6. 77T-Hailey Taylor[7]; 7. 84M-Maxwell Roseland[2]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan[6]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 2. 00-Preston Scheulen[8]; 3. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 4. 55-Chance Ullstrom[3]; 5. 74T-TJ Thompson[4]; 6. 10-Scout Spraggins[5]; 7. 23J-Journey Hunt[6]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 2. 1B-Brian Bennett[4]; 3. 61-Eli Bookout[5]; 4. 101-Kylee Young[6]; 5. 44-Gunner Shroyer[3]; 6. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 7. 13-Evie Dean[2]; 8. 24K-Elle Kluver[7]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-Grant Schaadt[2]; 2. 71-Bradyn Baker[4]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[3]; 4. 8-Tanner Johnson[6]; 5. 1$-Kortland Stephens[8]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 7. III-Trae Manning[7]; 8. 50-Jackson Beers[1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[4]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia[7]; 3. 78C-Haley Constance[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21K-Kobe Simpson[6]; 6. 2-Hailey Wood[8]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[1]; 8. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips[5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Megan Thomas[2]; 2. 21J-Keegan Brewer[1]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 5. 5V-Alex Vande Voort[3]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 7. 15D-Dylan Schaadt[5]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21A-Alyson Colby[2]; 2. 61B-Wyatt Bookout[1]; 3. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 4. 17B-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 15H-Harley Vogts[4]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 7. 16-Matthew Francis[7]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 2. 29-Levi Kuntz[1]; 3. 07X-Troy Morris[3]; 4. 8R-Ryker Pace[7]; 5. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]; 6. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[4]

 

(Image Credit: Ben Thrasher)

Stevie Sussex Hustles To Victory At ASCS Desert Non-Wing Copper Classic


 
Bryan Hulbert - QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (December 1, 2019) Grabbing his first career victory with the San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Sprint Cars, Stevie Sussex picked up the $2,000 top prize Sunday night in the 4th annual Copper Classic.
Not the first time Sussex has won in ASCS competition, Sunday's score marked the fifth time the Arizona driver has topped an ASCS Region with three in the former Canyon Region as well as on with the ASCS Southwest Region.
Leading the first four laps of action Sussex would end up falling the silver step of the podium on Lap 5 as California's Jake Swanson shot to the top spot. Hustling after the No. 34az with vigor, Sussex recaptured the point on Lap 17 through traffic and from there, worked to a 1.451-second advantage at the drop of the checkered flag.
Swanson settled for second with Dennis Gile posting his second podium appearance of the weekend in third. Capturing the 2019 San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Sprint Cars, Joshua Shipley crossed fourth with Danny Mathus in fifth.
Randy Nelson in sixth was trailed by Ryan Oerter who made up seven positions. Jesse Stonecipher, Colton Maroney, and Ryan Murphy made up the top ten.
With the 2019 season in the books, work is already being done to layout the 2020 lineup of events. Updates will be released as they are ready. The American Sprint Car Series would like to thank everyone who took part in the 2019 schedule of events and look forward to seeing you again next season.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the nine Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Race Results:
ASCS Desert Non-Wing
Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, Ariz.)
4th annual Copper Classic - Night 2
Sunday, December 1, 2019
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7K-Bruce St. James, [5]; 2. 12-Stevie Sussex, [2]; 3. 25W-Ronald Webster, [3]; 4. 43-Ryan Oerter, [1]; 5. 66-Colton Maroney, [6]; 6. (DNF) 3-Pete Yerkovich, [7]; 7. (DNF) 7-Wayne Siddle, [4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Sterling Cling, [2]; 2. 9X-Randy Nelson, [4]; 3. 22-Braidon Moniz, [6]; 4. 42-Danny Mathus, [3]; 5. 9-John Shelton, [7]; 6. 49Z-Karl Ackley, [5]; 7. 43T-Tanner Wolverton, [1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 34AZ-Jake Swanson, [4]; 2. 4T-Dennis Gile, [1]; 3. 2-Joshua Shipley, [3]; 4. 76-Jesse Stonecipher, [2]; 5. 7X-Ryan Murphy, [5]; 6. 25AZ-Rick Shuman, [6]; 7. (DNF) 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, [7]
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 12-Stevie Sussex, [1]; 2. 34AZ-Jake Swanson, [5]; 3. 4T-Dennis Gile, [7]; 4. 2-Joshua Shipley, [9]; 5. 42-Danny Mathus, [11]; 6. 9X-Randy Nelson, [3]; 7. 43-Ryan Oerter, [14]; 8. 76-Jesse Stonecipher, [13]; 9. 66-Colton Maroney, [12]; 10. 7X-Ryan Murphy, [15]; 11. 25AZ-Rick Shuman, [16]; 12. 25W-Ronald Webster, [8]; 13. 7-Wayne Siddle, [21]; 14. (DNF) 43T-Tanner Wolverton, [18]; 15. (DNF) 7K-Bruce St. James, [6]; 16. (DNF) 34-Sterling Cling, [4]; 17. (DNF) 22-Braidon Moniz, [2]; 18. (DNF) 9-John Shelton, [10]; 19. (DNF) 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, [20]; (DNS) 49Z-Karl Ackley, ; (DNS) 3-Pete Yerkovich,

 

Kyle Larson Takes ASCS Southwest Copper Classic Opener


 
Bryan Hulbert - QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 30, 2019) Opening the 4th annual Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway on Saturday night, California's Kyle Larson brought his momentum from the Midgets to the ASCS Southwest Region with his first career victory against the Arizona based tour in the Finley Farms/Chevrolet Accessories No. 57.
Taking the green from sixth, Larson worked into the top three on the first lap as Hunter Schuerenberg showed the way with Christopher Bell in tow. Red with 23 laps to run, the restart saw Bell take a shot at the lead with Schuerenberg able to fend off the charge. Settling back into second, the position would be short-lived as Kyle Larson made his way by.
Closing quickly on Hunter for the lead, the caution paused his advance with 20 laps remaining. Looking top shelf on the restart for the lead, Larson worked off the second turn with momentum. Rolling the cushion in turn three before diamonding off with the lead in sight, Larson took command on Lap 6 just as brake issues struck Schuerenberg; forcing him off the pace entering the second turn.
With Christopher Bell tied to his back bumper on the restart, Larson was able to pull away and keep pace to the checkered flag. Bell would hold onto second with Justin Sanders moving up from 10th to complete the podium. Bill Balog and Colton Hardy made up the top five.
J.T. Imperial crossed sixth with Thomas Kennedy climbing from 15th to seventh. Craig Stidham, Geoff Ensign, and Mark Dobmeier completed the top ten.
The 4th annual Copper Classic concludes on Sunday, December 1 at Arizona Speedway with action going green at 5:00 P.M. (MT). Live coverage can be found online at http://www.speedshift.tv.
Arizona Speedway is located at 47346 N Ironwood Rd. More information on the facility can be found online at http://www.arizonaspeedway.net as well as on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Arizona-Speedway-211954742150175. Fans can also email info@arizonaspeedway.net or call (480) 926-6688.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the nine Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2019, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Race Results:
ASCS Southwest Region
Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, Ariz.)
4th annual Copper Classic - Night 1
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson, 13.522[21]; 2. 74-Colton Hardy, 13.539[1]; 3. 21-Christopher Bell, 13.667[8]; 4. 3-Craig Stidham, 13.725[4]; 5. 19AZ-Hunter Schuerenberg, 13.820[3]; 6. 7Z-Zane Blanchard, 13.865[6]; 7. 7B-Bill Balog, 13.901[7]; 8. 75X-J.T. Imperial, 13.985[26]; 9. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 13.988[24]; 10. 17-Justin Sanders, 14.031[9]; 11. 25-Geoff Ensign, 14.072[25]; 12. 22B-Jesse Baker, 14.095[23]; 13. 2B-Billy Chester III, 14.134[12]; 14. 9-Dustin Freitas, 14.142[22]; 15. 01-Thomas Kennedy, 14.341[13]; 16. 45L-Jeff Lowery, 14.364[11]; 17. 7-Ryan Linder, 14.391[20]; 18. 34-Sterling Cling, 14.579[10]; 19. 99-James Aragon, 14.650[19]; 20. 45-Lonnie Cox, 14.755[18]; 21. 5K-Patrick Krob, 14.838[15]; 22. 3V-Jim Vanzant, 15.640[16]; 23. 18J-Paul Jones, 16.987[17]; 24. 6-Bud Rowe, 16.987[5]; 25. 2-Alex Pettas, 16.987[14]; 26. 8-Eric Wilkins, 16.987[2]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson, [1]; 2. 3-Craig Stidham, [2]; 3. 7B-Bill Balog, [3]; 4. 17-Justin Sanders, [4]; 5. 2B-Billy Chester III, [5]; 6. 45L-Jeff Lowery, [6]; 7. 99-James Aragon, [7]; 8. 3V-Jim Vanzant, [8]; (DNS) 2-Alex Pettas,
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19AZ-Hunter Schuerenberg, [2]; 2. 74-Colton Hardy, [1]; 3. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [3]; 4. 25-Geoff Ensign, [4]; 5. 9-Dustin Freitas, [5]; 6. 7-Ryan Linder, [6]; 7. 18J-Paul Jones, [8]; (DNS) 45-Lonnie Cox, ; (DNS) 8-Eric Wilkins,
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Christopher Bell, [1]; 2. 7Z-Zane Blanchard, [2]; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, [3]; 4. 22B-Jesse Baker, [4]; 5. 01-Thomas Kennedy, [5]; 6. 34-Sterling Cling, [6]; 7. 6-Bud Rowe, [8]; 8. (DNF) 5K-Patrick Krob, [7]
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 57-Kyle Larson, [6]; 2. 21-Christopher Bell, [4]; 3. 17-Justin Sanders, [10]; 4. 7B-Bill Balog, [7]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [5]; 6. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [8]; 7. 01-Thomas Kennedy, [15]; 8. 3-Craig Stidham, [3]; 9. 25-Geoff Ensign, [11]; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, [9]; 11. 22B-Jesse Baker, [12]; 12. 9-Dustin Freitas, [14]; 13. 7-Ryan Linder, [17]; 14. 6-Bud Rowe, [24]; 15. 3V-Jim Vanzant, [22]; 16. (DNF) 5K-Patrick Krob, [21]; 17. (DNF) 34-Sterling Cling, [18]; 18. (DNF) 99-James Aragon, [19]; 19. (DNF) 19AZ-Hunter Schuerenberg, [2]; 20. (DNF) 2B-Billy Chester III, [13]; 21. (DNF) 45-Lonnie Cox, [20]; 22. (DNF) 7Z-Zane Blanchard, [1]; 23. (DNF) 45L-Jeff Lowery, [16]; 24. (DNF) 18J-Paul Jones, [23]; (DNS) 8-Eric Wilkins, ; (DNS) 2-Alex Pettas,
(Image Credit: Ben Thrasher)

Sterling Cling Tops ASCS Desert Non-Wing At Copper Classic Opener


 
Bryan Hulbert - QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 30, 2019) Taking the lead from the right of the front row and never giving it up, Sterling Cling became the 15th different overall winner with the San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Series on Saturday night to open the 4th annual Copper Classic.
300
The eighth different winner on the season, Cling had to fight to hold on the lead on the closing lap as traffic nearly slammed the door on him. Able to squeeze his way through, Cling crossed ahead of Dennis Gile with Stevie Sussex taking the final podium step. Pete Yerkovich and Joshua Shipley completed the top five.
Gridding the field 21st after an issue with his ignition system produced a DNF in his Heat Race, Bruce St. James tore a path through the field to finish sixth with Dustin Burkhart moving from 10th to seventh. Colton Maroney, Rick Shuman, and Randy Nelson made up the top ten.
The 4th annual Copper Classic concludes on Sunday, December 1 at Arizona Speedway with action going green at 5:00 P.M. (MT). Live coverage can be found online at http://www.speedshift.tv.
Arizona Speedway is located at 47346 N Ironwood Rd. More information on the facility can be found online at http://www.arizonaspeedway.net as well as on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Arizona-Speedway-211954742150175. Fans can also email info@arizonaspeedway.net or call (480) 926-6688.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the nine Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2019, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Race Results:
ASCS Desert Non-Wing
Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, Ariz.)
4th annual Copper Classic - Night 1
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Sterling Cling, [2]; 2. 3-Pete Yerkovich, [4]; 3. 43-Ryan Oerter, [3]; 4. 9X-Randy Nelson, [7]; 5. 7X-Ryan Murphy, [6]; 6. 25W-Ronald Webster, [5]; 7. (DNF) 50S-Rocky Silva, [1]; 8. (DNF) 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4T-Dennis Gile, [4]; 2. 42-Danny Mathus, [1]; 3. 2-Joshua Shipley, [7]; 4. 34AZ-Dustin Burkhart, [5]; 5. 25AZ-Rick Shuman, [3]; 6. 9-John Shelton, [6]; 7. (DNF) 33-Brad Weiss, [2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Stevie Sussex, [6]; 2. 0G-Kyle Shipley, [7]; 3. 76-Jesse Stonecipher, [1]; 4. 66-Colton Maroney, [4]; 5. 22-Braidon Moniz, [3]; 6. 7-Wayne Siddle, [5]; 7. (DNF) 7K-Bruce St. James, [2]
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 34-Sterling Cling, [2]; 2. 4T-Dennis Gile, [4]; 3. 12-Stevie Sussex, [6]; 4. 3-Pete Yerkovich, [1]; 5. 2-Joshua Shipley, [3]; 6. 7K-Bruce St. James, [21]; 7. 34AZ-Dustin Burkhart, [10]; 8. 66-Colton Maroney, [12]; 9. 25AZ-Rick Shuman, [14]; 10. 9X-Randy Nelson, [7]; 11. 43-Ryan Oerter, [9]; 12. 25W-Ronald Webster, [17]; 13. 7X-Ryan Murphy, [13]; 14. 7-Wayne Siddle, [18]; 15. 76-Jesse Stonecipher, [11]; 16. (DNF) 22-Braidon Moniz, [15]; 17. (DNF) 0G-Kyle Shipley, [5]; 18. (DNF) 9-John Shelton, [16]; 19. (DNF) 42-Danny Mathus, [8]; 20. (DNF) 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, [19]; 21. (DNF) 50S-Rocky Silva, [22]; (DNS) 33-Brad Weiss,

 

 

RACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTSRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTS

ALL STAR CIRCUT OF CHAMPIONS

 
$26,000-to-win Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race to be hosted at Plymouth Dirt Track at Sheboygan County Fairgrounds on May 30

All Stars and IRA will collide and battle for largest sprint car winner’s share in Wisconsin history
 
BROWNSBURG, Ind. (February 19, 2020) - The Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 and Rayce Rudeen Foundation, an entity that supports organizations and programs that encourage a healthy and productive life free from addiction, are pleased to announce that the second annual Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race will be contested on Saturday, May 30, at the Plymouth Dirt Track at Sheboygan County Fairgrounds in Plymouth, Wisconsin.
 
The high-profile event, the second of three Wisconsin-based programs for the All Star Circuit of Champions during the final weekend of May, will also feature the stars of the Bumper-To-Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series, ultimately creating one of the Midwest’s must-see open wheel experiences of 2020.
 
If weather should become a factor, the event will be contested on Thursday, July 30.
 
“I am honored to once again work with Tony Stewart, the All Stars, and new this year, the IRA Series to host the second annual Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race,” said Kevin Rudeen of Rayce Rudeen Foundation. “Additionally, I am happy to welcome back Speed Media who will work with the Series to promote the race and everything else that will partake during the event. The first Foundation race was a success. The grandstands were filled with awesome fans, the pits were lined with talented drivers, the racing was incredible, and we had an impressive podium finish in Tony Stewart, Rico Abreu and Christopher Bell. With moving the event to Wisconsin this year, I look forward to seeing new teams and fans that will come out for the race. My family and I are so grateful and want to thank everyone for your support to the foundation and this event."
 
Once again awarding a $26,000 top prize, the second-largest winner’s share on the 2020 All Star schedule, the high-stakes event boasts a total purse nearing $67,000 with a minimum of $800 being awarded to each main event starter. Tony Stewart, a three-time NASCAR Cup Series champion and recent NASCAR Hall of Fame inductee, was the 2019 Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race champion at 34-Raceway in West Burlington, Iowa.
 
“I’ve got a lot of respect for Kevin (Rudeen) and his initiatives through the Rayce Rudeen Foundation,” said Tony Stewart. “We are really excited that the All Stars have been able to be a part of this event. Wisconsin is a great sprint car market and Steve (Sinclair) does an awesome job up there. I’m looking forward to getting up to Wisconsin for this event in May. Thank you to Kevin, Steve and all the parties involved in helping us put this together.”
 
Two-time and defending All Star Circuit of Champions champion, Aaron Reutzel is expected to be on hand to battle for the 2020 Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race crown. Other full-time All Stars expected to make the journey include 2019 All Star Rookie of the Year Cory Eliason, three-time Series winner Brock Zearfoss, Nashville-native and sprint car veteran Paul McMahan, two-time Series champion Greg Wilson, recent Series winner and Pennsylvania-native Gerard McIntyre, Jr., former ASCS national champion Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Canada-native and former All Star winner Skylar Gee, former Macon Speedway All Star winner Justin Peck, and 2020 All Star Rookie of the Year contender Zeb Wise.
 
Led by nine-time and defending Series champion and all-time Series win leader Bill Balog, the IRA Outlaw Sprint Series is the predominant open wheel force in the Badger State and will prove to be a true challenge for the All Stars as they face-off for the largest winner’s share in Wisconsin sprint car history.
 
In addition to Balog, boasting an incredible 114 Series victories during his tenure, the IRA Outlaw Sprint Series will be represented by many of Midwest’s finest including Scotty Thiel, Jeremy Schultz, Scotty Neitzel, Jake Blackhurst, Russel Borland, and Joey Moughan.
 
"The Bumper-To-Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series and Plymouth Dirt Track are extremely honored to be involved with the Rayce Rudeen Foundation event. Special thanks to Kevin Rudeen for bringing this truly special event to Wisconsin. I'm so proud of our relationship with Tony, the All Star teams and their entire organization," stated IRA President and race co-promoter, Steve Sinclair. "We're going to do our best to make this a very special night for all involved."
 
The Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race is one of three events on the All Star slate during the final weekend of May. The Series will kick-off the weekend with a visit to Wilmot Raceway in Wilmot, Wisconsin, on Friday, May 29, then cap their trip to the Badger State with a Sunday night visit to Angell Park Speedway in Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, on May 31. The events at Wilmot and Angell Park will each award $5,000 top prizes.
 
Fans unable to make the journey to Plymouth Dirt Track for the second annual Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race can still witness the event online, live exclusively at FloRacing. To access live coverage visit www.floracing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network.
 
The events at Wilmot Raceway and Angell Park Speedway will also be broadcast live at www.floracing.com.
 
More news and information pertaining to the Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race at Plymouth Dirt Track will be posted in the coming weeks. Fans should stay alert online, as well as on social media, for further updates.
 
2020 All Star Circuit of Champions Winners:
Volusia Speedway Park, Fla. (2/5/2020): Brad Sweet
Volusia Speedway Park, Fla. (2/6/2020): Aaron Reutzel
East Bay Raceway Park, Fla. (2/10/2020): Aaron Reutzel (2)
East Bay Raceway Park, Fla. (2/11/2020): Kyle Larson
 

 

 

 
Kyle Larson goes wire-to-wire to score Jean Lynch Classic presented by Winn-Dixie main event victory at East Bay Raceway Park
 
TAMPA, Fla. (February 11, 2020) - Certainly synonymous with winning, especially in an open wheel automobile, ‘Yung Money’ Kyle Larson nearly swept Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 action on Tuesday night at East Bay Raceway Park, eventually leading every circuit of the inaugural Jean Lynch Classic presented by Winn-Dixie for a $5,000 payday.
 
The 30-lap triumph, the product of an outside-front row starting position, was just one portion of Larson’s near-domination to close-out the 2020 All Star Circuit of Champions Florida visit. The Elk Grove, California-native set the evening’s fastest time during qualifying time trials followed by a convincing victory during the second of two dashes.
 
Capping an East Bay visit that concluded with back-to-back runner-up performances, former World of Outlaws Rookie of the Year Ian Madsen finished second on Tuesday night, followed by Rudeen Racing’s Cory Eliason, a hard-charging Aaron Reutzel, who advanced ten positions, and ‘Smoke’ Tony Stewart.
 
“My goal here as of lately was to get to the double-digit win mark in the (NASCAR) off-season and we were able to get number ten here tonight,” Kyle Larson explained, driver of the Paul Silva-owned, Chevrolet Accessories, Finley Farms, No. 57 sprint car. “That’s not a bad stretch of races since Homestead ended. Hopefully we can move on and win a bunch of NASCAR races with Chip Ganassi Racing.”
 
Untouchable from start to finish, Larson’s only real challenges were in the form of cautions and lapped traffic, with the first caution appearing on lap seven and again on lap 29, ultimately setting up a two-lap dash to the finish. Needless to say, the momentum shifts proved to be no harm to the familiar No. 57, keeping KCP Racing’s Ian Madsen in the rearview mirror the entire distance even when traffic hit its peak during a 22-lap green flag stretch that extended until lap 29. The caution with two circuits remaining erased a near-five second advantage for Larson.
 
“I just felt good all night long and it’s really fun to have a car like that. I was actually looking forward to traffic because I knew I had such a good car,” Larson said, who now owns ten All Star Circuit of Champions victories. “I really didn’t want to see that last caution because the pace started to slow down in three and four and I was lapping guys around the bottom. You never know where second is, so you gotta figure they would probably go where I wasn’t. I was planning on going to the bottom so I was hoping they wouldn’t get around me. It all worked out great.
 
“It has been a struggle the last week or so,” Larson continued. “So it feels good to come to East Bay and be really good.”
 
What’s Next:
With Florida action complete, the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 will turn their attention toward Attica Raceway Park in Attica, Ohio, where the Series will take part in a Spring Nationals doubleheader on Friday and Saturday, April 10 & 11. The two-day program will award a pair of $5,000 top prizes and officially kick-off the 2020 All Star Circuit of Champions point chase. Fans seeking additional information should visit Attica Raceway Park online at www.atticaracewaypark.com.
 
Online Coverage:
Each and every event on the 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 schedule will be broadcast live exclusively at www.floracing.com. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit www.floracing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.
 
Contingency Awards/Results: East Bay Raceway Park - Tuesday, February 11, 2020:
Event: Jean Lynch Classic presented by Winn-Dixie
Entries: 35
C&R Racing All Star Warm-Ups: Cory Eliason - 13.374 seconds
Lincoln Electric Fast Qualifier: Kyle Larson - 12.480 seconds
Ford Performance Heat #1: Tony Stewart
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2: Brian Brown
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3: Ian Madsen
Mobil 1 Heat #4: Brock Zearfoss
JE Pistons Dash #1: Ian Madsen
Kear's Speed Shop Dash #2: Kyle Larson
Classic Ink USA Screenprinting & Embroidery B-Main Winner:
Rayce Rudeen Foundation First Non-Transfer: Hunter Mackison
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet A-Main Winner: Kyle Larson
Hercules Tire A-Main Hard Charger: Aaron Reutzel (+10)
(Lincoln Electric, Hercules Tire, Rayce Rudeen Foundation: Need decal to qualify for contingency award)
 
Qualifying
 
Group (A)
1. 14-Tony Stewart, 13.178; 2. W20-Greg Wilson, 13.445; 3. 28F-Davie Franek, 13.476; 4. 1-Jamie Myers, 13.707; 5. 4x-Carson McCarl, 13.735; 6. 44-Trey Starks, 13.755; 7. 25-Chris Myers, 13.808; 8. 1080-Jordan Mackison, 14.075; 9. 40i-Mark Imler, 14.322
 
Group (B)
1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 12.879; 2. 4t-Terry McCarl, 12.976; 3. 3C-Cale Conley, 13.038; 4. 21-Brian Brown, 13.167; 5. M1-Mark Smith, 13.302; 6. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 13.357; 7. 28-Tim Shaffer, 13.378; 8. 7B-Ben Brown, 14.072; 9. 121-Steve Glover, 14.392
 
Group (C)
1. 13-Paul McMahan, 12.982; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.198; 3. 15k-Chad Kemenah, 13.207; 4. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.261; 5. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 13.372; 6. 4-Danny Smith, 13.410; 7. 23-Chase Baker, 13.952; 8. 95-Hunter Mackison, 13.964; 9. 18J-RJ Jacobs, 13.968
 
Group (D)
1. 57-Kyle Larson, 12.480; 2. 26-Cory Eliason, 12.824; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 13.182; 4. 5-Brent Marks, 13.304; 5. 40-George Hobaugh, 13.317; 6. 49H-Bradley Howard, 13.438; 7. 197-Ryan Harrison, 14.390; 8. 4b-Billy Boyd Jr., 99.590
 
Heat #1 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 14-Tony Stewart [4]; 2. 28F-Davie Franek [2]; 3. W20-Greg Wilson [3]; 4. 1-Jamie Myers [1]; 5. 1080-Jordan Mackison [8]; 6. 44-Trey Starks [6]; 7. 4X-Carson McCarl [5]; 8. 40I-Mark Imler [9]; 9. 25-Chris Myers [7]
 
Heat #2 - Group (B) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 21-Brian Brown [1]; 2. 3C-Cale Conley [2]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel [6]; 4. 4T-Terry McCarl [3]; 5. M1-Mark Smith [5]; 6. 28-Tim Shaffer [7]; 7. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [4]; 8. 7B-Ben Brown [8]; 9. 121-Steve Glover [9]
 
Heat #3 - Group (C) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 2. 13-Paul McMahan [4]; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich [3]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [5]; 5. 4-Danny Smith [6]; 6. 95-Hunter Mackison [8]; 7. 23-Chase Baker [7]; 8. 18J-RJ Jacobs [9]; 9. 15K-Chad Kemenah [2]
 
Heat #4 - Group (D) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [2]; 2. 5-Brent Marks [1]; 3. 57-Kyle Larson [4]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason [3]; 5. 40-George Hobaugh [5]; 6. 197-Ryan Harrison [7]; 7. 49H-Bradley Howard [6]; 8. 4B-Billy Boyd Jr. [8]
 
Dash #1 (4 Laps)
1. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason [2]; 3. 14-Tony Stewart [4]; 4. 13-Paul McMahan [3]; 5. 21-Brian Brown [5]
 
Dash #2 (4 Laps)
1. 57-Kyle Larson [1]; 2. 3C-Cale Conley [2]; 3. 4T-Terry McCarl [3]; 4. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [5]; 5. W20-Greg Wilson [4]
 
B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 15K-Chad Kemenah [2]; 2. 28-Tim Shaffer [3]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [1]; 4. 44-Trey Starks [4]; 5. 95-Hunter Mackison [5]; 6. 49H-Bradley Howard [7]; 7. 4X-Carson McCarl [8]; 8. 18J-RJ Jacobs [10]; 9. 25-Chris Myers [14]; 10. 23-Chase Baker [9]; 11. 7B-Ben Brown [11]; 12. 197-Ryan Harrison [6]; 13. 40I-Mark Imler [12]; 14. 4B-Billy Boyd Jr. [13]; 15. 121-Steve Glover [15]
 
A-Main (30 Laps)
1. 57-Kyle Larson [2]; 2. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason [3]; 4. 87-Aaron Reutzel [14]; 5. 14-Tony Stewart [5]; 6. 3C-Cale Conley [4]; 7. 13-Paul McMahan [7]; 8. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [8]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [10]; 10. 5-Brent Marks [11]; 11. M1-Mark Smith [17]; 12. 4T-Terry McCarl [6]; 13. 48-Danny Dietrich [13]; 14. 28F-Davie Franek [12]; 15. 21-Brian Brown [9]; 16. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [15]; 17. 40-George Hobaugh [18]; 18. 44-Trey Starks [24]; 19. 1-Jamie Myers [16]; 20. 28-Tim Shaffer [22]; 21. 1080-Jordan Mackison [20]; 22. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [23]; 23. 4-Danny Smith [19]; 24. 15K-Chad Kemenah [21] Lap Leaders: Kyle Larson (1-30)

 

 
Aaron Reutzel scores second consecutive All Star victory with Winn-Dixie triumph at East Bay Raceway Park
 
TAMPA, Fla. (February 10, 2020) - Despite the entire Florida campaign not accumulating points toward the overall Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 championship, if Florida results could give any indication on how the 2020 All Star title chase will unfold, Clute, Texas’ Aaron Reutzel is a surefire favorite to earn the $65,000 top prize, ultimately increasing his consecutive championship run to three.
 
Now with two consecutive All Star victories in the Sunshine State, the first occurring during Volusia Speedway Park’s DIRTcar Nationals on Thursday, February 6, Baughman-Reutzel Motorsports’ Aaron Reutzel continued his Florida dominance with a convincing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Winn-Dixie victory at East Bay Raceway Park on Monday evening, February 10, taking command for the first time on lap three before escaping from the rest of the field to snag the $5,000 payday. In addition, the win was Reutzel’s 27th during Series competition, doing so from sixth on the grid.
 
“We kinda picked up right where we left off last year. Whenever you’re running that good at the end of the year, you don’t want the year to end. Momentum can change and you can never be too sure how the next year is going to start,” Aaron Reutzel explained, driver of the Baughman-Reutzel Motorsports/Folkens Brothers Trucking/Fischer Body Shop/Dissolvalloy/No. 87 sprint car. “Even when we had the opportunity to practice last week, I told the guys I didn’t want to practice. I just wanted to head into race night like it was another race from last year.”
 
A takeover that proved to be just as impressive as the driver performing it, Reutzel’s bid for the lead on lap three consisted of two parts, the first segment being a slingshot move around the outer edge of the speedway in turns one and two to power by three-time NASCAR Cup Series champion, Tony Stewart. Reutzel’s maneuver in the first two corners was soon followed by a dive through turns three and four to sneak by Brian Brown for the top spot. The multi-time Knoxville Raceway track champion led the first two circuits.
 
Reutzel went on to race unchallenged throughout the remaining distance, easily navigating through slower traffic while Tony Stewart, Cory Eliason, Ian Madsen and Brian Brown all jockeyed for position. Climbing ahead from eighth, Madsen eventually settled into second on lap 18 and desperately attempted to track down the two-time champion during the second half of the 30-lap program. The effort was present, but the gap was too much to overcome, even in late stages of traffic. Reutzel lapped all but the top 11 cars and, at one point, maintained a near-five second advantage. The final margin of victory equalled 2.5 seconds.
 
“The track was phenomenal tonight. I’d love to see a race track like that the entire time we are here,” Reutzel continued. “That was a lot of fun. I can’t thank my team enough for what they do for me. I wouldn’t be where I am today without their hard work and dedication.”
 
Following Reutzel and Madsen to the line were Cory Eliason, Tony Stewart and Chad Kemenah, who advanced four spots to secure his top-five performance. On a special note, Aaron Reutzel is now the second Texan to score an All Star Circuit of Champions main event victory at East Bay Raceway Park, now joining Gary Wright on the Florida wins list.
 
What’s Next:
With one night of Winn-Dixie action in the books, Tony Stewart’s All Star Circuit of Champions will conclude their 2020 Florida vacation, officially, with one final visit to East Bay Raceway Park on Tuesday, February 11. Dubbed the All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Winn-Dixie, the East Bay All Star finale will award a $5,000 top prize. Fans should visit East Bay Raceway Park online for additional information: www.ebrp.co.
 
Online Coverage:
Each and every event on the 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 schedule will be broadcast live exclusively at www.floracing.com. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit www.floracing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.
 
Contingency Awards/Results: East Bay Raceway Park - Monday, February 10, 2020:
Event: All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Winn-Dixie
Entries: 36
C&R Racing All Star Warm-Ups: Aaron Reutzel - 14.129 seconds
Lincoln Electric Fast Qualifier: Aaron Reutzel - 13.252 seconds
Ford Performance Heat #1: Ian Madsen
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2: Chad Kemenah
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3: Aaron Reutzel
Mobil 1 Heat #4: Tony Stewart
JE Pistons Dash #1: Brian Brown
Kear's Speed Shop Dash #2: Tony Stewart
Classic Ink USA Screenprinting & Embroidery B-Main Winner: Bradley Howard
Rayce Rudeen Foundation First Non-Transfer: R.J. Jacobs
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet A-Main Winner: Aaron Reutzel
Hercules Tire A-Main Hard Charger: Ian Madsen (+6)
(Lincoln Electric, Hercules Tire, Rayce Rudeen Foundation: Need decal to qualify for contingency award)
 
Qualifying
 
Group (A)
1. 24-Danny Martin Jr., 13.659; 2. 4t-Terry McCarl, 13.667; 3. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.690; 4. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 13.817; 5. 3C-Cale Conley, 13.915; 6. 4-Danny Smith, 14.080; 7. 40i-Mark Imler, 14.445; 8. 95-Hunter Mackison, 14.452; 9. 7B-Ben Brown, 15.052
 
Group (B)
1. 21-Brian Brown, 13.401; 2. 26-Cory Eliason, 13.488; 3. 13-Paul McMahan, 13.606; 4. 15k-Chad Kemenah, 13.712; 5. 5-Brent Marks, 13.783; 6. 49H-Bradley Howard, 14.066; 7. 25-Chris Myers, 14.464; 8. 197-Ryan Harrison, 14.491; 9. 23-Chase Baker, 14.606
 
Group (C)
1. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 13.252; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 13.341; 3. 28-Tim Shaffer, 13.852; 4. W20-Greg Wilson, 13.954; 5. 40-George Hobaugh, 14.090; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 14.093; 7. 18J-RJ Jacobs, 14.142; 8. 121-Steve Glover, 14.709; 9. 4X-Carson McCarl, 14.801
 
Group (D)
1. M1-Mark Smith, 13.750; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.751; 3. 14-Tony Stewart, 13.810; 4. 44-Trey Starks, 14.008; 5. 1-Jamie Myers, 14.045; 6. 28F-Davie Franek, 14.048; 7. 1080-Jordan Mackison, 14.472; 8. 4b-Billy Boyd Jr., 15.161; 9. J4-John Garvin, 99.520
 
Heat #1 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 18-Ian Madsen [2]; 2. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [1]; 3. 4T-Terry McCarl [3]; 4. 3C-Cale Conley [5]; 5. 24-Danny Martin Jr. [4]; 6. 4-Danny Smith [6]; 7. 95-Hunter Mackison [8]; 8. 40I-Mark Imler [7]; 9. 7B-Ben Brown [9]
 
Heat #2 - Group (B) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 15K-Chad Kemenah [1]; 2. 13-Paul McMahan [2]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason [3]; 4. 21-Brian Brown [4]; 5. 5-Brent Marks [5]; 6. 25-Chris Myers [7]; 7. 49H-Bradley Howard [6]; 8. 197-Ryan Harrison [8]; 9. 23-Chase Baker [9]
 
Heat #3 - Group (C) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 87-Aaron Reutzel [4]; 2. W20-Greg Wilson [1]; 3. 28-Tim Shaffer [2]; 4. 40-George Hobaugh [5]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [3]; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [6]; 7. 18J-RJ Jacobs [7]; 8. 4X-Carson McCarl [9]; 9. 121-Steve Glover [8]
 
Heat #4 - Group (D) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 14-Tony Stewart [2]; 2. M1-Mark Smith [4]; 3. 44-Trey Starks [1]; 4. 48-Danny Dietrich [3]; 5. 1-Jamie Myers [5]; 6. 4B-Billy Boyd Jr. [8]; 7. 1080-Jordan Mackison [7]; 8. 28F-Davie Franek [6]; 9. J4-John Garvin [9]
 
Dash #1 (4 Laps)
1. 21-Brian Brown [2]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [4]; 3. M1-Mark Smith [1]; 4. 13-Paul McMahan [3]; 5. 15K-Chad Kemenah [5]
 
Dash #2 (4 Laps)
1. 14-Tony Stewart [2]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason [1]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel [5]; 4. 18-Ian Madsen [4]; 5. 24-Danny Martin Jr. [3]
 
B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 49H-Bradley Howard [2]; 2. 4-Danny Smith [3]; 3. 28F-Davie Franek [1]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [4]; 5. 18J-RJ Jacobs [7]; 6. 1080-Jordan Mackison [9]; 7. 25-Chris Myers [5]; 8. 197-Ryan Harrison [11]; 9. 40I-Mark Imler [10]; 10. 4X-Carson McCarl [12]; 11. 4B-Billy Boyd Jr. [6]; 12. 121-Steve Glover [14]; 13. 95-Hunter Mackison [8]; 14. 7B-Ben Brown [15]; 15. 23-Chase Baker [13]; 16. J4-John Garvin [16]
 
A-Main (30 Laps)
1. 87-Aaron Reutzel [6]; 2. 18-Ian Madsen [8]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason [4]; 4. 14-Tony Stewart [2]; 5. 15K-Chad Kemenah [9]; 6. 21-Brian Brown [1]; 7. 4T-Terry McCarl [13]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [3]; 9. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [11]; 10. 13-Paul McMahan [7]; 11. 28-Tim Shaffer [14]; 12. M1-Mark Smith [5]; 13. 5-Brent Marks [19]; 14. 3C-Cale Conley [17]; 15. W20-Greg Wilson [12]; 16. 44-Trey Starks [15]; 17. 24-Danny Martin Jr. [10]; 18. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [24]; 19. 40-George Hobaugh [18]; 20. 1-Jamie Myers [20]; 21. 49H-Bradley Howard [21]; 22. 48-Danny Dietrich [16]; 23. 28F-Davie Franek [23]; 24. 4-Danny Smith [22] Lap Leaders: Brian Brown (1,2), Aaron Reutzel (3-30)
 

 

 

 
Aaron Reutzel scores Thursday night DIRTcar Nationals victory for first-ever All Star win at Volusia Speedway Park
 
BARBERVILLE, Fla. (February 6, 2020) - Unrattled by a Wednesday night performance that concluded with a sixth place finish during the evening’s consolation B-Main, two-time and defending Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 champion Aaron Reutzel was the class of the field on Thursday evening at Volusia Speedway Park, concluding the All Star segment of the 2020 DIRTcar Nationals with a victory; the 26th of Aaron Reutzel’s career and a first-ever Series win at the ‘World’s Fastest Half Mile Dirt Track.’
 
Defending World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series champion, Brad Sweet, finished second on Thursday night, followed by Ian Madsen, Donny Schatz and James McFadden.
 
“We do a lot in the off-season to try and make our cars better and better. I just can’t thank my guys enough,” Aaron Reutzel said, who amassed a Series-leading 16 victories in 2019. “Dylan Buswell is with us now because Cheeseburger is gone. He went home to better his career and you can’t blame someone for wanting to do that. This is just another testament to this team. We missed the A-Main last night but we came back with redemption tonight.”
 
Reutzel, driver of the Baughman-Reutzel Motorsports/Folkens Brothers Trucking/Fischer Body Shop/Nattress Construction/No. 87 sprint car, earned his $5,000 top prize from the inside of the second row, eventually working his way around front row starter and Wednesday night winner, Brad Sweet, with a diving move in turns one and two on lap eight, all before powering under race leader, Ian Madsen, in turn four on lap 16. A lapped car, which caused Madsen to slip out of his desired groove, aided Reutzel’s attempt.
 
Despite an abrasive surface ultimately leading to a thin, but ultra-fast racing groove, Reutzel never faltered, maintaining command, as well as his composure, even as tire wear started to become an obvious threat during the later stages of the 25-lap program.
 
Adding to the drama already assembling due to tire concern, cautions started to flood the main event with just four circuits remaining. In fact, caution lights appeared on lap 22 and again on lap 24, each for right-rear flats, ultimately setting up a green-white-checkered finish. In spite of concern, and a right-rear lacking tread, Reutzel persevered.
 
“The first couple of laps, I just kinda judged myself with everyone else. I could see Brad [Sweet] was moving around and he was pretty good, too. I eventually found the rubber and Brad found it at the same time, but luckily I was able to find it a little before he did,” Aaron Reutzel continued. “I eventually ran up on Ian [Madsen]. I thought I was running a pretty smart race but I think I got to Ian a little too quickly because he ended up seeing me and moving down on me. Regardless, it all ended up playing out in our favor. I was just trying to be as patient as I could.”
 
What’s Next:
Tony Stewart’s All Star Circuit of Champions will conclude their 2020 Florida vacation with a pair of East Bay Raceway Park starts on Monday and Tuesday, February 10-11. Dubbed the All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Winn-Dixie, the East Bay double will award a pair of $5,000 paydays. Fans should visit East Bay Raceway Park online for additional information: www.ebrp.co. The Tampa-area facility has not hosted an All Star Circuit of Champions program since 2010.
 
Online Coverage:
Each and every event on the 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 schedule will be broadcast live exclusively at www.floracing.com. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit www.floracing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.
 
Contingency Awards/Results: Volusia Speedway Park - Thursday, February 6, 2020:
Event: 49th Annual DIRTcar Nationals
Entries: 34
C&R Racing All Star Warm-Ups: Aaron Reutzel - 13.563 seconds
Lincoln Electric Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 13.087 seconds
Ford Performance Heat #1: Daryn Pittman
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2: Sheldon Haudenschild
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3: Aaron Reutzel
Mobil 1 Heat #4: Logan Schuchart
JE Pistons Dash #1: Ian Madsen
Kear's Speed Shop Dash #2: Brad Sweet
Classic Ink USA Screenprinting & Embroidery B-Main Winner: Chad Kemenah
Rayce Rudeen Foundation First Non-Transfer: Brock Zearfoss
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet A-Main Winner: Aaron Reutzel
Hercules Tire A-Main Hard Charger: Cory Eliason (+11)
(Lincoln Electric, Hercules Tire, Rayce Rudeen Foundation: Need decal to qualify for contingency award)
 
Qualifying
 
Group (A)
1. 83-Daryn Pittman, 13.087; 2. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.294; 3. 41-David Gravel, 13.311; 4. 14-Tim Shaffer, 13.316; 5. 15k-Chad Kemenah, 13.348; 6. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.445; 7. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 13.504; 8. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.631; 9. 4-Terry McCarl, 13.789
 
Group (B)
1. 14P-Parker Price-Miller, 13.194; 2. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.260; 3. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.281; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 13.332; 5. 26-Cory Eliason, 13.376; 6. 2-Carson Macedo, 13.388; 7. 13-Paul McMahan, 13.483; 8. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 13.485; 9. 3C-Cale Conley, 13.610
 
Group (C)
1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 13.153; 2. 57-Kyle Larson, 13.327; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 13.525; 4. 21-Brian Brown, 13.538; 5. 5-Brent Marks, 13.575; 6. 39M-Anthony Macri, 13.646; 7. J4-John Garvin, 14.067; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel, 14.172
 
Group (D)
1. 1A-Jacob Allen, 13.458; 2. 9-James McFadden, 13.543; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 13.608; 4. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.686; 5. 40-George Hobaugh, 13.995; 6. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 14.161; 7. W20-Greg Wilson, 14.228; 8. B15-Kurt Conklin, 14.947
 
Heat #1 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 83-Daryn Pittman [4]; 2. 41-David Gravel [2]; 3. 14-Tim Shaffer [1]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [3]; 5. 48-Danny Dietrich [6]; 6. 4-Terry McCarl [9]; 7. 15K-Chad Kemenah [5]; 8. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [7]; 9. 11K-Kraig Kinser [8]
 
Heat #2 - Group (B) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [3]; 3. 18-Ian Madsen [2]; 4. 13-Paul McMahan [7]; 5. 14P-Parker Price-Miller [4]; 6. 2-Carson Macedo [6]; 7. 2M-Kerry Madsen [8]; 8. 3C-Cale Conley [9]; 9. 26-Cory Eliason [5]
 
Heat #3 - Group (C) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 87-Aaron Reutzel [2]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson [3]; 3. 21-Brian Brown [1]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [4]; 5. 5-Brent Marks [5]; 6. J4-John Garvin [7]; 7. 33M-Mason Daniel [8]; 8. 39M-Anthony Macri [6]
 
Heat #4 - Group (D) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 1S-Logan Schuchart [2]; 2. 9-James McFadden [3]; 3. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [1]; 4. 2C-Wayne Johnson [6]; 5. W20-Greg Wilson [7]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 7. 40-George Hobaugh [5]; 8. B15-Kurt Conklin [8]
 
Dash #1 (4 Laps)
1. 18-Ian Madsen [2]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel [4]; 3. 9-James McFadden [1]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [5]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [3]
 
Dash #2 (4 Laps)
1. 49-Brad Sweet [1]; 2. 14P-Parker Price-Miller [2]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 5. 83-Daryn Pittman [5]
 
B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 15K-Chad Kemenah [1]; 2. 2M-Kerry Madsen [7]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason [2]; 4. 2-Carson Macedo [3]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [10]; 6. 4-Terry McCarl [5]; 7. 33M-Mason Daniel [9]; 8. 11K-Kraig Kinser [14]; 9. 39M-Anthony Macri [12]; 10. 3C-Cale Conley [11]; 11. 40-George Hobaugh [8]; 12. J4-John Garvin [6]; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 14. B15-Kurt Conklin [13]
 
A-Main (25 Laps)
1. 87-Aaron Reutzel [3]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 3. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [7]; 5. 9-James McFadden [5]; 6. 21-Brian Brown [14]; 7. 83-Daryn Pittman [10]; 8. 57-Kyle Larson [12]; 9. 41-David Gravel [11]; 10. 48-Danny Dietrich [18]; 11. 2-Carson Macedo [21]; 12. 13-Paul McMahan [16]; 13. 26-Cory Eliason [24]; 14. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [15]; 15. 14-Tim Shaffer [13]; 16. 5-Brent Marks [19]; 17. 1S-Logan Schuchart [8]; 18. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [6]; 19. 2M-Kerry Madsen [23]; 20. 14P-Parker Price-Miller [4]; 21. 2C-Wayne Johnson [17]; 22. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [9]; 23. W20-Greg Wilson [20]; 24. 15K-Chad Kemenah [22] Lap Leaders: Ian Madsen (1-15), Aaron Reutzel (16-25)

 

 

 
Brad Sweet opens 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 season with DIRTcar Nationals victory at Volusia Speedway Park
 
BARBERVILLE, Fla. (February 5, 2020) - Officially activating the 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 season, Grass Valley, California’s Brad Sweet earned himself another Gator Trophy in the Sunshine State, this time climbing ahead two spots to clinch the DIRTcar Nationals sprint car opening night victory on Wednesday evening at Volusia Speedway Park. The win, the fifth of Sweet’s career during All Star Circuit of Champions competition, secured the defending World of Outlaws champion a $5,000 payday; his second All Star triumph in as many seasons at the 'World’s Fastest Half-Mile Dirt Track.’
 
Ian Madsen, a former World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rookie of the Year, chased Sweet to the final checkers, followed by Cory Eliason, a hard charging Kyle Larson from 14th, and James McFadden.
 
“I can’t thank my team enough for their hard work this off season,” Brad Sweet said, driver of the NAPA Auto Parts, Kasey Kahne Racing with Mike Curb, Team ASE, Factory Kahne, No. 49 sprint car. “Anytime you can roll out of the box and win is pretty special. It’s extra special with my daughter and wife here. It’s pretty neat to begin the year like this.”
 
Despite not taking command for the first time until lap 14, and dropping as far back as fifth after a restart due to caution on lap two, Sweet was a factor the entire 25-lap distance. Utilizing patience and finesse, the ‘Big Cat’ powered his way around Tim Shaffer to secure fourth on lap four, all before executing a perfect slider between turns three and four to regain third over James McFadden on lap six. Meanwhile, 2019 All Star Rookie of the Year Cory Eliason was at the front of the field, maintaining control while Ian Madsen kept a strong pace in the runner-up position. Madsen eventually moved by Eliason to take command on lap seven, using slower cars to help maneuver around the Rudeen Racing entry.
 
Also not deterred by slower cars, Sweet made his first bid for second on lap 12, relying on a familiar slider through turns three and four to hopefully secure his fate. Unfortunately, Sweet’s move was unsuccessful, ultimately forced to settle back into third. Two circuits later, Sweet was once again in a position to pounce, this time moving around Eliason before beating Madsen in a drag race back to the flagstand to officially lead lap 14. Sweet’s margin at the line was a mere-.023 seconds.
 
From that point forward, it was all Sweet at the front of the field, keeping Ian Madsen and Cory Eliason at bay the final 11 circuits to win by .9 seconds.
 
“Anytime you win, it’s fun. It was a great race,” Brad Sweet continued. “I was really searching for a line in three and four. The grease would go away, then someone would come by and splash up some water. It really altered the complexity of the race. You really had to be mindful of which lines you were taking and what was happening with the race track. My car could run up top, but it was definitely better on the bottom.”
 
What’s Next:
The All Star Circuit of Champions will continue their 2020 campaign with a second consecutive DIRTcar Nationals start on Thursday evening, February 6. Although sprint car competition will continue at the DIRTcar Nationals through Sunday, February 9, the All Stars will end their visit on Thursday, once again battling for a $5,000 top prize.
 
The Series will conclude their 2020 Florida vacation with a pair of East Bay Raceway Park starts on Monday and Tuesday, February 10-11. Dubbed the All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Winn-Dixie, the East Bay double will award a pair of $5,000 paydays. Fans should visit East Bay online at www.ebrp.co for additional information.
 
Online Coverage:
Each and every event on the 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 schedule will be broadcast live exclusively at www.floracing.com. To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit www.floracing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.
 
Contingency Awards/Results: Volusia Speedway Park - Wednesday, February 5, 2020:
Event: 49th Annual DIRTcar Nationals
Entries: 34
C&R Racing All Star Warm-Ups: Paul McMahan - 13.439 seconds
Lincoln Electric Fast Qualifier: James McFadden - 13.155 seconds
Ford Performance Heat #1: Jacob Allen
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2: Logan Schuchart
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3: Brock Zearfoss
Mobil 1 Heat #4: Ian Madsen
JE Pistons Dash #1: Ian Madsen
Kear's Speed Shop Dash #2: Cory Eliason
Classic Ink USA Screenprinting & Embroidery B-Main Winner: Donny Schatz
Rayce Rudeen Foundation First Non-Transfer: Brent Marks
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet A-Main Winner: Brad Sweet
Hercules Tire A-Main Hard Charger: Kyle Larson (+10)
(Lincoln Electric, Hercules Tire, Rayce Rudeen Foundation: Need decal to qualify for contingency award)
 
Qualifying
 
Group (A)
1. 9-James McFadden, 13.155; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 13.218; 3. 49-Brad Sweet, 13.220; 4. 1A-Jacob Allen, 13.261; 5. 21-Brian Brown, 13.346; 6. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.399; 7. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 13.460; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel, 13.576; 9. 5-Brent Marks, 13.781
 
Group (B)
1. 26-Cory Eliason, 13.308; 2. 2-Carson Macedo, 13.309; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 13.333; 4. 15K-Chad Kemenah, 13.419; 5. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 13.493; 6. 7S-Jason Sides, 13.510; 7. 7-Shane Stewart, 13.567; 8. J4-John Garvin, 14.015; 9. 40-George Hobaugh, 99.140
 
Group (C)
1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 13.200; 2. 83-Daryn Pittman, 13.316; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 13.382; 4. 41-David Gravel, 13.440; 5. 15-Donny Schatz, 13.450; 6. 14P-Parker Price-Miller, 13.530; 7. W20-Greg Wilson, 13.723; 8. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 13.747
 
Group (D)
1. 14-Tim Shaffer, 13.465; 2. 57-Kyle Larson, 13.477; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.536; 4. 18-Ian Madsen, 13.608; 5. 13-Paul McMahan, 13.637; 6. 3C-Cale Conley, 13.988; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 14.025; 8. B15-Kurt Conklin, 99.000
 
Heat #1 - Group (A) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 1A-Jacob Allen [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 3. 9-James McFadden [4]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 5. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [6]; 6. 87-Aaron Reutzel [7]; 7. 21-Brian Brown [5]; 8. 5-Brent Marks [9]; 9. 33M-Mason Daniel [8]
 
Heat #2 - Group (B) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 1S-Logan Schuchart [2]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason [4]; 3. 15K-Chad Kemenah [1]; 4. 2-Carson Macedo [3]; 5. 7-Shane Stewart [7]; 6. 2M-Kerry Madsen [5]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides [6]; 8. J4-John Garvin [8]; 9. 40-George Hobaugh [9]
 
Heat #3 - Group (C) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [2]; 2. 41-David Gravel [1]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [4]; 4. 83-Daryn Pittman [3]; 5. 14P-Parker Price-Miller [6]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz [5]; 7. 2C-Wayne Johnson [8]; 8. W20-Greg Wilson [7]
 
Heat #4 - Group (D) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich [2]; 3. 57-Kyle Larson [3]; 4. 13-Paul McMahan [5]; 5. 14-Tim Shaffer [4]; 6. 11K-Kraig Kinser [7]; 7. 3C-Cale Conley [6]; 8. B15-Kurt Conklin [8]
 
Dash #1 (4 Laps)
1. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen [3]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [4]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [5]
 
Dash #2 (4 Laps)
1. 26-Cory Eliason [2]; 2. 14-Tim Shaffer [1]; 3. 9-James McFadden [4]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5]
 
B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 15-Donny Schatz [2]; 2. 21-Brian Brown [1]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser [5]; 4. 2M-Kerry Madsen [4]; 5. 5-Brent Marks [10]; 6. 87-Aaron Reutzel [3]; 7. 2C-Wayne Johnson [7]; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel [13]; 9. 3C-Cale Conley [8]; 10. J4-John Garvin [11]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson [9]; 12. 40-George Hobaugh [14]; 13. B15-Kurt Conklin [12]; 14. 7S-Jason Sides [6]
 
A-Main (25 Laps)
1. 49-Brad Sweet [3]; 2. 18-Ian Madsen [1]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason [2]; 4. 57-Kyle Larson [14]; 5. 9-James McFadden [6]; 6. 14-Tim Shaffer [4]; 7. 41-David Gravel [11]; 8. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [8]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen [5]; 10. 15K-Chad Kemenah [13]; 11. 1S-Logan Schuchart [10]; 12. 2-Carson Macedo [15]; 13. 48-Danny Dietrich [12]; 14. 2M-Kerry Madsen [24]; 15. 83-Daryn Pittman [16]; 16. 13-Paul McMahan [17]; 17. 14P-Parker Price-Miller [19]; 18. 11K-Kraig Kinser [23]; 19. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [9]; 20. 15-Donny Schatz [21]; 21. 7-Shane Stewart [20]; 22. 5W-Lucas Wolfe [18]; 23. 21-Brian Brown [22]; 24. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [7] Lap Leaders: Cory Eliason (1-6), Ian Madsen (7-13), Brad Sweet (14-25)
 

RACING RESULTS  RACING RESULtsRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTS

national open wheel series

 

RACING RESULTS  RACING RESULtsRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTS

fast 410 sprint car series

 

RACING RESULTS  RACING RESULtsRACING RESULTS  RACING RESULTS

carolina sprint car series

 

NEWS AND NOTES NEWS AN NOTESNEWS AND NOTES  NEWS AND NOTES

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES

Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series 2020 Season Opens Next Week At Canyon Speedway Park


 
Bryan Hulbert - PEORIA, Ariz. (February 18, 2020) With time starting to run short for teams to finish and hit the road, the first event of the 2020 season for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will be the Canyon Speedway Park Meltdown presented by Sands Chevrolet on Friday, February 28 and Saturday, February 29.
Not the earliest the season has ever opened, that record belonging to Jax Raceway (Jacksonville, Fla.) which began the 1997 season on January 31; the 2020 opening doubleheader will mark the first time that the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network has seen action on a leap day, and is only the second time there has been a race on February 28.
The second time the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network has opened their season at Canyon Speedway Park, the last time was in 2012. That year also saw the season end at the one-third mile oval with a total of five races split among four winners. Tony Bruce, Jr., Brady Bacon, and Wayne Johnson each scored single wins while the late Jason Johnson picked up two.
The February double-header will also be the opening weekend for the ASCS Southwest Region, which has not gone head to head with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network since 2017 with the series last visited Cocopah Speedway on Somerton, Ariz.
Leading up to the 2020 season opener, teams will have a chance to make some laps on Thursday, February 27 with Practice getting underway at 6:30 P.M. Friday, February 28 will begin at 7:30 P.M. with Saturday, February 29 going green at 7:00 P.M. Both nights open at 5:00 P.M. (MT). Admission each night is $25 for adults. Seniors and Military are admitted for $20 with kids 11 and under get into the grandstands free of charge.
Pit Passes are $40 per night. Kids ages 7 to 11 are $20 with kids 6 and under free. Additional classes in competition both nights include Askrens Trucking/Flexi Flyer Sport Mods, Allscapes Stock Cars, MickelsonRay.com Hobby Stocks, and Micros.
Canyon Speedway Park is located at 9777 W Carefree Hwy. in Peoria, Ariz. Information and directions on the Arizona oval can be found online at https://www.canyonspeedwaypark.com/ or by calling (602) 258-7223.
Live coverage is available for those who cannot make the trip on http://www.racinboys.com.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Need To Know Information
Who: Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series and ASCS Southwest Region
What: Canyon Speedway Park Meltdown presented by Sands Chevrolet
Where: Canyon Speedway Park (Peoria, Ariz.)
When: February 28-29, 2020
Muffler Rule: Open Headers
RACEceiver: 454.000mhz
Times
Pits Open: Noon (February 27, open from then on)
Credentials: 2:00 P.M. (Everyday)
Grandstands Open: 5:00 P.M. (Both Days)
Driver's Meeting: 6:00 P.M. (February 28) | 5:30 P.M. (February 29)
Racing Begins: 7:30 P.M. (February 28) | 7:00 P.M. (February 29)
Prices:
Grandstands (Per Day): $25 | Sen. Mil: $20 | Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits (Per Day): $40 | Kids 7 to 11: $20 | Kids 6 & Under: Free
Track Information:
Address: 9777 W Carefree Hwy. Peoria, AZ 85383
Website: 
https://www.canyonspeedwaypark.com
Phone: (602) 258-7223
Email: doug.gabbard@canyonspeedwaypark.com
Twitter: 
http://twitter.com/racecsp
Facebook: 
https://www.facebook.com/Canyon-Speedway-Park-197506980264986

 

MAVTV Motorsports Network To Broadcast 13 Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Events In 2020


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (February 17, 2020) With the continued relationship between the American Sprint Car Series and Lucas Oil Products comes continued coverage on the MAVTV Motorsports Network, which will again film and produce 13 nights of racing.
"Every year, these tracks and drivers get such great exposure and coverage by MAVTV. That's something that we're very thankful for because it grows our sport as a whole," stated ASCS Founder, Emmett Hahn. "We've been with Lucas Oil for over 10 years now, and I can't say enough for what they do for this industry."
Starting early, the first two events on the lineup take place at Merced Speedway (Merced, Cali.) on Friday, March 6 and Placerville Speedway (Placerville, Cali.) on Saturday, March 7. The last time the series graced California clay was in 2012.
The $15,000 to win Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup at Skagit Speedway (Alger, Wash.) returns on June 25, 26, and 27. Arguably one of the most exciting races of the 2018 season, with Robbie Price becoming the event's youngest winner, the Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup has been a mainstay on the network for the past five seasons.
Following a trip to the Northwest, the 30th annual My Place Hotels 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank taking at Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, Iowa) on August 6, 7, and 8, offers up another $15,000 to prize for teams.
Keeping with the theme of three-night affairs, and big paydays, the Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial will take place at the "Diamond of Dirt Tracks" Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, Mo.) on September 17, 18, and 19.
Bringing you the season's final checkered flag, Tony Stewart presents the VANKOR Texas Sprint Car Nationals during NASCAR weekend at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track (Ft. Worth, Texas) on October 23 and 24 will round out the 2020 lineup of MAVTV events.
Broken down into a one-hour broadcast on the MAVTV Motorsports Network, usually, a couple of months after the event has taken place, the events are broadcast live on http://www.LucasOilRacing.tv, with the exception of the Knoxville Nationals which is streamed on http://www.DirtVision.com.
Having been a part of the MAVTV lineup since its inception, nearly 3,000 hours of Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network competition has been shown.
With the launch of the Lucas Oil Racing TV (LORTV) app in 2016, fans are now able to go back and watch every of Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network ever broadcast on the MAVTV Motorsports Network. In addition to past shows, any upcoming events with the MAVTV Motorsports Network are shown live on LORTV, giving drivers, teams, and sponsors a reach that is nearly limitless.
Race-by-race coverage will be provided nightly by Racinboys.com, which remains as the official online broadcast provider of the American Sprint Car Series with each broadcast brought to you by Lucas Oil Products.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Quick Check: 2020 MAVTV Motorsports Network Lineup
3/6/20-Merced Speedway (Merced, CA)
3/7/20-Placerville Speedway (Placerville, CA)
6/25/20-Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
6/26/20-Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
6/27/20-Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
8/6/20-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)**
8/7/20-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)**
8/8/20-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)**
9/17/20-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/18/20-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/19/20-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
10/23/20-Texas Motor Speedway (Ft. Worth, TX)
10/24/20-Texas Motor Speedway (Ft. Worth, TX)
**Event not show live on LORTV

 

(Image Credit: Jimmy Jones)

ASCS Mid-South Reveals 2020 Lineup


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 29, 2020) Laying out a 16-race lineup for the 2020 season, the ASCS Mid-South Region will visit eight ovals across Arkansas, Southern Missouri, and Mississippi.
Starting things off on Saturday, April 4, the 2020 season kicks off at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, Ark. Taking the bulk of the 2020 lineup of events, the track known as "Hammer Hill" will see action seven times. Among those seven events, four, including the season opener, will be paired with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.
Taking a pair of nights in 2020, Riverside International Speedway in West Memphis will go green on June 6 and July 23. Also, at two nights of racing, Jackson Motor Speedway in Byram, Miss. will welcome the tour on April 24 and August 1.
Crowleys Ridge Raceway (Paragould, Ark.), Greenville Speedway (Greenville, Miss.), Legit Speedway Park (West Plains, Mo.), Monett Motor Speedway (Monett, Mo.), and Poplar Bluff Speedway (Poplar Bluff, Mo.) will all see a single night of racing.
The ASCS Mid-South Region will again be under the direction of Terry Mattox and can be reached at (918) 838-3777 or by email at terry@ascsracing.com.
To keep with more news and updates on the ASCS Mid-South Region, follow them online at https://twitter.com/ASCSMidSouth and https://www.facebook.com/ASCSMidSouth/.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 ASCS Mid-South Regional Lineup
4/4/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
4/25/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
5/9/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
6/5/2020-Poplar Bluff Speedway - Poplar Bluff, MO
6/6/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
6/13/2020-Legit Speedway Park - West Plains, MO
6/27/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
7/18/2020-Greenville Speedway - Greenville, MS
7/23/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
7/24/2020-Crowleys Ridge Raceway - Paragould, AR
7/25/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
8/1/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
8/22/2020-Monett Motor Speedway - Monett, MO
9/12/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/2/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/3/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR

 

(Image Credit: Jimmy Jones)

ASCS Mid-South Reveals 2020 Lineup


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 29, 2020) Laying out a 16-race lineup for the 2020 season, the ASCS Mid-South Region will visit eight ovals across Arkansas, Southern Missouri, and Mississippi.
Starting things off on Saturday, April 4, the 2020 season kicks off at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, Ark. Taking the bulk of the 2020 lineup of events, the track known as "Hammer Hill" will see action seven times. Among those seven events, four, including the season opener, will be paired with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.
Taking a pair of nights in 2020, Riverside International Speedway in West Memphis will go green on June 6 and July 23. Also, at two nights of racing, Jackson Motor Speedway in Byram, Miss. will welcome the tour on April 24 and August 1.
Crowleys Ridge Raceway (Paragould, Ark.), Greenville Speedway (Greenville, Miss.), Legit Speedway Park (West Plains, Mo.), Monett Motor Speedway (Monett, Mo.), and Poplar Bluff Speedway (Poplar Bluff, Mo.) will all see a single night of racing.
The ASCS Mid-South Region will again be under the direction of Terry Mattox and can be reached at (918) 838-3777 or by email at terry@ascsracing.com.
To keep with more news and updates on the ASCS Mid-South Region, follow them online at https://twitter.com/ASCSMidSouth and https://www.facebook.com/ASCSMidSouth/.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 ASCS Mid-South Regional Lineup
4/4/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
4/25/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
5/9/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
6/5/2020-Poplar Bluff Speedway - Poplar Bluff, MO
6/6/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
6/13/2020-Legit Speedway Park - West Plains, MO
6/27/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
7/18/2020-Greenville Speedway - Greenville, MS
7/23/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
7/24/2020-Crowleys Ridge Raceway - Paragould, AR
7/25/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
8/1/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
8/22/2020-Monett Motor Speedway - Monett, MO
9/12/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/2/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/3/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR

 

(Image Credit: Ron Gilson) 

ASCS Southwest Region Set For 18 Rounds Of Action In 2020


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 24, 2020) Just over a month away from the start of the 2020 season, the ASCS Southwest Region will see 18 rounds of competition across Arizona and New Mexico.
Spread among six tracks in the Union's 47th and 48th states, the season is set to kick off with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network at Canyon Speedway Park on Friday, February 28 and Saturday, February 29.
Central Arizona Speedway in Casa Grande on Saturday, March 28, the series moves to USA Raceway in Tucson on Saturday, April 18. The first of four nights at Arizona Raceway in Queen Creek on Saturday, May 2 the series returns on Saturday, June 13 before ending out the 2020 season with the Copper Classic on Friday, November 27 and Saturday, November 28.
Making four trips into New Mexico, Aztec Speedway (Aztec, N.M.) and Vado Speedway Park (Vado, N.M.) will split those visits with double-header weekends.
Aztec Speedway will see action on Friday, June 26 and Saturday, June 27 as well as Friday, August 21 and Saturday, August 22. Vado Speedway Park will welcome winged action on Saturday, May 23 and Sunday, May 24 during Memorial Day Weekend then return for Labor Day Weekend on Saturday, September 5 and Sunday, September 6.
For questions about scheduling and rules, contact Jonah Trussel at (480) 748-9387 or by email to trussel583a@hotmail.com.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 ASCS Southwest Region Schedule of Events
2/28/2020-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
2/29/2020-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
3/28/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
4/18/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
5/2/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
5/23/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
5/24/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
6/13/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
6/26/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
6/27/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
8/21/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
8/22/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
9/5/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
9/6/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
10/17/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
11/7/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
11/27/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ

 

(Image Credit: EPCR Social Media)

American Sprint Car Series Add Elite North Non-Wing Series To 2020 Regional Lineup


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 23, 2020) Expanding their footprint in the world of Non-Wing Sprint Cars, the American Sprint Car Series has added the Elite North Non-Wing Series for the 2020 season.
Just like the Desert Non-Wing in Arizona and Elite Non-Wing in Texas, the Elite North Series will operate under their own rules and format with the ASCS or RaceSaver Hoosier Right Rear. The series is sanctioned under the American Sprint Car Series under press and points management, as well as added money into the end of year point fund.
Between the American Sprint Car Series and Elite North, the point fund will be $7,500 for the Colorado-based tour.
Comprised of a dozen races, the series will operate primarily in the state of Colorado with five events at El Paso County Raceway (Calhan, Colo.), three at I-76 Speedway (Fort Morgan, Colo.), and two dates Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colo.). The two out of state exceptions will be a showdown between the Elite Series of Texas at West Texas Raceway (Lubbock, Texas) on Friday, July 24 and Route 66 Motor Speedway (Amarillo, Texas) on Saturday, July 25.
The Elite North Non-Wing Series is headed by Mike Hathaway. Questions regarding rules and scheduling can be directed to (719) 232-4951 or by email to hath27@live.com.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 Elite Non-Wing North Schedule of Events
4/25/2020-El Paso County Raceway - Calhan, CO
5/23/2020-El Paso County Raceway - Calhan, CO
5/24/2020-I-76 Speedway - Fort Morgan, CO
6/13/2020-El Paso County Raceway - Calhan, CO
6/19/2020-Phillips County Raceway - Holyoke, CO
6/20/2020-I-76 Speedway - Fort Morgan, CO
7/24/2020-West Texas Raceway - Lubbock, TX
7/25/2020-Route 66 Motor Speedway - Amarillo, TX
7/31/2020-Phillips County Raceway - Holyoke, CO
8/1/2020-I-76 Speedway - Fort Morgan, CO
9/12/2020-El Paso County Raceway - Calhan, CO
10/10/2020-El Paso County Raceway - Calhan, CO

 

(Image Credit: Ben Thrasher)

San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Set For 2020 Season


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 23, 2020) Ready to embark on their fifth season of competition, the San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Series will see a lineup of 15 races across Arizona in 2020.
Going between a trio of Arizona ovals, the series will see action at Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, Ariz.), Central Arizona Speedway (Casa Grande, Ariz.), and USA Raceway (Tucson, Ariz.).
The first event of the 2020 season for the American Sprint Car Series, the tour kicks off on Saturday, February 1 at the high-banked Central Arizona Speedway. In all, the series will see action at the Casa Grande oval five times this season.
USA Raceway follows on Saturday, February 29 for the first of four dates with Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek taking the remaining six dates, including the season-ending Copper Classic on Friday, November 27 and Saturday, November 28.
Just like the 2019 season, operating under ASCS sanction provides drivers with access to ASCS Membership and the insurance provided as well as added exposure and a share of the $7,500-point fund. The point fund provided by the American Sprint Car Series is in addition to efforts already in place with the series.
For questions about scheduling and rules, contact Jonah Trussel at (480) 748-9387 or by email to trussel583a@hotmail.com.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 ASCS Desert Non-Wing Schedule of Events
2/1/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
2/29/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
3/7/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
3/21/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
3/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
4/25/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
5/16/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
6/6/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
6/20/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
8/22/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
9/12/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
10/3/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
10/24/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/27/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ

 

(Image Credit: Nitro Photo) 

Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Lays Out 2020 Schedule


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 21, 2020) Looking at a slate of 17 nights of racing, the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region has laid out its 2020 lineup of events with shows in Montana, South Dakota, and Wyoming.
A short season of racing between the snow-melt and the snowfall, the series' eighth year of touring will begin Friday, June 5 at Gallatin Speedway in Belgrade, Mont. and Saturday, June 6 at Big Sky Speedway in Billings, Mont.
Five overall stops at Gallatin Speedway, including the Grizzly Nationals with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, Big Sky Speedway will share the spotlight in Montana total of four times in 2020.
A pair of trips into South Dakota, the half-mile Black Hills Speedway will take center stage on June 12 and July 31.
A half-dozen trips through Wyoming will see Gillette Thunder Speedway in action on June 13 and August 1 with Rock Springs' Sweetwater Speedway taking a pair of doubleheader weekends. First, on August 7 and 8, the series returns on September 4 and 5.
One goal for the 2020 lineup has been to limit the number of single-race weekends in order to make the travel teams have to face more economical. Gallatin and Big Sky are a common pairing in addition to their double-header weekends with Gillette and Black Hills going back to back on their weekends.
Heading the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region will be Nick Whalen. Stepping in towards the middle of the 2019 season to help with running shows after Cary Smith stepped away for most of the season to tend to her family, the Montana native has agreed to remain for the 2020 season. Nick can be reached at (406) 565-6181 as well as by email at nick_whalen47@hotmail.com.
Updates for the 2020 lineup will be posted to http://www.ascsracing.com. The Brodix ASCS Frontier Region can also be found at https://www.facebook.com/ascsfrontier/
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 ASCS Frontier Schedule of Events
6/5/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
6/6/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
6/12/2020-Black Hills Speedway - Rapid City, SD
6/13/2020-Gillette Thunder Speedway - Gillette, WY
6/26/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
6/27/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
7/10/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
7/11/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
7/25/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
7/31/2020-Black Hills Speedway - Rapid City, SD
8/1/2020-Gillette Thunder Speedway - Gillette, WY
8/7/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
8/8/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
8/28/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
9/4/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
9/5/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
9/11/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT

 

34th Chili Bowl Daily Schedule Of Events, Format, And Prices


 
TULSA, Okla. (January 12, 2020) The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire is next at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. The annual gathering of the world's best racing talent currently sits at 359 entries from 40 States and six Countries (USA, AUST, CAN, MEX, NZ, UK).
With representation from the highest levels of Motorsports such as NASCAR, Indy, Formula 1, and the weekly action at Creek County Speedway, the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire has drivers from nearly every level of competition.
Racing gets underway on Monday, January 13, 2020 and runs through Saturday, January 18, 2020. Monday will begin with Practice for all teams starting at 9A.M. The annual Press Conference will be at 11A.M. in the Media Office with Kyle Larson, Christopher Bell, Tony Stewart, Karsyn Elledge, and Emmett Hahn taking questions from the Media, as well as several local dignitaries. Cars will be on track at 5P.M. for the first round of Heat Races.
Monday and Tuesday Reserved Seats are available the day of the race or by calling (918) 838-3777. Reserved Seats are $54 per night, plus tax.
Don't have Reserved Seats for the week? You can still go to the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Pit Passes will be on sale at the event and never sell out. The Pit Pass double as a General Admission pass and allows fans access to the back straightaway on a first-come, first-served basis. Pit Passes are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Passes can be purchased for multiple consecutive days. Pit Passes are not sold in advance. These passes never sell out.
All cars competing in the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire must run a Muffler. Inserts will not be allowed. All wheel covers must be bolted. All car numbers and letter combinations must be legible from the scorer's stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
For the upcoming event, here is a breakdown of need to know times, dates, and format for the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Who: 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Monday, January 13 - Cummins, Inc. Qualifying Night
Tuesday, January 14 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 11th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 15 - Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 16 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 17 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 18 - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Times:
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Move-In.................12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sunday, January 12, 2020
FREE Fan Fest.....1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
FREE Concert......5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Monday, January 13, 2020
7:30 a.m.............Building opens (Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass)
9 a.m..................Open Practice (All cars)
10 a.m.-7 p.m....Trade Show
2 p.m. .................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. .................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. .................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. .................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. ............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:30 p.m. ............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. ............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. ............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. . .............A Feature Start (24 cars-25 laps)
10:30 p.m. ..........Curfew
Midnight. .........Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $285.00 ~ Single Day $45
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
9 a.m. ................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m...Trade Show
1 p.m. . ............Clear Building
1:30 p.m. . ...... Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. . ............Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. . ............Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. . ............Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. . ............Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. . .......Vacuworx Race of Champions Hot Laps & Qualifying
7:45 p.m. . .......C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8:15 p.m. . .......A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m. . .............Track Maintenance
9:20 p.m. . .......Vacuworx Race of Champions (25 laps)
9:55 p.m. . .........B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10:20 p.m. .........A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m. .........Curfew
Midnight. .........Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $240.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
9 a.m. ..................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m......Trade Show
1 p.m. . ................Clear Building
1:30 p.m. .............Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. ..................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. ..................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. ..................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. ..................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. .............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:45 p.m. .............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. .............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. .............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. .................A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m ............Curfew
Midnight ...............Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $195.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Thursday January 16, 2020
9 a.m. ..................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m......Trade Show
1 p.m. . ................Clear Building
1:30 p.m. .............Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. ..................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. ..................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. ..................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. ..................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. .............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:45 p.m. .............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. .............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. .............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. .................A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m ............Curfew
Midnight ...............Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi day Pit Pass $150.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Friday January 17, 2020
9 a.m. ..................Building opens
10 a.m.-7 p.m......Trade Show
1 p.m. . ................Clear Building
1:30 p.m. .............Open grandstands and pits for entry with ticket or pit pass
2 p.m. ..................Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
3 p.m. ..................Driver's Meeting
4 p.m. ..................Hot laps (by heat race group)
5 p.m. ..................Heat races (est. 7-9 races-8 laps each)
6:45 p.m. .............C Main Races (2 races, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
7:45 p.m. .............A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
8:30 p.m. .............Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m. .............B Features (Top 4 to A-15 laps each)
10 p.m. .................A Feature Start (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m ............Curfew
Midnight ...............Building Closes
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Multi days Pit Pass $105.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Saturday January 18, 2020
8 a.m ...................Building Opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands or pits)
8 a.m.-7 p.m.......Trade Show
8 a.m. .................Pit Passes on Sale
9:30 a.m .............O & N Main Hot Laps (3 or 4 races)
10:15 a.m ...........O Mains (1 or 2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
10:45 a.m ...........N Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:15 a.m...........M Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
11:45 a.m...........L Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:15 p.m...........K Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
12:45 p.m...........J Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
1:15 p.m. ...........I Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
2 p.m. ................Track Maintenance
2:30 p.m. ...........H Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3 p.m. ................G Mains (2 races, 10 laps or 10 min. time limit)
3:30 p.m. ...........F Mains (2 races, 15 laps or 20 min. time limit)
4:15 p.m. ...........E Mains (2 races, 15 laps or 20 min. time limit)
5 p.m. ................D Mains (2 races, 15 laps-20 cars each)
5:45 p.m. ...........Track Maintenance
6:30 p.m. ...........Opening Ceremonies Grand Marshall/Parade of States
7:15 p.m. ..........#DoItforGrady Pole Dash
8:15 p.m. ...........C Mains (2 races - 15 laps each - 20 cars each)
9 p.m. ................B Mains (2 races - 20 laps each - 20 cars each)
10:30 p.m...........A Main (55 laps - 24 cars)
11 p.m. .............Curfew
Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Single Day Pass - $60

Event Format

Qualifying Nights (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri)
Heat Races
* Drivers draw for heat racing starting position at 2 p.m. at chalkboard each day
* The driver who draws lowest number will start on the pole of Heat 1, second lowest number on the pole of Heat 2, etc.
* Number of heats decided by number of cars - 7-10 cars per heat race (8 Laps)
* Advancement from heat race to features is based upon passing points earned in heat race and qualifying races. Passing points are based upon car starting position when the yellow light goes out prior to the initial start of the heat or qualifying race.
C Mains/Qualifying Races/B Mains/A Main
  • The 40 drivers earning the most passing points advance to Four "A" Qualifying Races; drivers in passing points positions 41-68 will go to two C Main races. The two C Main races will have 16 cars 12 laps in length.
  • The top four cars in each C Main race will advance to the back of the B Main races, going 15 laps. (Top four from first C Main to back of first B Main, top four from second C Main to back of second B main)
  • The lineup of each "A" Qualifying race will include an inversion of six cars. The top 24 cars in passing points will make the inversion. (The top point driver will start on row 3 of the first qualifying race, the No. 2 driver on row 3 of the second qualifying race, etc.)
  • The four qualifying races will have 10 cars each with the top 16 in combined passing points from the heats and Qualifying races advancing to the A Main.
  • The balance of the cars (24) from the "A" qualifying races will advance to two 16 car B Mains. The top four in each B Main will advance to the A Main, going 30 laps.
  • There will be 24 drivers in each Preliminary Night A Feature
  • The top two drivers in the Preliminary A qualify for Saturday's A Main.
Saturday Night Features
A Feature
The lineup for the top 10 cars in the A feature will be determined through the Pizza Express Chili Bowl Pole Dash.
The five A feature winners will draw 1-5, followed by the five drivers who finished second drawing 6-10 to seed the Pole Dash.
POLE DASH PROCEDURE
  • Each of the races will have four cars and be four laps.
  • Preliminary Night Winners will draw for positions 1st - 5th, Runner up will draw 6th - 10th
  • First Race will be drivers who draw 7th - 10th, lined up in that order. Top 2 will advance.
*Second Race, front row will be drivers who draw 5th & 6th, with the two drivers moving on from the first race in Row 2 (Winner inside, 2nd outside).
*Third Race front row will be drivers who draw 3rd & 4th, with the two drivers moving on from the second race in Row 2 (Winner inside, 2nd outside).
*Fourth Race front row will be drivers who draw 1st & 2nd, with the two drivers moving on from the third race in Row 2 (Winner inside, 2nd outside).
*Winner of the fourth race will earn the pole in Saturday's A-Feature.
NOTE-ALL POSITIONS IN RACES OTHER THAN SATURDAY'S A MAIN WILL LINE UP UPON THE ORIGINAL DRAW OF THE WINNERS
PRIOR TO THE POLE DASH. Example-If the Friday winner draws number 1, the Wednesday winner draws number 2, Tuesday winner draws number 3, Thursday winner draws number 4,, and the Monday winner draws number 5, all positions in all races will be based on Friday first, Wednesday second, Tuesday third, Thursday fourth, and Monday fifth.
  • Seven drivers will advance from each B main to the A for a total of 24 cars with Provisionals set aside for the defending Chili Bowl Champion and VIROC Winner should they not transfer.
B Mains (20 Laps)
* There will be two B mains, with 20 drivers in each B main.
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary A feature in position 3-8 will qualify for the B mains
* Five drivers will advance from each C main to the B mains (1st C to 1st B, 2nd C to 2nd B)
C Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two C Mains, with 20 drivers in each C
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary A feature positions 9-14 will qualify for the C mains
* Five drivers will advance from each D main to the C Mains
D Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two D mains, with 20 drivers in each D
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary A feature positions 15-20 will qualify for the D mains
* Five drivers will advance from each E main to the D mains
E Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two E mains, with 20 drivers in each E
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night A features 21-24 and B features 5th will qualify for the E mains
* Five drivers will advance from each F main to the E mains
F Mains (15 Laps)
* There will be two F mains, with 20 drivers in each F
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 6-8 will qualify for the F mains
* Five drivers will advance from each G main to the F mains
G Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two G mains, with 16 drivers in each G
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 9-10 will qualify for the G mains
* Five drivers will advance from each H main to the G mains
H Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two H mains, with 16 drivers in each H
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 11-12 will qualify for the H mains
* Six drivers will advance from each I main to the H mains
I Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two I mains, with 16 drivers in each I
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 13-14 will qualify for the I mains
* Six drivers will advance from each J main to the I mains
J Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two J mains, with 16 drivers in each J
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night B features in positions 15-16 will qualify for the I mains
* Six drivers will advance from each K main to the I mains
K Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two K mains, with 16 drivers in each K
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night C features in positions 5-6 will qualify for the K mains
* Six drivers will advance from each L main to the L mains
L Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two L Mains, with 16 drivers in each L
* Drivers finishing in their Preliminary night C feature in position 7-8 will qualify for the L Mains
* Six drivers will advance from each M main to the L mains
M Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two M Mains, with 16 drivers in each M
* Drivers finishing in C feature positions 9-10 will qualify for the M Mains
* Six drivers will advance from each N main to the M mains
N Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two N Mains, with 16 drivers in each N
* Drivers finishing in C feature positions 11-12 will qualify for the N Mains
* Six drivers will advance from each O main to the N mains
O Mains (10 Laps)
* There will be two O Mains, with number of cars TBA
* Drivers finishing in C feature positions 13 on back will qualify for the O Main.
* Note that cars that started will be given priority over cars that did not take the green flag in a C feature.
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
Chili Bowl Online: All official news regarding the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com. Updates throughout the Chili Bowl can be found via Facebook and Twitter at http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals and http://www.twitter.com/cbnationals.
Event Coverage: For the seventh year, the Chili Bowl will be shown online on http://www.racinboys.com. The online PPV experience will run from Tuesday through Saturday's qualifiers. At the time of opening ceremonies on Saturday, Racinboys PPV coverage will cease as final features will be shown live on the MAVTV Motorsports Network. For a complete listing of channels, and to request MAVTV, log onto http://www.mavtv.com.

Need To Know: Running Order, Format, Prices, And Times For the 35th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 23, 2019) Down to the final few days for teams to finalize their cars before loading up for the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, the Christmas Holiday is a short one as action atop the Tulsa Expo Raceway clay is set to being on Wednesday, January 1.
Preceded by teams moving in on Monday, December 30 (Early Parking) Tuesday, December 31 (Parking and Check-in) the number of entries of the event is the highest it has ever been to this point and is on track to set a new record. Currently, at 1,231, the record for entries was set in 2016 with 1,251 entries.
Consisting of 541 Drivers from 325 Municipalities across 35 States, drivers will hit the track starting at 9:00 A.M. (CT) for Practice on January 1 before heading into Heat Races. From there, the battle in on through Heat Races, Qualifiers, C-Features, and B-Features to make the cut into one of seven A-Features for a shot at the coveted Golden Driller.
For fans making their way to Tulsa, weekday admission (January 1-3) is $15 per day with Saturday, January 4 at $20. Each day, youth 10 and under get in free with a paid adult. All seating is sold at the event. Each day begins at 9:00 A.M. (CT) with Saturday's Opening Ceremonies and final chase to the Golden Driller getting underway at 6:00 P.M. (CT).
The 35th edition of the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout features A-Class (Wing and Restricted), Stock Non-Wing, Outlaw (Wing and Non-Wing), and Junior Sprints as well as the new Oklahoma 600cc Modifieds in action. For all classes, RaceCeivers are mandatory. The frequency will be 454.000.
Starting with the 2020 event, all stock classes will be allowed to run Electronic or Mechanical Injectors with a mechanical fuel pump with stock OEM throttle bodies or carbs only will be allowed. No mixing of manufacturers.
Rules for the 600cc Modifieds were also updated and can be found at http://www.creekcountyspeedway.co/downloads/get.aspx?i=497387
Rules questions can be directed to Matt Ward, who is the director of competition for the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout. Contact for Matt Ward includes Cell Phone at (918) 995-1650 or the office at (918) 838-3777.
Every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).

Tentative Running Order (Number of races will be determined after all teams have drawn in on December 31, 2019):

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
-Non-Wing Practice
-Non-Wing Outlaw Practice
-Restricted Practice
-Mod 600 Practice
-Jr Sprint Practice
-A Class Practice
-Outlaw Practice
-Track Prep-
-Non-Wing Outlaw Heats-8 Laps
-Restricted Heats-8 Laps
Thursday, January 2, 2020
-Non-Wing Heats-8 Laps
-Jr Sprint Heats-8 Laps
-A Class Heats-8 Laps
- Mod 600 Heats-8 Laps
-Outlaw Heats-8 Laps
-Restricted Qualifiers-10 Laps
-Non-Wing Outlaw C's-10 Laps
Friday, January 3, 2020
-Non-Wing C's-10 Laps
-Outlaw C's-10 Laps
-A Class C's-10 Laps
-Non-Wing Outlaw Qualifiers-10 Laps
-Jr Sprint Qualifiers-10 Laps
-Non-Wing Qualifiers-10 Laps
- Mod 600 Qualifiers-10 Laps
-A Class Qualifiers-10 Laps
-Restricted B's-12 Laps
-Outlaw Qualifiers-10 Laps
Saturday, January 4, 2020
-Non-Wing B's-12 Laps
-Non-Wing Outlaw B's-12 Laps
-A Class B's-12 Laps
-Jr Sprint B's-10 Laps
-Outlaw B's-12 Laps
- Mod 600 B's-12 Laps
-Opening Ceremonies-
-Non-Wing A Qualifier-12 Laps
-Non-Wing Outlaw A Qualifier-12 Laps
-Restricted A Qualifier-12 Laps
-A Class A Qualifier-12 Laps
-Outlaw A Qualifier-12 Laps
-Non-Wing A -30 Laps
-Jr Sprint A-20 Laps
-Non-Wing Outlaw A-30 Laps
-Restricted A-25 Laps
-A Class A-30 Laps
-Mod 600 A-20 Laps
-Outlaw A-55 Laps

Format:

Outlaws, Non-Wing Outlaws, "A" Class & Non-Wing:
Heat Races lined up according to draw (7-9 cars per heat), passing points in effect.
Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race. Thus, high point driver from Heat Races will start fourth in the First Qualifier and so on (top 24 make invert - 25th on back start third row and back in Qualifiers).
Passing points in Qualifying Races as well.
Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night's A Main. Those 17th to 112th in combined passing points lock into 8 "B" Mains. 113th on back in Heat Race passing points go to "C" Mains with the number of transfers to "B" Mains based upon number of "C" Mains. Top two from each "B" Main transfer to Saturday night's A Feature Qualifier.
Top 8 from A Feature Qualifier advance to Tulsa Shootout Championship A Main event.
Restricted "A" Class:
Heat Races lined up according to draw (approx. 8 cars per heat), passing points in effect.
Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race. Thus, high point driver from Heat Races will start fourth in the First Qualifier and so on (top 16 make invert - 17th on back start third row and back in Qualifiers).
Passing points in Qualifying Races as well.
Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night's A Main. Balance to "B" Mains along with 49th on back from heat race passing points. Top three finishers from each B Main to Saturday night's A Feature Qualifier.
Top 8 from A Feature Qualifier advance to Tulsa Shootout Championship A Main event.
* 600cc Modifieds:*
Heat Races lined up according to draw (approx. 8 cars per heat), passing points in effect. Like number of qualifying races with inversion of four with passing points once again. Top 14 in combined passing points to Saturday "A" Main, balance to two "B" Mains with two advancing from each.
Jr. Sprints:
Heat Races lined up according to draw (approx. 8 cars per heat), passing points in effect.
All cars to 5 Qualifying Races (10-12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race. Thus, high point driver from Heat Races will start fourth in the First Qualifier and so on (top 20 make invert - 17th on back start third row and back in Qualifiers).
Passing points in Qualifying Races as well.
Top 12 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night's A Main. Balance to "B" Mains with top two finishers from each of the four B Mains to Saturday night's A Main.

35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Daily Schedule

Tuesday, December 31, 2019
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Parking Begins
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM......................Parking and Sign In
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!
Wednesday, January 1, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Open
9:00 AM.........................................Practice
Evening.........................................Heat Races
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Thursday, January 2, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Friday, January 3, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Saturday, January 4, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
8:00 AM.........................................Racer's For Christ Service (Turn 4 Grandstands)
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Evening.........................................Opening Ceremonies
All A Features Following Opening Ceremonies
Adults $20.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $40
Tulsa Shootout Past Champions (Current Classes)
Winged Outlaw Keith Crawford (1990), Pete Frazier (1993), Pete Frazier (1994), Steve Frisell (1995), Chad Davenport (1996), Rick King (1997), Pete Frazier (1998), Lee Waldroop (1999), Paul Carbone (2000), Robert Richardson (2001), Dino Tomassi & Scotty Smith (2002), Bryan Clauson & Jacob Mosley (2003), Rodney Stealy (2004), Stan Yockey & Scotty Smith (2005) , Rodney Stealy (2006), Jerrod Wilson (2007), Brady Bacon (2008), Kevin Bayer (2009), Ryan Reeves (2010), Blake Hahn (2011), Heath Duinkerken (2012), Heath Duinkerken (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Michael Faccinto (2015), Brady Bacon (2016), Joe B. Miller (2017), Christopher Bell (2018), Ben Worth (2019)
Non-Wing Outlaw Blake Hahn (2011), Brock Lemley (2012), Chris Andrews (2013), Steven Shebester (2014), Trey Marcham (2015), Chris Andrews (2016), Tristan Guardino (2017). Jason McDougal (2018), Zeb Wise (2019)
Stock Non-Wing Wendy Shear (1990), Jeff Dodd (1994), Paul Herdon (1996), Brady Courtney (1997), Rick Mercer (1998), Chebon Bruner (1999), Matt Walton (2002), Donnie Crawford (2003), Ronnie James (2004), Donnie Crawford (2005), Andrew Peters & Donnie Crawford (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Rodney Stealy (2008), Riley Adair (2009), Chris Andrews (2010), Koen Shaw (2011), Chris Cochran (2012), Michael Faccinto (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Trey Marcham (2015), Jonathan Beason (2016), Frank Flud (2017). Jason McDougal (2018), Kyle Spence (2019)
Restricted 'A' Class Jonathan Beason (2001), Josh Pickle (2002), Jay Hunt (2003), Jack Dover (2004), Dalton Cole (2005), Tyler Edwards (2006), Tanner Mullens (2007), Sean Thompson (2008), Trent Carter (2009), Darien Roberts (2010), Dalton Seigler (2011), Dahne Lynn McKay (2012), Dahne Lynn McKay (2013), Alex Panella (2014), Kaylee Bryson (2015), Noah Gass (2016), Grady Mercer (2017), Corey Day (2018), Shawn Mahaffey (2019)
Winged A-Class Willie Bewley (1988), Gary Edwards (1989), David Person (1991), Bubba Hunt (1992), Ryan McDonald (1993), Chris Crawford (1994), Kevin Bayer (1995), Jay Foote (1996), Darren Stewart (1997), Jerrod Wilson (1998), Shawn Wright (1999), Shawn Wright (2000), Brad Best (2002), Dex Eaton (2003), Brady Bacon (2004), Kevin Bayer (2005), Scott Sawyer & Jerrod Wilson (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Jerrod Wilson (2008), Gary Taylor (2009), Donnie Ray Crawford (2010), Andrew Deal (2011), Kevin Bayer (2012), Chris Cochran (2013), Tucker Worth (2014), Giovanni Scelzi (2015), Miles Paulus (2016), Ayrton Gennetten (2017), Jason McDougal (2018), Jake Hagopian (2019)
Junior Sprints Dustin Rhodes (2004), Mitch Faccinto (2005), Blake Hahn (2006), Drew Marshall (2007), Chance Morton (2008), Grady Chandler (2009), Josiah Ribeiro (2010), Josiah Ribeiro (2011), Kameron Beard (2012), Jadon Rogers (2013), Cannon McIntosh (2014), Nikko Panella (2015), Ryder Laplante (2016), Caeden Steele (2017), Ryan Timms (2018) , Austin Wood (2019)
600cc Modifieds Blake Hahn (2019)
========================================
The Tulsa Shootout is proudly presented by Lucas Oil Products. Lucas Oil has long been directly involved in the American racing industry through multiple vehicle sponsorships and racing event promotions, at all levels. Seeing a need for better lubricants in this industry, the Lucas people went to work again. The result is a line of high-performance engine oils and gear oils that are second-to-none in the racing industry. Get more information about Lucas Oil online at https://www.lucasoil.com

 
Tulsa Shootout - Est. 1986 - Tulsa, Okla.

 

ASCS Sooner Region Sets 2020 Slate


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 13, 2019) Gearing up for the 2020 season, the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products has laid out a 17-race schedule. A slight decrease from years past, meeting with team owners and drivers is part of what led to the 2020 lineup.
"We're still going to travel a little bit with a couple of races in Kansas and Missouri, but we wanted to make it more cost-effective for our teams. Traveling is a huge burden for any team, especially someone trying to run locally so we did cut down on some of the shows and tried to keep everything a little more contained," stated ASCS Sooner Director, Terry Mattox.
Also heading up scheduling for the Oil Capital Racing Series, while not ASCS affiliated, Mattox noted that a better part of half his ASCS teams' race with OCRS. Because of that, the two schedules don't conflict with each other.
"We all have the same tracks to choose from and booking on top of each other just kills the show for the fans. There were several times in 2019 where both tours could have easily had 25 or more cars, but because you had guys already committed to one series or the other, we both ended up with 15 so for 2020, we worked with Kerry Gorby to get it to where the fans get a better show, and the teams can run two championships."
For the 2020 season, the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products will kick things off on Saturday, April 4 at Caney Valley Speedway. On track for two nights on Friday, April 17 and Saturday, April 18 the Friday affair will be a Creek County Speedway with Lawton Speedway on Saturday.
Five shows in May, Humboldt Speedway in Humboldt, Kan. takes Friday, May 1 with the Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Open Wheel Showdown on Saturday, May 2 with the Racinboys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps at Lucas Oil Speedway. Saturday, May 16 sees action at Heartland Motorsports Park with Friday, May 29 at Red Dirt Raceway and Saturday, May 30 back at Creek County Speedway.
One TBA event in June, racing picks up again on Friday, July 10 at Creek County Speedway and Saturday, July 11 at 81-Speedway in Park City, Kan.
Paired with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network on Saturday, August 1 at Lawton Speedway, the series will venture into Missouri on Saturday, August 22 for a showdown at Monett Motor Speedway with the Racinboys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps. The season's second trip to Heartland Motorsports Park takes place on Saturday, August 29.
Off in September, the season's final three events begin at Caney Valley Speedway on Saturday, October 10 with the season finale on Friday, October 30 and Saturday, October 31 with the Creek County Speedway Fall Fling.
All events are subject to change with updates posted to http://www.ascsracing.com. Any questions can be directed to Terry Mattox at (918) 838-3777 or emailed to terry@ascsracing.com
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 ASCS Sooner Region Schedule of Events
4/4/2020-Caney Valley Speedway - Caney, KS
4/17/2020-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
4/18/2020-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK
5/1/2020-Humboldt Speedway - Humboldt, KS
5/2/2020-Lucas Oil Speedway - Wheatland, MO
5/16/2020-Heartland Motorsports Park - Topeka, KS
5/29/2020-Red Dirt Raceway - Meeker, OK
5/30/2020-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
6/20/2020-TBA
7/10/2020-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
7/11/2020-81 Speedway - Park City, KS
8/1/2020-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK
8/22/2020-Monett Motor Speedway - Monett, MO
8/29/2020-Heartland Motorsports Park - Topeka, KS
10/10/2020-Caney Valley Speedway - Caney, KS
10/30/2020-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
10/31/2020-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
***Subject to change without notice.

 

 

First Round Of 2020 Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Events Revealed


 
TULSA, Okla. (December 12, 2019) With a few old favorites, and several new venues lining the 2020 lineup, the first round of a scheduled 50 race slate has been released for 29th season of the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network.
"We're looking forward to 2020. We have a lot of new tracks, and it's great that we've been able to bring back some that we haven't been too in a long time," commented National Scheduling Coordinator, Terry Mattox. "Our goal is to get between 50-55 shows for these teams every year. That seems to be the magic number for this series, and also get some our swings where they have more dates. I feel like we got that done and with the TBA's that we have, we should be right where we need to be. Just ironing out a few final details."
Starting the season on Friday, February 28 and Saturday, February 29, the series returns to Canyon Speedway Park in Peoria, Ariz. for the first time since 2012 before moving to California for a trio of nights. Like Canyon, it has been eight years since the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network has graced "Golden State" soil.
Kicking off with a new venue, the series will head to Merced Speedway on Friday, March 6, followed by the return to Placerville Speedway on Saturday, March 7, with the second new stop on the tour coming in the form of Petaluma Speedway on Sunday, March 8.
Still working out the following weekend, the next event on the lineup right now is the Devil's Bowl Spring Nationals at the famed Devil's Bowl Speedway on Friday, March 20 and Saturday, March 21.
U.S. 36 Raceway on Friday, April 17, the series will begin moving east to the third new stop for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network as Volunteer Speedway welcomes the series on Saturday, April 25.
Continuing to Pennsylvania for the third time, Williams Grove Speedway is slated for Friday, May 1 with Selinsgrove Speedway Saturday, May 2. Back in Indiana, the series will take another shot at Plymouth Speedway on Thursday, May 7 with the series back at I-96 Speedway in Michigan on Friday, May 8 and Saturday, May 9.
Back on Illinois' Tri-City Speedway for the first time since 2010, the series rolls in on Friday, May 15 with the following night still in the works. Lakeside Speedway during NASCAR Weekend at Kansas Speedway on Thursday, May 28 is followed by Creek County Speedway on Saturday, May 30.
Into the month of June, things kick off on Saturday, June 6 at Route 66 Motor Speedway in Amarillo before teams make the trek to the Northwest. With June 12 and June 13 still in the works, eyes look ahead to the Brownfield Classic at Grays Harbor Raceway on Friday, June 19 and Saturday, June 20 with the $15,000 to win Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup following June 25, 26, and 27.
Pointed back towards the mid-west, the stops along the way include the Grizzly Nationals on Friday, July 10 and Saturday, July 11 at Montana's Gallatin Speedway, followed by a second swing to Missouri's U.S. 36 Raceway on Friday, June 17.
Two of the oldest stops with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, Riverside International Speedway, aka. "The Ditch" takes center stage on Thursday, July 23 followed by Little Rock's I-30 Speedway on Saturday, July 25.
Lawton Speedway on Saturday, August 1 sets things up for a run through Iowa with the 30th annual My Place Hotels ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank. The three night, $15,000 to win affair takes place August 6, 7, and 8 with the Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway going live on Tuesday, August 11.
Still in the works on Saturday, August 22, the next confirmed date moves back into Illinois with the series return to Jacksonville Speedway on Friday, August 28 with Sunday, August 30 to be announced at a late date.
September begins with the Fall Brawl at I-80 Speedway on Saturday, September 12 with the following weekend worth $10,000 to the winner of the 9th annual Hockett/McMillin Memorial at Lucas Oil Speedway.
Back on the lineup for the fist time since 2015, the COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tire at I-30 Speedway is worth $10,041 with races on Friday, October 2 and Saturday, October 3. Devil's Bowl Speedway and the Winter Nationals follow on Friday, October 16 and Saturday, October 27 with the season again wrapping up during NASCAR Weekend at Texas Motor Speedway as Tony Stewart presents the VANKOR Texas Sprint Car Nationals on Friday, October 23 and Saturday, October 24.
Any changes, updates, and additions will be announced as they are confirmed.
For the 2020 season, the traveling staff of the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will remain with Matt Ward as the National Director. Ashleigh Ward will head timing and scoring with Bryan Hulbert serving as Publicist and Announcer for the series. Terry Mattox will serve as the chief starter when his schedule allows, and continues work on the lineup of events.
Any questions about races, or to book a show, can be directed to terry@ascsracing.com.
Events for MAVTV will be announced in the coming weeks. Racinboys.com will continue to broadcast events live.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2020 Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Schedule
2/28/20-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
2/29/20-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
3/6/20-Merced Speedway - Merced, CA
3/7/20-Placerville Speedway - Placerville, CA
3/8/20-Petaluma Speedway - Petaluma, CA
3/14/20-TBA
3/20/20-Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX
3/21/20-Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX
4/17/20-US 36 Raceway - Cameron, MO
4/25/20-Volunteer Speedway - Bulls Gap, TN
5/1/20-Williams Grove Speedway - Mechanicsburg, PA
5/2/20-Selinsgrove Speedway - Selinsgrove, PA
5/7/20-Plymouth Speedway - Plymouth, IN
5/8/20-I-96 Speedway - Lake Odessa, MI
5/9/20-I-96 Speedway - Lake Odessa, MI
5/15/20-Tri-City Speedway - Pontoon Beach, IL
5/28/20-Lakeside Speedway - Kansas City, KS
5/30/20-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
6/6/20-Route 66 Motor Speedway - Amarillo, TX
6/12/20-TBA
6/13/20-TBA
6/19/20-Grays Harbor Raceway - Elma, WA
6/20/20-Grays Harbor Raceway - Elma, WA
6/25/20-Skagit Speedway - Alger, WA
6/26/20-Skagit Speedway - Alger, WA
6/27/20-Skagit Speedway - Alger, WA
7/10/20-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
7/11/20-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
7/17/20-US 36 Raceway - Osborn, MO
7/18/20-TBA
7/23/20-Riverside Int. Speedway - West Memphis, AR
7/25/20-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
8/1/20-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK
8/6/20-Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
8/7/20-Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
8/8/20-Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
8/11/20-Southern Iowa Speedway - Oskaloosa, IA
8/22/20-TBA
8/28/20-Jacksonville Speedway - Jacksonville, IL
8/30/20-TBA
9/12/20-I-80 Speedway - Greenwood, NE
9/17/20-Lucas Oil Speedway - Wheatland, MO
9/18/20-Lucas Oil Speedway - Wheatland, MO
9/19/20-Lucas Oil Speedway - Wheatland, MO
10/2/20-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/3/20-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/16/20-Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX
10/17/20-Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX
10/23/20-Texas Motor Speedway - Fort Worth, TX
10/24/20-Texas Motor Speedway - Fort Worth, TX
**Subject to change without notice.
 

 

 

Big Game Motorsports Returns Kerry Madsen and Adds Cody Jacobs as Crew Chief

 

 

 

 

Inside Line Promotions - WINDOM, Minn. (Dec. 6, 2019) - Kerry Madsen will once again pilot the Big Game Motorsports sprint car in 2020, marking his fourth straight season with the Killer Instinct Crossbows backed team.

 

 

Madsen and the team have earned 18 feature victories during the last three years, including a pair of triumphs in 2019 highlighted by winning the Hard Knox Night at the Knoxville Nationals.

 

 

 

 

 

Additionally, Big Game Motorsports is pleased to welcome veteran crew chief Cody Jacobs on board. Jacobs has been a part of many monumental wins as one of the top crew chiefs in the sport the last several years.

 

 

 

 

 

The Morrison Racing Engines powered team plans on tackling a 90-race schedule next season beginning in February at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, Fla., during the DIRTcar Nationals.

 

 

 

 

 

MEDIA LINKS -

 

 

 

 

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BigGameMotorspt

 

 

 

 

 

KILLER INSTINCT CROSSBOWS -

 

Killer Instinct is passionately committed to developing high-performance crossbows with precision, accuracy and dependability in mind. The company combines superior craftsmanship with next-level design, technical innovation and uncompromising quality so you can have the ultimate confidence in your gear.

 

 

The Killer Instinct Crossbow lineup features the Hero 380 (rugged power fit for the hunt); the Brawler 400 (lightweight slugger for any sized hunter with ultimate size and balance); the Ripper 415 (wicked speed and wicked performance); and the Fruious Pro (compact muscle with the latest stealth performance and technology).

 

 

For more information, visit http://www.HuntKillerInstinct.com .

 

Entry Deadline For 2020 Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Is Approaching


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 6, 2019) While the discounted entry deadline has expired, the deadline to enter before having to wait in line at the 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout is coming up fast.
Currently, the list of Golden Driller hopefuls includes 487 drivers from 300 cities across 33 states for a combined 1,116 entries across seven divisions. Teams who have not yet entered the 2020 event can do so at https://www.myracepass.com/register/?n=10110®=2264 or by calling (918) 838-3777, Monday-Friday between 9:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. (CT).
The fee per class is $125 with all early entry cut off on Wednesday, December 18, 2019. After that, teams will be able to enter the event during move-in on Tuesday, December 31, 2019, with all entries coming to a stop at Noon on Wednesday, January 1, 2020.
The two stock divisions currently boast the largest number of entries with Stock Non-Wing at 267, followed by A-Class at 250. Non-Wing Outlaw follows closely at 248 with Outlaw sitting at 179. Restricted A-Class is just shy of the century mark with 91. Junior Sprints at 56 is followed by 600cc Modifieds at 25.
The 35th edition of the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout features A-Class (Wing and Restricted), Stock Non-Wing, Outlaw (Wing and Non-Wing), and Junior Sprints as well as the new Oklahoma 600cc Modifieds in action. For all classes, RaceCeivers are mandatory. The frequency will be 454.000.
Starting with the 2020 event, all stock classes will be allowed to run Electronic or Mechanical Injectors with a mechanical fuel pump with stock OEM throttle bodies or carbs only will be allowed. No mixing of manufacturers.
Rules for the 600cc Modifieds were also updated and can be found at http://www.creekcountyspeedway.co/downloads/get.aspx?i=497387
Rules questions can be directed to Matt Ward, who is the director of competition for the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout. Contact for Matt Ward includes Cell Phone at (918) 995-1650 or the office at (918) 838-3777.
Every lap of action will be shown live on http://www.racinboys.com. Fans can purchase the entire week for $84.99 ($10 discount to On-Demand and ALL ACCESS members) or get their daily pick for $24.99.
The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).
Quick Reference:
Event: 35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Early Parking: December 30, 2019
All Parking: December 31, 2019
Event Dates: January 1, 2020 - January 4, 2020
Late Entry ($125 per class entered): December 4, 2019 - December 18, 2019
At Race Entry ($125 per class entered): December 31, 2019
Entries can be paid by Cash, Master Card, or Visa. No personal checks are accepted without prior approval. Entry includes Saturday Pit Pass.
Mail Entries To: Tulsa Shootout 1140 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Fax Entries To: (918) 836-5517
Call Entries To: (918) 838-3777
Enter Online At: 
http://www.tulsashootout.com
Entries will NOT be accepted via social media.
**Rules for the represented classes can be found at https://www.tulsashootout.com/classes. For any clarification on rules, contact Matt Ward at (918) 995-1650 or (918) 838-3777.
Follow Us Online:
2020 Class Lineup
Winged Outlaw
Non-Wing Outlaw
A-Class Winged
Stock Non-Wing
Restricted
Oklahoma 600cc Modifieds
Junior Sprints
Event Broadcast:
Live Online PPV: http://www.racinboys.com
35th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Daily Schedule
Tuesday, December 31, 2019
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Parking Begins
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM......................Parking and Sign In
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!
Wednesday, January 1, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Open
9:00 AM.........................................Practice
Evening.........................................Heat Races
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Thursday, January 2, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Friday, January 3, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Adults $15.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $30
Saturday, January 4, 2020
8:00 AM.........................................Building Opens
8:00 AM.........................................Racer's For Christ Service (Turn 4 Grandstands)
9:00 AM.........................................Racing
Evening.........................................Opening Ceremonies
All A Features Following Opening Ceremonies
Adults $20.00 | Children (10 and under) FREE, in Grandstands, When Accompanied by an Adult
All TIMES MAY VARY DUE TO VEHICLE COUNT!!!
Pit Pass $40
Tulsa Shootout Past Champions (Current Classes)
Winged Outlaw Keith Crawford (1990), Pete Frazier (1993), Pete Frazier (1994), Steve Frisell (1995), Chad Davenport (1996), Rick King (1997), Pete Frazier (1998), Lee Waldroop (1999), Paul Carbone (2000), Robert Richardson (2001), Dino Tomassi & Scotty Smith (2002), Bryan Clauson & Jacob Mosley (2003), Rodney Stealy (2004), Stan Yockey & Scotty Smith (2005) , Rodney Stealy (2006), Jerrod Wilson (2007), Brady Bacon (2008), Kevin Bayer (2009), Ryan Reeves (2010), Blake Hahn (2011), Heath Duinkerken (2012), Heath Duinkerken (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Michael Faccinto (2015), Brady Bacon (2016), Joe B. Miller (2017), Christopher Bell (2018), Ben Worth (2019)
Non-Wing Outlaw Blake Hahn (2011), Brock Lemley (2012), Chris Andrews (2013), Steven Shebester (2014), Trey Marcham (2015), Chris Andrews (2016), Tristan Guardino (2017). Jason McDougal (2018), Zeb Wise (2019)
Stock Non-Wing Wendy Shear (1990), Jeff Dodd (1994), Paul Herdon (1996), Brady Courtney (1997), Rick Mercer (1998), Chebon Bruner (1999), Matt Walton (2002), Donnie Crawford (2003), Ronnie James (2004), Donnie Crawford (2005), Andrew Peters & Donnie Crawford (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Rodney Stealy (2008), Riley Adair (2009), Chris Andrews (2010), Koen Shaw (2011), Chris Cochran (2012), Michael Faccinto (2013), Frank Flud (2014), Trey Marcham (2015), Jonathan Beason (2016), Frank Flud (2017). Jason McDougal (2018), Kyle Spence (2019)
Restricted 'A' Class Jonathan Beason (2001), Josh Pickle (2002), Jay Hunt (2003), Jack Dover (2004), Dalton Cole (2005), Tyler Edwards (2006), Tanner Mullens (2007), Sean Thompson (2008), Trent Carter (2009), Darien Roberts (2010), Dalton Seigler (2011), Dahne Lynn McKay (2012), Dahne Lynn McKay (2013), Alex Panella (2014), Kaylee Bryson (2015), Noah Gass (2016), Grady Mercer (2017), Corey Day (2018), Shawn Mahaffey (2019)
Winged A-Class Willie Bewley (1988), Gary Edwards (1989), David Person (1991), Bubba Hunt (1992), Ryan McDonald (1993), Chris Crawford (1994), Kevin Bayer (1995), Jay Foote (1996), Darren Stewart (1997), Jerrod Wilson (1998), Shawn Wright (1999), Shawn Wright (2000), Brad Best (2002), Dex Eaton (2003), Brady Bacon (2004), Kevin Bayer (2005), Scott Sawyer & Jerrod Wilson (2006), Donnie Ray Crawford (2007), Jerrod Wilson (2008), Gary Taylor (2009), Donnie Ray Crawford (2010), Andrew Deal (2011), Kevin Bayer (2012), Chris Cochran (2013), Tucker Worth (2014), Giovanni Scelzi (2015), Miles Paulus (2016), Ayrton Gennetten (2017), Jason McDougal (2018), Jake Hagopian (2019)
Junior Sprints Dustin Rhodes (2004), Mitch Faccinto (2005), Blake Hahn (2006), Drew Marshall (2007), Chance Morton (2008), Grady Chandler (2009), Josiah Ribeiro (2010), Josiah Ribeiro (2011), Kameron Beard (2012), Jadon Rogers (2013), Cannon McIntosh (2014), Nikko Panella (2015), Ryder Laplante (2016), Caeden Steele (2017), Ryan Timms (2018) , Austin Wood (2019)
600cc Modifieds Blake Hahn (2019)

 

 

(Image Credit: Chris Clark) 

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Early Entry Deadline Approaching Fast


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 5, 2019) With the number of entries for the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire sitting at 151 with drivers currently coming from 30 states and four countries, that number is expected to climb quickly over the coming week as the deadline for early entry is set to expire on Friday, December 13, 2019.
Currently, $150 per entry, the price after December 13, 2019, goes up to $200.
Teams can enter by phone at (918) 838-3777, Monday-Friday between 9:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. (CT). Entry forms must include a current W9 form which can be downloaded at https://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw9.pdf
The entry form for the 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire is online at http://www.chilibowl.com can be returned by mail to 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112 or by fax to (918) 836-5517. If sending by mail, any entry postmarked on or before December 13, 2019 will be charged the early discounted price.
Looking over the current entry list, 35 drivers have made their way to the final showdown of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire with 28 looking to make their first appearance at the "Mecca of Micros".
While far from a Rookie in the world of Sprint Car racing, Pennsylvania's Mark Smith, who captured 14 wins this year, will make his first trek to the River Spirit Expo Center in the Daum Motorsports No. 1m. Keeping with the Daum Motorsports camp, Virginia's Logan Roberson will bring his Late Model skills to the world of Midgets. During the 2019 season, Roberson captured 13 victories in Crate Late Model competition.
For fans still looking for reserved seats, Monday and Tuesday's Qualifying Nights are still available by calling (918) 838-3777, Monday-Friday between 9:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. (CT). Seats are $54 per day with plenty of options still available.
There are some tickets still available for the full week, but there are no pairs. They are scattered throughout the turns three and four grandstands. Remaining seats are sold in four, five, or six-day packages.
Four-Day (Wednesday-Saturday) is $227*.
Five-Day (Tuesday-Saturday) is $282*.
Six-Day (Monday-Saturday) is $337*
*Plus Tax (8.517%) and Shipping ($7-$10 depending on the number of seats purchased).
A reminder that if you didn't get reserved seat tickets, you can still go to the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Pit Passes will be on sale at the event and never sell out. The Pit Pass double as a General Admission pass and allows fans access to the back straightaway on a first-come, first-served basis. Pit Passes are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Passes can be purchased for multiple consecutive days. Pit Passes are not sold in advance. These passes never sell out.
All cars competing in the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire must run a Muffler. Inserts will not be allowed. All wheel covers must be bolted. All car numbers and letter combinations must be legible from the scorer's stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 13-18, 2020
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Fan Fest: Sunday, January 12, 2020 - Free to the Public
1:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. - Chili Bowl Trade Show
1:00 P.M. - 4:00 P.M. - Interviews, Autographs, and more.
5:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. - Blake Turner Band in concert
Entry Information:
Discounted Early Entry ($150): November 4, 2019 - December 13, 2019
Late Entry ($200): December 14, 2019 - January 17, 2020
Entry Form is online at 
https://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453
Return Entries Via:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Entries will not be accepted via Social Media.
General Admission/Pit Pass Pricing
Monday-Friday: $45/day
Saturday: $60
General Admission/Pit Passes are sold at the event and never sell out
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: 
http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2020
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2019 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 71W)
2018 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 71W)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 71W)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 97)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 97)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records, 63)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 1)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler, 71)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports, 20)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith, 1AU)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke-Pak, 11)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio, 47)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse, 88)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz, 67)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz, 67)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio, 47)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse, 88)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby, 1)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson, 15)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie, 1ST)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports, 67)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz, 1K)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter, 6)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis, 71)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio, 47)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley, 77)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon, 7R)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton, 7)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe, 74)
VIROC Champions: Tanner Thorson (2019 and 2016), Chad Boat (2018), Kyle Larson (2017 and 2014), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Monday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings Chili Bowl Champions as well as Champions from around the world together for a single 25 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.

 

(Image Credit: Chris Clark) 

The VIROC Gets Revamped For 2020 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Presented by General Tire


 
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 4, 2019) Looking to shake things up with the Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions (VIROC), the 2020 edition will get a new format and eligibility requirements.
Contested during Tuesday night action at the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, in years past the requirements for eligibility rested on being a past driver champion of the Chili Bowl or driving for a past owner champion. Starting in 2020, a driver's past performance, both at the Chili Bowl and with select Sprint Car and Midget sanctioning bodies, will dictate whether they are invited to compete.
For the 2020 VIROC. here is how you make the cut.
  1. Drivers finishing in the Top 3 of Saturday night's A-Feature during the previous five Chili Bowls will be eligible.
  2. Drivers finishing in the Top 2 of the past five VIROC events will be eligible.
  3. Preliminary Night Winners from the most recent Chili Bowl will be eligible.
  4. Series Champions from the most recent calendar year in the World of Outlaws Sprint Cars, American Sprint Car Series National Tour, All-Star Circuit of Champions, USAC National Midgets, USAC National Sprint Cars, and POWRi National Midget League will be invited to compete.
  5. No Driver substitutions or alternates from a sanctioning body will be allowed.
  6. Starting Lineup for the VIROC will be set by Group Qualifying. Drivers will draw for their qualifying position, then qualify in groups of three to four. Drivers will get two warmup laps, then three green flap laps to set their time. The Top 8 fastest will be inverted with ninth fastest on back lined up straight up by their time.
  7. VIROC Feature will be 25 Laps.
"We've been wanting to change the VIROC for a few years now, and have been looking at different ways to do that where your top drivers and champions are still in, but it allows new drivers to compete as well, and going back five years and using those results, that gives us a good mix, and then also, adding in the different series champions gives these guys something to race for all year," explained Chili Bowl co-founder, Emmett Hahn.
For the 2020 VIROC, the following drivers are invited to complete:
Drivers invited based on A-Feature performance (2015-2019):
Christopher Bell - 2017-2019 Chili Bowl Champion
Daryn Pittman - Runner-up, 2017 Chili Bowl Nationals
Spencer Bayston - Third Place, 2018 Chili Bowl Nationals
Damion Gardner - Third Place, 2015 Chili Bowl Nationals
Zach Daum - Third Place, 2016 Chili Bowl Nationals
Drivers invited based on 2019 Prelim Night Victory
Logan Seavey - Monday Night Winner
Kyle Larson - Tuesday Night Winner
Rico Abreu - Wednesday Night Winner
Justin Grant - Friday Night Winner
Drivers invited based on VIROC performance (2015-2019)
Tanner Thorson - 2019 VIROC Winner
Chad Boat - 2018 VIROC Winner
Sammy Swindell - 2015 VIROC Winner
Drivers invited based on 2019 Series Championship Winners
Brad Sweet - 2019 NOS Energy Drink World of Outlaws Champion
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. - 2019 Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour Champion
Aaron Reutzel - 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions
Jesse Colwell - POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Champion
Tyler Courtney - USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midget Champion
C.J. Leary - USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car Champion
While the VIROC field is set, the overall lineup of drivers continues to grow with the field of Golden Driller hopefuls nearing the 150 mark. The deadline for the discounted early entry fee of $150 is Friday, December 13. After that, the prices per entry goes to $200. The entry blank is online at http://www.chilibowl.com can be returned by mail to 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112 or by fax to (918) 836-5517.
Teams can also enter by phone at (918) 838-3777, Monday-Friday between 9:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. (CT). Entry forms must include a current W9 form which can be downloaded at https://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw9.pdf
Reserved Seats for Monday and Tuesday's Qualifying Nights are still available by calling (918) 838-3777, Monday-Friday between 9:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. (CT). Seats are $54 per day with plenty of options still available.
There are some tickets still available for the full week, but there are no pairs. They are scattered throughout the turns three and four grandstands. Remaining seats are sold in four, five, or six-day packages.
Four-Day (Wednesday-Saturday) is $227*.
Five-Day (Tuesday-Saturday) is $282*.
Six-Day (Monday-Saturday) is $337*
*Plus Tax (8.517%) and Shipping ($7-$10 depending on the number of seats purchased).
A reminder that if you didn't get reserved seat tickets, you can still go to the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Pit Passes will be on sale at the event and never sell out. The Pit Pass double as a General Admission pass and allows fans access to the back straightaway on a first-come, first-served basis. Pit Passes are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Passes can be purchased for multiple consecutive days. Pit Passes are not sold in advance. These passes never sell out.
All cars competing in the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire must run a Muffler. Inserts will not be allowed. All car numbers and letter combinations must be legible from the scorer's stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 13-18, 2020
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Fan Fest: Sunday, January 12, 2020 - Free to the Public
1:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. - Chili Bowl Trade Show
1:00 P.M. - 4:00 P.M. - Interviews, Autographs, and more.
5:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. - Blake Turner Band in concert
Entry Information:
Discounted Early Entry ($150): November 4, 2019 - December 13, 2019
Late Entry ($200): December 14, 2019 - January 17, 2020
Entry Form is online at 
https://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453
Return Entries Via:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Entries will not be accepted via Social Media.
General Admission/Pit Pass Pricing
Monday-Friday: $45/day
Saturday: $60
General Admission/Pit Passes are sold at the event and never sell out
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: 
http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2020
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2019 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 71W)
2018 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 71W)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 71W)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 97)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 97)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records, 63)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 39)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records, 1)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler, 71)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports, 20)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith, 1AU)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke-Pak, 11)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio, 47)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse, 88)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz, 67)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz, 67)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio, 47)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse, 88)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby, 1)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson, 15)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie, 1ST)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports, 67)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz, 1K)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter, 6)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis, 71)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio, 47)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley, 77)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon, 7R)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton, 7)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe, 74)
VIROC Champions: Tanner Thorson (2019 and 2016), Chad Boat (2018), Kyle Larson (2017 and 2014), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Monday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.

 

 

(Image Credit: Jimmy Jones)

COMP Cams Short Track Nationals Returning To ASCS National Lineup In 2020


 
Bryan Hulbert - LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (December 2, 2019) Making its return to the National Tour lineup of the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, the $10,041 to win, COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tire is slated for Friday, October 2 and Saturday, October 3, 2020.
"We're excited to have the Short Track Nationals back on the National Tour lineup. The history behind the event and the talent that pours in from across the country just makes it a natural fit on our schedule, plus the history that I-30 Speedway and the American Sprint Car Series have since day one," stated ASCS National Director, Matt Ward.
Last run under the National Tour in 2015, the COMP Cams Short Track Nationals presented by Hoosier Tire was unsanctioned in 2016 before returning to ASCS competition the following year with the ASCS Mid-South Region. Won by Sammy Swindell in 2017, the last two Short Track Nationals have been topped by Oklahoma's Blake Hahn. The 2019 event drew a field of 70 competitors.
Asked about moving the event back to the National Tour schedule, I-30 Speedway Promoter, Tracey Clay, stated, "Everything just worked out for the 2020 season to go back to having the Short Track Nationals be a National event again. Having it under the Mid-South banner the last couple years has helped for some of those teams to start coming back, and for sure we saw that this year, so it just makes sense."
Leading up to the two-night affair will be a practice night on Thursday, October 1. Both nights of racing will be complete shows with no lock-ins. Format, complete payout, and ticket information will be posted as the event comes into view on the 2020 calendar.
Fans can look for updates and other events with the American Sprint Car Series, both National and Regional, at I-30 Speedway online at http://www.i-30speedway.com.
The 2020 schedule for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will be released during the PRI Trade Show in Indianapolis, Ind. For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2020, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
 
 

NEWS AND NOTES NEWS AND NOTESNEWS AND NOTES  NEWS AND NOTES

ALL STAR CIRCUT OF CHAMPIONS

 
 
All Star Circuit of Champions to be broadcast live on FloRacing in 2020

Multiyear deal to commence during four-race Florida swing in February
 
 
BROWNSBURG, Ind. (Jan. 30, 2020) - With the intent the push the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 to new heights in online streaming and digital exposure, FloSports, an innovator in live sports streaming and original content, will be on hand to broadcast live action from each and every event on the 2020 All Star Circuit of Champions schedule exclusively at www.floracing.com. The live and on-demand coverage will begin in less than a week as the All Star Circuit of Champions kicks off its 2020 campaign with visits to Volusia Speedway Park Feb. 5-6 and East Bay Raceway Park Feb. 10-11.

Boasting an impressive slate comprised of 55 events across 11 states, the 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 campaign will prove to be one for the history books. Not only will teams compete head-to-head across much of the Northeast, Midwest and parts of Florida, but competitors will also battle for one of the largest collections of high paying programs in Series history, as 17 events on the schedule will award $6,000 or more, eight of which awarding a minimum of $10,000.

In addition, Series full-timers will vie over the largest championship points fund in All Star history with $258,000 spread amongst the top-12 in season-ending points, $65,000 of which to be awarded to the 2020 champion.

“I’m passionate about dirt racing and grassroots motorsports in general, and there’s no better way to access some of the greatest racing in the country than with FloRacing,” said Stewart, who has owned the All Star Circuit of Champions since 2015. “While I’m obviously partial to the All Star Circuit of Champions, I’m a spectator and a competitor at dirt tracks all over the country and I see firsthand the level of talent that’s out there. And now you can see that same talent on your TV, tablet and phone. If you can’t physically be in the grandstands at a race, FloRacing has you covered. I’m extremely excited about this partnership and appreciative of the commitment Mark Floreani and his team are making to motorsports.”

To access live and on-demand racing action from the All Star Circuit of Champions, visit FloRacing.com and become an annual PRO subscriber. Race fans can see all the USAC and dirt late-model action they want in addition to Eldora Speedway’s slate of races and those of the All Star Circuit of Champions. The subscription unlocks access to premium content across the entire FloSports network. Watch the events across all screens by downloading the FloSports app on iOS, Android, Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire and Chromecast.

Streaming more than 10,000 live competitions per year, FloSports continues to emerge as the global leader in live, in-depth, and on-demand digital coverage for passionate sports fans.

“We’ve found an incredible partner in Tony Stewart to help us bring dirt racing to a global audience,” said Mark Floreani, CEO, FloSports. “He is both a visionary and an accomplished entrepreneur who shares our mission to grow grassroots motorsports. We are honored to work with him and his team as we continue to build a platform that will raise the profile of dirt-track racing among all race fans.”

Stewart stays true to his dirt-track roots, scheduling nearly 100 sprint car races a year since retiring as a full-time NASCAR driver at the conclusion of the 2016 season. And for those who miss seeing him behind the wheel of a NASCAR stock car, they can follow him via FloRacing beginning with the All Star Circuit of Champions’ season opener at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, Florida.
 
2020 All Star point fund increases to $258,000; Series champion to earn $65,000
 
BROWNSBURG, Ind. (January 13, 2020) – The 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 boasts an impressive schedule of 55 events, 17 of which will award a winner’s payout of at least $6,000. With an exciting slate comes a hefty point fund, as the 2020 All Star Circuit of Champions point fund will now award $258,000 across the top twelve positions including $65,000 for the championship team; a $58,000 increase from 2019. Kevin Rudeen has committed to ‘sponsoring’ $50,000 of the increased fund.
 
“I’ll be the first to admit that I have never liked points racing, but this past year was a lot of fun for me and my team,” said Kevin Rudeen. “We had an awesome time at the All Star banquet in December and I really like the way that Tony and his team do things with the Series. I’m looking forward to 2020 with our partnership with the All Stars. We will be announcing details at a later date on our 2020 Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race.”
 
Not only will the Series champion notice an impressive lift in the season-ending point fund, bumping up from $51,000 in 2019 to $65,000 in 2020, but the remaining 11 positions within the top twelve will also see an increase including a $9,000 jump for second and third place raising the payouts to $45,000 and $35,000, respectively.
 
In addition, the fourth place payout will increase from $21,000 to $28,000, fifth place from $16,000 to $22,000, sixth place from $11,000 to $15,000, seventh place from $9,500 to $12,000, eighth place from $8,000 to $10,000, ninth place from $6,500 to $8,000, tenth place from $5,500 to $7,000, eleventh place from $5,000 to $6,000, and twelfth place from $4,500 to $5,000.
 
“This is awesome,” said Tony Stewart. “A huge thank you goes out to Kevin Rudeen. He took a chance with the All Stars last year having Cory (Eliason) driving full-time, also put together a nice contingency package for the racers and sponsored a huge Foundation race. Whenever we can give back to our racers, it puts a smile on my face.”
 
Although not accumulating championship points toward the season-ending point fund, the All Star Circuit of Champions will kick-off their 2020 season with a four-race stint in the Sunshine State, first invading the high-paced Volusia Speedway Park near Barberville, Florida, on Wednesday and Thursday, February 5 & 6, followed by a two-day visit to East Bay Raceway Park just south of Tampa on Monday and Tuesday, February 10 & 11.
 
The championship point season will activate, officially, on Friday and Saturday, April 10 & 11, with a two-day stay at the highbanks of Attica Raceway Park in Attica, Ohio. The Spring Nationals doubleheader will award $5,000 on each night.
 
2020 All Star Circuit of Champions Point Fund:
1. $65,000
2. $45,000
3. $35,000
4. $28,000
5. $22,000
6. $15,000
7. $12,000
8. $10,000
9. $8,000
10. $7,000
11. $6,000
12. $5,000
Total: $258,000

 

Sam McGhee Motorsports Hires Zeb Wise to Run Full Time with All Star Circuit of Champions in 2020
 
Indianapolis, IN (December 12, 2019) – Sam McGhee Motorsports today announced that Zeb Wise will pilot the #11 410 winged sprint car during full time competition and chase the national points fund and rookie of the year honors with the All Star Circuit of Champions in 2020.

The team will utilize Maxim chassis and Fisher Racing engines during the 2020 All Star campaign. Sam McGhee and Derek Miller will be turning the wrenches on the car for Mike and Kathy McGhee.

Wise made his first 410 winged sprint car starts with Sam McGhee Motorsports at Jacksonville Speedway with the MOWA sprints on October 4th and 5th. Zeb hard charged to 6th from 20th on night and secured his first time five finish with a 5th place on night 2.

The following weekend the team headed to Ohio for the FastOnDirt season finale at Waynesfield Raceway Park where Zeb finished 6th before heading to southwest Indiana to race for the first time with the World of Outlaws. On his rookie night with the Outlaws, Zeb qualified for the feature where he started 20th and finished 14th. Sam McGhee Motorsports and Zeb competed with the World of Outlaws three more times thru November at Port Royal Speedway and two events at the World Finals at the Charlotte Dirt Track.

Sam McGhee Motorsports finished their second full time season with the All Star Circuit of Champions. With driver, Dale Blaney, the duo secured a runner up finish in the owner’s and driver’s championships. In 2018, the team finished seventh in the owner’s points utilizing a stable of drivers, including Max McGhee and Ryan Smith.

“We just finished our second full time season with the All Stars and have gained some really valuable knowledge with Ryan (Smith) and Dale (Blaney) in the car the past two years. I am really proud of what we have accomplished together”, said Sam McGhee. “We opened a new chapter this fall with Zeb and we are really excited about his talent and his enthusiasm about running a 410 winged car. Our families have known each other for a long time and we’re all excited about next year.”

Zeb Wise, who just completed his third season competing in the USAC National Midget Series with Clauson-Marshall Racing, is credited with being the youngest driver ever to win a USAC National Midget event. Wise finished fifth in the national points standings and found victory lane three times in 2019, including the BC39 event at the prestigious Indianapolis Motor Speedway.

“First off, I want to thank Tim Clauson and Richard and Jennifer Marshall for giving me an opportunity at CMR. Bryan will always be my hero and it is was an honor to drive the 39BC midget," said Zeb Wise. “Earlier this year I had an opportunity to get my feet wet with Baughman Motorsports at Knoxville Raceway. I have always had a dream to run winged cars and I am beyond excited about next year. Thank you to the McGhee family for this opportunity. The All Stars are so competitive week in and week out. I know there will be a steep learning curve, but I’m up for the challenge. I also want to thank my mom and dad for their continued support of my racing career. I couldn’t do this without them.”

McGhee Motorsports is no stranger to USAC competition; in 2017 the team finished second in its chase for the USAC National Sprint Car title. In the last two years of competition with the All Stars, McGhee Motorsports has found victory lane five times: twice with Ryan Smith in 2018 and three times earlier this year with Dale Blaney.

The 2020 All Star points battle begins at Attica Raceway Park for a two day show on April 10th and 11th.

Article Credit: McGhee Motorsports
Sam McGhee Motorsports
Car Owners: Mike & Kathy McGhee
Driver: Zeb Wise
Crew Chief: Sam McGhee
Mechanic: Derek Miller
Chassis: Maxim
Engine: Fisher Racing Engines

 

All Star Circuit of Champions to headline 55 events in 11 states in 2020
 
BROWNSBURG, Ind. (December 5, 2019) - Tony Stewart’s Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 will hit the highway in less than two months, launching a 2020 campaign jam packed with high profile events, big money paydays, and of course, highly-competitive dirt ovals spread throughout much of the Northeast, Midwest, and Florida.
 
To date, the traveling All Stars will headline 55 events after the New Year, 51 accumulating championship points, all of which kicking-off with a four-race, non-point stint in the Sunshine State on February 5, 6, 10 & 11. Florida included, 11 states will host All Star Circuit of Champions competition in 2020 with much of the action planted throughout Ohio and Pennsylvania.
 
“It’s hard to believe we are already talking about the 2020 season, but we have a lot to talk about,” Tony Stewart, owner of the All Star Circuit of Champions, said. “We have added additional high paying events and made a concerted effort to allow our teams the opportunity to race a large majority of the bigger paying sprint car events outside of our All Star schedule. We hope this schedule is attractive to our full-time teams, as well as other teams looking to compete with us on a somewhat regular basis.”
 
The 2020 All Star Circuit of Champions schedule boasts big money with 17 events awarding a top prize equaling $6,000 or more. Eight of the 17 big money programs will award top prizes reaching $10,000 or more with Port Royal Speedway’s Tuscarora 50, celebrating 53 years in 2020, awarding a $53,000 winner’s share; the largest target on the 2020 All Stars schedule.
 
“A number of tracks have stepped up their purse payouts and we are really excited about this growth,” Stewart continued. “One out of every three of our points races will pay at least $6,000 to the winner.”
 
In addition to the Tuscarora 50, Virginia Motor Speedway will award $12,000-to-win/$1,500-to-start on April 16, each day of the two-day Bob Weikert Memorial on May 23 & 24 will award $10,000 paydays, the Dean Knittel Memorial/Ohio Sprint Speedweek finale at Portsmouth Raceway Park will award $15,554, the Jackson Motorplex visit on July 31 will award $10,000, Wayne County Speedway’s Pete Jacobs Memorial over Labor Day Weekend will award $13,000, and the annual Dirt Classic at Lincoln Speedway on September 19 will award a $20,000 payday.
 
The All Stars’ visit to Florida will include four events within seven days, two during the DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park on February 5 & 6, followed by a two-day takeover at the always-racey East Bay Raceway Park on Monday and Tuesday, February 10 & 11. All four events will be non-championship point accumulating programs, but will award $5,000 top prizes. East Bay Raceway Park, just south of Tampa, has not hosted an All Star appearance since 2010.
 
The championship point season will activate, officially, with a two-day visit to Attica Raceway Park on April 10 & 11, followed by a four-race swing at Virginia Motor Speedway, Williams Grove Speedway ($6,000-to-win), Port Royal Speedway ($6,000-to-win) and Bedford Speedway on April 16-19, concluding the month of April soon thereafter with a trip to Wayne County Speedway on April 25.
 
After a Pennsylvania/Ohio double at Lernerville Speedway and Sharon Speedway on Friday and Saturday, May 1 & 2, respectively, the month of May will hit an even higher gear with a Michigan/Indiana triple consisting of stops at I-96 Speedway, Gas City Speedway and Kokomo Speedway on Friday through Sunday, May 15-17. The All Stars last visited Gas City Speedway in 2004.
 
The aforementioned and highly-anticipated two-day Bob Weikert Memorial at Port Royal Speedway will follow the Michigan/Indiana road trip on Saturday and Sunday, May 23 & 24.
 
A trip to the Badger State will engulf the final weekend of May for Tony Stewart’s All Stars complete with visits to Wilmot Raceway on May 29, Plymouth Dirt Track on May 30 and Angell Park Speedway on May 31.
 
June is certainly synonymous with Ohio Sprint Speedweek, complete with nine events in 2020 stretching from Friday, June 12 through Saturday, June 20, but the month of June will also feature a three-day swing through the Empire State on Friday through Sunday, June 5-7, visiting Outlaw Speedway, Stateline Speedway and Weedsport Speedway along the way. All three stops in New York will award $6,000 top prizes.
 
The 2020 Ohio Sprint Speedweek campaign will launch with a traditional Friday night stay at Attica Raceway Park, followed by a stop at Eldora Speedway on Saturday, Waynesfield Raceway Park on Sunday, Wayne County Speedway on Monday, Sharon Speedway on Tuesday, Muskingum County Speedway on Wednesday, Fremont Speedway on Thursday, Limaland Motorsports Park on Friday, and the $15,554-to-win Dean Knittel Memorial at Portsmouth Raceway Park on Saturday. The last All Star visit to Portsmouth occurred in 2003.
 
The All Star Circuit of Champions will visit three states during the month of July kicking-off with a two-day weekend at Attica Raceway Park and Fremont Speedway on July 3 & 4. Sharon Speedway will welcome the All Stars back on July 11 for the $6,000-to-win Lou Blaney Memorial, followed by a two-race trek through Illinois on July 24 & 25; Jacksonville Speedway on Friday and Tri-City Speedway ($6,000-to-win) in Granite City on Saturday. The visits to Jacksonville and Tri-City will be a first for the traveling All Stars since 1994 and 1997, respectively. Although it will activate a three-race stretch, a Friday night visit to Jackson Motorplex on July 31 will cap the month of July.
 
The legendary Knoxville Raceway will welcome the All Star Circuit of Champions on Saturday, August 1, for their first Iowa start of the season, launching a busy month consisting of eight starts across four states. 34 Raceway in Burlington will keep the All Stars in Iowa for one more evening on Sunday, August 2.
 
The All Star August schedule will continue after the Knoxville Nationals with a two-day swing in Michigan and Indiana, first returning to I-96 Speedway on August 21 flanked by a stop at Plymouth Speedway in Plymouth, Indiana, the following evening.
 
August will conclude with a four-race stretch through the Keystone State, this time visiting Grandview Speedway, Williams Grove Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, and Bedford Speedway on August 27-30, respectively. The invasion of ‘Pennsylvania Posse Country’ will be headlined with a Twin 20’s format at Williams Grove on Friday, August 28; each main event will award a $4,000 top prize.
 
Attica Raceway Park and Wayne County Speedway will keep the All Star Circuit of Champions busy throughout Labor Day weekend, as the Series will visit Attica for the fifth and sixth times of 2020 on September 4 & 5, followed by the $13,000-to-win Pete Jacobs Memorial at Wayne County on September 6.
 
The Port Royal ‘Speed Palace’ will host the 53rd running of the Tuscarora 50 featuring the All Stars on Friday and Saturday, September 11 & 12. The weekend will cap with a 50-lap program awarding a $53,000 payday; the largest winner’s share on the 2020 schedule, as well as one of the largest paying events in sprint car racing.
 
Williams Grove Speedway and Lincoln Speedway will each host the All Stars for the second time in less than a month on Friday and Saturday, September 18 & 19, respectively, with Friday’s visit to The Grove awarding the winner a guaranteed starting spot for Saturday’s $20,000-to-win Dirt Classic in the Pigeon Hills.
 
Tony Stewart’s All Star Circuit of Champions will conclude their 2020 campaign with a visit to Eldora Speedway on Saturday, September 26. Known formally as 4-Crown Nationals weekend, the All Stars will be joined by all three national touring divisions of the United States Auto Club.
 
2020 All Star Circuit of Champions Schedule:
2/5/2020 Volusia Speedway Park
2/6/2020 Volusia Speedway Park
2/10/2020 East Bay Raceway Park
2/11/2020 East Bay Raceway Park
4/10/2020 Attica Raceway Park
4/11/2020 Attica Raceway Park
4/16/2020 Virginia Motor Speedway
4/17/2020 Williams Grove Speedway
4/18/2020 Port Royal Speedway
4/19/2020 Bedford Speedway
4/25/2020 Wayne County Speedway
5/1/2020 Lernerville Speedway
5/2/2020 Sharon Speedway
5/15/2020 I-96 Speedway
5/16/2020 Gas City Speedway
5/17/2020 Kokomo Speedway
5/23/2020 Port Royal Speedway
5/24/2020 Port Royal Speedway
5/29/2020 Wilmot Raceway
5/30/2020 Plymouth Dirt Track
5/31/2020 Angell Park Speedway
6/5/2020 Outlaw Speedway
6/6/2020 Stateline Speedway
6/7/2020 Weedsport Speedway
6/12/2020 Attica Raceway Park
6/13/2020 Eldora Speedway
6/14/2020 Waynesfield Raceway Park
6/15/2020 Wayne County Speedway
6/16/2020 Sharon Speedway
6/17/2020 Muskingum County Speedway
6/18/2020 Fremont Speedway
6/19/2020 Limaland Motorsports Park
6/20/2020 Portsmouth Raceway Park
7/3/2020 Attica Raceway Park
7/4/2020 Fremont Speedway
7/11/2020 Sharon Speedway
7/24/2020 Jacksonville Speedway
7/25/2020 Tri-City Speedway
7/31/2020 Jackson Motorplex
8/1/2020 Knoxville Raceway
8/2/2020 34 Raceway
8/21/2020 I-96 Speedway
8/22/2020 Plymouth Speedway
8/27/2020 Grandview Speedway
8/28/2020 Williams Grove Speedway
8/29/2020 Lincoln Speedway
8/30/2020 Bedford Speedway
9/4/2020 Attica Raceway Park
9/5/2020 Attica Raceway Park
9/6/2020 Wayne County Speedway
9/11/2020 Port Royal Speedway
9/12/2020 Port Royal Speedway
9/18/2020 Williams Grove Speedway
9/19/2020 Lincoln Speedway
 

NEWS AND NOTES NEWS AND NOTESNEWS AND NOTES  NEWS AND NOTES

national open wheel series

 

NEWS AND NOTES NEWS AND NOTESNEWS AND NOTES  NEWS AND NOTES

carolina sprint car series

 

NEWS AND NOTES NEWS AND NOTESNEWS AND NOTES  NEWS AND NOTES

fast 410 sprint car series

 

2020 ASCS Southwest Region Schedule of Events

2/28/2020-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
2/29/2020-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
3/28/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
4/18/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
5/2/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
5/23/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
5/24/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
6/13/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
6/26/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
6/27/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
8/21/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
8/22/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
9/5/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
9/6/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
10/17/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
11/7/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
11/27/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ

 

 

2020 ASCS Southwest Region Schedule of Events

2/28/2020-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
2/29/2020-Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ
3/28/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
4/18/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
5/2/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
5/23/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
5/24/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
6/13/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
6/26/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
6/27/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
8/21/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
8/22/2020-Aztec Speedway - Aztec, NM
9/5/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
9/6/2020-Vado Speedway Park - Vado, NM
10/17/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
11/7/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
11/27/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ

2020 ASCS Desert Non-Wing Schedule of Events

 

2/1/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
2/29/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
3/7/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
3/21/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
3/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
4/25/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
5/16/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
6/6/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
6/20/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
8/22/2020-USA Raceway - Tucson, AZ
9/12/2020-Central Arizona Speedway - Casa Grande, AZ
10/3/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
10/24/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/27/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
11/28/2020-Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ

2020 ASCS Frontier Schedule of Events

6/5/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
6/6/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
6/12/2020-Black Hills Speedway - Rapid City, SD
6/13/2020-Gillette Thunder Speedway - Gillette, WY
6/26/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
6/27/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT

7/10/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
7/11/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT
7/25/2020-Big Sky Speedway - Billings, MT
7/31/2020-Black Hills Speedway - Rapid City, SD

8/1/2020-Gillette Thunder Speedway - Gillette, WY
8/7/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
8/8/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
8/28/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT

9/4/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
9/5/2020-Sweetwater Speedway - Rock Springs, WY
9/11/2020-Gallatin Speedway - Belgrade, MT

 

2020 ASCS Mid-South Regional Lineup

4/4/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
4/25/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
5/9/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
6/5/2020-Poplar Bluff Speedway - Poplar Bluff, MO
6/6/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
6/13/2020-Legit Speedway Park - West Plains, MO
6/27/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
7/18/2020-Greenville Speedway - Greenville, MS
7/23/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
7/24/2020-Crowleys Ridge Raceway - Paragould, AR
7/25/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
8/1/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
8/22/2020-Monett Motor Speedway - Monett, MO
9/12/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/2/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/3/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR

2020 ASCS Mid-South Regional Lineup

4/4/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
4/25/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
5/9/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
6/5/2020-Poplar Bluff Speedway - Poplar Bluff, MO
6/6/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
6/13/2020-Legit Speedway Park - West Plains, MO
6/27/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
7/18/2020-Greenville Speedway - Greenville, MS
7/23/2020-Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR
7/24/2020-Crowleys Ridge Raceway - Paragould, AR
7/25/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
8/1/2020-Jackson Motor Speedway - Byram, MS
8/22/2020-Monett Motor Speedway - Monett, MO
9/12/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/2/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR
10/3/2020-I-30 Speedway - Little Rock, AR

 

2020 All Star Circuit of Champions Schedule:

2/5/2020 Volusia Speedway Park

2/6/2020 Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2020 East Bay Raceway Park

2/11/2020 East Bay Raceway Park

4/10/2020 Attica Raceway Park

4/11/2020 Attica Raceway Park

4/16/2020 Virginia Motor Speedway

4/17/2020 Williams Grove Speedway

4/18/2020 Port Royal Speedway

4/19/2020 Bedford Speedway

4/25/2020 Wayne County Speedway

5/1/2020 Lernerville Speedway

5/2/2020 Sharon Speedway

5/15/2020 I-96 Speedway

5/16/2020 Gas City Speedway

5/17/2020 Kokomo Speedway

5/23/2020 Port Royal Speedway

5/24/2020 Port Royal Speedway

5/29/2020 Wilmot Raceway

5/30/2020 Plymouth Dirt Track

5/31/2020 Angell Park Speedway

6/5/2020 Outlaw Speedway

6/6/2020 Stateline Speedway

6/7/2020 Weedsport Speedway

6/12/2020 Attica Raceway Park

6/13/2020 Eldora Speedway

6/14/2020 Waynesfield Raceway Park

6/15/2020 Wayne County Speedway

6/16/2020 Sharon Speedway

6/17/2020 Muskingum County Speedway

6/18/2020 Fremont Speedway

6/19/2020 Limaland Motorsports Park

6/20/2020 Portsmouth Raceway Park

7/3/2020 Attica Raceway Park

7/4/2020 Fremont Speedway

7/11/2020 Sharon Speedway

7/24/2020 Jacksonville Speedway

7/25/2020 Tri-City Speedway

7/31/2020 Jackson Motorplex

8/1/2020 Knoxville Raceway

8/2/2020 34 Raceway

8/21/2020 I-96 Speedway

8/22/2020 Plymouth Speedway

8/27/2020 Grandview Speedway

8/28/2020 Williams Grove Speedway

8/29/2020 Lincoln Speedway

8/30/2020 Bedford Speedway

9/4/2020 Attica Raceway Park

9/5/2020 Attica Raceway Park

9/6/2020 Wayne County Speedway

9/11/2020 Port Royal Speedway

9/12/2020 Port Royal Speedway

9/18/2020 Williams Grove Speedway

9/19/2020 Lincoln Speedway

9/26/2020 Eldora Speedway

 

     

usac

ASCS

ALL STARS

fast 410 sprints

carolina sprints

PIRELLI WORLD CUP

IMSA

SCCA

southern all stars

Rush late models

northwest super late models

breaking news

LOCAL TRACK NEWS

previous racing

newsletter

RACING INSIDER

Trackpass

ONE ON ONE

ANNUAL AWARDS

previous  news

LOCAL TRACK racing

MEET the staff

web site info

site news

HALL OF FAME

contact us

nascar nana

multimedia

driver & team press releases

upcoming events & shows

 


visit OUR SPONSORS
 
  https://gallery.mailchimp.com/a4270f635bf4cc53c9204e08d/images/6ea8487f-0dd6-47bb-8a1e-a6a0e7668b28.png    Image result for impact racing https://static.wixstatic.com/media/a22407_12bfef20121a47efa29e3ca31bf32d99.jpg/v1/fill/w_195,h_108,al_c,q_80,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01/a22407_12bfef20121a47efa29e3ca31bf32d99.jpghttps://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSIwZkUYucSwOirwQjd6Mqej7QfS0_N2n94ZU6E2_d0E2-f0r27

©2002-2020 MOTOR SPORTS GARAGE PRODUCTIONS,  All Rights Reserved

ALL LOGOS ARE REGISTERED TRADEMARKS OF THE RACING SERIES AND ARE USED FOR EDITORIAL PURPOSES ONLY

ALL PICTURES ARE PROPERTY OF THE RACING SERIES AND ARE USED FOR EDITORIAL PURPOSES ONLY

NO PART OF THE SITE CAN BE COPIED OR REPRODUCED WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION OF MOTORSPORTSGARAGE PRODUCTIONS

This site is dedicated to my dad " Hoot" who introduced me to the great sport of auto racing............. rest in peace  DAD !

CHARLIE PATTERSON.....................MY FRIEND THAT SUPPORTED ME WHEN NO ONE ELSE WOULD 

 gary lee.................auto racing broadcast legend and personnel friend

 Carroll Horton .......................................life long friend and indy car owner

larry criss....................A true race fan LIKE AN UNCLE TO ME